User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


50° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

News

[0] My Saved Articles
NBA (4 Qtr)
Memphis
94
Portland
88
Updated: Apr 26, 2015 12:10AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

Howard Wood Dakota Relays: Day 1 Results

May 3, 2013, 10:20 PM

Howard Wood Dakota Relays: Day 1 Results
SIOUX FALLS, SD -

Women’s Hammer Throw: Booke Garner SDSU 196-03

Men’s Pole Vault: Peter Chapman USD 16-0

Men’s Triple Jump: Zach Fiel Augustana 44-04.75 

Women’s Triple Jump: Kenna Wolter Unattached 39-09.75

Men’s Hammer Throw: Denton Stephens USD 181-00

Women’s 4X100 Relay: SDSU 46.71

Men’s 4X100 Relay: Dakota State 41.34

Men’s Discus: Cody Snyder USD 165-05

Girls 4x800 Relay High School B: Ipswich 10:09.40

Women’s Shot Put: Breanna Janovy USD 43-07.25

Boys HS Pole Vault: Colton Jordan Watertown 13-09

Boys Triple Jump HS: Matt VandeBerg Brandon Valley 45-01.25

Girls Triple Jump HS: Alexis Gannon Brookings 38-02.25

Girls High Jump HS: Alexis Clark Aberdeen Central 5-07.00

Girls 4X800 Relay HS AA: Aberdeen Central 9:36.24

Girls 8th grade 4X100 Relay: Brandon Valley 55.29

Boys 8th Grade 4X100: Patrick Henry Relay 49.05

Women’s 400m: Brittany Page NDSU 55.71

Men’s 400m: Colin Koth USF 48.56

Girl’s 400m: Brooke Ireland Sturgis 57.27

Boy’s 400m: Cam Holmes Brandon Valley 49.57

Women’s Javelin: Alexandra Webster Northern State 131-07

Girls 4X800 HS Class B: Parker 8:32.73 

Men’s Javelin: Daquan Brooks USD 169-01

Boys 4X800 Relay AA Washington 8:02.76

Men’s Steeplechase: Travis Beniak Augustana 9:13.84

Girls Steeplechase: Kyle Blakeslee Unattached 10:37.14 (Meet Record)

Boy’s 200m Special Event: Nate Gerry Washington 21.52 (Meet Record)

Women’s 200m: Alexa Duling USD 24.32
Men’s 200m: Chris Nielsen USD 21.81

Women’s 800m Feature: Paige Stratioti NDSU 2:12.50

Girls 800m Special Event: Macy Heinz Ipswich 2:16

Women’s 800m: Alissa Mears MSU-Moorehead Women’s 800 2:16.76

Men’s 800m Feature: Travis Fitzke NDSU 1:54.51

Men’s 800m: Clint Freiheit Augustana 1:55.78

Women’s 5000m: Runa Falch Augustana 17:11.71

USF Men’s 5000m: Billy Brockmueller 14:52.77

Previous Story

Next Story


Sponsored
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Activities Association Responds To Audit

4/22/2015 6:07 PM

From baseball tickets on the company card to a missing contract payment, the South Dakota High School Activities Association is answering questio...

Full Story | Watch
CFB: Hermanson To Join USF Coaching Staff

4/20/2015 2:15 PM

University of Sioux Falls head football coach Jed Stugart has announced that highly successful coach Brian Hermanson will join the Cougars’ defe...

Full Story
Seekamp Given Fourth Year Of Eligibility

4/20/2015 4:23 PM

University of South Dakota women's basketball player Nicole Seekamp has been granted a fourth year of eligibility by the NCAA.

Full Story
CWR: Rocky Burkett Named Northern State Head Coach

4/20/2015 2:53 PM

Rocky Burkett was formally introduced as the sixth wrestling head coach in Northern State University history at a press conference Monday, April 20th,...

Full Story
WBK: SDSU's Boever Granted Sixth Year Of Eligibility

4/23/2015 2:39 PM

Gabby Boever of the South Dakota State women’s basketball team has been granted a sixth year of eligibility, NCAA officials announced Thursday.

Full Story


Events