User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


48° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Football Scoreboard: Sept. 7th

September 7, 2012, 11:11 PM by Jim Madalinsky

High School Football Scoreboard: Sept. 7th

Here are this weeks High School Football results from South Dakota, Iowa and Minnesota.

For results from other sports throughout the region check out our scoreboard page at the top of the screen.

South Dakota Results:

Aberdeen Central 21, Mitchell 19

Aberdeen Roncalli 44, Milbank 7

Andes Central 44, Menno 12

Arlington 53, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 16

Bennett County 38, Red Cloud 2

Brandon Valley 38, Brookings 0

Canistota 16, Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 8

Castlewood 58, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6

Centerville 36, Gayville-Volin 14

Clark/Willow Lake 61, Tiospa Zina Tribal 6

Colome 66, South Central 45

Corsica/Stickney 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0

Dakota Valley 21, Canton 13

Dell Rapids 28, West Central 14

DeSmet/Iroquois 40, Colman-Egan 18

Deubrook 68, Estelline 28

Deuel 40, Britton-Hecla 6

Elkton-Lake Benton 39, Lake Preston 0

Faulkton 31, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 20

Flandreau 39, Sioux Falls Christian 0

Garretson 49, Sioux Valley 18

Gregory 52, Avon 0

Hamlin 59, Great Plains Lutheran 8

Hanson 38, Freeman 26

Harding County 55, Bison 0

Herreid/Selby Area 48, Lemmon/McIntosh 8

Hot Springs 40, Belle Fourche 0

Howard 66, Chester 40

Irene-Wakonda 44, Alcester-Hudson 8

Kadoka Area 22, Lyman 18

Kimball/White Lake 39, Miller 6

Leola/Frederick 60, Northwestern Area 6

Lusk, Wyo. 55, Hill City 0

Madison 41, Sisseton 8

Marion 44, Scotland 0

McCook Central/Montrose 33, Chamberlain 0

Mobridge-Pollock 24, Redfield/Doland 19

Mt. Vernon 14, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 12

Parkston 54, St. Francis Indian 8

Pierre 40, Huron 13

Potter County 37, Eureka/Bowdle 14

Spearfish 17, Rapid City Central 0

St. Thomas More 44, Douglas 7

Stanley County 76, McLaughlin 0

Tea Area 46, Vermillion 0

Todd County 53, Pine Ridge 12

Tri-Valley 52, Elk Point-Jefferson 14

Viborg-Hurley 28, Parker 16

Warner 47, Hitchcock-Tulare 0

Waverly-South Shore 36, Tri-State 28

Wall 31, New Underwood 20

Webster 34, Groton Area 2

White River 35, Philip 26

Wilmot 70, Florence/Henry 32

Winner 27, Bon Homme 7

Wolsey-Wessington 38, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Yankton 44, Watertown 0

 

Iowa Results:

ADM, Adel 21, Glenwood 14

AHST, Avoca 14, Westwood, Sloan 0

Akron-Westfield 38, Woodbury Central, Moville 35

Albia 54, Clarke, Osceola 0

Alburnett 49, North Cedar, Stanwood 14

Algona 34, Waverly-Shell Rock 7

Alta/Aurelia 14, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Ankeny 35, West Des Moines Dowling 28

Aplington-Parkersburg 40, Hudson 0

Ar-We-Va, Westside 48, Charter Oak-Ute 6

Ballard 54, Saydel 0

Beckman, Dyersville 35, Mount Vernon 28

Bedford 17, Woodward Academy 12

Belle Plaine 18, Grundy Center 3

Bellevue 34, Northeast, Goose Lake 14

BGM, Brooklyn 54, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0

Bishop Heelan Catholic 50, Sioux City West 0

Bondurant Farrar 62, Baxter-CMB 21

Boone 34, Newton 6

Boyden-Hull-RV 42, Sioux Center 0

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 46, Coon Rapids-Bayard 34

Carlisle 29, Oskaloosa 22

Cascade 27, Monticello 23

Cedar Falls 31, Cedar Rapids Washington 16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12, Dubuque Hempstead 7

Cedar Rapids Xavier 48, Cedar Rapids Prairie 14

Center Point-Urbana 21, Camanche 20

Central Clinton, DeWitt 14, Maquoketa 10

Central Lyon 56, Cherokee, Washington 0

Central, Elkader 48, Central City 6

Clarion-Goldfield 17, South Central Calhoun 14

Clarksville 30, Janesville 14

Clear Creek-Amana 23, Benton Community 14

Clear Lake 19, Cresco Crestwood 12

Colo-NESCO 66, Ankeny Christian Academy 14

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 24, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0

Corning 63, Stanton 24

Council Bluffs Lewis Central 28, Indianola 7

Council Bluffs Lincoln 34, Council Bluffs Jefferson 13

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 32, Atlantic 19

CWL, Corwith 54, CAL 0

Danville 31, Winfield-Mount Union 28

Davenport Assumption 42, Eldridge North Scott 11

Davenport Central 40, Clinton 14

Davis County, Bloomfield 47, Interstate 35, Truro 28

Decorah 47, Independence 0

Denison-Schleswig 29, Carroll 28

Denver 28, North Fayette, West Union 7

Des Moines East 47, Ottumwa 26

Des Moines Lincoln 34, Des Moines Roosevelt 7

Des Moines North 22, Des Moines Hoover 21

Dike-New Hartford 34, South Hamilton, Jewell 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, Dunkerton 6

Dubuque Senior 21, Dubuque Wahlert 16

East Mills 15, Riverside, Oakland 0

Eddyville-Blakesburg 48, Eldon Cardinal 13

EHK-Exira 60, West Harrison, Mondamin 14

Emmetsburg 59, North Union 6

Essex 34, Heartland Christian 6

Estherville Lincoln Central 42, East Sac County 22

Fort Madison 53, Williamsburg 0

Fremont Mills, Tabor 49, CAM, Anita 16

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 54, West Fork, Sheffield 12

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 47, Iowa Valley, Marengo 22

Glidden-Ralston 70, Woodbine 18

Grinnell 42, Pella 0

Harlan 34, Perry 14

Harris-Lake Park 44, Remsen-Union 40

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 56, Okoboji, Milford 0

Highland, Riverside 68, New London 0

Hinton 28, West Lyon, Inwood 12

HLV, Victor 71, Meskwaki Settlement School 12

IKM-Manning 49, Tri-Center, Neola 27

Iowa City High 38, Waterloo East 26

Iowa Falls-Alden 26, Humboldt 7

Jesup 49, Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 35

Kee, Lansing 28, Riceville 20

Keokuk 46, Centerville 6

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 72, Clarinda Academy 0

Lake Mills 34, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 7

Laurens-Marathon 36, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire 8

Lawton-Bronson 50, West Sioux, Hawarden 7

Le Mars 55, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20

Lisbon 62, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

Logan-Magnolia 60, West Monona, Onawa 0

Lone Tree 21, WACO, Wayland 14

Madrid 40, Audubon 23

Manchester West Delaware 26, Epworth, Western Dubuque 6

Manson Northwest Webster 34, Ridge View 28

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 7

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 56, St. Mary's, Remsen 14

Marion 28, Anamosa 0

Marshalltown 52, Fort Dodge 15

Martensdale-St. Marys 27, Earlham 7

Mediapolis 48, Wapello 12

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54, Central Lee, Donnellson 7

Missouri Valley 29, Nodaway Valley, Greenfield 14

MOC-Floyd Valley 24, Western Christian, Hull 3

Montezuma 39, Pleasantville 0

Mount Ayr 48, Clarinda 7

Murray 68, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 8

Muscatine 49, Burlington 7

Nevada 52, Gilbert 13

New Hampton 43, Hampton-Dumont 7

Newell-Fonda 34, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20

Newman Catholic, Mason City 47, Belmond-Klemme 28

Nishnabotna 44, Villisca 32

North Polk, Alleman 17, Roland-Story 6

North Tama, Traer 36, GMG, Garwin 7

Northwood-Kensett 42, Rockford 28

Norwalk 42, Chariton 19

OA-BCIG 52, Red Oak 12

Ogden 14, Des Moines Christian 9

Pekin 34, Lynnville-Sully 27

Pella Christian 35, Central Decatur, Leon 14

Postville 58, Edgewood-Colesburg 27

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 17, Bishop Garrigan 6

Preston 85, Midland, Wyoming 78

Regina, Iowa City 15, West Branch 13

Saint Ansgar 23, Osage 20

Sheldon 35, Orange City Unity Christian 0

Shenandoah 31, Greene County 12

Sidney 49, Lenox 6

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 14, Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 13

Solon 56, Mount Pleasant 6

South O'Brien, Paullina 35, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 7

South Tama County, Tama 26, Dallas Center-Grimes 24

South Winneshiek, Calmar 24, Sumner-Fredericksburg 22

Southeast Polk 28, West Des Moines Valley 17

Spencer 36, Storm Lake 13

Spirit Lake 17, Forest City 0

Springville 68, Cedar Valley 6

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 41, Panorama, Panora 0

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 20

Starmont 26, North Butler 20

Tipton 14, Durant 8

Tri-County, Thornburg 46, Moravia 6

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 14, North Linn, Troy Mills 12

Twin Cedars, Bussey 50, East Union, Afton 30

Underwood 9, Griswold 7

Union, La Porte City 50, Central Springs 6

Urbandale 31, Johnston 18

Van Meter 35, Colfax-Mingo 0

Vinton-Shellsburg 48, Oelwein 18

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, East Buchanan, Winthrop 0

Washington 14, Fairfield 7

Waterloo West 27, Marion Linn-Mar 14

Waukee 34, Mason City 10

Waukon 35, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7

Wayne, Corydon 54, Seymour 0

Webster City 28, Charles City 21

West Bend-Mallard 52, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 12

West Central Valley, Stuart 23, Treynor 12

West Central, Maynard 76, Valley Community 40

West Hancock, Britt 41, AGWSR, Ackley 19

West Liberty 35, Louisa-Muscatine 14

West Marshall 41, PCM, Monroe 21

Whiting 48, Clay Central-Everly 28

Wilton 28, Sigourney-Keota 7

Winterset 23, Knoxville 21

Woodward-Granger 46, Guthrie Center 0
 

Minnesota Results:

Ada-Borup 52, Norman County East 0

Adrian 21, Minneota/Lincoln HI 7

Albany 28, Mora 0

Annandale 20, Delano 19

Anoka 27, Andover 20

Apple Valley 30, Bloomington Jefferson 8

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Lac qui Parle Valley 13

Bagley 44, Cass Lake-Bena 12

Barnesville 47, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Becker 46, Foley 7

Bemidji 45, Duluth Denfeld 14

Benson 48, Yellow Medicine East 6

Bethlehem Academy 49, United South Central 0

Blue Earth 37, St. Paul Highland Park 21

BOLD 35, Minnewaska 0

Braham 18, Deer River 0

Brainerd 42, St. Cloud Tech 28

Brooklyn Center 6, Breck 0

Burnsville 7, Eagan 0

Caledonia 37, St. Charles 0

Cambridge-Isanti 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Canby 46, Lakeview 6

Cannon Falls 26, Goodhue 6

Chanhassen 18, Chaska 7

Chatfield 28, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 21

Chisago Lakes 35, Fridley 34

Clearbrook-Gonvick 8, Climax/Fisher 6

Cleveland 58, Alden-Conger 8

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 72, Hancock 14

Cloquet 26, Barnum 20

Columbia Heights 14, St. James Area 8, OT

Concordia Academy-Roseville 20, Minnehaha Academy 17

Cook County 27, Ogilvie 0

Cromwell 35, Hill City 6

Crosby-Ironton 35, Rush City 0

Dawson-Boyd 41, Murray County Central 12

DeLaSalle 31, St. Anthony 20

Detroit Lakes 21, Pequot Lakes 0

East Central 29, Mesabi East 6

East Grand Forks 34, Crookston 7

East Ridge 42, Forest Lake 7

Eden Prairie 34, Rosemount 7

Elk River 37, Centennial 13

Ely 44, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Faribault 40, Mankato East 9

Farmington 27, Northfield 20

Fergus Falls 21, Willmar 20

Fertile-Beltrami 28, Lake Park-Audubon 22

G-F-W 20, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 7

Glenville-Emmons 50, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 22, Kittson County Central 7

Grand Meadow 51, LeRoy-Ostrander 8

Hawley 51, Staples-Motley 0

Hermantown 21, Proctor 0

Hill-Murray 27, North St. Paul 7

Hillcrest Lutheran 42, Bertha-Hewitt 14

Hills-Beaver Creek 34, Edgerton/Ellsworth 28

Hinckley-Finlayson 44, Two Harbors 18

Holdingford 12, Pierz 7

Holy Family Catholic 36, Litchfield 17

Hopkins 37, Champlin Park 32

Hutchinson 35, Glencoe-Silver Lake 13

Irondale 36, St. Louis Park 0

Jackson County Central 48, Worthington 0

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 46, Randolph 34

Kasson-Mantorville 45, Pine Island 19

Kimball 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28

Kingsland 22, Wabasha-Kellogg 10

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 25, Maple River 22

Lakeville North 70, Bloomington Kennedy 25

Lakeville South 49, Prior Lake 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 61, Blooming Prairie 32

LeSueur-Henderson 29, Norwood-Young America 26

Lewiston-Altura 35, Fillmore Central 0

Luverne 27, Redwood Valley 10

Mabel-Canton 44, Houston 13

Mahnomen 36, Frazee 0

Mahtomedi 35, Richfield 21

Mankato West 57, Austin 23

Maple Lake 27, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6

Marshall 40, Fairmont 14

Medford 37, Martin County West 34

Minneapolis North 12, Minneapolis Edison 6

Minneapolis Southwest 34, St. Paul Johnson 0

Minneapolis Washburn 33, Minneapolis South 6

Minnetonka 49, Coon Rapids 14

Monticello 38, Buffalo 23

Moorhead 41, Grand Rapids 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 32, Duluth Marshall 14

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 26, Paynesville 24

Mounds View 17, Cretin-Derham Hall 16

Mountain Lake Area 44, Renville County West 0

Nevis 28, Floodwood 6

New Life Academy 49, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 12

New London-Spicer 21, Waconia 14

New Ulm Cathedral 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 26

Nicollet 35, Madelia 8

North Woods 56, Silver Bay 20

Northome/Kelliher 46, McGregor 14

Onamia 50, Isle 0

Orono 12, Dassel-Cokato 9

Osakis 35, New York Mills 14

Osseo 26, Maple Grove 20

Ottertail Central 28, Wadena-Deer Creek 12

Owatonna 58, Albert Lea 0

Park Christian (Moorhead) 38, Ulen-Hitterdal 14

Pelican Rapids 14, Breckenridge 6

Perham 34, Park Rapids 12

Pillager 70, Blackduck 28

Pine City 22, Aitkin 7

Pine River-Backus 40, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 12

Pipestone 40, Windom 18

Providence Academy 28, St. Agnes 14

Rochester John Marshall 30, Winona 7

Rochester Lourdes 28, Byron 21

Rochester Mayo 49, Rochester Century 21

Rockford 13, Eden Valley-Watkins 12

Rocori 43, Alexandria 0

Rogers 24, St. Cloud Apollo 12

Roseau 46, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26

Roseville 49, Park (Cottage Grove) 26

Rothsay 41, Norman County West 19

Royalton 42, United North Central 8

Rushford-Peterson 52, Onalaska Luther, Wis. 36

Sartell 33, Big Lake 6

Sauk Centre 39, Montevideo 6

Shakopee 30, Red Wing 6

Simley 20, Tartan 15

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 30, Sleepy Eye 6

South St. Paul 13, Henry Sibley 3

Southland 35, Dover-Eyota 14

Southwestern United 12, GHEC/Truman 6, 2OT

Spring Grove 32, Lanesboro 22

Spring Lake Park 16, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0

Springfield 26, Red Rock Central 0

St. Clair 20, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 13

St. Cloud Cathedral 39, Little Falls 14

St. Croix Lutheran 56, Blake 20

St. Michael-Albertville 43, Duluth East 6

St. Paul Central 46, St. Paul Como Park 6

St. Paul Harding 20, Mankato Loyola 19

St. Paul Humboldt 24, Spectrum 14

St. Peter 41, New Ulm 0

St. Thomas Academy 48, La Crosse Logan, Wis. 12

Stephen-Argyle 14, Northern Freeze 12

Stewartville 36, La Crescent 14

Stillwater 28, White Bear Lake 19

Totino-Grace 15, Edina 12

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50, MACCRAY 20

Tri City United 14, Belle Plaine 6

Triton 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 19

Underwood 36, Verndale 8

Upsala/Swanville 22, Browerville 15

Virginia 32, International Falls 26

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46, Lake of the Woods 0

Warroad 39, Thief River Falls 26

Watertown-Mayer 44, Jordan 26

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Waseca 19

Wayzata 24, Eastview 7

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48, Fulda 16

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 66, Ortonville 18

Win-E-Mac 24, Waubun 12

Woodbury 33, Hastings 26

Zimmerman 55, Milaca 14

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14, Winona Cotter 7
 

 


 

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

SF Murder Victim Stabbed, Suspect Got Pills

4/17/2014 10:12 AM

Sioux Falls Police have released the names of the suspect and victim in the city's second homicide of 2014.

Full Story
FBI Investigates Suspected Serial Child Molester

4/22/2014 1:14 PM

The FBI is asking for help to identify at least 90 victims of a suspected serial child predator who worked in American schools worldwide for four deca...

Full Story
Car Against Guard Rail On I-229

4/21/2014 7:24 AM

Sioux Falls Police and the South Dakota highway patrol responded to a crash around 11:45 Sunday night. The initial call came in as a vehicle fire...

Full Story | Watch
SFPD: 80 Involved In Overnight Bar Fight

4/18/2014 11:42 AM

Sioux Falls Police broke up a large fight Friday morning at Bigs Sports Bar on West 12th Street.

Full Story
Man Hurt In Motorcycle Crash On I-90

4/19/2014 11:00 PM

A man was rushed to the hospital Saturday night after crashing his motorcycle near Hartford. A helicopter was flown in to take the man to the hospital...

Full Story


Events

 
 
KELOLAND TV: 501 S. Phillips Avenue, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Phone: 605.336.1100 · Breaking News call: 1-800-888-5356
Web Site Design and Custom Programming By: Lawrence & Schiller© 2014 KELO-TV -- KELOLAND.COM -- ALL RIGHTS RESERVED