User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


76° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
AAIPB
Sioux Falls
7
Winnipeg
2
MLB (Top 9)
Giants
1
Dodgers
2
MLB
Angels
9
Athletics
4
MLB (Bot 8)
Rangers
3
Padres
3
MLB
Reds
7
Cubs
4
MLB
Yankees
13
Red Sox
8
MLB
White Sox
0
Twins
3
MLB
Phillies
4
Mets
9
MLB
Mariners
8
Astros
3
MLB
Rays
6
Orioles
7
MLB
Tigers
1
Royals
12
MLB
Marlins
7
Braves
3
MLB
Nationals
4
Cardinals
3
MLB
Diamondbacks
4
Rockies
9
MLB
Pirates
4
Brewers
9
MLB
Indians
1
Blue Jays
5
C MSOC
Presentation
5
Mt. Marty
1
C VB
Northwestern
3
Dakota St.
1
HS VB
Chamberlain
3
Stanley Co.
2
Updated: Sep 2, 2015 11:42PM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

Howard Wood Dakota Relays: Day 1 Results

May 3, 2013, 10:20 PM

Howard Wood Dakota Relays: Day 1 Results
SIOUX FALLS, SD -

Women’s Hammer Throw: Booke Garner SDSU 196-03

Men’s Pole Vault: Peter Chapman USD 16-0

Men’s Triple Jump: Zach Fiel Augustana 44-04.75 

Women’s Triple Jump: Kenna Wolter Unattached 39-09.75

Men’s Hammer Throw: Denton Stephens USD 181-00

Women’s 4X100 Relay: SDSU 46.71

Men’s 4X100 Relay: Dakota State 41.34

Men’s Discus: Cody Snyder USD 165-05

Girls 4x800 Relay High School B: Ipswich 10:09.40

Women’s Shot Put: Breanna Janovy USD 43-07.25

Boys HS Pole Vault: Colton Jordan Watertown 13-09

Boys Triple Jump HS: Matt VandeBerg Brandon Valley 45-01.25

Girls Triple Jump HS: Alexis Gannon Brookings 38-02.25

Girls High Jump HS: Alexis Clark Aberdeen Central 5-07.00

Girls 4X800 Relay HS AA: Aberdeen Central 9:36.24

Girls 8th grade 4X100 Relay: Brandon Valley 55.29

Boys 8th Grade 4X100: Patrick Henry Relay 49.05

Women’s 400m: Brittany Page NDSU 55.71

Men’s 400m: Colin Koth USF 48.56

Girl’s 400m: Brooke Ireland Sturgis 57.27

Boy’s 400m: Cam Holmes Brandon Valley 49.57

Women’s Javelin: Alexandra Webster Northern State 131-07

Girls 4X800 HS Class B: Parker 8:32.73 

Men’s Javelin: Daquan Brooks USD 169-01

Boys 4X800 Relay AA Washington 8:02.76

Men’s Steeplechase: Travis Beniak Augustana 9:13.84

Girls Steeplechase: Kyle Blakeslee Unattached 10:37.14 (Meet Record)

Boy’s 200m Special Event: Nate Gerry Washington 21.52 (Meet Record)

Women’s 200m: Alexa Duling USD 24.32
Men’s 200m: Chris Nielsen USD 21.81

Women’s 800m Feature: Paige Stratioti NDSU 2:12.50

Girls 800m Special Event: Macy Heinz Ipswich 2:16

Women’s 800m: Alissa Mears MSU-Moorehead Women’s 800 2:16.76

Men’s 800m Feature: Travis Fitzke NDSU 1:54.51

Men’s 800m: Clint Freiheit Augustana 1:55.78

Women’s 5000m: Runa Falch Augustana 17:11.71

USF Men’s 5000m: Billy Brockmueller 14:52.77

Previous Story

Next Story




Sponsored

 


View sports

You may also like

SDHSAA Rejects Freeman Football Co-Op Plans

8/27/2015 12:13 PM

Following weeks of waiting and wondering whether the Freeman football team would take the field this fall, players and fans have their answer. 

Full Story
Friday Night Football Is Back

8/28/2015 5:57 AM

We're covering 10 games for KELOLAND SportsZone, including a livestream of 11AA Yankton at Brookings starting at 7 p.m. 

Full Story
Friday Night Scoreboard

8/28/2015 11:36 PM

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

Full Story
SDHSAA Denies Freeman Co-op Request

8/27/2015 5:00 PM

The decision is in and Freeman will not join with Canistota for football.

Full Story | Watch
KELOLAND Sports/Yankton Press & Dakotan HSFB Polls: Aug. 31st

8/31/2015 12:03 AM

2015 High School Football rankings from KELOLAND Sports and Yankton Press & Dakotan: Aug. 31

Full Story


Events