User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


72° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

SD H.S. Basketball Rankings

December 21, 2010, 2:04 PM

SD H.S. Basketball Rankings
Boys

Class AA

Team Record Pts Pvs
1. O'Gorman (7) 4-0 35 1
2. Mitchell 4-0 24 2
3. (tie) Watertown 4-0 16 T4
3. (tie) Roosevelt 3-0 16 3
5. Washington 4-0 14 T4

Class A

Team Record Pts Pvs
1. Winner (3) 1-0 65 T2
2. St. Thomas More (4) 2-0 61 T2
3. Viborg-Hurley 3-0 53 4
4. Aberdeen Roncalli 3-0 39 5
5. Madison 1-1 32 1
6. SF Christian 3-0 24 NR
7. Chester 2-1 23 7
8. (tie) Elk Point-Jefferson 1-1 16 6
8. (tie) Sisseton 2-0 16 8
10. Dell Rapids 3-0 15 T9

Also receiving votes: Custer, Clark-Willow Lake, McLaughlin, St. Francis, Miller Area, Lennox, McCook Central-Montrose, Crow Creek, Tri-Valley.

Class B

Team Record Pts Pvs
1. Hitchcock-Tulare (5) 3-0 60 1
2. (tie) Canistota (1) 3-0 49 5
2. (tie) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 2-0 49 3
4. Sully Buttes 1-0 44 4
5. Corsica-Stickney 2-0 39 6
6. James Valley Christian (1) 3-0 31 7
7. Mt. Vernon 3-0 26 NR
8. White River 3-2 23 2
9. Rosholt 3-0 20 T9
10. Dakota Christian 3-0 13 NR
Also receiving votes: Harding County, Mitchell Christian, Faith, Bridgewater-Emery, Hanson.

Girls

Class AA

Team Record Pts Pvs
1. Roosevelt (5) 5-0 33 2
2. Washington (2) 4-1 26 1
3. Yankton 3-1 16 NR
4. O'Gorman 3-1 13 3
5. Watertown 4-0 11 NR

Also receiving votes: Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Rapid City Stevens.

Class A

Team Record Pts Pvs
1. Parkston (4) 4-0 58 2
2. Clark-Willow Lake 4-0 57 3
3. Wagner 4-0 50 4
4. Sisseton (1) 3-1 48 1
5. St. Thomas More (1) 3-0 40 7
6. Deuel 4-0 34 6
7. Canton (1) 4-0 29 8
8. Mobridge-Pollock 2-0 16 NR
9. Garretson 2-2 13 5
10. Beresford 3-0 10 NR

Also receiving votes: Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, West Central, Pine Ridge, Elkton-Lake Benton, Platte-Geddes, Custer, Baltic, Madison.

Class B

Team Record Pts Pvs
1. Summit (7) 4-0 70 1
2. Newell 4-0 55 3
3. Highmore-Harrold 4-0 52 4
4. Corsica-Stickney 4-0 44 5
5. Hanson 3-1 36 6
6. James Valley Christian 3-1 30 2
7. Mitchell Christian 4-0 29 10
8. Warner 2-0 21 8
9. Scotland 3-1 9 9
10. (tie) Wall 4-1 8 7
10. (tie) Estelline 4-0 8 NR

Also receiving votes: Ipswich, Rosholt, Northwestern Area, Herreid-Selby Area, Sully Buttes, Jones County.

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Sioux Falls Bike Crash Victim Identified

7/17/2014 10:34 AM

Sioux Falls Police identified the bicyclist who died in a car crash on Wednesday.

Full Story
Fatal Vehicle And Bicycle Crash In Sioux Falls

7/16/2014 12:36 PM

Just after noon Wednesday, a vehicle and bicycle crash occured on 49th Street east of Kiwanis Avenue in Sioux Falls. 

Full Story
One Dead In I-229/I-29 Motorcycle Crash

7/17/2014 9:30 AM

One person is dead after a motorcycle crash on Interstate 229 near the I-29 interchange.

Full Story
DCI Looking Into Discovery Of Woman's Body

7/21/2014 4:00 PM

The discovery of a woman's body in Kimball has prompted an investigation by South Dakota law enforcement authorities.

Full Story
Sioux Falls Man Killed In Industrial Accident

7/21/2014 2:22 PM

An investigation is underway into the death of a Sioux Falls man in an industrial accident.

Full Story


Events