User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


40° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Winter weather returns early this week.  Storm Center Update

 

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

SD H.S. Basketball Rankings

February 8, 2011, 1:59 PM

SD H.S. Basketball Rankings
Boys

Class AA
1. O’Gorman (7), 35, 12-1, 1
2. Mitchell 28, 12-2, 2
3. Watertown 19, 10-3, 3
4. Washington 14, 7-4, 4
5. Lincoln 8, 9-4, T5
Others receiving votes – Pierre.

Class A
1. St. Thomas More (4) 66, 14-1, 1
2. Pine Ridge (1) 61, 13-2, 2
3. Custer (2) 56, 12-2, 4
4. Sisseton 50, 13-0, 5
5. Madison 37, 10-2, 6
6. McCook Central-Montrose 36, 13-1, 3
7. Winner 31, 12-2, 7
8. Sioux Falls Christian 14, 11-3, 8
9. Wagner 11, 12-2, NR
10. Dell Rapids 10, 12-2, 10
Others receiving votes – Lennox, McLaughlin, Aberdeen Roncalli, Viborg-Hurley.

Class B
1. Hitchcock-Tulare (7) 70, 13-0, 1
2. Corsica/Stickney 58, 11-1, 2
3. Eureka-Bowdle 52, 14-0, 3
4. James Valley Christian 49, 13-1, 4
5. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 40, 12-2, 6
6. Harding County 30, 13-1, 8
7. Mount Vernon 26, 10-1, 7
8. White River 25, 11-3, 9
9. Canistota 23, 11-2, 5
10. Dakota Christian 10, 10-3, 10

Girls

Class AA
1. Washington (7) 35, 13-1, 1
2. O’Gorman 27, 13-2
3. Roosevelt, 22, 9-3, 3
4. (tie) Brandon Valley, 6, 9-4, 5
Aberdeen Central, 6, 9-5, NR

Others receiving votes – Watertown, Yankton.

Class A
1. St. Thomas More (6), 68, 18-0, 1
2. Sisseton (1) 63, 12-1, 2
3. Parkston 55, 12-1, 3
4. Clark-Willow Lake 49, 12-1, 4
5. Wagner 40, 13-2, 6
6. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 37, 15-1, 7
7. Beresford 25, 13-2, 5
8. Mobridge-Pollock 23, 12-1, 9
9. (tie) Elkton-Lake Benton 6, 13-2, 8
Miller 6, 11-2, NR

Others receiving votes – Harrisburg, West Central, Baltic, Winner, Canton, Crow Creek.

Class B
1. Summit (7) 70, 14-0, 1
2. Newell 62, 15-0, 2
3. Corsica/Stickney 56, 13-2, 3
4. Highmore-Harrold 50, 14-1, 4
5. Warner 37, 13-2, 5
6. Centerville 33, 15-2, 6
7. Mitchell Christian 27, 13-2, 8
8. Freeman 17, 12-3, NR
9. Ipswich 13, 13-2, 6
10. Castlewood 9, 10-3, 10

Others receiving votes – Faith, Woonsocket, Northwestern Area, Parker, Herreid/Selby Area.

Previous Story

Next Story




Sponsored
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Dominic Fischer Found Dead During Search

12/17/2014 12:07 PM

Searchers discovered the body of Dominic Fischer in a field on Wednesday.

Full Story
Alexis Vanbochove Has Passed Away

12/17/2014 10:47 AM

According to her family, 4-year-old Alexis Vanbochove passed away early Wednesday morning.

Full Story
Rapid City Police Search For Three Men Following Violent Home Invasion

12/17/2014 8:20 PM

Rapid City Police are searching for three suspects after a violent home invasion Wednesday afternoon.

Full Story
Man Missing After Vehicle Slides Into Ditch

12/16/2014 9:50 PM

Dominic Fischer was one of three people in a vehicle that slid into a ditch due to bad road and weather conditions, several miles north east of M...

Full Story
Pierre Teenager Convicted Of Murder Is Sentenced

12/16/2014 3:45 PM

A Pierre teenager convicted of killing a classmate in 2012 has been sentenced.

Full Story


Events