User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


75° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 4th

January 4, 2013, 10:52 PM

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 4th

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Arlington 73, Lake Preston 57

Brandon Valley 55, Aberdeen Central 38

Clark/Willow Lake 71, Milbank 59

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 73, Wilmot 72

Crow Creek 78, McLaughlin 52

Dakota Christian 57, Avon 38

Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Marion 36

DeSmet 54, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 51

Deubrook 66, Colman-Egan 55

Deuel 56, Sisseton 40

Elkton-Lake Benton 58, Estelline 48

Freeman 75, Bridgewater-Emery 43

Hanson 56, Freeman Academy 28

Hitchcock-Tulare 52, Leola/Frederick 44

Irene-Wakonda 64, Gayville-Volin 32

James Valley Christian 84, Kimball/White Lake 56

Jones County 62, Philip 50

Marshall, Minn. 81, Sioux Falls Lincoln 65

Menno 68, Alcester-Hudson 65

Mobridge-Pollock 65, Miller 48

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 86, Wessington Springs 40

Newell 68, Lemmon 46

Omaha Nation, Neb. 74, Marty Indian 66

Rosholt 62, Waubay 40

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57, Sturgis 42
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 74, RC Stevens 59


Summit 76, Grant-Deuel 46

Tiospa Zina Tribal 53, Waverly-South Shore 37

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 49, Scotland 41

Vermillion 64, Parkston 46

Wagner 68, Bon Homme 63

Wakpala 61, Tiospaye Topa 40

Warner 82, Edmunds Central 32

Winner 86, Bennett County 38

Yankton 46, Huron 43

Big East Conference Tournament
Sioux Valley 51, Garretson 46

Consolation Semifinal
Chester 53, Baltic 45

Parker 54, Howard 44

Semifinal
McCook Central/Montrose 60, Flandreau 57

Big Sioux Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Canton 53, Tri-Valley 49

Dell Rapids 70, Beresford 19

Semifinal
Dakota Valley 67, Tea Area 64

Sioux Falls Christian 58, Elk Point-Jefferson 38

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 71, Brandon Valley 30

Aberdeen Roncalli 51, Groton Area 37

Alcester-Hudson 55, Menno 37

Crawford, Neb. 69, Edgemont 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 40, Marion 25

Faith 62, Dupree 38

Herreid/Selby Area 62, Faulkton 34

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 71, Bison 33

Hill City 63, Bennett County 61, OT

Ipswich 59, Langford 45

Irene-Wakonda 48, Gayville-Volin 40

Lemmon 57, Newell 52

McLaughlin 67, Crow Creek 52

Miller 48, Mobridge-Pollock 36

Omaha Nation, Neb. 70, Marty Indian 53

Red Cloud 59, St. Francis Indian 52

Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Marshall, Minn. 49

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Rapid City Stevens 53

Sioux Falls Washington 52, Mitchell 42

St. Thomas More 45, Redfield/Doland 31

Sturgis 47, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36

Summit 85, Grant-Deuel 17

Vermillion 57, Parkston 34

Wakpala 76, Tiospaye Topa 14

Warner 64, Edmunds Central 13

Webster 49, Britton-Hecla 40

West Central 75, Madison 54

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 61, Paton-Churdan 34

AGWSR, Ackley 63, South Tama County, Tama 43

Alta/Aurelia 74, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 24

Anamosa 66, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52

Ankeny 69, Des Moines, Lincoln 35

Ankeny Christian Academy 71, Orient-Macksburg 19

Assumption, Davenport 64, Pleasant Valley 56

Atlantic 72, Denison-Schleswig 56

Ballard 56, ADM, Adel 42

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 63, Center Point-Urbana 44

Bishop Garrigan 70, Clarion-Goldfield 53

Bondurant Farrar 60, Perry 48

Boone 65, Carlisle 55

Cedar Valley Christian School 66, Alburnett 56

Centerville 64, Chariton 47

Central Clinton, DeWitt 51, Williamsburg 42

Charles City 62, Oelwein 56

Charter Oak-Ute 57, Woodbine 56

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 71, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 36

Clear Lake 70, Algona 42

Clinton 68, Muscatine 57

Colo-Nesco 49, Janesville 48, OT

Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Panorama, Panora 41

Creston 65, Clarinda 37

Crestwood, Cresco 59, Waukon 52

Dallas Center-Grimes 59, Carroll 50

Denver 45, Union Community, LaPorte City 40

Des Moines Christian 79, Woodward-Granger 33

Des Moines, North 63, Southeast Polk 52

Des Moines, Roosevelt 56, Fort Dodge 51

Diagonal 52, Melcher-Dallas 51

Dike-New Hartford 51, Jesup 49

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 59, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 23

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 52, Indianola 46

Dubuque, Hempstead 48, Iowa City, City High 47

Dunkerton 69, Waterloo Christian School 31

East Mills 62, Clarinda Academy 43

East Sac County 73, Laurens-Marathon 42

Edgewood-Colesburg 55, East Buchanan, Winthrop 26

Epworth, Western Dubuque 68, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 37

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 49, Nishnabotna 47

Fremont Mills, Tabor 54, Stanton 44

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 51, Lake Mills 39

George-Little Rock 50, Sibley-Ocheyedan 44

Gilbert 65, Colfax-Mingo 63

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 65, East Marshall, LeGrand 35

Glenwood 75, Shenandoah 33

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 49, Glidden-Ralston 40

Greene County 61, Saydel 50

Grinnell 61, Oskaloosa 38

Grundy Center 48, BCLUW, Conrad 37

Guthrie Center 51, Van Meter 42

Harlan 59, Lewis Central 37

Hudson 53, Aplington-Parkersburg 47

Humboldt 57, Iowa Falls-Alden 56

IKM-Manning 86, Whiting 39

Interstate 35,Truro 55, Lenox 33

Iowa Christian Academy 45, CAM, Anita 43, OT

Iowa City, West 66, Dubuque, Senior 56

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 56, Louisa-Muscatine 43

Iowa Valley, Marengo 66, Belle Plaine 60

Keokuk 49, Ottumwa 44

Keota 44, North Mahaska, New Sharon 30

Lawton-Bronson 61, West Monona, Onawa 43

LeMars 77, Estherville Lincoln Central 55

Lone Tree 66, WACO, Wayland 30

Madrid 53, West Central Valley, Stuart 49

Manson Northwest Webster 61, West Bend-Mallard 31

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 63, River Valley, Correctionville 39

Maquoketa 75, Independence 39

Marion 51, West Delaware, Manchester 47

MFL-Mar-Mac 76, South Winneshiek, Calmar 64

Midland, Wyoming 72, Bellevue 67

MOC-Floyd Valley 69, West Lyon, Inwood 62

Montezuma 80, English Valleys, North English 10

Mount Ayr 60, Martensdale-St. Marys 56

Mount Pleasant 65, Washington 38

Murray 63, Moulton-Udell 49

Nashua-Plainfield 40, Central Springs 35

Nevada 55, PCM, Monroe 46

Newell-Fonda 69, Pocahontas Area 67

Nodaway Valley 72, Pleasantville 44

North Cedar, Stanwood 61, Regina, Iowa City 49

North Tama, Traer 78, Clarksville 26

OA-BCIG 56, Ridge View 41

Postville 51, Central Elkader 27

Preston 83, Calamus-Wheatland 58

Red Oak 73, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 60

Remsen-Union 51, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39

Riverside, Oakland 62, Missouri Valley 33

Rock Valley 76, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 70

Rockford 69, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 47

Roland-Story, Story City 71, Baxter-CMB 42

Sioux Center 60, Okoboji, Milford 45

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 70, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 48

Sioux City, North 66, Lincoln Southwest, Neb. 54

South O'Brien, Paullina 66, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 42

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 80, South Central Calhoun 47

Tri-Center, Neola 65, A-H-S-T, Avoca 54

Twin Cedars, Bussey 72, Moravia 38

Underwood 50, Griswold 41

Unity Christian, Orange City 67, St. Mary's, Remsen 41

Vinton-Shellsburg 64, Mount Vernon 49

Wayne, Corydon 53, Corning 36

West Branch 71, Wilton 64

West Harrison, Mondamin 61, Logan-Magnolia 52

West Liberty 65, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 52

West Marshall, State Center 63, South Hardin 41

Western Christian, Hull 72, Spencer 62

Winfield-Mount Union 53, New London 34

Woodbury Central, Moville 63, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 60, Cedar Valley Christian School 52

Assumption, Davenport 65, Pleasant Valley 55

Ballard 39, ADM, Adel 31

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 51, Center Point-Urbana 47

Bedford 65, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 37

Belle Plaine 51, Iowa Valley, Marengo 45

CAM, Anita 47, Iowa Christian Academy 29

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 54, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 42

Centerville 61, Chariton 57

Central Elkader 43, Postville 26

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 62, Rock Valley 33

Central Springs 46, Nashua-Plainfield 40

Charter Oak-Ute 50, Woodbine 42

Clarke, Osceola 54, Davis County, Bloomfield 46

Clarksville 61, North Tama, Traer 49

Clear Lake 39, Algona 33

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 35, Wapello 27

Crestwood, Cresco 49, Waukon 41

Dallas Center-Grimes 46, Carroll 29

Denison-Schleswig 42, Atlantic 26

Des Moines, East 55, Johnston 35

Dike-New Hartford 65, Jesup 24

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 38, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 22

Dunkerton 70, Waterloo Christian School 23

Edgewood-Colesburg 71, East Buchanan, Winthrop 32

English Valleys, North English 50, Montezuma 41

Epworth, Western Dubuque 52, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 34

Estherville Lincoln Central 59, LeMars 23

Fremont Mills, Tabor 49, Stanton 44

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53, Lake Mills 48

Gilbert 65, Colfax-Mingo 24

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 77, East Marshall, LeGrand 54

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 52, Glidden-Ralston 28

Greene County 54, Saydel 44

Griswold 41, Underwood 32

Grundy Center 64, BCLUW, Conrad 28

H-L-V, Victor 35, Tri-County, Thornburg 31

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 59, Remsen-Union 34

Heartland Christian 42, Boys Town, Neb. 29

Hudson 44, Aplington-Parkersburg 43

Independence 45, Maquoketa 27

Interstate 35,Truro 48, Lenox 34

Iowa City, City High 61, Dubuque, Hempstead 38

Iowa City, West 67, Dubuque, Senior 54

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 39, Louisa-Muscatine 36

Kee, Lansing 60, West Central, Maynard 40

Keokuk 55, Ottumwa 35

Lawton-Bronson 107, West Monona, Onawa 20

Lewis Central 51, Harlan 43

Lincoln Southwest, Neb. 53, Sioux City, North 32

Linn-Mar, Marion 57, Cedar Falls 35

Logan-Magnolia 66, West Harrison, Mondamin 50

Lone Tree 47, WACO, Wayland 45

Lynnville-Sully 33, Sigourney 31

Manson Northwest Webster 71, West Bend-Mallard 23

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 72, Anamosa 36

Martensdale-St. Marys 41, Mount Ayr 28

Meskwaki Settlement School 78, Latimer CAL 48

MOC-Floyd Valley 61, West Lyon, Inwood 25

Moravia 48, Twin Cedars, Bussey 45

Mount Vernon 68, Vinton-Shellsburg 41

Murray 52, Moulton-Udell 35

Nevada 52, PCM, Monroe 38

New Hampton 61, Decorah 49

Newell-Fonda 71, Pocahontas Area 36

Nishnabotna 60, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 59

Nodaway Valley 58, Pleasantville 27

North Mahaska, New Sharon 31, Keota 24

North Polk, Alleman 60, South Hamilton, Jewell 25

North Union 61, CWL, Corwith 31

Norwalk 48, Knoxville 37

OA-BCIG 46, Ridge View 31

Osage 52, Forest City 24

Panorama, Panora 54, Coon Rapids-Bayard 32

Perry 52, Bondurant Farrar 45, OT

Preston 60, Calamus-Wheatland 20

Regina, Iowa City 61, North Cedar, Stanwood 45

Roland-Story, Story City 53, Baxter-CMB 38

Seymour 49, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 33

Sioux Center 43, Okoboji, Milford 33

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 35, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 34

Sioux City, West 52, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24

South Central Calhoun 67, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 32

Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 51, Alta/Aurelia 28

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 58, Eagle Grove 19

Tipton 40, Durant-Bennett 31

Treynor 45, Audubon 40

Tri-Center, Neola 61, A-H-S-T, Avoca 25

Union Community, LaPorte City 43, Denver 16

Unity Christian, Orange City 65, St. Mary's, Remsen 42

Valley, West Des Moines 74, Des Moines, Hoover 46

Wahlert, Dubuque 54, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 44

Washington 60, Mount Pleasant 57, OT

Waterloo, West 63, Waterloo, East 20

Wayne, Corydon 63, Corning 52

West Central Valley, Stuart 54, Madrid 20

West Marshall, State Center 66, South Hardin 33

West Sioux, Hawarden 49, Spalding Catholic, Granville 44

Western Christian, Hull 67, Spencer 40

Westwood, Sloan 47, Kingsley-Pierson 43

Williamsburg 40, Central Clinton, DeWitt 35

Winfield-Mount Union 65, New London 37

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Albany 87, Zimmerman 66

Albert Lea 75, Mankato East 61

Andover 86, Anoka 54

Annandale 78, Foley 72

Apple Valley 61, Eastview 52

Ashby 61, Bertha-Hewitt 54

Austin 56, Mankato West 45

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62, Lake of the Woods 18

Benilde-St. Margaret's 60, Totino-Grace 51

Benson 62, Ortonville 60

Bethlehem Academy 56, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 47

Blackduck 65, Pine River-Backus 27

Blue Earth 80, St. James Area 75

Braham 85, Pine City 54

Breck 81, International School 30

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57, Wabasso 41

Byron 65, La Crescent 22

Canby 59, Central Minnesota Christian 30

Cannon Falls 58, Goodhue 42

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 67, Sleepy Eye 55

Champlin Park 82, Coon Rapids 39

Chaska 78, Hutchinson 75

Chatfield 68, St. Charles 63

Cleveland 69, Alden-Conger 61

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 73, Wilmot, S.D. 72

Crosby-Ironton 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 38

Dawson-Boyd 71, Lincoln HI 33

Deer River 68, Greenway 29

Delano 77, Rogers 58

Detroit Lakes 72, Park Rapids 58

East Grand Forks 71, Crookston 59

East Ridge 73, Hastings 43

Eden Prairie 64, Chanhassen 52

Edina 76, Shakopee 53

Fairmont 74, New Ulm 55

Fertile-Beltrami 51, Norman County East 36

Floodwood 103, McGregor 42

Forest Lake 53, Park (Cottage Grove) 33

Fulda 52, Ellsworth 51

Grafton, N.D. 63, Warroad 55

Grand Meadow 58, Mabel-Canton 36

Hawley 74, Park Christian (Moorhead) 24

Hayfield 62, Kasson-Mantorville 39

Henning 60, Hancock 45

Henry Sibley 76, Simley 57

Hermantown 90, Duluth Marshall 25

Hope Lutheran 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 53

Hopkins 85, Robbinsdale Cooper 70

International Falls 81, Virginia 59

Jackson County Central 57, Pipestone 42

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 78, Randolph 43

Kimball 67, Dassel-Cokato 55

Kittson County Central 55, Stephen-Argyle 51

Lake City 67, Triton 34

Lanesboro 69, Glenville-Emmons 24

Litchfield 68, Minnewaska 47

Little Falls 67, Milaca 33

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, Pierz 30

Luverne 64, Redwood Valley 63

MACCRAY 58, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40

Mankato Loyola 76, New Ulm Cathedral 51

Maranatha Christian 85, Legacy Christian 46

Marshall 81, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 65

Mesabi Academy 91, Nashwauk-Keewatin 77

Minneapolis Roosevelt 69, St. Paul Harding 61

Minneota 70, Yellow Medicine East 47

Minnetonka 81, Holy Family Catholic 50

Moose Lake/Willow River 75, Silver Bay 29

Mountain Lake Area 74, Edgerton 62

New Life Academy 89, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64

New London-Spicer 77, Paynesville 38

Northland 91, Laporte 51

Northome/Kelliher 92, Cass Lake-Bena 81

Nova Classical Academy 82, Liberty Classical 59

Osseo 74, Maple Grove 68

Owatonna 60, Rochester Mayo 47

Park Center 76, Elk River 63

Perham 61, Barnesville 44

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 78, Wabasha-Kellogg 35

Princeton 91, Becker 88, OT

Providence Academy 61, Concordia Academy-Roseville 55

Red Rock Central 70, Adrian 40

Richfield 73, North St. Paul 57

Robbinsdale Armstrong 66, Centennial 58

Rochester John Marshall 81, Faribault 49

Rochester Lourdes 64, Winona Cotter 47

Rosemount 49, Bloomington Kennedy 48

Rush City 48, Aitkin 45

Rushford-Peterson 76, Southland 71

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 77, Lakeview 47

Schaeffer Academy 65, Houston 35

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 92, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 52

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 62, Bethany Academy 50

Southwest Minnesota Christian 85, Southwest United 45

Spring Grove 90, LeRoy-Ostrander 37

Spring Lake Park 77, Irondale 65

St. Francis 58, Fridley 57

St. Louis Park 81, Columbia Heights 78

St. Paul Highland Park 81, Minneapolis Edison 36

St. Paul Humboldt 83, North Lakes Academy 53

St. Paul Johnson 70, Minneapolis South 56

St. Thomas Academy 73, Mahtomedi 69

Staples-Motley 61, Pequot Lakes 58

Stillwater 88, Woodbury 71

Thief River Falls 70, Bagley 45

Ulen-Hitterdal 62, New York Mills 48

United South Central 59, Blooming Prairie 58

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 73, Fosston 53

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 84, Red Lake 76

Wayzata 82, St. Paul Central 80, OT

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 59, Murray County Central 52

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 67, Underwood 55

Win-E-Mac 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 52

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 78, Red Lake County 23

Adrian 42, Hills-Beaver Creek 26

Aitkin 41, Rush City 36

Annandale 59, Foley 55

Anoka 61, Andover 44

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50, Minnewaska 45

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 69, Lake of the Woods 28

Bemidji 46, Detroit Lakes 40

Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, Totino-Grace 40

Benson 50, Melrose 49

Bertha-Hewitt 58, Pillager 31

Blooming Prairie 49, United South Central 41

Bloomington Jefferson 58, Burnsville 43

Bloomington Kennedy 63, Rosemount 26

Blue Earth 51, St. James Area 35

Brainerd 44, Sauk Rapids-Rice 43

Brandon-Evansville 62, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48

Canby 47, Central Minnesota Christian 36

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 54, Sleepy Eye 48

Centennial 66, Robbinsdale Armstrong 57

Chanhassen 73, Holy Angels 62

Chatfield 65, St. Charles 42

Clearbrook-Gonvick 73, Cass Lake-Bena 37

Cook County 51, Cromwell 39

Crookston 83, Breckenridge 60

Dover-Eyota 69, Caledonia 61

East Ridge 72, Hastings 46

Eastview 62, Apple Valley 43

Eden Valley-Watkins 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 19

Edina 55, Shakopee 42

Elk River 69, Park Center 56

Fairmont 57, New Ulm 25

Fergus Falls 83, Rocori 37

Grand Meadow 45, Mabel-Canton 39

Hayfield 64, Kasson-Mantorville 59

Henning 55, Menahga 48

Hill-Murray 58, Tartan 48

Houston 49, Schaeffer Academy 44

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 77, Rockford 46

Jackson County Central 72, Pipestone 49

Jordan 73, Belle Plaine 44

Kenyon-Wanamingo 58, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31

Kimball 54, Maple Lake 33

Lac qui Parle Valley 46, BOLD 45

Lake City 65, Triton 37

Lakeview 48, Renville County West 37

Lakeville North 58, Eagan 52

Lakeville South 63, Prior Lake 48

Lanesboro 41, Glenville-Emmons 13

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 72, Swanville 45

Luverne 46, Redwood Valley 37

Mankato East 78, Albert Lea 53

Mankato Loyola 54, Martin County West 49

Maple Grove 72, Osseo 60

Maple River 54, Madelia 50

Mayer Lutheran 62, Tri-City United 32

Mesabi East 55, Proctor 52

Minnehaha Academy 76, St. Paul Highland Park 64

Minneota 71, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 58, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 35

Minnetonka 59, Holy Family Catholic 46

Montevideo 43, Yellow Medicine East 34

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 64, Paynesville 49

New Prague 47, Northfield 36

New Richland-H-E-G 79, Medford 17

Nicollet 61, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 42

Northern Cass, N.D. 50, Lake Park-Audubon 46

Norwood-Young America 76, Watertown-Mayer 61

Ogilvie 57, Hinckley-Finlayson 53

Osakis 57, St. John's Prep 18

Park (Cottage Grove) 52, Forest Lake 47

Park Christian (Moorhead) 57, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere, N.D. 37

Parkers Prairie 58, Battle Lake 26

Pelican Rapids 69, Crosby-Ironton 47

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69, Wabasha-Kellogg 30

Providence Academy 60, Concordia Academy-Roseville 34

Randolph 56, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

Red Wing 62, Chaska 55

Rochester John Marshall 48, Faribault 44

Rochester Mayo 55, Owatonna 44

Rogers 71, Dassel-Cokato 45

Roseville 44, Cretin-Derham Hall 35

Sacred Heart 72, Climax/Fisher 45

Sauk Centre 48, Albany 45

Sebeka 55, New York Mills 46

Sibley East 55, LeSueur-Henderson 27

Simley 64, Henry Sibley 42

Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 59, Marshall 49

South St. Paul 46, Mahtomedi 44

Southland 66, Rushford-Peterson 47

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 50, Bethany Academy 14

Southwest Minnesota Christian 50, Bethany Academy 14

Spring Grove 71, LeRoy-Ostrander 34

Spring Lake Park 64, Irondale 47

Springfield 61, G-F-W 38

St. Clair 47, Cleveland 39

St. Francis 55, Fridley 33

St. Louis Park 59, Columbia Heights 51

St. Paul Johnson 59, Minneapolis South 52

Wabasso 75, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 31

Wayzata 54, St. Michael-Albertville 51

White Bear Lake 63, Mounds View 59

Winona Cotter 47, Rochester Lourdes 40

Woodbury 56, Stillwater 43

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Body Identified: No Foul Play Suspected

7/22/2014 8:56 PM

No foul play is suspected in the death of 64 year-old Susanna K. Bannwarth. The Fulton woman was reported missing Monday morning. Her body was f...

Full Story
Two People Go To Hospital Following Fight

7/28/2014 11:30 AM

Sioux Falls Police say a large fight behind the Best Buy store on 41st Street landed two people in the hospital early Sunday morning.

Full Story
Car Versus Bike Crash Near 41st And Marion

7/23/2014 4:39 PM

A car versus bike crash happened at the intersection of 41st Street and Larch Avenue.

Full Story
Missing Woman Located

7/23/2014 6:19 PM

Tori Jean Bruggeman has been located by police. Authorities are working to get her reunited with family.

Full Story
Police Looking For Sioux Falls Woman

7/23/2014 5:06 PM

There is a search underway for a missing 31-year-old woman.

Full Story


Events