User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


61° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB
Cincinnati
2
Pittsburgh
1
MLB
St. Louis
1
NY Mets
4
MLB (Top 9)
Arizona
5
Chicago Cubs
2
MLB (7:05 PM)
San Diego
Washington
MLB
Kansas City
1
Cleveland
5
MLB
Chicago WSox
4
Detroit
7
MLB
Minnesota
9
Tampa Bay
7
MLB (7:07 PM)
Baltimore
Toronto
MLB (7:10 PM)
NY Yankees
Boston
MLB (8:10 PM)
Oakland
Houston
MLB (10:10 PM)
Philadelphia
Los Angeles
NBA (7:00 PM)
Indiana
Atlanta
NBA (8:00 PM)
Oklahoma City
Memphis
NBA (10:30 PM)
LA Clippers
Golden State
NHL (8:00 PM)
Boston
Detroit
NHL (9:30 PM)
Colorado
Minnesota
NHL (10:30 PM)
San Jose
Los Angeles
Updated: Apr 24, 2014 5:11PM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard: Jan. 24th

January 24, 2013, 10:41 PM by Matt Holsen

Follow @KELOSports On Twitter

South Dakota

Gymnastics Triangular

Mitchell 36.450 36.050 36.950 36.550 146.000
Madison 36.400 36.100 34.200 36.100 142.800
Brookings 34.850 34.200 35.200 36.100 140.350

WRESTLING
Brookings 51, Mitchell 18

Mitchell 54, Chamberlain 20

Bennett County Quadrangular
Bennett County 42, Lyman 30

Bennett County 42, Todd County 36

Gordon-Rushville, Neb. 38, Lyman 30

Gordon-Rushville, Neb. 40, Bennett County 27

Gordon-Rushville, Neb. 49, Todd County 23

Todd County 36, Lyman 32

Britton-Hecla Quadrangular
Britton-Hecla/Langford 39, Aberdeen Roncalli 30

Britton-Hecla/Langford 42, Ortonville, Minn. 30

Milbank 49, Britton-Hecla/Langford 21

Milbank 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 22

Milbank 60, Ortonville, Minn. 24

Groton Triangular
Clark/Willow Lake 39, Deuel 18

Groton 48, Clark/Willow Lake 31

Groton 50, Deuel 18

Sunshine Bible Academy Triangular
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 41, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 12

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 43, Sunshine Bible Academy 27

Sunshine Bible Academy 46, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 24

Webster Triangular
Redfield-Doland 40, Sisseton 32

Webster 50, Redfield-Doland 18

Webster 57, Sisseton 21

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Christian 69, Ipswich 61

Andes Central 63, Bon Homme 58

Arlington 77, Colman-Egan 75, OT

Avon 44, Gregory 41

Bloomfield, Neb. 88, Gayville-Volin 28

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Deuel 57

Corsica/Stickney 58, Menno 35

Dell Rapids 55, Vermillion 52

Deubrook 61, DeSmet 38

Douglas 62, Custer 59

Elkton-Lake Benton 83, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34

Ethan 81, Mitchell Christian 48

Freeman 66, Dakota Christian 60

Harding County 75, Beach, N.D. 50

Harrisburg 62, West Central 47

Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 69, Wagner 46

Irene-Wakonda 51, Freeman Academy 34

Jones County 76, Kadoka Area 36

Langford 60, Waubay 31

Lennox 57, Parkston 37

Leola/Frederick 49, Ellendale, N.D. 36

Marshall, Minn. 48, Sioux Falls Washington 40

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 81, Lake Preston 68

Rosholt 59, Florence/Henry 44

Solen, N.D. 75, Wakpala 63

South Central 33, Boyd County, Neb. 18

Sully Buttes 57, Lower Brule 44

Timber Lake 51, McLaughlin 35

Viborg-Hurley 74, Centerville 50

Wall 80, Hill City 34

Waverly-South Shore 65, Wilmot 61, OT

Yankton 56, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49

Dakota Oyate Challenge
First Round
Crow Creek 83, Crazy Horse 30

Marty Indian 55, Takini 46

Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 52

Huron Classic
Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 52

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Sisseton 29

Alcester-Hudson 53, Bridgewater-Emery 44

Bloomfield, Neb. 55, Gayville-Volin 29

Bon Homme 52, Andes Central 34

Boyd County, Neb. 42, South Central 21

Centerville 63, Viborg-Hurley 47

Clark/Willow Lake 61, Great Plains Lutheran 21

Douglas 57, Custer 29

Ethan 56, Mitchell Christian 49

Hanson 57, Kimball/White Lake 46

Harrisburg 82, Madison 17

Highmore-Harrold 62, Lyman 35

Ipswich 80, Aberdeen Christian 12

Irene-Wakonda 51, Freeman Academy 26

Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 48

Milbank 46, Hamlin 35

Miller 51, Faulkton 47

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Gregory 42

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Brandon Valley 42

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43, Yankton 33

Sully Buttes 98, Lower Brule 16

Todd County 52, Pine Ridge 51

Vermillion 25, Dell Rapids 22

Wagner 61, Scotland 45

Wakpala 60, Solen, N.D. 44

Winner 74, Stanley County 33

Big East Conference Tournament
First Round
Baltic 52, Garretson 25

McCook Central/Montrose 42, Chester 26

Parker 56, Flandreau 41

Sioux Valley 61, Howard 24

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Tiospa Zina Tribal 63, Flandreau Indian 37

First Round
Crow Creek 91, Tiospaye Topa 16

Marty Indian 74, Takini 33

Omaha Nation, Neb. 110, Crazy Horse 29

Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
First Round
Herreid/Selby Area 95, Edmunds Central 23

Potter County 54, Eureka/Bowdle 36

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 60, Iowa Valley, Marengo 46

Cedar Rapids Xavier 59, Waterloo, West 55, OT

Cedar Valley Christian School 86, English Valleys, North English 36

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 72, Central Elkader 42

Clear Lake 93, Eagle Grove 45

Danville 77, Eldon Cardinal 39

Diagonal 63, Orient-Macksburg 25

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 47, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 34

Dunkerton 55, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 25

Heartland Christian 56, Essex 43

Murray 50, Interstate 35,Truro 45

Nishnabotna 67, Craig-Fairfax, Mo. 40

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 48, Unity Christian, Ill. 43

Red Oak 71, Tri-Center, Neola 56

Regina, Iowa City 58, Fairfield 38

Sioux Center 61, Unity Christian, Orange City 55

Villisca 66, Audubon 36

West Central Valley, Stuart 67, Panorama, Panora 44

Centennial Conference Tournament
Consolation
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 70, Boys Town, Neb. 67

Western Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation
Charter Oak-Ute 53, Whiting 50

Kingsley-Pierson 52, River Valley, Correctionville 50

Siouxland Community Christian 53, Westwood, Sloan 33

West Harrison, Mondamin 60, Ridge View 54

Woodbine 63, Logan-Magnolia 42

Quarterfinal
IKM-Manning 68, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 35

Lawton-Bronson 81, OA-BCIG 42

West Monona, Onawa 73, Ar-We-Va, Westside 71

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
North Butler, Greene vs. Osage, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 67, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 60

Clear Lake 57, Eagle Grove 26

Danville 68, Eldon Cardinal 42

English Valleys, North English 50, Cedar Valley Christian School 37

Essex 59, Heartland Christian 53, OT

Hudson 62, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 34

Interstate 35,Truro 41, Murray 38

Newell-Fonda 53, Spencer 25

Nishnabotna 49, Craig-Fairfax, Mo. 18

Panorama, Panora 66, West Central Valley, Stuart 29

Pocahontas Area 45, Storm Lake 33

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 61, Ogden 47

Regina, Iowa City 71, Fairfield 50

Riceville 49, Nashua-Plainfield 44

Sioux Center 45, Unity Christian, Orange City 42

Sioux City, East 62, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50

South Sioux City, Neb. 77, Sioux City, North 51

Villisca 49, Audubon 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
North Butler, Greene vs. Osage, ccd.

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Benson 61, Hancock 42

Bertha-Hewitt 79, Sebeka 69

Big Lake 60, Monticello 50

Bloomington Jefferson 52, Rosemount 43

Braham 79, Rush City 56

Browerville 75, Osakis 29

Cambridge-Isanti 72, Rogers 61

Central Minnesota Christian 66, Minneota 62

Champlin Park 75, Spring Lake Park 72

Cook County 65, Northeast Range 38

Crosby-Ironton 70, Wadena-Deer Creek 42

Delano 81, New London-Spicer 61

DeLaSalle 95, St. Anthony 44

East Grand Forks 80, Detroit Lakes 66

Eastview 57, Bloomington Kennedy 54

Ellsworth 51, Adrian 44

Eveleth-Gilbert 68, Proctor 46

Fairmont 64, St. Peter 59

Fergus Falls 57, Alexandria 52

Fillmore Central 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 44

Floodwood 77, Hill City 45

Foley 55, Milaca 35

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 87, Chisholm 73

Fosston 72, Red Lake County 59

Grand Rapids 61, Bemidji 46

Hawley 75, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45

Heritage Christian Academy 78, New Life Academy 56

Hills-Beaver Creek 66, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64

Hinckley-Finlayson 64, Onamia 51

Hmong Academy 53, Shattuck-Saint Mary's 48

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 78, St. Clair 69

Lakeview 86, E.C.H.O. Charter 32

Lakeview Christian Academy 102, South Ridge 73

Lincoln HI 45, Renville County West 40

MACCRAY 60, Canby 50

Mankato Loyola 89, Nicollet 49

Maple River 75, Cleveland 40

Maranatha Christian 53, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 45

Marshall 48, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 40

Martin County West 67, Alden-Conger 29

Medford 51, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 47

Melrose 38, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26

Minnehaha Academy 64, St. Paul Central 45

Moose Lake/Willow River 60, Aitkin 44

Mora 67, Zimmerman 58

Mountain Lake Area 66, Madelia 44

Nevis 63, Menahga 52

New Ulm 70, St. James Area 58

Owatonna 59, Rochester Century 46

Park Christian (Moorhead) 52, Frazee 35

Pillager 73, Parkers Prairie 61

Pine City 60, East Central 50

Red Rock Central 52, Murray County Central 36

Rochester John Marshall 87, Albert Lea 70

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74, Dawson-Boyd 69

Shakopee 58, Red Wing 53

Southwest Minnesota Christian 78, Edgerton 38

Southwest United 75, Fulda 66

St. Cloud Cathedral 77, Princeton 59

St. Thomas Academy 72, South St. Paul 39

Trinity 56, PACT Charter 55

Triton 76, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 49

Truman/Martin Luther 60, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 46

Virginia 71, North Woods 39

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 60, Crookston 58

White Bear Lake 63, Coon Rapids 37

Winona 71, Rochester Mayo 48

Wrenshall 38, McGregor 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, ppd. to Feb 14.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 58, Lake Park-Audubon 28

Aitkin 75, Hinckley-Finlayson 33

Aitkin 75, Hinckley-Finlayson 33

Alden-Conger 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 41

Alexandria 61, Sartell 43

Annandale 36, Holy Family Catholic 28

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 75, Roseau 62

Barnum 78, Wrenshall 24

Battle Lake 51, Rothsay 48

Bethlehem Academy 60, Goodhue 57

Bigfork 55, Northland 46

Bloomington Kennedy 85, Burnsville 57

Blue Earth 36, Waseca 33

BOLD 79, Melrose 49

Cannon Falls 60, Hope Academy 25

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 71, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42

Clearbrook-Gonvick 67, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 53

Concordia Academy-Roseville 46, Fridley 37

Crosby-Ironton 39, Cloquet 30

Dawson-Boyd 60, Lakeview 37

DeLaSalle 81, St. Anthony 64

Detroit Lakes 63, Pequot Lakes 40

Duluth East 66, Duluth Denfeld 53

Duluth Marshall 45, Silver Bay 33

Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37

Esko 90, Two Harbors 16

Eveleth-Gilbert 77, Proctor 63

Fergus Falls 50, St. Cloud Tech 42

Fillmore Central 61, Wabasha-Kellogg 58

Fosston 54, Bagley 44

Frazee 63, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 58

Grand Rapids 52, Hibbing 39

Hawley 54, Breckenridge 44

Jordan 64, Sibley East 39

La Crescent 58, Luther, Wis. 46

Lake of the Woods 54, Blackduck 41

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 54, St. John's Prep 49

Maple Lake 63, Holdingford 53

Martin County West 59, Windom 57

McGregor 48, Moose Lake/Willow River 44

Menahga 70, Pillager 58

Minnewaska 62, Benson 36

Moorhead 77, Brainerd 50

Mountain Iron-Buhl 83, Ely 21

Norman County West 60, Norman County East 54

Ogilvie 56, Pine City 41

Osakis 48, Royalton 24

Parkers Prairie 79, Hillcrest Lutheran 31

Paynesville 51, Montevideo 32

Pelican Rapids 65, Barnesville 56

Pierz 67, Kimball 62, OT

Pine Island 56, Minnehaha Academy 50

Red Lake 75, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 56

Red Lake Falls 53, Stephen-Argyle 45

Rochester John Marshall 70, Albert Lea 44

Rockford 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 47

Roseville 60, Woodbury 30

Sauk Centre 53, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 22

Sebeka 62, Swanville 52

Sleepy Eye 61, Truman 24

Southland 80, Dover-Eyota 73

St. Cloud Apollo 58, Sauk Rapids-Rice 54

St. James Area 53, New Ulm 45

St. Peter 66, Fairmont 55

Totino-Grace 70, Columbia Heights 48

Tri-City United 49, LeSueur-Henderson 39

Ulen-Hitterdal 64, Park Christian (Moorhead) 40

Underwood 59, Hancock 43

Upsala 66, Onamia 23

Verndale 56, Bertha-Hewitt 48

Watertown-Mayer 61, Belle Plaine 55

Willmar 70, Rocori 56

Win-E-Mac 58, Fertile-Beltrami 26

Winona 46, Rochester Mayo 38

Yellow Medicine East 57, Redwood Valley 48

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Former USD Football Coach Dies

4/21/2014 6:28 PM

A man who started his football coaching career at the high school level in Iowa before going to the University of South Dakota has died.

Full Story
Track SD Athletes Running In The Boston Marathon

4/21/2014 9:43 AM

The 118th running of the Boston Marathon has begun amid heavy security a year after the bombings near the race's finish line that killed three peo...

Full Story
Debate Still Simmers Over Field Of Dreams Site

4/20/2014 1:33 PM

Twenty-five years after "The Field of Dreams" debuted in movie theaters, the Iowa farm where it was filmed remains at the center of simmerin...

Full Story
MBK: Huron's Decker Granted Release By USD

4/23/2014 8:04 PM

Huron native Justin Decker has been granted his release by South Dakota head men’s basketball coach Craig Smith.

Full Story
American Meb Keflezighi Wins Boston Marathon

4/21/2014 11:36 AM

American Meb Keflezighi has won the Boston Marathon, a year after a bombing at the finish line left three dead and more than 260 people injured.

Full Story


Events

 
 
KELOLAND TV: 501 S. Phillips Avenue, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Phone: 605.336.1100 · Breaking News call: 1-800-888-5356
Web Site Design and Custom Programming By: Lawrence & Schiller© 2014 KELO-TV -- KELOLAND.COM -- ALL RIGHTS RESERVED