User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


73° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB (8:07 PM)
San Francisco
Kansas City
NBA (8:00 PM)
Houston
Miami
NBA (8:00 PM)
Indiana
Minnesota
NBA (10:00 PM)
Phoenix
LA Lakers
NBA (9:00 PM)
Portland
Denver
NBA (8:00 PM)
Utah
Oklahoma City
NBA (10:30 PM)
LA Clippers
Golden State
NHL (7:00 PM)
San Jose
Boston
NHL (7:00 PM)
NY Rangers
New Jersey
NHL (7:00 PM)
Toronto
NY Islanders
NHL (7:30 PM)
Detroit
Montreal
NHL (8:00 PM)
Arizona
Nashville
NHL (8:00 PM)
Carolina
Winnipeg
NHL (8:30 PM)
Philadelphia
Chicago
NHL (8:30 PM)
Vancouver
Dallas
NHL (9:00 PM)
Tampa Bay
Calgary
NHL (9:00 PM)
Florida
Colorado
Updated: Oct 21, 2014 3:59PM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard

February 16, 2013, 10:46 PM

High School Scoreboard

Saturday's High School Finals

SD State Gymnastics

2013 A Team Championships
Team Standings
                Bars Beam Floor Vault Total
Deuel 36.025 34.750 37.525 37.600 145.900
Madison 34.625 32.075 33.975 36.350 137.025
Milbank 30.000 30.900 33.250 35.900 130.050
Chamberlain 29.475 30.350 32.525 35.500 127.850
Stanley Co 30.225 29.775 32.900 34.150 127.050
Vermillion 28.675 29.375 30.925 32.800 121.775
Hot Springs 26.750 29.350 31.200 33.600 120.900
Sisseton 27.125 28.300 31.050 33.650 120.125
Wagner 25.175 27.500 32.225 32.450 117.350
Britton / Hecla 23.025 28.700 30.600 34.350 116.675
West Central 20.150 26.825 30.575 32.450 110.000
Wall / Kadoka 18.250 23.900 28.825 30.500 100.475 (-1 deduction)
Friday,

Bars
Place Year
1 61 Meaghan Sievers 10 Deuel 9.7250
2 53 Sam Wiekamp 12 Deuel 9.7000
3 462 Abby Christiansen 10 Madison 8.8750
4 134 Courtney Trapp 12 Milbank 8.7500
5 470 Lexi Fink 12 Madison 8.7000
6 472 Jenni Giles 7 Madison 8.5250
6 471 Shania Schwebach 7 Madison 8.5250
8 54 Alex Stein 12 Deuel 8.3750
9 51 Kaitlyn Plut 10 Deuel 8.2250
10 315 Hailey Norman 11 Stanley Co 8.0250
11 464 Kenzie Jorgenson 9 Madison 8.0000
12 520 Marilyn Nasomwat 11 Chamberlain 7.9250
13 310 Lexi Lopour 12 Stanley Co 7.7750
14 600 Morgan Hower 12 Vermillion 7.7500
14 763 Morgan Smart 11 Hot Springs 7.7500
16 505 Shantel Bairey 9 Chamberlain 7.7000
17 155 Rebecca Stohr 11 Milbank 7.6000
17 458 Tayler Herold 11 Madison 7.6000
19 604 Kylee Ligtenberg 12 Wagner 7.5750
20 301 Kelsey VanDenHemel 9 Stanley Co 7.5000
21 62 Steph Greber 10 Deuel 7.4750
22 575 Anna Hammond 11 Vermillion 7.3500
23 52 Kelly Wollschlager 10 Deuel 7.2250
24 535 Libby Goertel 11 West Central 7.2000
25 484 Vanzi Knippling 12 Chamberlain 7.1250
26 577 Cheyenne Mallory 9 Vermillion 7.0500
27 175 Kylie Dowell 11 Sisseton 7.0250
28 615 Bobbi Jo Soukup 11 Wagner 6.9500
29 300 Tya Lewis 9 Stanley Co 6.9250
30 167 Katie Christopherson 9 Sisseton 6.8750
30 121 Melissa Lenards 11 Milbank 6.8750
32 118 Natalie Stohr 9 Milbank 6.7750
32 141 Taryn Schneck 10 Milbank 6.7750
34 783 Sasha Stover 10 Hot Springs 6.7500
35 517 Sarah Knust 11 Chamberlain 6.7250
36 6 Brooke Skoglund 8 Britton / Hecla 6.7000
37 196 Shelby Leverson 11 Sisseton 6.6750
38 166 Natalie Prins 11 Sisseton 6.5500
39 584 Anneliese Taggart 7 Vermillion 6.5250
39 782 Leana Dappen 11 Hot Springs 6.5250
41 2 Kristen Baus 11 Britton / Hecla 6.4500
41 614 Megan Kocer 11 Wagner 6.4500
43 518 Halee Larson 11 Chamberlain 6.4250
44 593 Rory Tucker 12 Vermillion 6.4000

45 488 MaKenna Hancock 12 Chamberlain 6.2250
46 165 Kailee Rinas 9 Sisseton 6.0750
47 805 Jerica Coller 9 Wall / Kadoka 6.0250
48 775 Tori Anderson 9 Hot Springs 5.7250
49 145 Brooke Fraasch 8 Milbank 5.6500
50 567 Shayla Kiertzner 9 Vermillion 5.2500
51 9 Olivia Carlson 11 Britton / Hecla 5.1750
52 770 Gabby Woeppel 11 Hot Springs 5.1500
53 191 Sarah Meland 12 Sisseton 5.1250
54 304 Kalli Deal 8 Stanley Co 4.9500
55 521 Brittainy Schmitz 12 West Central 4.8250
56 21 Sam Lenius 12 Britton / Hecla 4.7000
57 803 Michaela Schaefer 11 Wall / Kadoka 4.6750
57 309 Taylor Sickler 10 Stanley Co 4.6750
59 8 Whitney Bredvick 8 Britton / Hecla 4.6500
60 781 Lexy Preheim 9 Hot Springs 4.4750
61 606 Krista Dvorak 9 Wagner 4.2000
61 807 Myla Pierce 10 Wall / Kadoka 4.2000
63 526 Paige Hanisch 10 West Central 4.1000
64 525 Amanda Pennock 10 West Central 4.0250
65 617 Breana Kotab 7 Wagner 3.9500
66 10 Annie Christenson 10 Britton / Hecla 3.7500
67 804 Heather Dauksavage 8 Wall / Kadoka 3.3500
68 802 Kelly Green 11 Wall / Kadoka 3.0000
68 602 Rachel Dion 9 Wagner 3.0000
70 533 Kendra Jacobs 9 West Central 2.0000

Beam
1 61 Meaghan Sievers 10 Deuel 9.3500
2 53 Sam Wiekamp 12 Deuel 8.9500
3 134 Courtney Trapp 12 Milbank 8.9000
4 462 Abby Christiansen 10 Madison 8.3000
4 54 Alex Stein 12 Deuel 8.3000
6 470 Lexi Fink 12 Madison 8.2250
7 52 Kelly Wollschlager 10 Deuel 8.1500
8 604 Kylee Ligtenberg 12 Wagner 8.1000
9 472 Jenni Giles 7 Madison 8.0500
9 51 Kaitlyn Plut 10 Deuel 8.0500
11 165 Kailee Rinas 9 Sisseton 7.9500
11 520 Marilyn Nasomwat 11 Chamberlain 7.9500
13 310 Lexi Lopour 12 Stanley Co 7.9000
14 157 Karah Wiseman 11 Milbank 7.8000
14 301 Kelsey VanDenHemel 9 Stanley Co 7.8000
16 606 Krista Dvorak 9 Wagner 7.7500
17 584 Anneliese Taggart 7 Vermillion 7.7250
17 484 Vanzi Knippling 12 Chamberlain 7.7250
19 768 Dani Janis 11 Hot Springs 7.6000
20 764 Haylea Stover 8 Hot Springs 7.5250
20 505 Shantel Bairey 9 Chamberlain 7.5250
22 593 Rory Tucker 12 Vermillion 7.5000
22 458 Tayler Herold 11 Madison 7.5000
24 473 Maegan Champion 10 Madison 7.4750
25 167 Katie Christopherson 9 Sisseton 7.4500
26 471 Shania Schwebach 7 Madison 7.4000
27 8 Whitney Bredvick 8 Britton / Hecla 7.3000
28 121 Melissa Lenards 11 Milbank 7.2750
28 763 Morgan Smart 11 Hot Springs 7.2750
30 9 Olivia Carlson 11 Britton / Hecla 7.2500
31 6 Brooke Skoglund 8 Britton / Hecla 7.1750
31 59 Karina Noem 11 Deuel 7.1750
33 518 Halee Larson 11 Chamberlain 7.1500
34 517 Sarah Knust 11 Chamberlain 7.1250
35 577 Cheyenne Mallory 9 Vermillion 7.1000
35 309 Taylor Sickler 10 Stanley Co 7.1000
37 598 Alexis Reich 12 Vermillion 7.0500
37 533 Kendra Jacobs 9 West Central 7.0500
39 315 Hailey Norman 11 Stanley Co 6.9750
Friday, February 15, 2013 Page 4 of 11
39 535 Libby Goertel 11 West Central 6.9750
39 18 Morgan Wood 12 Britton / Hecla 6.9750
42 782 Leana Dappen 11 Hot Springs 6.9500
43 155 Rebecca Stohr 11 Milbank 6.9250
44 770 Gabby Woeppel 11 Hot Springs 6.8500
45 526 Paige Hanisch 10 West Central 6.7000
46 2 Kristen Baus 11 Britton / Hecla 6.6750
47 196 Shelby Leverson 11 Sisseton 6.6000
47 771 Zoe Anderson 9 Hot Springs 6.6000
49 807 Myla Pierce 10 Wall / Kadoka 6.5500
50 10 Annie Christenson 10 Britton / Hecla 6.4500
51 600 Morgan Hower 12 Vermillion 6.4250
52 304 Kalli Deal 8 Stanley Co 6.4000
53 191 Sarah Meland 12 Sisseton 6.3000
54 803 Michaela Schaefer 11 Wall / Kadoka 6.2250
54 567 Shayla Kiertzner 9 Vermillion 6.2250
56 150 Emma Van Voorn 8 Milbank 6.1250
57 521 Brittainy Schmitz 12 West Central 6.1000
58 602 Rachel Dion 9 Wagner 6.0500
58 300 Tya Lewis 9 Stanley Co 6.0500
60 488 MaKenna Hancock 12 Chamberlain 6.0250
61 525 Amanda Pennock 10 West Central 6.0000
62 805 Jerica Coller 9 Wall / Kadoka 5.7250
63 605 Kelsey Barnett 8 Wagner 5.6000
64 189 Karlie Karst 8 Sisseton 5.5250
65 617 Breana Kotab 7 Wagner 5.4500
66 804 Heather Dauksavage 8 Wall / Kadoka 5.4000
67 141 Taryn Schneck 10 Milbank 5.2500
68 175 Kylie Dowell 11 Sisseton 5.0500
69 612 Chloe Noteboom 8 Wagner 4.4500
70 806 Shelby Uhlir 11 Wall / Kadoka 4.3500
71 812 Jennifer Emery 11 Wall / Kadoka 4.0500
72 145 Brooke Fraasch 8 Milbank 0.0000
72 118 Natalie Stohr 9 Milbank 0.0000
 

Floor
1 53 Sam Wiekamp 12 Deuel 9.7250
2 61 Meaghan Sievers 10 Deuel 9.6500
3 54 Alex Stein 12 Deuel 9.2750
4 470 Lexi Fink 12 Madison 9.1250
5 134 Courtney Trapp 12 Milbank 9.0250
6 51 Kaitlyn Plut 10 Deuel 8.8750
7 52 Kelly Wollschlager 10 Deuel 8.8500
8 310 Lexi Lopour 12 Stanley Co 8.7250
9 484 Vanzi Knippling 12 Chamberlain 8.6000
10 121 Melissa Lenards 11 Milbank 8.4250
11 315 Hailey Norman 11 Stanley Co 8.4000
12 462 Abby Christiansen 10 Madison 8.3500
13 165 Kailee Rinas 9 Sisseton 8.3250
13 520 Marilyn Nasomwat 11 Chamberlain 8.3250
15 472 Jenni Giles 7 Madison 8.3000
16 606 Krista Dvorak 9 Wagner 8.2500
17 604 Kylee Ligtenberg 12 Wagner 8.2250
18 471 Shania Schwebach 7 Madison 8.2000
19 763 Morgan Smart 11 Hot Springs 8.1500
19 593 Rory Tucker 12 Vermillion 8.1500
21 771 Zoe Anderson 9 Hot Springs 8.0250
22 157 Karah Wiseman 11 Milbank 8.0000
22 614 Megan Kocer 11 Wagner 8.0000
24 62 Steph Greber 10 Deuel 7.9750
25 301 Kelsey VanDenHemel 9 Stanley Co 7.9500
26 577 Cheyenne Mallory 9 Vermillion 7.9000
26 533 Kendra Jacobs 9 West Central 7.9000
26 460 Laurel Appelwick 9 Madison 7.9000
29 167 Katie Christopherson 9 Sisseton 7.8500
29 535 Libby Goertel 11 West Central 7.8500
29 196 Shelby Leverson 11 Sisseton 7.8500
32 304 Kalli Deal 8 Stanley Co 7.8250
33 466 Ashley Schwebach 11 Madison 7.8000
33 518 Halee Larson 11 Chamberlain 7.8000
33 155 Rebecca Stohr 11 Milbank 7.8000
33 517 Sarah Knust 11 Chamberlain 7.8000
37 9 Olivia Carlson 11 Britton / Hecla 7.7750
38 607 Justine Soukup 12 Wagner 7.7500
39 10 Annie Christenson 10 Britton / Hecla 7.7000
Friday, February 15, 2013 Page 6 of 11
39 8 Whitney Bredvick 8 Britton / Hecla 7.7000
41 602 Rachel Dion 9 Wagner 7.6750
42 505 Shantel Bairey 9 Chamberlain 7.5750
43 521 Brittainy Schmitz 12 West Central 7.5250
43 768 Dani Janis 11 Hot Springs 7.5250
43 300 Tya Lewis 9 Stanley Co 7.5250
46 770 Gabby Woeppel 11 Hot Springs 7.5000
46 782 Leana Dappen 11 Hot Springs 7.5000
48 584 Anneliese Taggart 7 Vermillion 7.4500
49 135 Bailey Niedert 12 Milbank 7.4250
49 6 Brooke Skoglund 8 Britton / Hecla 7.4250
49 600 Morgan Hower 12 Vermillion 7.4250
52 608 Adrian Weber 9 Wagner 7.3750
52 805 Jerica Coller 9 Wall / Kadoka 7.3750
54 139 Bailey Slaby 12 Milbank 7.3500
54 775 Tori Anderson 9 Hot Springs 7.3500
56 525 Amanda Pennock 10 West Central 7.3000
57 804 Heather Dauksavage 8 Wall / Kadoka 7.2500
58 807 Myla Pierce 10 Wall / Kadoka 7.1250
59 803 Michaela Schaefer 11 Wall / Kadoka 7.0750
60 191 Sarah Meland 12 Sisseton 7.0250
61 18 Morgan Wood 12 Britton / Hecla 6.9750
61 309 Taylor Sickler 10 Stanley Co 6.9750
63 189 Karlie Karst 8 Sisseton 6.8750
64 588 Kathryn Farrell 9 Vermillion 6.8000
65 511 Rikki Hancock 10 Chamberlain 6.7250
66 175 Kylie Dowell 11 Sisseton 6.4500
67 2 Kristen Baus 11 Britton / Hecla 6.4000
68 598 Alexis Reich 12 Vermillion 6.3000
69 526 Paige Hanisch 10 West Central 5.9750
70 806 Shelby Uhlir 11 Wall / Kadoka 5.9500
71 812 Jennifer Emery 11 Wall / Kadoka 5.1250
72 579 Hope Knedler 10 Vermillion 0.0000
72 567 Shayla Kiertzner 9 Vermillion 0.0000
 

Vault
1 61 Meaghan Sievers 10 Deuel 9.9000
1 53 Sam Wiekamp 12 Deuel 9.9000
3 134 Courtney Trapp 12 Milbank 9.4500
4 470 Lexi Fink 12 Madison 9.3000
4 118 Natalie Stohr 9 Milbank 9.3000
6 462 Abby Christiansen 10 Madison 9.1000
6 520 Marilyn Nasomwat 11 Chamberlain 9.1000
8 471 Shania Schwebach 7 Madison 9.0000
8 484 Vanzi Knippling 12 Chamberlain 9.0000
10 54 Alex Stein 12 Deuel 8.9500
10 472 Jenni Giles 7 Madison 8.9500
12 165 Kailee Rinas 9 Sisseton 8.8500
12 52 Kelly Wollschlager 10 Deuel 8.8500
14 505 Shantel Bairey 9 Chamberlain 8.8000
15 315 Hailey Norman 11 Stanley Co 8.7500
15 9 Olivia Carlson 11 Britton / Hecla 8.7500
17 6 Brooke Skoglund 8 Britton / Hecla 8.7000
18 535 Libby Goertel 11 West Central 8.6500
19 121 Melissa Lenards 11 Milbank 8.6000
19 517 Sarah Knust 11 Chamberlain 8.6000
21 310 Lexi Lopour 12 Stanley Co 8.5500
21 763 Morgan Smart 11 Hot Springs 8.5500
21 18 Morgan Wood 12 Britton / Hecla 8.5500
21 807 Myla Pierce 10 Wall / Kadoka 8.5500
21 155 Rebecca Stohr 11 Milbank 8.5500
21 141 Taryn Schneck 10 Milbank 8.5500
27 525 Amanda Pennock 10 West Central 8.5000
27 51 Kaitlyn Plut 10 Deuel 8.5000
27 600 Morgan Hower 12 Vermillion 8.5000
27 775 Tori Anderson 9 Hot Springs 8.5000
31 309 Taylor Sickler 10 Stanley Co 8.4500
32 304 Kalli Deal 8 Stanley Co 8.4000
32 175 Kylie Dowell 11 Sisseton 8.4000
32 300 Tya Lewis 9 Stanley Co 8.4000
35 506 Amber Felicia 9 Chamberlain 8.3500
35 768 Dani Janis 11 Hot Springs 8.3500
35 167 Katie Christopherson 9 Sisseton 8.3500
35 11 Shelby Price 9 Britton / Hecla 8.3500
35 8 Whitney Bredvick 8 Britton / Hecla 8.3500
Friday, February 15, 2013 Page 8 of 11
40 157 Karah Wiseman 11 Milbank 8.3000
41 604 Kylee Ligtenberg 12 Wagner 8.2500
41 458 Tayler Herold 11 Madison 8.2500
43 518 Halee Larson 11 Chamberlain 8.2000
43 782 Leana Dappen 11 Hot Springs 8.2000
45 584 Anneliese Taggart 7 Vermillion 8.1500
45 567 Shayla Kiertzner 9 Vermillion 8.1500
47 464 Kenzie Jorgenson 9 Madison 8.1000
47 602 Rachel Dion 9 Wagner 8.1000
47 762 Whitney Hamilton 12 Hot Springs 8.1000
50 608 Adrian Weber 9 Wagner 8.0500
50 10 Annie Christenson 10 Britton / Hecla 8.0500
50 607 Justine Soukup 12 Wagner 8.0500
50 196 Shelby Leverson 11 Sisseton 8.0500
54 577 Cheyenne Mallory 9 Vermillion 8.0000
54 301 Kelsey VanDenHemel 9 Stanley Co 8.0000
56 615 Bobbi Jo Soukup 11 Wagner 7.9500
56 593 Rory Tucker 12 Vermillion 7.9500
58 59 Karina Noem 11 Deuel 7.9000
59 770 Gabby Woeppel 11 Hot Springs 7.8500
60 805 Jerica Coller 9 Wall / Kadoka 7.8000
61 598 Alexis Reich 12 Vermillion 7.7000
61 521 Brittainy Schmitz 12 West Central 7.7000
63 533 Kendra Jacobs 9 West Central 7.6000
64 191 Sarah Meland 12 Sisseton 7.5000
65 526 Paige Hanisch 10 West Central 7.4000
66 189 Karlie Karst 8 Sisseton 7.3500
67 606 Krista Dvorak 9 Wagner 7.1500
67 803 Michaela Schaefer 11 Wall / Kadoka 7.1500
69 806 Shelby Uhlir 11 Wall / Kadoka 7.0000
 

All Around
Plc Year Bars Beam Floor Vault
1 61 Meaghan Sievers 10 Deuel 9.725 9.350 9.650 9.900 38.625
2 53 Sam Wiekamp 12 Deuel 9.700 8.950 9.725 9.900 38.275
3 134 Courtney Trapp 12 Milbank 8.750 8.900 9.025 9.450 36.125
4 470 Lexi Fink 12 Madison 8.700 8.225 9.125 9.300 35.350
5 54 Alex Stein 12 Deuel 8.375 8.300 9.275 8.950 34.900
6 462 Abby Christiansen 10 Madison 8.875 8.300 8.350 9.100 34.625
7 472 Jenni Giles 7 Madison 8.525 8.050 8.300 8.950 33.825
8 51 Kaitlyn Plut 10 Deuel 8.225 8.050 8.875 8.500 33.650
9 520 Marilyn Nasomwat 11 Chamberlain 7.925 7.950 8.325 9.100 33.300
10 471 Shania Schwebach 7 Madison 8.525 7.400 8.200 9.000 33.125
11 52 Kelly Wollschlager 10 Deuel 7.225 8.150 8.850 8.850 33.075
12 310 Lexi Lopour 12 Stanley Co 7.775 7.900 8.725 8.550 32.950
13 484 Vanzi Knippling 12 Chamberlain 7.125 7.725 8.600 9.000 32.450
14 315 Hailey Norman 11 Stanley Co 8.025 6.975 8.400 8.750 32.150
14 604 Kylee Ligtenberg 12 Wagner 7.575 8.100 8.225 8.250 32.150
16 763 Morgan Smart 11 Hot Springs 7.750 7.275 8.150 8.550 31.725
17 505 Shantel Bairey 9 Chamberlain 7.700 7.525 7.575 8.800 31.600
18 301 Kelsey VanDenHemel 9 Stanley Co 7.500 7.800 7.950 8.000 31.250
19 165 Kailee Rinas 9 Sisseton 6.075 7.950 8.325 8.850 31.200
20 121 Melissa Lenards 11 Milbank 6.875 7.275 8.425 8.600 31.175
21 155 Rebecca Stohr 11 Milbank 7.600 6.925 7.800 8.550 30.875
22 535 Libby Goertel 11 West Central 7.200 6.975 7.850 8.650 30.675
23 167 Katie Christopherson 9 Sisseton 6.875 7.450 7.850 8.350 30.525
24 517 Sarah Knust 11 Chamberlain 6.725 7.125 7.800 8.600 30.250
25 600 Morgan Hower 12 Vermillion 7.750 6.425 7.425 8.500 30.100
26 577 Cheyenne Mallory 9 Vermillion 7.050 7.100 7.900 8.000 30.050
27 6 Brooke Skoglund 8 Britton / Hecla 6.700 7.175 7.425 8.700 30.000
27 593 Rory Tucker 12 Vermillion 6.400 7.500 8.150 7.950 30.000
29 584 Anneliese Taggart 7 Vermillion 6.525 7.725 7.450 8.150 29.850
30 518 Halee Larson 11 Chamberlain 6.425 7.150 7.800 8.200 29.575
31 782 Leana Dappen 11 Hot Springs 6.525 6.950 7.500 8.200 29.175
31 196 Shelby Leverson 11 Sisseton 6.675 6.600 7.850 8.050 29.175
33 9 Olivia Carlson 11 Britton / Hecla 5.175 7.250 7.775 8.750 28.950
34 300 Tya Lewis 9 Stanley Co 6.925 6.050 7.525 8.400 28.900
35 8 Whitney Bredvick 8 Britton / Hecla 4.650 7.300 7.700 8.350 28.000
36 304 Kalli Deal 8 Stanley Co 4.950 6.400 7.825 8.400 27.575
37 770 Gabby Woeppel 11 Hot Springs 5.150 6.850 7.500 7.850 27.350
37 606 Krista Dvorak 9 Wagner 4.200 7.750 8.250 7.150 27.350
Friday, February 15, 2013 Page 10 of 11
39 309 Taylor Sickler 10 Stanley Co 4.675 7.100 6.975 8.450 27.200
40 805 Jerica Coller 9 Wall / Kadoka 6.025 5.725 7.375 7.800 26.925
40 175 Kylie Dowell 11 Sisseton 7.025 5.050 6.450 8.400 26.925
42 807 Myla Pierce 10 Wall / Kadoka 4.200 6.550 7.125 8.550 26.425
43 521 Brittainy Schmitz 12 West Central 4.825 6.100 7.525 7.700 26.150
44 191 Sarah Meland 12 Sisseton 5.125 6.300 7.025 7.500 25.950
44 10 Annie Christenson 10 Britton / Hecla 3.750 6.450 7.700 8.050 25.950
46 525 Amanda Pennock 10 West Central 4.025 6.000 7.300 8.500 25.825
47 803 Michaela Schaefer 11 Wall / Kadoka 4.675 6.225 7.075 7.150 25.125
48 602 Rachel Dion 9 Wagner 3.000 6.050 7.675 8.100 24.825
49 533 Kendra Jacobs 9 West Central 2.000 7.050 7.900 7.600 24.550
50 526 Paige Hanisch 10 West Central 4.100 6.700 5.975 7.400 24.175
51 567 Shayla Kiertzner 9 Vermillion 5.250 6.225 0.000 8.150 19.625
 

2013 AA Individual Championships
Team Standings
                        Bars Beam Floor Vault Total
R.C. Central 36.850 37.100 38.725 37.625 150.300
Watertown 35.400 37.600 37.225 34.900 145.125
Mitchell 35.025 34.450 36.900 36.050 142.425
Pierre 33.600 32.125 35.550 32.575 133.850
S.F. Roosevelt 32.650 15.700 34.225 34.025 116.600
S.F. O`Gorman 25.125 25.850 27.950 33.925 112.850
Brookings 33.725 23.400 26.125 27.200 110.450
Aberdeen Central 32.750 15.025 26.250 35.250 109.275
Yankton/Bon Homm 33.725 22.975 26.150 24.900 107.750
Huron 24.725 30.125 34.650 16.325 105.825
R.C. Stevens 25.325 25.300 17.250 17.825 85.700
S.F. Lincoln 8.975 8.750 26.350 8.025 52.100
S.F. Washington 0.000 8.250 8.825 8.400 25.475
 

Bars
1 501 Colette Christensen 11 R.C. Central 9.8500
2 196 Krisia Bramer 10 Watertown 9.8000
3 510 Chelsey Christensen 8 R.C. Central 9.7000
4 450 Taylor Kelsey 11 S.F. O`Gorman 9.1750
5 283 Sydney Torgrude 12 S.F. Lincoln 8.9750
6 267 Quinci Herll 9 Mitchell 8.9250
6 263 Rebecca Sadler 10 Mitchell 8.9250
8 378 Charlotte Taggart 12 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.9000
8 183 Jordan Fox 12 Watertown 8.9000
10 521 Kati Rath 12 R.C. Stevens 8.8750
11 262 Ellie Rew 10 Mitchell 8.8500
12 505 McKinsey Kost 12 R.C. Central 8.7750
13 444 Abby Thuringer 11 S.F. O`Gorman 8.7250
13 534 Logan Haggerty 7 R.C. Stevens 8.7250
15 14 Aimee Padgett 10 Aberdeen Central 8.7000
16 60 Marah Dobrenski 7 Brookings 8.5500
17 507 Brandee Roach 12 R.C. Central 8.5250
17 137 Shelby Spelbring 12 Pierre 8.5250
17 130 Sydney Gutenkauf 11 Pierre 8.5250
20 7 Alexis Clark 11 Aberdeen Central 8.4750
20 57 Alexis Gannon 11 Brookings 8.4750
20 96 Kelsey King 12 Huron 8.4750
23 58 Holly Fahrenwald 8 Brookings 8.4250
23 104 Tessa Musil 12 Huron 8.4250
25 195 Abbey Cerny 11 Watertown 8.3750
26 673 Lejla Smajlovic 11 S.F. Roosevelt 8.3500
27 187 Allison Stadheim 8 Watertown 8.3250
27 376 Elsie Kotalik 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.3250
27 265 Josie Dierks 8 Mitchell 8.3250
30 125 Shelby Gerber 12 Pierre 8.3000
31 56 Sami Swedlund 12 Brookings 8.2750
32 374 Ashtyn Haak 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.2500
32 362 Haleigh Diede 8 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.2500
32 656 McKayla Poppens 9 S.F. Roosevelt 8.2500
32 135 Melissa Bobby 10 Pierre 8.2500
36 15 Tessa Kimbler 8 Aberdeen Central 8.1750
37 269 Nicole Wittstruck 12 Mitchell 8.0750
38 680 Devann Ellis 12 S.F. Roosevelt 8.0500
39 669 Jamie Moos 10 S.F. Roosevelt 8.0000
40 380 Chelsey Hisek 10 Yankton/Bon Homme 7.9500
41 99 Hailey McCune 11 Huron 7.8250
42 535 Mallory Schoenhard 8 R.C. Stevens 7.7250
43 168 Lynne Hanten 12 Watertown 7.5000
44 671 Mikkalyn Konzem 10 S.F. Roosevelt 7.4750
Saturday, February 16, 2013 Page 2 of 10
45 3 Larissa Swanson 12 Aberdeen Central 7.4000
46 458 Jamie Benedict 9 S.F. O`Gorman 7.2250
 

Beam
1 168 Lynne Hanten 12 Watertown 9.7500
2 196 Krisia Bramer 10 Watertown 9.4000
2 197 Lexy Morris 10 Watertown 9.4000
4 444 Abby Thuringer 11 S.F. O`Gorman 9.3500
4 501 Colette Christensen 11 R.C. Central 9.3500
6 505 McKinsey Kost 12 R.C. Central 9.3250
7 510 Chelsey Christensen 8 R.C. Central 9.2500
8 504 Alaina Klapperich 10 R.C. Central 9.1750
9 195 Abbey Cerny 11 Watertown 9.0500
9 521 Kati Rath 12 R.C. Stevens 9.0500
11 267 Quinci Herll 9 Mitchell 9.0250
12 500 Ashley Solano 10 R.C. Central 8.8250
13 283 Sydney Torgrude 12 S.F. Lincoln 8.7500
14 264 Emily Prill 9 Mitchell 8.7000
15 507 Brandee Roach 12 R.C. Central 8.5500
16 58 Holly Fahrenwald 8 Brookings 8.4750
17 262 Ellie Rew 10 Mitchell 8.4000
18 93 Jordan Waldner 10 Huron 8.3750
19 458 Jamie Benedict 9 S.F. O`Gorman 8.3250
19 269 Nicole Wittstruck 12 Mitchell 8.3250
21 535 Mallory Schoenhard 8 R.C. Stevens 8.2750
22 342 Baylee Tordsen 9 S.F. Washington 8.2500
22 376 Elsie Kotalik 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.2500
22 135 Melissa Bobby 10 Pierre 8.2500
25 263 Rebecca Sadler 10 Mitchell 8.2000
25 137 Shelby Spelbring 12 Pierre 8.2000
27 450 Taylor Kelsey 11 S.F. O`Gorman 8.1750
28 57 Alexis Gannon 11 Brookings 8.1250
29 125 Shelby Gerber 12 Pierre 8.0000
30 680 Devann Ellis 12 S.F. Roosevelt 7.9750
30 534 Logan Haggerty 7 R.C. Stevens 7.9750
32 374 Ashtyn Haak 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 7.9500
32 96 Kelsey King 12 Huron 7.9500
34 7 Alexis Clark 11 Aberdeen Central 7.9000
35 671 Mikkalyn Konzem 10 S.F. Roosevelt 7.7250
36 130 Sydney Gutenkauf 11 Pierre 7.6750
37 3 Larissa Swanson 12 Aberdeen Central 7.1250
38 187 Allison Stadheim 8 Watertown 7.1000
39 104 Tessa Musil 12 Huron 7.0000
Saturday, February 16, 2013 Page 4 of 10
40 99 Hailey McCune 11 Huron 6.8000
40 56 Sami Swedlund 12 Brookings 6.8000
42 378 Charlotte Taggart 12 Yankton/Bon Homme 6.7750
43 83 Jessica Waldner 12 Huron 6.7500
 

Floor
1 510 Chelsey Christensen 8 R.C. Central 9.8500
2 501 Colette Christensen 11 R.C. Central 9.7750
3 507 Brandee Roach 12 R.C. Central 9.6500
4 444 Abby Thuringer 11 S.F. O`Gorman 9.6000
4 57 Alexis Gannon 11 Brookings 9.6000
4 168 Lynne Hanten 12 Watertown 9.6000
7 458 Jamie Benedict 9 S.F. O`Gorman 9.5500
8 505 McKinsey Kost 12 R.C. Central 9.4500
8 283 Sydney Torgrude 12 S.F. Lincoln 9.4500
10 196 Krisia Bramer 10 Watertown 9.4250
11 269 Nicole Wittstruck 12 Mitchell 9.3500
11 267 Quinci Herll 9 Mitchell 9.3500
13 183 Jordan Fox 12 Watertown 9.2250
14 135 Melissa Bobby 10 Pierre 9.1750
15 96 Kelsey King 12 Huron 9.1500
16 264 Emily Prill 9 Mitchell 9.1250
17 504 Alaina Klapperich 10 R.C. Central 9.0750
17 262 Ellie Rew 10 Mitchell 9.0750
19 137 Shelby Spelbring 12 Pierre 9.0250
20 7 Alexis Clark 11 Aberdeen Central 9.0000
20 99 Hailey McCune 11 Huron 9.0000
20 521 Kati Rath 12 R.C. Stevens 9.0000
23 187 Allison Stadheim 8 Watertown 8.9750
24 197 Lexy Morris 10 Watertown 8.9500
24 361 Sophie Bisgard 8 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.9500
26 195 Abbey Cerny 11 Watertown 8.8250
26 342 Baylee Tordsen 9 S.F. Washington 8.8250
28 680 Devann Ellis 12 S.F. Roosevelt 8.8000
28 450 Taylor Kelsey 11 S.F. O`Gorman 8.8000
30 376 Elsie Kotalik 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.7750
30 125 Shelby Gerber 12 Pierre 8.7750
32 292 Alayna Dutcher 11 S.F. Lincoln 8.7500
33 500 Ashley Solano 10 R.C. Central 8.7250
33 3 Larissa Swanson 12 Aberdeen Central 8.7250
35 263 Rebecca Sadler 10 Mitchell 8.7000
36 671 Mikkalyn Konzem 10 S.F. Roosevelt 8.6750
37 130 Sydney Gutenkauf 11 Pierre 8.5750
38 83 Jessica Waldner 12 Huron 8.5500
39 9 Hannah Langbehn 10 Aberdeen Central 8.5250
Saturday, February 16, 2013 Page 6 of 10
39 652 Madisyn Waltjer 9 S.F. Roosevelt 8.5250
41 58 Holly Fahrenwald 8 Brookings 8.5000
42 378 Charlotte Taggart 12 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.4250
43 535 Mallory Schoenhard 8 R.C. Stevens 8.2500
44 669 Jamie Moos 10 S.F. Roosevelt 8.2250
45 286 Peyton Kliewer 10 S.F. Lincoln 8.1500
46 56 Sami Swedlund 12 Brookings 8.0250
47 93 Jordan Waldner 10 Huron 7.9500
 

Vault
1 501 Colette Christensen 11 R.C. Central 9.8000
2 510 Chelsey Christensen 8 R.C. Central 9.4750
3 444 Abby Thuringer 11 S.F. O`Gorman 9.4000
4 267 Quinci Herll 9 Mitchell 9.3750
5 505 McKinsey Kost 12 R.C. Central 9.2000
5 10 Taylor Schweitzer 11 Aberdeen Central 9.2000
7 168 Lynne Hanten 12 Watertown 9.1750
8 504 Alaina Klapperich 10 R.C. Central 9.1500
8 58 Holly Fahrenwald 8 Brookings 9.1500
10 521 Kati Rath 12 R.C. Stevens 9.1000
11 57 Alexis Gannon 11 Brookings 9.0500
12 56 Sami Swedlund 12 Brookings 9.0000
13 262 Ellie Rew 10 Mitchell 8.9750
14 671 Mikkalyn Konzem 10 S.F. Roosevelt 8.9500
15 500 Ashley Solano 10 R.C. Central 8.9250
16 7 Alexis Clark 11 Aberdeen Central 8.9000
16 265 Josie Dierks 8 Mitchell 8.9000
16 3 Larissa Swanson 12 Aberdeen Central 8.9000
19 269 Nicole Wittstruck 12 Mitchell 8.8000
20 507 Brandee Roach 12 R.C. Central 8.7750
21 187 Allison Stadheim 8 Watertown 8.7500
22 535 Mallory Schoenhard 8 R.C. Stevens 8.7250
23 263 Rebecca Sadler 10 Mitchell 8.7000
24 183 Jordan Fox 12 Watertown 8.6750
25 271 Kayla Kerr 7 Mitchell 8.6500
26 376 Elsie Kotalik 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.5000
26 137 Shelby Spelbring 12 Pierre 8.5000
28 342 Baylee Tordsen 9 S.F. Washington 8.4000
28 680 Devann Ellis 12 S.F. Roosevelt 8.4000
28 673 Lejla Smajlovic 11 S.F. Roosevelt 8.4000
31 374 Ashtyn Haak 11 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.3500
32 99 Hailey McCune 11 Huron 8.3250
33 196 Krisia Bramer 10 Watertown 8.3000
34 652 Madisyn Waltjer 9 S.F. Roosevelt 8.2750
35 4 Jenny Janish 11 Aberdeen Central 8.2500
35 130 Sydney Gutenkauf 11 Pierre 8.2500
35 450 Taylor Kelsey 11 S.F. O`Gorman 8.2500
38 454 Emily Groth 10 S.F. O`Gorman 8.2250
39 195 Abbey Cerny 11 Watertown 8.1000
Saturday, February 16, 2013 Page 8 of 10
378 Charlotte 40 Taggart 12 Yankton/Bon Homme 8.0500
40 458 Jamie Benedict 9 S.F. O`Gorman 8.0500
42 283 Sydney Torgrude 12 S.F. Lincoln 8.0250
43 96 Kelsey King 12 Huron 8.0000
44 125 Shelby Gerber 12 Pierre 7.9250
45 135 Melissa Bobby 10 Pierre 7.9000
 

All Around
 Bars Beam Floor Vault
1 501 Colette Christensen 11 R.C. Central 9.850 9.350 9.775 9.800 38.775
2 510 Chelsey Christensen 8 R.C. Central 9.700 9.250 9.850 9.475 38.275
3 444 Abby Thuringer 11 S.F. O`Gorman 8.725 9.350 9.600 9.400 37.075
4 196 Krisia Bramer 10 Watertown 9.800 9.400 9.425 8.300 36.925
5 505 McKinsey Kost 12 R.C. Central 8.775 9.325 9.450 9.200 36.750
6 267 Quinci Herll 9 Mitchell 8.925 9.025 9.350 9.375 36.675
7 168 Lynne Hanten 12 Watertown 7.500 9.750 9.600 9.175 36.025
7 521 Kati Rath 12 R.C. Stevens 8.875 9.050 9.000 9.100 36.025
9 507 Brandee Roach 12 R.C. Central 8.525 8.550 9.650 8.775 35.500
10 262 Ellie Rew 10 Mitchell 8.850 8.400 9.075 8.975 35.300
11 57 Alexis Gannon 11 Brookings 8.475 8.125 9.600 9.050 35.250
12 283 Sydney Torgrude 12 S.F. Lincoln 8.975 8.750 9.450 8.025 35.200
13 58 Holly Fahrenwald 8 Brookings 8.425 8.475 8.500 9.150 34.550
13 269 Nicole Wittstruck 12 Mitchell 8.075 8.325 9.350 8.800 34.550
15 263 Rebecca Sadler 10 Mitchell 8.925 8.200 8.700 8.700 34.525
16 450 Taylor Kelsey 11 S.F. O`Gorman 9.175 8.175 8.800 8.250 34.400
17 195 Abbey Cerny 11 Watertown 8.375 9.050 8.825 8.100 34.350
18 7 Alexis Clark 11 Aberdeen Centr 8.475 7.900 9.000 8.900 34.275
19 137 Shelby Spelbring 12 Pierre 8.525 8.200 9.025 8.500 34.250
20 376 Elsie Kotalik 11 Yankton/Bon Ho 8.325 8.250 8.775 8.500 33.850
21 96 Kelsey King 12 Huron 8.475 7.950 9.150 8.000 33.575
21 135 Melissa Bobby 10 Pierre 8.250 8.250 9.175 7.900 33.575
23 680 Devann Ellis 12 S.F. Roosevelt 8.050 7.975 8.800 8.400 33.225
24 458 Jamie Benedict 9 S.F. O`Gorman 7.225 8.325 9.550 8.050 33.150
24 187 Allison Stadheim 8 Watertown 8.325 7.100 8.975 8.750 33.150
26 130 Sydney Gutenkauf 11 Pierre 8.525 7.675 8.575 8.250 33.025
27 125 Shelby Gerber 12 Pierre 8.300 8.000 8.775 7.925 33.000
28 535 Mallory Schoenhard 8 R.C. Stevens 7.725 8.275 8.250 8.725 32.975
29 671 Mikkalyn Konzem 10 S.F. Roosevelt 7.475 7.725 8.675 8.950 32.825
30 378 Charlotte Taggart 12 Yankton/Bon Ho 8.900 6.775 8.425 8.050 32.150
30 3 Larissa Swanson 12 Aberdeen Centr 7.400 7.125 8.725 8.900 32.150
32 56 Sami Swedlund 12 Brookings 8.275 6.800 8.025 9.000 32.100
33 99 Hailey McCune 11 Huron 7.825 6.800 9.000 8.325 31.950

Wrestling

South Dakota

SD Region 2B Wrestling Tournament
All Finals
Championship
106 Jordan Sehr, Canton Dec Nick Casperson, Beresford, 7-5
113 Bailey Neises, Howard Dec Jared Lyle, Beresford, 4-2
120 Luke Loudenburg, Howard Dec Justin Haneke, Beresford, 9-5
126 Ryan Schuman, Tri-Valley Frft Thomas Howe, Garretson
132 Austin Oyen, Tri-Valley Dec Josh Manning, Beresford, 3-1
138 T

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Friday Night Scoreboard

10/17/2014 10:50 PM

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

Full Story
KELO/KBHB/Yankton Press & Dakotan HSFB Poll: Oct. 20th

10/20/2014 12:00 AM

October 20th rankings from KELOLAND Sports, KBHB Radio, and Yankton Press & Dakotan

Full Story
Life After Love

10/16/2014 11:15 PM

In August, the Timberwolves sent three-time all-star Kevin Love to Cleveland, in exchange for a pair of number one overall picks, Andrew Wiggins and A...

Full Story | Watch
HSFB: Uttecht's Trojan Legacy

10/14/2014 10:45 PM

When you think Class "11A" football the first team that comes to mind is West Central.

Full Story | Watch
South Dakota High School Volleyball Rankings

10/20/2014 11:59 PM

Here is the South Dakota Sportswriters Association volleyball poll for the week of Oct.20, 2014.

Full Story


Events