User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


75° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB (7:05 PM)
Cubs
Pirates
MLB (7:10 PM)
Giants
Braves
MLB (7:10 PM)
Cardinals
Reds
MLB (7:05 PM)
Dodgers
Phillies
MLB (10:05 PM)
Indians
Angels
MLB (7:07 PM)
Twins
Blue Jays
MLB (8:10 PM)
Padres
Brewers
MLB (7:05 PM)
Red Sox
Yankees
MLB (7:08 PM)
Royals
Tigers
MLB (7:05 PM)
Diamondbacks
Nationals
MLB (8:40 PM)
Mariners
Rockies
MLB (8:05 PM)
Astros
Rangers
MLB (7:10 PM)
Mets
Marlins
MLB (8:10 PM)
Rays
White Sox
MLB
Orioles
9
Athletics
2
Updated: Aug 4, 2015 3:06PM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

Minnesota HS Football Rankings: Sep. 26th

September 26, 2012, 8:14 PM

Minnesota HS Football Rankings: Sep. 26th

The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of September 26, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:

Class 6A
School Total Points Prv
1. Eden Prairie (9) (4-0) 90 1
2. Wayzata (3-0) 79 2
3. Lakeville North (4-0) 71 3
4. Mounds View (4-0) 63 4
5. Osseo (4-0) 55 6
6. Edina (4-1) 40 10
7. Stillwater (3-1) 29 9
8. Hopkins (4-1) 27 8
9. Minnetonka (3-2) 13 5
10. Maple Grove (3-1) 9 NR
Others receiving votes: Brainerd 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3, White Bear Lake 3, Woodbury 2, Prior Lake 2, Eastview 2, Champlin Park 1, Coon Rapids 1.

Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Totino-Grace (7) (4-0) 88 1
2. St. Thomas Academy (2) (4-0) 83 2
3. Mankato West (4-0) 72 3
4. Spring Lake Park (4-0) 62 4
5. Owatonna (4-0) 54 6
6. Farmington (4-0) 41 7
7. Moorhead (4-0) 34 8
8. Monticello (4-0) 23 9
9. Apple Valley (3-1) 11 NR
10. Sartell-St. Stephen (4-0) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Rochester John Marshall 7, Rogers 6, St. Paul Central 3, St. Michael-Albertville 2, Cambridge-Isanti 1.

Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. De La Salle (6) (4-0) 104 1
2. Rocori (4) (4-0) 101 2
3. South St. Paul (1) (4-0) 90 3
4. Hutchinson (4-0) 79 4
5. Becker (4-0) 66 5
6. Detroit Lakes (4-0) 55 6
7. Marshall (4-0) 39 7
8. Glencoe-Silver Lake (3-1) 28 8
9. Kasson-Mantorville (4-0) 12 NR
10. Zimmerman (3-1) 7 9
Others receiving votes: St. Paul Harding 6, Faribault 5, Delano 4, Minneapolis Washburn 4, Holy Angels 2, Robbinsdale Cooper 1, Hermantown 1, Hill-Murray 1.

Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Rochester Lourdes (6) (4-0) 60 1
2. Blue Earth (4-0) 49 2
3. Perham (4-0) 47 4
4. St. Croix Lutheran (3-1) 37 6
5. Morris Area Chokio-Alberta (4-0) 31 T8
6. St. Peter (4-0) 30 7
7. Watertown-Mayer (4-0) 20 10
8. Annandale (3-1) 16 T8
9. Stewartville (3-1) 15 5
10. Tri-City United (4-0) 12 NR
Others receiving votes: New London-Spicer 9, Albany 2, Esko 1, Fairmont 1.

Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (5) (4-0) 50 1
2. Moose Lake Willow River (4-0) 45 2
3. BOLD (4-0) 38 3
4. Maple Lake (4-0) 34 4
5. Barnesville (4-0) 30 5
6. Luverne (4-0) 25 6
7. Hawley (4-0) 21 7
8. Lewiston-Altura (5-0) 14 8
9. Crosby-Ironton (4-0) 11 9
10. Chatfield (4-0) 3 NR
Others receiving votes: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2, Pierz 1, Jackson County Central 1.

Class A
School Total Points Prv
1. Mahnomen (6) (4-0) 60 2
2. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (4-0) 54 3
3. Adrian (4-0) 48 4
4. Bethlehem Academy (4-0) 41 7
5. Canby (4-0) 33 8
6. Pine River-Backus (4-0) 24 9
7. Dawson-Boyd (3-1) 20 1
8. Fertile-Beltrami (4-0) 16 T10
9. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4-0) 13 T10
10. Lester Prairie1Holy Trinity (3-1) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Minneota/Lincoln HI 5, Springfield 4, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1, Ottertail Central 1.

Class 9-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (4) (4-0) 49 T2
(tie) Hills-Beaver Creek (2) (4-0) 49 4
3. Spring Grove (4-0) 43 5
4. North Woods (4-0) 40 6
5. Stephen-Argyle (4-0) 32 7
6. Goodridge Grygla-Gatzke (4-0) 28 8
7. Win-E-Mac (4-0) 18 NR
8. Wheaton Herman-Norcross (3-1) 17 T2
9. Ada-Borup (3-1) 15 1
10. Nicollet (4-0) 14 10
Others receiving votes: Edgerton/Ellsworth 13, Onamia 9, Grand Meadow 3.

Previous Story

Next Story




Sponsored

 


View sports

You may also like

Greenway & Farniok Representing South Dakota

7/30/2015 10:45 PM

While former Washington standout Tom Farniok is just beginning his NFL career, Mount Vernon legend Chad Greenway is preparing for the end of his.

Full Story | Watch
McCook/Miner To Represent South Dakota

8/2/2015 10:50 PM

After trailing Humbolt 2-0 early in the Class "B" championship game, McCook/Miner went on to outscore their rivals 17 to 3 en route to hoist...

Full Story | Watch
SDSU Wrestling Joins Big 12 Conference

7/29/2015 12:33 PM

South Dakota State University's wrestling program has been invited to join the Big 12 Conference as an affiliate member.

Full Story
Brady Vows To Fight On, Files Lawsuit To Stop Suspension

7/29/2015 5:29 PM

Tom Brady asked a federal judge in Minnesota to overturn his four-game suspension for the scandal known as "Deflategate."

Full Story
Clauson Climbing The Racing Ranks

7/31/2015 10:44 PM

Ten years ago Bryan Clauson decided to get into the family business and become a racecar driver.

Full Story


Events