User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


31° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Freezing rain switching to snow Sunday evening through Monday.

 

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 14th

December 14, 2012, 10:58 PM

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 14th

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 70, Hamlin 36

Alcester-Hudson 54, Gayville-Volin 36

Andes Central 56, Mitchell Christian 53

Arlington 74, Estelline 48

Bennett County 66, Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 42

Bison 75, Wakpala 71

Bon Homme 57, Scotland 36

Brandon Valley 66, Pierre 64

Brookings 70, Sioux Falls Washington 44

Castlewood 61, Lake Preston 49

Centerville 55, Baltic 50

Colman-Egan 66, DeSmet 43

Dakota Valley 66, Canton 54

Dupree 86, Kadoka Area 28

Elkton-Lake Benton 62, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 39

Great Plains Lutheran 57, Grant-Deuel 31

Harrisburg 48, Beresford 36

Huron 52, Rapid City Stevens 50

James Valley Christian 91, Sunshine Bible Academy 62

Little Wound 64, Crow Creek 58

Lower Brule 62, Takini 35

Madison 65, Lennox 36

McCook Central/Montrose 68, Howard 49

New Underwood 45, Rapid City Christian 26

Newell 65, Tiospaye Topa 33

Omaha Nation, Neb. 52, Flandreau Indian 47

Parker 48, Garretson 47, OT

Parkston 49, Chamberlain 46

Sioux Falls Christian 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 48

Spearfish 53, Custer 45

St. Thomas More 66, Alliance, Neb. 35

Tea Area 57, Dell Rapids 36

Tiospa Zina Tribal 58, Florence/Henry 15

Tri-Valley 57, Chester 32

Viborg-Hurley 75, Irene-Wakonda 48

Wall 65, Jones County 60

White River JV 101, Crazy Horse 45

Wilmot 76, Waubay 33

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 50, Hamlin 21

Alcester-Hudson 42, Gayville-Volin 30

Centerville 60, Baltic 58

Clark/Willow Lake 66, Webster 51

Dakota Valley 59, Canton 47

Dell Rapids 58, Tea Area 38

Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 45, Bennett County 31

Hanson 83, Menno 52

Harrisburg 63, Beresford 54

Herreid/Selby Area 77, Eureka/Bowdle 31

Ipswich 52, Edmunds Central 20

James Valley Christian 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 46

Jones County 55, Wall 54

Lemmon 60, Bowman County, N.D. 43

Lower Brule 86, Takini 26

McCook Central/Montrose 38, Howard 12

Milbank 43, Deuel 37

Mitchell 77, Rapid City Central 38

Mitchell Christian 50, Andes Central 34

New Underwood 40, Rapid City Christian 39

Newell 83, Tiospaye Topa 4

Omaha Nation, Neb. 50, Flandreau Indian 46

Parkston 49, Chamberlain 46

Pierre 48, Brandon Valley 42

Pine Ridge 76, Hot Springs 31

Platte-Geddes 65, Gregory 26

Potter County Gettysburg High School 60, Faulkton 30

Rapid City Stevens 68, Huron 33

Redfield/Doland 40, Groton Area 27

Sioux Falls Christian 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 49

Sisseton 63, Britton-Hecla 53

Spearfish 76, Custer 16

St. Thomas More 58, Alliance, Neb. 34

Sturgis 60, Douglas 16

Tri-Valley 53, Chester 31

Viborg-Hurley 63, Irene-Wakonda 51

Wakpala 69, Bison 24

White River JV 90, Crazy Horse 11

Stateline Shootout
Lead-Deadwood 57, Newcastle, Wyo. 47

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 67, Waubun 54

Annandale 74, Albany 65

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 36

Austin 68, Rochester Mayo 34

Barnesville 64, Breckenridge 54

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71, Sauk Centre 57

Benson 55, Belle Plaine 51

Bethlehem Academy 70, New Richland-H-E-G 35

Big Lake 68, Becker 37

Blackduck 68, Littlefork-Big Falls 51

Blaine 70, Coon Rapids 40

BOLD 75, Yellow Medicine East 43

Browerville 58, Swanville 54

Byron 70, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29

Carlton 60, McGregor 28

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 61, Springfield 60

Central Minnesota Christian 57, Lakeview 49

Champlin Park 88, Robbinsdale Armstrong 66

Chanhassen 59, Bloomington Jefferson 55

Chaska 67, Orono 62

Cleveland 68, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 53

Cloquet 75, Proctor 30

Columbia Heights 79, Lakeview Christian Academy 71

Crookston 69, Warroad 61

Crosby-Ironton 72, Park Rapids 58

Deer River 85, Nashwauk-Keewatin 66

Detroit Lakes 73, Pequot Lakes 46

East Ridge 86, Minneapolis Southwest 52

Eden Prairie 54, Prior Lake 45

Edgerton 92, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 71

Edina 70, Blake 62

Elk River 63, Anoka 38

Ellsworth 50, Red Rock Central 48

Eveleth-Gilbert 74, Mesabi East 38

Fertile-Beltrami 72, Bagley 42

Frazee 74, Lake Park-Audubon 64

G-F-W 59, Wabasso 54

Grand Rapids 53, Chisago Lakes 49

Hayfield 63, Goodhue 40

Henning 71, New York Mills 44

Hill-Murray 77, St. Paul Como Park 49

Hope Lutheran 71, LeRoy-Ostrander 31

International Falls 77, Ely 67

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 88, Medford 83, OT

Jordan 54, Watertown-Mayer 50

Kimball 61, Maple Lake 57

Kittson County Central 48, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 43

Lake City 72, Wabasha-Kellogg 35

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 60, Madelia 44

Lakeville North 84, Farmington 63

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 57, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 55

Lewiston-Altura 65, Fillmore Central 51

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56, Houston 35

Mabel-Canton 64, Glenville-Emmons 50

MACCRAY 59, Paynesville 44

Maple River 67, Minnehaha Academy 61

Marshall 76, Worthington 45

Melrose 83, Minnewaska 48

Metro Deaf School 100, Nova Classical Academy 20

Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Wis. 87, St. Paul Highland Park 70

Minneota 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59

Moose Lake/Willow River 66, Cromwell 40

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 46, Litchfield 42, OT

Mountain Iron-Buhl 78, Cherry 73

Mountain Lake Area 64, Adrian 57

Nevis 71, Northland 36

New London-Spicer 66, Montevideo 45

New Prague 56, Alexandria 47

New Ulm Cathedral 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 58

Northome/Kelliher 93, Clearbrook-Gonvick 57

Norwood-Young America 63, Tri-City United 28

Osseo 83, Andover 47

Owatonna 78, Albert Lea 73

Park Center 59, Centennial 58

Park Christian (Moorhead) 58, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42

Pelican Rapids 53, Perham 40

Robbinsdale Cooper 77, Wayzata 76, OT

Rochester Century 78, Faribault 45

Rochester John Marshall 96, Mankato East 45

Rochester Lourdes 75, Triton 41

Rockford 68, Dassel-Cokato 51

Rogers 71, Bemidji 47

Roseville 92, St. Paul Johnson 78

Sibley East 77, Mayer Lutheran 55

Simley 97, Park (Cottage Grove) 48

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 70, Sleepy Eye 60

Southwest Minnesota Christian 91, Hills-Beaver Creek 63

Spring Lake Park 81, Cambridge-Isanti 66

St. Agnes 72, South St. Paul 52

St. Clair 66, Nicollet 46

St. Cloud Apollo 81, Sauk Rapids-Rice 45

St. Francis 80, Princeton 59

St. Paul Central 69, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau, Wis. 57

St. Paul Washington 68, FAIR School 64

Stillwater 80, Mahtomedi 59

Thief River Falls 72, East Grand Forks 71

Verndale 73, Bertha-Hewitt 56

Virginia 77, Greenway 31

Wadena-Deer Creek 62, Staples-Motley 61

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 34, Hawley 33

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 73, Red Lake 72

Win-E-Mac 72, Mahnomen 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 59, Waubun 33

Aitkin 59, Onamia 7

Andover 74, Osseo 63

Apple Valley 63, Prior Lake 53

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 61, Lac qui Parle Valley 40

Austin Pacelli 75, Houston 36

Bagley 58, Fertile-Beltrami 25

Battle Lake 45, Rothsay 40, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 70, Columbia Heights 31

Big Lake 62, Becker 40

Blooming Prairie 48, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 23

Bloomington Kennedy 66, Burnsville 31

Braham 94, Ogilvie 26

Brandon-Evansville 47, Ashby 34

Browerville 54, Swanville 49

Buffalo 47, Brainerd 36

Centennial 82, Park Center 60

Champlin Park 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 26

Chanhassen 60, Hill-Murray 47

Chaska 59, Edina 56, 3OT

Christ's Household of Faith 42, Minnesota Transitions 39

Clearbrook-Gonvick 53, Nevis 27

Cloquet 57, Deer River 25

Concordia Academy-Roseville 69, St. Paul Academy 29

Coon Rapids 58, Blaine 39

Cretin-Derham Hall 57, Stillwater 51

DeLaSalle 66, Blake 30

Eastview 68, Eagan 52

Eden Valley-Watkins 57, Kimball 38

Elk River 61, Anoka 48

Fergus Falls 71, Willmar 49

Forest Lake 48, White Bear Lake 38

Fosston 58, Climax/Fisher 17

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 70, Kittson County Central 50

Hancock 70, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 43

Hayfield 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41

Henning 39, Verndale 36

Hermantown 57, Two Harbors 28

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 79, Pierz 38

Irondale 55, Fridley 31

Kasson-Mantorville 73, Triton 35

Kenyon-Wanamingo 58, La Crescent 51

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 58, MACCRAY 27

Lake City 53, Stewartville 47

Lake Park-Audubon 46, Norman County East 30

Lakeville North 79, Lakeville South 50

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 62, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 41

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53, Bertha-Hewitt 47

Mabel-Canton 61, Glenville-Emmons 25

Mankato East 48, Rochester John Marshall 42

Maple Lake 55, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 47

Medford 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 56

Menahga 54, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 39

Minneapolis Edison 49, Minneapolis South 38

Minneota 71, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 76, Martin County West 72

Mounds View 60, Woodbury 54

New London-Spicer 63, Montevideo 32

New Prague 51, Simley 50

New Richland-H-E-G 70, Bethlehem Academy 53

New Ulm Cathedral 47, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 31

North Branch 66, St. Francis 56

Northern Freeze 64, Roseau 47

Owatonna 49, Albert Lea 34

Parkers Prairie 78, Hillcrest Lutheran 15

Pine Island 49, Rochester Lourdes 24

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 65, Kingsland 56

Princeton 66, Hibbing 65

Richfield 58, Shakopee 42

Robbinsdale Cooper 71, St. Louis Park 36

Rochester Century 73, Faribault 22

Rockford 71, Holdingford 55

Rogers 66, Bemidji 31

Roseville 68, Hastings 24

Royalton 59, West Central 53

Rush City 52, Pine City 28

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49, Canby 40

Southland 81, Wabasha-Kellogg 32

Spring Grove 64, Grand Meadow 48

Spring Lake Park 68, Totino-Grace 56

Springfield 63, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 55

St. Anthony 57, Breck 24

St. Michael-Albertville 77, Moorhead 33

St. Paul Central 63, North St. Paul 17

St. Paul Harding 56, North Lakes Academy 31

Stephen-Argyle 56, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 54

Superior, Wis. 64, Chisago Lakes 39

Trinity 43, Bethany Academy 21

Ulen-Hitterdal 59, Norman County West 29

United South Central 63, Randolph 35

Upsala 75, St. John's Prep 44

Visitation 59, Mounds Park Academy 20

Waconia 82, Holy Family Catholic 68

Wadena-Deer Creek 34, Hawley 33

Waseca 52, Blue Earth 38

West Lutheran 55, Heritage Christian Academy 34

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Ortonville 49

Win-E-Mac 44, Mahnomen 26

Windom 53, Pipestone 39

Winona 56, Mankato West 47

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 68, Glidden-Ralston 54

ADM, Adel 65, Boone 61

AGWSR, Ackley 44, Grundy Center 43

Albia 75, Clarke, Osceola 59

Alta/Aurelia 68, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 37

Ames 74, Marshalltown 59

Aplington-Parkersburg 53, Denver 30

Ar-We-Va, Westside 68, Charter Oak-Ute 37

B-G-M, Brooklyn 49, Belle Plaine 35

Ballard 63, Perry 45

Bettendorf 66, Davenport, West 39

Bishop Garrigan 68, Hampton-Dumont 34

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 76, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 35

Bondurant Farrar 78, Carlisle 43

Boyden-Hull 68, Okoboji, Milford 43

CAM, Anita 57, Paton-Churdan 50

Carroll 69, Winterset 55

Cascade,Western Dubuque 61, Central City 8

Cedar Rapids, Washington 53, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 50

Central Clinton, DeWitt 68, Anamosa 67

Central Decatur, Leon 64, Lenox 62

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 46, Sibley-Ocheyedan 35

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 60, North Fayette, West Union 57

Clear Creek-Amana 52, Benton Community 46

Corning 47, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 43

Creston 54, Harlan 46

Dallas Center-Grimes 55, Pella 44

Danville 94, Maharishi, Fairfield 20

Davis County, Bloomfield 65, Chariton 46

Denison-Schleswig 53, Clarinda 51

Des Moines Christian 61, Guthrie Center 55

Diagonal 48, Twin Cedars, Bussey 46

Dubuque, Senior 51, Cedar Falls 33

Dunkerton 66, Meskwaki Settlement School 42

Earlham 44, Coon Rapids-Bayard 43

Eldon Cardinal 50, Harmony, Farmington 29

Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Mount Vernon 32

Estherville Lincoln Central 64, Cherokee, Washington 58

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 53, Iowa Christian Academy 39

Forest City 58, Charles City 56

Fort Dodge 64, Mason City 49

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 61, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42

GMG, Garwin 64, Clarksville 32

Holy Trinity 58, Van Buren, Keosauqua 54

Humboldt 63, Clarion-Goldfield 40

Indianola 51, Ottumwa 44

Iowa City, West 54, Cedar Rapids Xavier 41

Iowa Falls-Alden 46, Algona 27

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 71, Winfield-Mount Union 32

Iowa Valley, Marengo 41, H-L-V, Victor 31

Keota 59, Tri-County, Thornburg 36

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56, Glenwood 54

Lamoni 94, Seymour 22

Lawton-Bronson 68, Whiting 25

LeMars 86, Spencer 80, 2OT

Lewis Central 53, Red Oak 36

Lisbon 45, Bellevue 40

Logan-Magnolia 69, Westwood, Sloan 35

Lone Tree 70, Louisa-Muscatine 35

Lynnville-Sully 56, North Mahaska, New Sharon 31

Madrid 81, Panorama, Panora 65

Maquoketa 50, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 48

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 75, Calamus-Wheatland 58

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 60, Durant-Bennett 42

Missouri Valley 54, Griswold 53

Mount Pleasant 58, Fort Madison 50

Murray 84, Melcher-Dallas 63

Nevada 64, Greene County 59

Newell-Fonda 63, Manson Northwest Webster 53

Nodaway Valley 57, Martensdale-St. Marys 38

North Cedar, Stanwood 71, Wilton 56

North Linn, Troy Mills 44, Springville 37

North Polk, Alleman 67, Saydel 52

North Scott, Eldridge 54, Muscatine 32

North Tama, Traer 82, Janesville 37

Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 55, Waterloo Christian School 20

Northeast, Goose Lake 56, Camanche 38

OA-BCIG 90, West Harrison, Mondamin 62

Oskaloosa 65, Knoxville 58

PCM, Monroe 61, Baxter-CMB 36

Pella Christian 47, Newton 34

Pleasant Valley 60, Davenport, Central 30

Pleasantville 76, Bedford 59

Pocahontas Area 71, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 57

Postville 56, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 37

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 47, Dubuque, Hempstead 42

Preston 64, Midland, Wyoming 41

Regina, Iowa City 71, Tipton 55

Remsen-Union 70, Spalding Catholic, Granville 56

Riverside, Oakland 67, Tri-Center, Neola 49

Roland-Story, Story City 70, Colfax-Mingo 53

Sheldon 51, Sioux Center 45, 2OT

Sioux City, East 63, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51

Solon 96, West Delaware, Manchester 58

South Central Calhoun 48, Laurens-Marathon 43

South Hamilton, Jewell 58, Gilbert 46

South Hardin 61, East Marshall, LeGrand 56

Southeast Polk 59, Waukee 52

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56, Clear Lake 43

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 95, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 20

Stanton 48, Essex 37

Storm Lake 54, Emmetsburg 42

Sumner-Fredericksburg 57, Oelwein 50

Treynor 65, Underwood 42

Trinity Christian High School 66, West Sioux, Hawarden 33

Tripoli 53, Colo-Nesco 48

Union Community, LaPorte City 54, Hudson 52

Unity Christian, Orange City 51, South O'Brien, Paullina 50

Urbandale 56, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 48

Van Meter 67, Ogden 61

WACO, Wayland 58, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 34

Wahlert, Dubuque 53, Iowa City, City High 41

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 75, Dike-New Hartford 63

Waterloo, West 51, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 48

West Branch 63, West Liberty 50

West Central Valley, Stuart 62, Woodward Academy 57

West Central, Maynard 59, South Winneshiek, Calmar 54

West Des Moines Valley 66, Johnston 62

West Lyon, Inwood 54, George-Little Rock 40

West Marshall, State Center 54, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 38

West Monona, Onawa 65, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 38

Western Christian, Hull 51, Spirit Lake 39

Williamsburg 65, Independence 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL
ADM, Adel 51, Boone 37

Algona 48, Iowa Falls-Alden 44

Ames 69, Marshalltown 32

Anamosa 36, Central Clinton, DeWitt 35

Aplington-Parkersburg 63, Denver 26

Ar-We-Va, Westside 46, Charter Oak-Ute 20

Assumption, Davenport 76, Clinton 23

B-G-M, Brooklyn 42, Belle Plaine 33

Bedford 64, Pleasantville 27

Bellevue 54, Lisbon 36

Benton Community 65, Clear Creek-Amana 49

Bondurant Farrar 70, Carlisle 36

CAM, Anita 41, Paton-Churdan 38

Cascade,Western Dubuque 52, Central City 19

Cedar Rapids, Washington 57, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56

Center Point-Urbana 63, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 39

Central Decatur, Leon 55, Lenox 40

Central Elkader 38, Valley Community, Elgin 37

Charles City 49, Forest City 34

Clarksville 64, GMG, Garwin 23

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 49, North Fayette, West Union 46

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 42, WACO, Wayland 38

Corning 44, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 36

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 65, Sioux City, West 64

Dallas Center-Grimes 56, Pella 52

Davis County, Bloomfield 36, Chariton 25

Des Moines, Hoover 59, Des Moines, Lincoln 32

Dike-New Hartford 52, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 13

Dubuque, Hempstead 46, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 23

Dunkerton 47, Meskwaki Settlement School 45

Earlham 43, Coon Rapids-Bayard 20

Eldon Cardinal 59, Harmony, Farmington 24

Estherville Lincoln Central 61, Cherokee, Washington 13

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 48, Iowa Christian Academy 32

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 38, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31

George-Little Rock 64, West Lyon, Inwood 25

Gilbert 47, South Hamilton, Jewell 37

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 62, Ankeny Christian Academy 31

Greene County 56, Nevada 40

Grundy Center 58, AGWSR, Ackley 43

Harlan 76, Creston 33

Heartland Christian 54, East Mills 46

Highland, Riverside 57, Pekin 44

Iowa City, City High 64, Wahlert, Dubuque 33

Iowa City, West 46, Cedar Rapids Xavier 38

Iowa Valley, Marengo 57, H-L-V, Victor 20

Janesville 50, North Tama, Traer 44

Keota 56, Tri-County, Thornburg 17

Kingsley-Pierson 68, Woodbine 50

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 55, Glenwood 36

Lamoni 46, Seymour 43

Lawton-Bronson 65, Whiting 19

LeMars 39, Spencer 35

LeMars 80, Waterloo, West 25

Linn-Mar, Marion 80, Waterloo, East 25

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 69, Edgewood-Colesburg 42

Marion 68, Vinton-Shellsburg 35

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 62, Calamus-Wheatland 14

Martensdale-St. Marys 42, Nodaway Valley 37

Mason City 62, Fort Dodge 20

Mediapolis 53, Wapello 20

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46, Durant-Bennett 35

Missouri Valley 51, Griswold 31

MOC-Floyd Valley 54, Rock Valley 13

Mount Ayr 48, Interstate 35,Truro 39

Murray 41, Melcher-Dallas 26

Muscatine 55, North Scott, Eldridge 42

New Hampton 50, Crestwood, Cresco 33

Newell-Fonda 72, Manson Northwest Webster 55

North Cedar, Stanwood 59, Wilton 23

North Linn, Troy Mills 53, Springville 20

North Mahaska, New Sharon 52, Lynnville-Sully 38

North Polk, Alleman 75, Saydel 40

North Union 49, Harris-Lake Park 35

Norwalk 55, Grinnell 49, OT

OA-BCIG 87, West Harrison, Mondamin 45

Okoboji, Milford 48, Boyden-Hull 26

Oskaloosa 58, Knoxville 38

Perry 49, Ballard 32

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 49, Alta/Aurelia 39

Preston 55, Midland, Wyoming 46

Remsen-Union 53, Spalding Catholic, Granville 43

Ridge View 50, River Valley, Correctionville 13

Sioux Center 53, Sheldon 44

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 39, Pocahontas Area 18

Solon 53, West Delaware, Manchester 35

South Central Calhoun 46, Laurens-Marathon 30

South Tama County, Tama 71, BCLUW, Conrad 19

South Winneshiek, Calmar 63, West Central, Maynard 17

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 53, Clear Lake 34

Stanton 72, Essex 29

Treynor 63, Underwood 30

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, Postville 32

Washington 58, Keokuk 51

Waterloo Christian School 35, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 34

West Des Moines Valley 71, Johnston 58

West Marshall, State Center 93, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61

West Sioux, Hawarden 60, Trinity Christian High School 30

Western Christian, Hull 57, Spirit Lake 35

Westwood, Sloan 57, Logan-Magnolia 26

Winfield-Mount Union 52, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 37

Winterset 76, Carroll 42

Previous Story

Next Story




Sponsored
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Dominic Fischer Found Dead During Search

12/17/2014 12:07 PM

Searchers discovered the body of Dominic Fischer in a field on Wednesday.

Full Story
Alexis Vanbochove Has Passed Away

12/17/2014 10:47 AM

According to her family, 4-year-old Alexis Vanbochove passed away early Wednesday morning.

Full Story
Grain Bin Collapses In Britton

12/14/2014 5:55 PM

A grain bin in Britton, SD collapsed this afternoon. No one was injured.

Full Story
Rapid City Police Search For Three Men Following Violent Home Invasion

12/17/2014 8:20 PM

Rapid City Police are searching for three suspects after a violent home invasion Wednesday afternoon.

Full Story
Man Missing After Vehicle Slides Into Ditch

12/16/2014 9:50 PM

Dominic Fischer was one of three people in a vehicle that slid into a ditch due to bad road and weather conditions, several miles north east of M...

Full Story


Events