User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


59° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB
San Francisco
2
Colorado
11
MLB
Baltimore
2
Miami
5
MLB
St. Louis
6
Kansas City
1
MLB
Chicago Cubs
3
Arizona
4
MLB
NY Mets
1
Pittsburgh
9
MLB
Philadelphia
1
Washington
4
MLB
Milwaukee
1
Atlanta
2
MLB
San Diego
11
Los Angeles
3
MLB
Seattle
2
Toronto
8
MLB
Houston
10
Detroit
8
MLB
Oakland
7
Tampa Bay
2
MLB
LA Angels
1
Boston
6
MLB
Minnesota
8
Chicago WSox
1
MLB
Texas
5
NY Yankees
2
MLB
Cincinnati
2
Cleveland
5
NBA
Atlanta
111
Cleveland
114
NHL
Tampa Bay
2
NY Rangers
0
Updated: May 25, 2015 2:33AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

Minnesota HS Football Rankings: Sep. 26th

September 26, 2012, 8:14 PM

Minnesota HS Football Rankings: Sep. 26th

The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of September 26, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:

Class 6A
School Total Points Prv
1. Eden Prairie (9) (4-0) 90 1
2. Wayzata (3-0) 79 2
3. Lakeville North (4-0) 71 3
4. Mounds View (4-0) 63 4
5. Osseo (4-0) 55 6
6. Edina (4-1) 40 10
7. Stillwater (3-1) 29 9
8. Hopkins (4-1) 27 8
9. Minnetonka (3-2) 13 5
10. Maple Grove (3-1) 9 NR
Others receiving votes: Brainerd 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3, White Bear Lake 3, Woodbury 2, Prior Lake 2, Eastview 2, Champlin Park 1, Coon Rapids 1.

Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Totino-Grace (7) (4-0) 88 1
2. St. Thomas Academy (2) (4-0) 83 2
3. Mankato West (4-0) 72 3
4. Spring Lake Park (4-0) 62 4
5. Owatonna (4-0) 54 6
6. Farmington (4-0) 41 7
7. Moorhead (4-0) 34 8
8. Monticello (4-0) 23 9
9. Apple Valley (3-1) 11 NR
10. Sartell-St. Stephen (4-0) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Rochester John Marshall 7, Rogers 6, St. Paul Central 3, St. Michael-Albertville 2, Cambridge-Isanti 1.

Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. De La Salle (6) (4-0) 104 1
2. Rocori (4) (4-0) 101 2
3. South St. Paul (1) (4-0) 90 3
4. Hutchinson (4-0) 79 4
5. Becker (4-0) 66 5
6. Detroit Lakes (4-0) 55 6
7. Marshall (4-0) 39 7
8. Glencoe-Silver Lake (3-1) 28 8
9. Kasson-Mantorville (4-0) 12 NR
10. Zimmerman (3-1) 7 9
Others receiving votes: St. Paul Harding 6, Faribault 5, Delano 4, Minneapolis Washburn 4, Holy Angels 2, Robbinsdale Cooper 1, Hermantown 1, Hill-Murray 1.

Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Rochester Lourdes (6) (4-0) 60 1
2. Blue Earth (4-0) 49 2
3. Perham (4-0) 47 4
4. St. Croix Lutheran (3-1) 37 6
5. Morris Area Chokio-Alberta (4-0) 31 T8
6. St. Peter (4-0) 30 7
7. Watertown-Mayer (4-0) 20 10
8. Annandale (3-1) 16 T8
9. Stewartville (3-1) 15 5
10. Tri-City United (4-0) 12 NR
Others receiving votes: New London-Spicer 9, Albany 2, Esko 1, Fairmont 1.

Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (5) (4-0) 50 1
2. Moose Lake Willow River (4-0) 45 2
3. BOLD (4-0) 38 3
4. Maple Lake (4-0) 34 4
5. Barnesville (4-0) 30 5
6. Luverne (4-0) 25 6
7. Hawley (4-0) 21 7
8. Lewiston-Altura (5-0) 14 8
9. Crosby-Ironton (4-0) 11 9
10. Chatfield (4-0) 3 NR
Others receiving votes: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2, Pierz 1, Jackson County Central 1.

Class A
School Total Points Prv
1. Mahnomen (6) (4-0) 60 2
2. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (4-0) 54 3
3. Adrian (4-0) 48 4
4. Bethlehem Academy (4-0) 41 7
5. Canby (4-0) 33 8
6. Pine River-Backus (4-0) 24 9
7. Dawson-Boyd (3-1) 20 1
8. Fertile-Beltrami (4-0) 16 T10
9. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4-0) 13 T10
10. Lester Prairie1Holy Trinity (3-1) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Minneota/Lincoln HI 5, Springfield 4, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1, Ottertail Central 1.

Class 9-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (4) (4-0) 49 T2
(tie) Hills-Beaver Creek (2) (4-0) 49 4
3. Spring Grove (4-0) 43 5
4. North Woods (4-0) 40 6
5. Stephen-Argyle (4-0) 32 7
6. Goodridge Grygla-Gatzke (4-0) 28 8
7. Win-E-Mac (4-0) 18 NR
8. Wheaton Herman-Norcross (3-1) 17 T2
9. Ada-Borup (3-1) 15 1
10. Nicollet (4-0) 14 10
Others receiving votes: Edgerton/Ellsworth 13, Onamia 9, Grand Meadow 3.

Previous Story

Next Story




Sponsored
 

View sports

You may also like

Judge Dismissed Domestic Violence Charges Against Ray Rice

5/21/2015 10:32 AM

Judge Michael Donio dismissed the charges Thursday after the Atlantic County prosecutor told him the former Baltimore Ravens running back had complete...

Full Story
South Dakota High School State Golf Tournament: Day One

5/18/2015 6:28 PM

Here are the results from the opening day of play at the State "AA", "A", and "B" golf tournaments.

Full Story
Cary Eades Will Not Return As Stampede Head Coach

5/20/2015 10:54 AM

The Sioux Falls Stampede announced Wednesday that head coach and general manager Cary Eades will not be returning to the club for the 2015-16 season. ...

Full Story
South Dakota High School State Golf Tournament: Final Standings

5/19/2015 4:49 PM

Here are the final results from the South Dakota High School State Golf Tournaments.

Full Story
Kraft: Patriots Won't Appeal Team's Fine, Draft Penalties

5/19/2015 12:32 PM

New England Patriots owner Robert Kraft will not appeal the $1 million fine and loss of two draft choices the NFL penalized the team for its role in t...

Full Story


Events