User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


32° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB
St. Louis
7
Miami
1
MLB
Miami
4
NY Mets
6
MLB (4:05 PM)
Milwaukee
San Diego
MLB (4:05 PM)
Arizona
San Francisco
MLB (Bot 9)
Minnesota
10
Baltimore
9
MLB (4:05 PM)
Seattle
Chicago WSox
MLB (7:05 PM)
Toronto
NY Yankees
MLB (Top 9)
Atlanta
11
Boston
3
MLB (Top 7)
Houston
10
Pittsburgh
4
MLB (Bot 9)
Washington
6
Detroit
4
MLB
Tampa Bay
5
Philadelphia
3
MLB (4:05 PM)
Cincinnati
Cleveland
MLB (4:05 PM)
Los Angeles
Texas
MLB (GAME 2)
San Diego
Oakland
MLB (4:05 PM)
Kansas City
Chicago Cubs
MLB (4:10 PM)
LA Angels
Colorado
NBA (7:30 PM)
San Antonio
New York
NBA (7:30 PM)
Memphis
Detroit
NBA (10:30 PM)
Charlotte
LA Clippers
NBA (8:00 PM)
Milwaukee
New Orleans
NBA (8:00 PM)
Orlando
Houston
NHL (7:00 PM)
Ottawa
Carolina
NHL (7:00 PM)
Pittsburgh
New Jersey
NHL (7:30 PM)
Buffalo
Boston
NHL (7:30 PM)
Montreal
Florida
NHL (8:00 PM)
Minnesota
Nashville
NHL (8:00 PM)
San Jose
Winnipeg
NHL (8:30 PM)
NY Islanders
Chicago
NHL (9:00 PM)
St. Louis
Calgary
NHL (10:00 PM)
Philadelphia
Vancouver
NHL
Arizona
0
Los Angeles
1
NBA
LA Lakers
105
Golden State
108
Updated: Mar 17, 2015 3:03PM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard: Jan. 31st

January 31, 2013, 10:13 PM

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
South Central 55, Marty Indian 34

Wagner 60, Andes Central 41

Little Moreau Conference Tournament
First Round
Dupree 70, Tiospaye Topa 32

Timber Lake 53, McIntosh 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Lake Preston, ppd. to Feb 1.

Mitchell Christian vs. Menno, ppd. to Feb 11.

Sioux Valley vs. Flandreau, ppd. to Feb 18.

Tiospa Zina Tribal vs. Wilmot, ppd. to Feb 22.

Watertown vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln, ppd. to Feb 5.

Waubay vs. Great Plains Lutheran, ppd. to Feb 1.

Girls Basketball
Elk Point-Jefferson 53, Lennox 38

Hill City 54, Newell 51, OT

Philip 59, Oelrichs 36

Rapid City Christian 51, Kadoka Area 41

Sioux Falls Washington 70, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36

South Central 27, Dakota Christian 23

Wagner 54, Andes Central 37

Wall 46, White River 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Avon vs. Bon Homme, ppd. to Feb 1.

Bennett County vs. Pine Ridge, ppd. to Feb 4.

Faulkton vs. Highmore-Harrold, ppd. to Feb 4.

Sisseton vs. Groton Area, ppd. to Feb 1.

Watertown vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln, ppd. to Feb 1.

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Albany 61, Milaca 44

Alma/Pepin, Wis. 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 56

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 48

Blaine 67, Coon Rapids 30

Byron 48, Kasson-Mantorville 37

Chatfield 55, Rushford-Peterson 49

Cloquet 90, Lakeview Christian Academy 86

DeLaSalle 77, Minnehaha Academy 44

Elk River 66, Anoka 41

Fairmont 70, St. James Area 40

Fillmore Central 50, Mabel-Canton 34

Fosston 63, Clearbrook-Gonvick 46

Goodhue 57, Pine Island 38

Hawley 85, Barnesville 72

Henning 73, New York Mills 55

Hill City 61, Littlefork-Big Falls 55

International Falls 63, Warroad 56

Jordan 77, Sibley East 71

Lakeville North 71, Eastview 67

Luther, Wis. 66, La Crescent 54

Melrose 87, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56

Menahga 65, Pine River-Backus 49

Moose Lake/Willow River 92, East Central 41

New Prague 61, Red Wing 54

Norwood-Young America 61, Mayer Lutheran 51

Owatonna 49, Eagan 46

Park Christian (Moorhead) 77, Ada-Borup 71

Pelican Rapids 68, Frazee 39

Perham 61, Breckenridge 38

Pierz 66, Holdingford 36

Robbinsdale Armstrong 86, Champlin Park 68

Sauk Rapids-Rice 68, St. Cloud Apollo 66, OT

Sleepy Eye 75, Truman/Martin Luther 67

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 80, Wabasso 54

St. Clair 85, Medford 70

St. Francis 75, North Branch 47

Tri-City United 55, LeSueur-Henderson 42

Upsala 90, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 66

Verndale 76, Bertha-Hewitt 70, OT

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 71, Blackduck 61

Waseca 70, New Ulm 45

Watertown-Mayer 51, Belle Plaine 48

Win-E-Mac 80, Red Lake County 63

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 80, Norman County West 45

Alden-Conger 52, Randolph 40

Austin 65, Albert Lea 55

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 56, Kittson County Central 42

Blooming Prairie 77, Southland 68

Braham 100, Hinckley-Finlayson 23

Brandon-Evansville 59, Rothsay 45

Centennial 63, Park Center 56

Cromwell 89, Wrenshall 56

Delano 56, Litchfield 42

East Central 51, Northland 35

East Grand Forks 62, Sacred Heart 60

Edina 45, Hill-Murray 27

Fosston 56, Mahnomen 41

Frazee 64, Menahga 49

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 47, St. Clair 45

Hibbing 78, Virginia 47

Holmen, Wis. 49, Winona 35

International Falls 70, Mesabi East 62

Isle 65, Aitkin 58

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Byron 61

Littlefork-Big Falls 57, Deer River 19

Martin County West 67, Jackson County Central 63

Minneapolis Roosevelt 72, Minneapolis Henry 16

Minneapolis Southwest 83, Minneapolis North 58

Minneapolis Washburn 68, Minneapolis South 28

Minneota 69, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34

Minnesota Transitions 54, PACT/Spectrum 42

Mountain Iron-Buhl 96, Floodwood 47

New London-Spicer 71, Holy Family Catholic 58

Pine City 34, Onamia 21

Princeton 64, Zimmerman 53

Rogers 49, Monticello 37

Rush City 46, Ogilvie 32

Shattuck-Saint Mary's 44, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 41

Spring Grove 65, Fillmore Central 50

St. Michael-Albertville 50, Cambridge-Isanti 38

Staples-Motley 70, Crosby-Ironton 47

Thief River Falls 55, Detroit Lakes 50

Upsala 53, Pine River-Backus 51

Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47

Waseca 62, New Ulm 20

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Stewartville 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bagley vs. Win-E-Mac, ppd.

Bethlehem Academy vs. Mankato Loyola, ccd.

Underwood vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd. to Feb 18.

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, ppd.

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Pocahontas Area 46, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 42

Postville 72, East Buchanan, Winthrop 37

Sumner-Fredericksburg 74, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Jesup vs. AGWSR, Ackley, ppd. to Feb 8.

South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 2.

Waukon vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ccd.

Louisa-Muscatine vs. WACO, Wayland, ppd. to Feb 1.

Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg 50, West Fork, Sheffield 27

Clay Central-Everly 79, Spalding Catholic, Granville 55

Griswold 52, CAM, Anita 25

Mediapolis 56, Highland, Riverside 39

Newell-Fonda 73, Hinton 71, OT

Nodaway Valley 47, Mount Ayr 39

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 46, South O'Brien, Paullina 36

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 45, Twin Cedars, Bussey 44

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 42, Pocahontas Area 30

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 56, Postville 30

Waukon 88, MFL-Mar-Mac 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 2.

Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

Belle Plaine vs. Regina, Iowa City, ppd.

Previous Story

Next Story


Sponsored
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Former Viking Darren Sharper Sentenced To 9 Years

3/23/2015 12:04 PM

The former safety is accused of drugging and sexually assaulting women in four states. On Monday, Sharper changed his plea in Phoenix via video-confer...

Full Story
Lawsuit Could End Sports' Leagues All-Or-Nothing TV Packages

3/21/2015 2:36 PM

A high-stakes federal case playing out in New York could lead to the end of pro sports' all-or-nothing TV packages that force fans to buy hundreds...

Full Story
Adam Anderson No Longer Golf Coach At Dakota Wesleyan

3/26/2015 5:32 PM

Dakota Wesleyan Athletic Director Curt Hart announced Thursday that Adam Anderson will no longer be men's and women’s golf coach at DWU, eff...

Full Story
Daktronics To Provide 18 Displays For New MN Stadium

3/27/2015 11:19 AM

The main display will measure about 68 feet high by 120 feet wide.

Full Story
NFL Suspending TV Blackouts For 2015 Season

3/23/2015 2:20 PM

The NFL will not block any games from local television during the 2015 season.

Full Story


Events