User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


67° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard: Jan. 25th

January 25, 2013, 10:56 PM

Follow @KELOSports On Twitter

South Dakota

Wrestling

Pierre 49, Brandon Valley 18

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Central 55, Sturgis 44

Aberdeen Christian 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 53

Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Sisseton 50

Bison 70, Kadoka Area 38

Brandon Valley 60, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53

Britton-Hecla 45, Redfield/Doland 35

Brookings 43, Stevens 42

Faith 74, Newell 30

Great Plains Lutheran 49, Waverly-South Shore 38

Groton Area 47, Webster 42

Highmore-Harrold 62, Iroquois 32

Hitchcock-Tulare 69, Faulkton 46

James Valley Christian 71, Sully Buttes 40

Langford 56, Northwestern 30

Milbank 50, Hamlin 36

Miller 63, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53

Mobridge-Pollock 63, Chamberlain 47

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61, Corsica/Stickney 57, OT

New Underwood 62, Edgemont 38

Philip 55, Lemmon 28

Pierre 82, Rapid City Central 58

Platte-Geddes 75, Colome 45

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 86, Wessington Springs 36

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 80, Yankton 49

South Central 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 35

Tri-Valley 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 48

Wagner 73, Scotland 35

Watertown 70, Huron 51

Waubay 52, Grant-Deuel 39

White River 84, Pine Ridge 67

Wolsey-Wessington 75, Kimball/White Lake 44

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Semifinal
Marty Indian 38, Crow Creek 36

Tiospa Zina Tribal 66, Omaha Nation, Neb. 50

Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
First Round
Herreid/Selby Area 70, Eureka/Bowdle 58

Potter County 85, Edmunds Central 22

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 62, Sturgis 53

Arlington 56, Colman-Egan 52

Avon 58, Parkston 48

Beresford 43, Lennox 30

Chamberlain 70, Mobridge-Pollock 30

Clark/Willow Lake 64, Deuel 44

Dakota Valley 64, Sioux Falls Christian 54

Dell Rapids St. Mary 41, Elkton-Lake Benton 31

DeSmet 54, Deubrook 45

Elk Point-Jefferson 45, Tri-Valley 40

Faith 47, Newell 41

Great Plains Lutheran 45, Waverly-South Shore 39

Groton Area 42, Webster 35

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Faulkton 34

Kadoka Area 71, Bison 23

Lemmon 70, Philip 26

Marion 47, Menno 44, OT

Miller 48, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46

New Underwood 56, Edgemont 27

Northwestern 60, Langford 49

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 46, Lake Preston 32

Platte-Geddes 69, Colome 21

Rapid City Christian 39, Custer 35

Rapid City Stevens 57, Brookings 50

Redfield/Doland 31, Britton-Hecla 20

Rosholt 63, Florence/Henry 57

Sioux Falls Washington 53, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48

South Central 48, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 20

St. Thomas More 72, Bennett County 34

Sully Buttes 53, James Valley Christian 49

Summit 64, Wilmot 32

Sunshine Bible Academy 62, Aberdeen Christian 24

Vermillion 54, Canton 53

Waubay 40, Grant-Deuel 33

White River 44, Lower Brule 33

Big East Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Chester 48, Howard 41

Garretson 44, Flandreau 28

Semifinal
Parker 65, Baltic 63, OT

Sioux Valley 48, McCook Central/Montrose 35

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Consolation Semifinal
Flandreau Indian 95, Tiospaye Topa 8

Semifinal
Crow Creek 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Highmore-Harrold vs. Iroquois, ppd. to Feb 9.

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 61, Glidden-Ralston 51

AGWSR, Ackley 67, Grundy Center 43

Albia 73, Clarke, Osceola 57

Alburnett 67, East Buchanan, Winthrop 48

Ankeny 45, Southeast Polk 43

Aplington-Parkersburg 66, Denver 54

Assumption, Davenport 68, Davenport, North 51

Atlantic 80, Clarinda 46

B-G-M, Brooklyn 78, English Valleys, North English 29

Ballard 84, Perry 41

BCLUW, Conrad 48, South Tama County, Tama 47

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 53, West Delaware, Manchester 47

Bedford 56, Central Decatur, Leon 52

Belle Plaine 45, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 40

Bellevue 63, Lisbon 50

Belmond-Klemme 63, Forest City 62, 2OT

Bettendorf 78, Muscatine 35

Bishop Garrigan 47, Hampton-Dumont 44

Bondurant Farrar 80, Carlisle 59

Boone 64, ADM, Adel 58

Boyden-Hull 53, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 43

Burlington 59, Clinton 44

CAM, Anita 59, Paton-Churdan 35

Carroll 71, Winterset 57

Cascade,Western Dubuque 62, Central City 27

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 51, Iowa City, City High 39

Centerville 84, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 60

Chariton 71, Davis County, Bloomfield 51

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 61, Independence 51

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 66, Sioux City, West 61, OT

Creston 61, Denison-Schleswig 44

Dallas Center-Grimes 55, Norwalk 43

Danville 96, Maharishi, Fairfield 14

Decorah 65, Oelwein 42

Des Moines Christian 51, Guthrie Center 46

Des Moines, North 58, Des Moines, Roosevelt 55

Diagonal 68, Moravia 24

Dike-New Hartford 60, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 54

Dubuque, Hempstead 56, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 47

Dubuque, Senior 58, Waterloo, East 37

Dunkerton 82, Latimer CAL 32

Earlham 54, Coon Rapids-Bayard 32

East Marshall, LeGrand 73, South Hardin 55

East Mills 57, Stanton 40

East Sac County 60, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 26

Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Anamosa 45

Estherville Lincoln Central 61, Cherokee, Washington 50

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 69, Iowa Christian Academy 35

Fort Dodge 64, Marshalltown 63

Fremont Mills, Tabor 56, Heartland Christian 50

Gilbert 61, South Hamilton, Jewell 50

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 55, West Marshall, State Center 52

Glenwood 50, Harlan 46

GMG, Garwin 53, Colo-NESCO 46

Grinnell 70, Pella 54

Griswold 63, Tri-Center, Neola 36

Harris-Lake Park 67, North Union 30

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50, Akron-Westfield 29

Highland, Riverside 59, Pekin 53

Hinton 71, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 67

Holy Trinity 63, Van Buren, Keosauqua 47

Hudson 49, Union Community, LaPorte City 47

Humboldt 51, Clarion-Goldfield 47

Indianola 42, Ottumwa 32

Interstate 35,Truro 74, Corning 33

Iowa City, West 62, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 48

Iowa Falls-Alden 46, Algona 31

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 83, Winfield-Mount Union 37

Iowa Valley, Marengo 59, Tri-County, Thornburg 35

Janesville 67, Clarksville 11

Keokuk 67, Washington 46

Lamoni 80, Melcher-Dallas 51

Laurens-Marathon 68, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 34

Lewis Central 78, Shenandoah 60

Linn-Mar, Marion 58, Cedar Rapids, Washington 37

Lone Tree 71, Louisa-Muscatine 42

Lynnville-Sully 57, Montezuma 44

Manson Northwest Webster 63, Alta/Aurelia 53

Maquoketa 54, Mount Vernon 39

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 48, Edgewood-Colesburg 32

Marion 61, Clear Creek-Amana 40

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 75, Calamus-Wheatland 59

Martensdale-St. Marys 67, East Union, Afton 36

Mediapolis 71, Wapello 41

Meskwaki Settlement School 44, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 42

MFL-Mar-Mac 71, Central Elkader 27

Moulton-Udell 92, Seymour 18

Nevada 64, Greene County 43

Newell-Fonda 65, South Central Calhoun 37

Newton 65, Knoxville 29

Nodaway Valley 71, Wayne, Corydon 39

North Butler, Greene 41, Central Springs 39

North Cedar, Stanwood 63, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 50

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 57, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 38

North Mahaska, New Sharon 48, H-L-V, Victor 27

North Tama, Traer 72, Waterloo Christian School 27

Northwood-Kensett 60, Nashua-Plainfield 49

Osage 71, Newman Catholic, Mason City 60

PCM, Monroe 67, Baxter-CMB 57

Pleasant Valley 85, Davenport, West 66

Pleasantville 60, Lenox 59

Postville 60, Kee, Lansing 36

Preston 69, Midland, Wyoming 49

Regina, Iowa City 57, Durant-Bennett 41

Remsen-Union 63, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 61

Riverside, Oakland 67, Audubon 42

Rockford 50, Riceville 35

Roland-Story, Story City 81, Colfax-Mingo 72

Sidney 51, Nishnabotna 28

Sigourney 64, Keota 44

Sioux Center 69, George-Little Rock 40

Solon 50, Central Clinton, DeWitt 35

South O'Brien, Paullina 71, Spalding Catholic, Granville 41

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 66, Clear Lake 55

St. Mary's, Remsen 57, West Sioux, Hawarden 53

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 76, Pocahontas Area 56

Storm Lake 71, Emmetsburg 61, OT

Sumner-Fredericksburg 64, Valley Community, Elgin 49

Treynor 80, Missouri Valley 41

Trinity Christian High School 59, Ruthven-Ayrshire 51

Tripoli 50, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 49

Twin Cedars, Bussey 54, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 37

Underwood 60, A-H-S-T, Avoca 43

Urbandale 56, Johnston 49

Valley, West Des Moines 78, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 67

Van Meter 73, Ogden 50

Villisca 85, South Page, College Springs 45

Vinton-Shellsburg 68, Center Point-Urbana 62

WACO, Wayland 63, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 51

Wahlert, Dubuque 67, Waterloo, West 56

Waukee 57, Des Moines, East 43

Webster City 66, Eagle Grove 43

West Bend-Mallard 60, CWL, Corwith 18

West Branch 63, Tipton 37

West Burlington 69, Central Lee, Donnellson 32

West Central Valley, Stuart 77, Woodward Academy 56

West Fork, Sheffield 72, Saint Ansgar 30

West Lyon, Inwood 68, Sibley-Ocheyedan 34

Western Christian, Hull 60, Spirit Lake 35

Williamsburg 64, Benton Community 48

Wilton 60, West Liberty 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 63, Glidden-Ralston 19

Ames 59, Mason City 42

Ankeny Christian Academy 55, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 42

Aplington-Parkersburg 57, Denver 35

Assumption, Davenport 70, Davenport, North 20

Audubon 56, Riverside, Oakland 38

Ballard 48, Perry 39

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, West Delaware, Manchester 29

Bellevue 52, Lisbon 35

Benton Community 64, Williamsburg 44

Bondurant Farrar 46, Carlisle 30

Burlington 57, Clinton 55

Cascade,Western Dubuque 52, Central City 12

Cedar Rapids Xavier 62, Cedar Falls 36

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44, Dubuque, Hempstead 33

Cedar Rapids, Washington 54, Linn-Mar, Marion 33

Center Point-Urbana 73, Vinton-Shellsburg 54

Central Clinton, DeWitt 51, Solon 42

Central Decatur, Leon 57, Bedford 49

Central Lee, Donnellson 62, West Burlington 13

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 63, Boyden-Hull 39

Chariton 53, Davis County, Bloomfield 39

Clarinda 28, Atlantic 5

Clarke, Osceola 50, Albia 23

Colo-NESCO 63, GMG, Garwin 14

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 45, WACO, Wayland 31

Decorah 57, Oelwein 49

Des Moines Christian 63, Guthrie Center 21

Des Moines, Lincoln 61, Des Moines, Hoover 57

Des Moines, Roosevelt 92, Des Moines, North 12

Dike-New Hartford 42, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 16

Dubuque, Senior 77, Waterloo, East 38

Dunkerton 47, Latimer CAL 31

Earlham 32, Coon Rapids-Bayard 26

East Buchanan, Winthrop 60, Alburnett 53

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 76, Centerville 41

English Valleys, North English 50, B-G-M, Brooklyn 29

Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Anamosa 36

Estherville Lincoln Central 56, Cherokee, Washington 40

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 43, Iowa Christian Academy 41

Forest City 62, Belmond-Klemme 33

Fremont Mills, Tabor 44, Heartland Christian 29

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 44, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 37

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 57, Remsen-Union 36

Gilbert 52, South Hamilton, Jewell 26

Harris-Lake Park 38, North Union 29

Hudson 56, Union Community, LaPorte City 40

Independence 66, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 33

Indianola 48, Ottumwa 17

Interstate 35,Truro 49, Corning 38

Iowa City, City High 84, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 63

Iowa City, West 70, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 64, 2OT

Iowa Falls-Alden 37, Algona 31

Iowa Valley, Marengo 55, Tri-County, Thornburg 23

Janesville 61, Clarksville 40

Johnston 36, Urbandale 32

Kee, Lansing 45, Postville 37

Keokuk 45, Washington 40

Keota 56, Sigourney 32

Lamoni 29, Melcher-Dallas 23

LeMars 52, Spencer 35

Lenox 55, Pleasantville 48

Lewis Central 65, Shenandoah 24

Lone Tree 39, Louisa-Muscatine 22

Lynnville-Sully 63, Montezuma 30

Manson Northwest Webster 67, Alta/Aurelia 41

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 59, Edgewood-Colesburg 55

Marion 63, Clear Creek-Amana 59

Marshalltown 49, Fort Dodge 40

Martensdale-St. Marys 62, East Union, Afton 32

Mediapolis 66, Wapello 41

Meskwaki Settlement School 68, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32

MFL-Mar-Mac 41, Central Elkader 28

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 51, North Cedar, Stanwood 36

MOC-Floyd Valley 52, Sheldon 26

Monticello 40, Starmont 39

Moulton-Udell 61, Seymour 18

Mount Ayr 36, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 26

Mount Vernon 65, Maquoketa 44

Muscatine 47, Bettendorf 28

Nevada 37, Greene County 33

New Hampton 54, Waukon 51

Newell-Fonda 52, South Central Calhoun 42

Newton 56, Knoxville 34

Nodaway Valley 63, Wayne, Corydon 32

North Butler, Greene 32, Central Springs 11

North Fayette, West Union 43, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 33

North Mahaska, New Sharon 55, H-L-V, Victor 18

North Polk, Alleman 58, Saydel 41

North Scott, Eldridge 58, Davenport, Central 32

North Tama, Traer 63, Waterloo Christian School 25

Northwood-Kensett 56, Nashua-Plainfield 32

Norwalk 40, Dallas Center-Grimes 36

Notre Dame, Burlington 80, New London 42

Okoboji, Milford 57, Rock Valley 48

Osage 37, Newman Catholic, Mason City 7

Panorama, Panora 69, Madrid 17

Paton-Churdan 58, CAM, Anita 50

PCM, Monroe 77, Baxter-CMB 32

Pekin 49, Highland, Riverside 45

Pella Christian 49, Oskaloosa 43

Pocahontas Area 59, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 37

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 57, Laurens-Marathon 48

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 67, Cedar Valley Christian School 40

Regina, Iowa City 63, Durant-Bennett 25

Rockford 56, Riceville 19

Roland-Story, Story City 45, Colfax-Mingo 23

Sibley-Ocheyedan 46, West Lyon, Inwood 38

Sioux Center 63, George-Little Rock 53

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 64, East Sac County 57, OT

Sioux City, West 76, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 64

South Hardin 46, East Marshall, LeGrand 35

South O'Brien, Paullina 56, Spalding Catholic, Granville 34

South Tama County, Tama 67, BCLUW, Conrad 33

Southeast Polk 45, Ankeny 22

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 54, Clear Lake 38

Stanton 70, East Mills 26

Sumner-Fredericksburg 60, Valley Community, Elgin 29

Treynor 70, Missouri Valley 28

Tri-Center, Neola 49, Griswold 45

Trinity Christian High School 54, Ruthven-Ayrshire 43

Tripoli 57, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 43

Twin Cedars, Bussey 65, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 43

Underwood 56, A-H-S-T, Avoca 42

Van Buren, Keosauqua 40, Holy Trinity 25

Van Meter 57, Ogden 27

Waterloo, West 62, Wahlert, Dubuque 52

Waukee 49, Des Moines, East 39

West Bend-Mallard 58, CWL, Corwith 27

West Fork, Sheffield 52, Saint Ansgar 48

West Hancock, Britt 65, Lake Mills 28

West Liberty 64, Wilton 35

West Marshall, State Center 75, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44

West Sioux, Hawarden 53, St. Mary's, Remsen 42

Western Christian, Hull 86, Spirit Lake 47

Winfield-Mount Union 55, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 36

Winterset 48, Carroll 40

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 67, Lake Park-Audubon 33

Annandale 79, Holy Family Catholic 76

Apple Valley 81, Prior Lake 67

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74, Lac qui Parle Valley 47

Austin 67, Owatonna 46

Barnesville 77, Breckenridge 40

Battle Lake 80, Underwood 51

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Holdingford 32

Belle Plaine 64, LeSueur-Henderson 47

Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Chisago Lakes 52

Bethlehem Academy 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 52

Blackduck 66, Cass Lake-Bena 49

Blake 62, St. Paul Academy 39

Blooming Prairie 62, Randolph 59

Bloomington Kennedy 85, Burnsville 63

Brainerd 60, Sartell 45

Breck 85, Providence Academy 51

Browerville 85, Eagle Valley 42

Buffalo 56, St. Michael-Albertville 43

Byron 63, Winona Cotter 41

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 75, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 58

Centennial 70, Blaine 67

Cloquet 75, Bemidji 57

East Grand Forks 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 63

East Ridge 76, Park (Cottage Grove) 50

Eastview 41, Eagan 40

Elk River 60, Coon Rapids 30

Ely 93, Mountain Iron-Buhl 71

Esko 80, Two Harbors 36

Farmington 72, Chanhassen 68

Fergus Falls 57, Alexandria 52

Fertile-Beltrami 62, Win-E-Mac 58

Floodwood 61, Cromwell 39

Fosston 50, Bagley 47

Fridley 77, St. Anthony 55

G-F-W 61, New Ulm Cathedral 57

Glenville-Emmons 62, Mabel-Canton 48

Henry Sibley 75, Richfield 61

Hermantown 76, Duluth East 59

Hill-Murray 61, Simley 52

Hillcrest Lutheran 66, Rothsay 38

Holy Angels 71, Northfield 54

Hope Lutheran 62, LeRoy-Ostrander 47

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 65, Kimball 48

Hutchinson 69, Glencoe-Silver Lake 68

International Falls 64, Mesabi East 56

International School 44, North Lakes Academy 42

Lakeville North 81, Lakeville South 54

Lanesboro 72, Schaeffer Academy 58

Little Falls 75, Thief River Falls 71

Mahnomen 80, Climax/Fisher 57

Mankato East 71, Rochester Century 70

Mankato West 72, Faribault 50

Maple River 72, Mankato Loyola 64

Menahga 50, Verndale 48

Minneapolis Henry 73, Minneapolis North 58

Minneapolis South 67, Minneapolis Edison 45

Minneapolis Southwest 67, Minneapolis Roosevelt 55

Minnewaska 58, Benson 56

Monticello 65, Becker 48

Moose Lake/Willow River 72, McGregor 23

New Prague 62, Chaska 57

Norman County East 44, Norman County West 31

Northern Freeze 66, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 35

Northland 67, Greenway 50

Northome/Kelliher 82, Laporte 28

Norwood-Young America 75, Tri-City United 47

Nova Classical Academy 72, Hope Academy 60

Ortonville 78, Hancock 65

Osseo 74, Anoka 34

Park Center 73, Maple Grove 69

Parkers Prairie 64, Brandon-Evansville 40

Perham 53, Pelican Rapids 40

Pierz 57, Eden Valley-Watkins 46

Pillager 70, New York Mills 52

Pine Island 71, Cannon Falls 69

Red Lake County 78, Clearbrook-Gonvick 55

Red Rock Central 65, Hills-Beaver Creek 63

Redwood Valley 66, Worthington 54

Robbinsdale Cooper 71, Irondale 50

Rochester Lourdes 74, Kasson-Mantorville 59

Rockford 64, Maple Lake 57

Roseville 99, Hastings 59

Rushford-Peterson 51, Lewiston-Altura 44

Sauk Centre 60, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 52

Sleepy Eye 57, Wabasso 47

Spring Grove 66, Grand Meadow 47

Spring Lake Park 76, North Branch 35

Springfield 82, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 49

St. Agnes 62, St. Croix Lutheran 57

St. Louis Park 76, St. Francis 49

St. Paul Harding 67, Community of Peace 51

St. Paul Highland Park 75, St. Paul Central 65

St. Paul Humboldt 85, St. Paul Washington 29

St. Paul Johnson 81, St. Paul Como Park 47

Staples-Motley 59, Bertha-Hewitt 56

Stephen-Argyle 69, Lake of the Woods 36

Stillwater 66, Cretin-Derham Hall 49

Swanville 67, St. John's Prep 59

Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Waubun 44

United South Central 74, New Richland-H-E-G 51

Upsala 78, Royalton 44

Virginia 75, Deer River 65, OT

Waconia 48, Litchfield 47

Wayzata 108, MetroTech Career Academy 82

West Central 62, Osakis 52

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 66, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49

White Bear Lake 71, Forest Lake 66

Windom 68, Pipestone 46

Woodbury 63, Mounds View 60

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65, Triton 32

Roseau Tournament
First Round
Roseau 49, Kittson County Central 46

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, Warroad 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Apple Valley 65, Prior Lake 59

Becker 55, Zimmerman 49

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54

Blackduck 50, Cass Lake-Bena 45

Blake 46, St. Paul Academy 38

Blooming Prairie 64, Randolph 33

Bloomington Jefferson 69, Rosemount 52

Braham 91, Rush City 26

Brandon-Evansville 61, Henning 59, OT

Byron 67, Winona Cotter 54

Calvin Christian 66, Learning for Leadership Charter 12

Centennial 73, Blaine 33

Chanhassen 70, Farmington 37

Chaska 36, New Prague 34

Cretin-Derham Hall 44, Stillwater 36

Crosby-Ironton 69, Park Rapids 51

Dassel-Cokato 62, Orono 51

Eastview 71, Eagan 51

Hermantown 47, Duluth East 43

Hinckley-Finlayson 36, Onamia 28

Holy Angels 53, Northfield 42

Hopkins 57, Edina 38

Hutchinson 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 37

International Falls 74, Littlefork-Big Falls 65

International Falls 53, North Lakes Academy 26

Isle 93, Ogilvie 43

Kasson-Mantorville 50, Rochester Lourdes 36

Kenyon-Wanamingo 69, Belle Plaine 52

Lakeville North 54, Lakeville South 43

Lanesboro 46, Schaeffer Academy 38

LeRoy-Ostrander 63, Hope Lutheran 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 70, West Lutheran 39

Mabel-Canton 61, Glenville-Emmons 19

Mahnomen 46, Climax/Fisher 27

Mankato East 65, Rochester Century 60

Mankato Loyola 57, Martin Luther 38

Mankato West 72, Faribault 29

Martin County West 58, Madelia 26

Milaca 50, Mora 39

Minneapolis Edison 79, Minneapolis South 67

Minneapolis Roosevelt 66, Minneapolis Southwest 64

Minneapolis Washburn 76, St. Paul Humboldt 47

Minnewaska 44, West Central 41

Montevideo 42, MACCRAY 32

Monticello 67, Cambridge-Isanti 58

Mountain Lake Area 58, Ellsworth 53, OT

New London-Spicer 66, Delano 57

New Richland-H-E-G 68, United South Central 39

New Ulm Cathedral 59, G-F-W 51

Nicollet 54, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41

North Woods 62, Nashwauk-Keewatin 24

Park Center 63, Maple Grove 54

Pine Island 63, Cannon Falls 22

Princeton 57, Little Falls 43

Providence Academy 63, Breck 26

Robbinsdale Armstrong 70, Andover 60

Robbinsdale Cooper 64, Irondale 63

Rogers 41, Buffalo 38

Roseville 62, Hastings 35

Shakopee 49, Red Wing 46

Simley 43, Hill-Murray 41

Southwest Minnesota Christian 80, Fulda 71

Spring Lake Park 55, North Branch 52, OT

Springfield 59, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 54

St. Croix Lutheran 59, St. Agnes 48

St. Francis 54, St. Louis Park 38

St. Michael-Albertville 69, Big Lake 40

St. Paul Central 73, St. Paul Highland Park 32

Stephen-Argyle 59, Lake of the Woods 33

Trinity 38, Community of Peace 31

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 63, Red Lake County 31

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Medford 33

Waubun 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 48

Wayzata 65, Eden Prairie 63

White Bear Lake 55, Forest Lake 42

Windom 56, Pipestone 53, OT

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 89, Triton 57

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Woman Killed In Sioux Falls Home

4/16/2014 6:01 PM

Sioux Falls police are investigating a murder in the southwest part of the city.

Full Story
SF Murder Victim Stabbed, Suspect Got Pills

4/17/2014 10:12 AM

Sioux Falls Police have released the names of the suspect and victim in the city's second homicide of 2014.

Full Story
Missing Girls Case Update On Tuesday

4/15/2014 7:15 AM

Authorities plan to release an update on the investigation into the 1971 disappearance of two South Dakota girls.

Full Story
Remains Found In Car Are Missing Girls

4/15/2014 1:39 PM

After more than 40 years, the families of two missing teenage girls now know what happened to them.

Full Story
Evidence From Car Led Authorities To Cold Case Conclusion

4/16/2014 11:35 AM

A more than 40-year-old cold case has been closed after South Dakota authorities announced on Tuesday the remains found in an old Studebaker submerged...

Full Story


Events

 
 
KELOLAND TV: 501 S. Phillips Avenue, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Phone: 605.336.1100 · Breaking News call: 1-800-888-5356
Web Site Design and Custom Programming By: Lawrence & Schiller© 2014 KELO-TV -- KELOLAND.COM -- ALL RIGHTS RESERVED