User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


61° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB (8:07 PM)
San Francisco
Kansas City
NBA (7:00 PM)
Houston
Orlando
NBA (7:30 PM)
Brooklyn
Boston
NBA (7:30 PM)
Washington
New York
NBA (8:00 PM)
Cleveland
Memphis
NBA (8:00 PM)
Minnesota
Milwaukee
NBA (8:30 PM)
Atlanta
San Antonio
NBA (10:00 PM)
Portland
LA Lakers
NBA (10:30 PM)
Phoenix
LA Clippers
NBA
LA Clippers
107
Golden State
125
NHL (7:00 PM)
Toronto
Ottawa
NHL (8:00 PM)
Philadelphia
Pittsburgh
NHL (9:30 PM)
Washington
Edmonton
NHL (10:30 PM)
Buffalo
Anaheim
Updated: Oct 22, 2014 11:20AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard: Feb. 7th

February 7, 2013, 10:56 PM

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter

South Dakota

WRESTLING
Madison Quadrangular
Dakota Valley 37, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 36

Lennox 42, Dakota Valley 30

Madison 47, Lennox 24

Madison 52, Dakota Valley 30

Madison 56, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 42, Lennox 34

McCook Central/Montrose Quadrangular
Canton 63, McCook Central/Montrose 12

Canton 73, Deuel 6

McCook Central/Montrose 62, Deuel 18

Parkston 43, Canton 17

Parkston 67, McCook Central/Montrose 7

Parkston 82, Deuel 0

Boys Basketball
Chester 43, Colman-Egan 42

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 71, McLaughlin 44

Clark/Willow Lake 58, Redfield/Doland 25

Corsica/Stickney 63, Freeman 59, OT

Dakota Christian 62, Kimball/White Lake 52

DeSmet 64, Lake Preston 53

Deubrook 58, Estelline 43

Douglas 78, Hill City 38

Elkton-Lake Benton 60, Arlington 53

Flandreau Indian 46, Freeman Academy 45

Great Plains Lutheran 55, Waverly-South Shore 43

Hanson 59, Mitchell Christian 52

Lemmon 79, Takini 54

Marion 63, Gayville-Volin 36

Miller 62, Wessington Springs 29

Mitchell 54, Watertown 52, OT

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 91, Bridgewater-Emery 52

Potter County 80, Faulkton 48

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 59

Sisseton 56, Warner 41

South Central 73, Andes Central 33

Spearfish 74, Belle Fourche 40

St. Thomas More 46, Custer 30

White River 106, Stanley County 24

Wilmot 68, Florence/Henry 52

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Webster 36

Chamberlain 53, Bon Homme 38

Crow Creek 44, Lower Brule 40

Eureka/Bowdle 44, Edmunds Central 25

Freeman Academy 46, Flandreau Indian 21

Great Plains Lutheran 37, Waverly-South Shore 19

Herreid/Selby Area 52, Sully Buttes 50

Hitchcock-Tulare 53, Iroquois 16

Huron 48, Yankton 43

Lyman 32, Philip 28

Marion 47, Gayville-Volin 31

Rosholt 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 55

Spearfish 68, Belle Fourche 34

Summit 59, Tiospa Zina Tribal 34

Wessington Springs 51, Miller 45

West Central 43, Vermillion 37

White River 49, Stanley County 36

Winner 59, Platte-Geddes 49

West River Tournament
First Round
Faith 52, Rapid City Christian 37

Newell 65, Moorcroft, Wyo. 31

Upton, Wyo. 67, Oelrichs 34

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Algona 59, Hampton-Dumont 22

Ankeny 63, Marshalltown 30

Aplington-Parkersburg 70, AGWSR, Ackley 59

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 68, Benton Community 59

Cascade,Western Dubuque 65, Anamosa 46

Cedar Valley Christian School 55, Lone Tree 51, OT

Colfax-Mingo 82, Pleasantville 43

Denver 68, East Marshall, LeGrand 46

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 92, Davis County, Bloomfield 71

Emmetsburg 60, Manson Northwest Webster 53

Forest City 71, West Hancock, Britt 56

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53, Charles City 47

Glenwood 57, Nebraska City Lourdes, Neb. 34

Greene County 66, North Polk, Alleman 60

Humboldt 74, Clear Lake 52

IKM-Manning 85, Tri-Center, Neola 40

Keokuk 73, Canton, Mo. 57

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 81, Shenandoah 35

Logan-Magnolia 48, Missouri Valley 35

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 51, Underwood 35

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 57, West Liberty 52, OT

Newton 50, Knoxville 36

North Linn, Troy Mills 46, Alburnett 36

Pocahontas Area 60, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 47

Sioux City, East 62, LeMars 55

Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 62, Western Christian, Hull 59

Solon 50, West Branch 47, OT

South Hardin 63, Jesup 57

Storm Lake 79, South Central Calhoun 61

Truman, Minn. 70, North Union 45

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 62, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 58, Linn-Mar, Marion 51

Clear Lake 66, Humboldt 47

Hampton-Dumont 45, Algona 28

IKM-Manning 63, Tri-Center, Neola 52

Keokuk 65, Canton, Mo. 35

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 73, Shenandoah 54

LeMars 51, Sioux City, East 47

Lewis Central 44, Clarinda 30

North Polk, Alleman 50, Greene County 33

Sioux City, West 82, Storm Lake 30

South Sioux City, Neb. 62, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50

Union Community, LaPorte City 56, Vinton-Shellsburg 25

Winterset 45, ADM, Adel 42

Class 1A Region 1
Regional First Round
Clay Central-Everly 50, Ruthven-Ayrshire 43

George-Little Rock 57, Spalding Catholic, Granville 26

Harris-Lake Park 57, Trinity Christian High School 42

St. Mary's, Remsen 47, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 40, Laurens-Marathon 28

West Bend-Mallard 58, Bishop Garrigan 42

Class 1A Region 2
Regional First Round
Clarksville 55, Riceville 19

Coon Rapids-Bayard 44, Paton-Churdan 30

Janesville 51, Rockford 34

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 55, CWL, Corwith 15

Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 53, Latimer CAL 39

Northwood-Kensett 46, Newman Catholic, Mason City 36

Class 1A Region 3
Regional First Round
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32, West Central, Maynard 28

Dunkerton 46, Waterloo Christian School 26

East Buchanan, Winthrop 50, Central City 41

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 49, Midland, Wyoming 42

Class 1A Region 4
Regional First Round
Cedar Valley Christian School 55, Lone Tree 51, OT

Danville 53, Holy Trinity 39

Lisbon 41, Springville 39

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 56, Calamus-Wheatland 29

WACO, Wayland 50, Harmony, Farmington 21

Winfield-Mount Union 54, New London 43

Class 1A Region 5
Regional First Round
Belle Plaine 41, Sigourney 24

H-L-V, Victor 42, English Valleys, North English 39

Keota 37, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 27

Lynnville-Sully 62, Ankeny Christian Academy 29

Montezuma 40, Tri-County, Thornburg 28

Class 1A Region 6
Regional First Round
Earlham 49, Iowa Christian Academy 24

Guthrie Center 40, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 34

Martensdale-St. Marys 57, Pleasantville 43

Moravia 70, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 26

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 70, Seymour 14

Twin Cedars, Bussey 55, Moulton-Udell 19

Wayne, Corydon 56, Melcher-Dallas 33

Class 1A Region 7
Regional First Round
Corning 77, Lenox 43

East Union, Afton 40, Lamoni 32

Fremont Mills, Tabor 69, Essex 49

Nishnabotna 58, Sidney 36

Stanton 49, CAM, Anita 33

Villisca 79, Orient-Macksburg 19

Class 1A Region 8
Regional First Round
Akron-Westfield 58, Siouxland Community Christian 29

Charter Oak-Ute 43, Woodbine 25

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 54, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 28

Heartland Christian 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 51

Remsen-Union 51, River Valley, Correctionville 35

Whiting 46, Kingsley-Pierson 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Class 1A Region 3
Regional First Round
Postville vs. Tripoli, ppd. to Feb 9.

Valley Community, Elgin vs. Central Elkader, ppd. to Feb 9.

Kee, Lansing vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ppd. to Feb 9.

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 69, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 55

Buffalo 74, Big Lake 51

Calvin Christian 76, Liberty Classical 56

Cass Lake-Bena 89, Clearbrook-Gonvick 50

Central Minnesota Christian 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 26

Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 75, Winona Cotter 59

Delano 76, Mound-Westonka 50

Detroit Lakes 68, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54

Duluth East 92, Bemidji 75

East Ridge 65, Hastings 55

Fergus Falls 76, St. Cloud Tech 74

G-F-W 70, Wabasso 60

Heritage Christian Academy 77, Legacy Christian 62

Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Edgerton 68

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48, Litchfield 47

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 67, Bethany Academy 49

Lewiston-Altura 84, Kingsland 68

Little Falls 74, Foley 60

Littlefork-Big Falls 78, Lake of the Woods 36

MACCRAY 53, Dawson-Boyd 47

Mankato East 69, Albert Lea 64

Maranatha Christian 68, West Lutheran 36

Mountain Lake Area 76, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57

Murray County Central 68, Adrian 55

Onamia 64, East Central 32

Ortonville 94, Renville County West 39

Parkers Prairie 71, Hancock 61

Prior Lake 72, Lakeville South 70

Rochester John Marshall 69, Faribault 44

Rogers 80, Monticello 71

Sebeka 53, Pine River-Backus 51

Shakopee 71, Northfield 64

Southwest Minnesota Christian 89, Fulda 42

Southwest United 65, Red Rock Central 44

St. Michael-Albertville 48, Cambridge-Isanti 41

St. Paul Central 82, St. Paul Humboldt 53

St. Peter 67, Waseca 49

Superior, Wis. 70, Hermantown 65

Totino-Grace 52, Benilde-St. Margaret's 42

Truman 70, North Union, Iowa 45

Ulen-Hitterdal 72, Climax/Fisher 55

Virginia 77, Proctor 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Ashland, Wis. vs. Duluth Marshall, ppd. to Feb 8.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 63, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 37

Albany 48, Little Falls 33

Bagley 62, Lake Park-Audubon 48

Barnesville 55, Perham 41

Battle Lake 34, Ashby 30

Benilde-St. Margaret's 57, Totino-Grace 42

Bertha-Hewitt 53, Pillager 27

Blackduck 58, Deer River 52

Bloomington Jefferson 48, Blaine 34

BOLD 82, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66

Braham 76, Pine City 14

Brainerd 60, Sauk Rapids-Rice 48

Brandon-Evansville 62, Hillcrest Lutheran 44

Browerville 54, Royalton 51

Cherry 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 38

Clearbrook-Gonvick 83, Cass Lake-Bena 50

Cloquet 52, Hermantown 46

Crookston 85, Roseau 45

Delano 73, Mound-Westonka 62

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 71, Pelican Rapids 68

Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

Ely 45, Eveleth-Gilbert 33

Esko 60, Moose Lake/Willow River 35

Fergus Falls 70, Rocori 49

Floodwood 75, Northland 66

Fosston 50, Norman County East 39

Glencoe-Silver Lake 45, Dassel-Cokato 29

Hinckley-Finlayson 51, Ogilvie 47

Holy Family Catholic 57, Orono 50

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 78, Rockford 45

International Falls 78, Greenway 35

Isle 38, Parkers Prairie 33

Jordan 74, Belle Plaine 41

Kimball 58, Maple Lake 50

Kingsland 64, Lewiston-Altura 46

Lac qui Parle Valley 51, Minnewaska 46

Lake City 61, St. Charles 45

LeRoy-Ostrander 76, Glenville-Emmons 20

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 53, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 43

Littlefork-Big Falls 52, Chisholm 46

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, Swanville 48

Mabel-Canton 54, Schaeffer Academy 35

Mankato East 86, Albert Lea 70

Mankato Loyola 66, Nicollet 40

Marshall 72, Windom 40

Mayer Lutheran 60, Tri-City United 35

McGregor 65, Barnum 44

Mora 67, Proctor 64, 2OT

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 51, Melrose 41

Mountain Iron-Buhl 45, Northeast Range 41

New London-Spicer 65, Annandale 43

New Richland-H-E-G 54, Blue Earth 17

Osakis 66, St. John's Prep 27

Park Center 71, Coon Rapids 53

Pierz 62, Holdingford 47

Providence Academy 41, Minnehaha Academy 36

Red Lake Falls 66, Red Lake County 28

Red Wing 71, Kasson-Mantorville 49

Renville County West 41, MACCRAY 35

Rochester John Marshall 73, Faribault 35

Rosholt, S.D. 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 55

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Pipestone 46

Sacred Heart 58, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 53

Sartell 69, Willmar 65

Sauk Centre 49, Paynesville 34

Sibley East 58, LeSueur-Henderson 44

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 55, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 53

Southland 86, Rushford-Peterson 72

St. Agnes 61, Visitation 59

St. Clair 55, Martin Luther 41

St. Paul Central 79, St. Paul Humboldt 45

Staples-Motley 76, Pequot Lakes 57

Thief River Falls 49, Warroad 40

Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Climax/Fisher 33

Underwood 51, Rothsay 41

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, Stephen-Argyle 41

Waubun 49, Fertile-Beltrami 38

West Fargo, N.D. 70, Moorhead 58

Win-E-Mac 68, Norman County West 32

Zimmerman 66, Big Lake 56

Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament
Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 47, Missouri School for the Deaf, Mo. 14

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Friday Night Scoreboard

10/17/2014 10:50 PM

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

Full Story
KELO/KBHB/Yankton Press & Dakotan HSFB Poll: Oct. 20th

10/20/2014 12:00 AM

October 20th rankings from KELOLAND Sports, KBHB Radio, and Yankton Press & Dakotan

Full Story
Life After Love

10/16/2014 11:15 PM

In August, the Timberwolves sent three-time all-star Kevin Love to Cleveland, in exchange for a pair of number one overall picks, Andrew Wiggins and A...

Full Story | Watch
South Dakota High School Volleyball Rankings

10/20/2014 11:59 PM

Here is the South Dakota Sportswriters Association volleyball poll for the week of Oct.20, 2014.

Full Story
Zimmer Expected Back Quickly, After Procedure

10/17/2014 1:48 PM

Minnesota Vikings coach Mike Zimmer has undergone a "minor procedure," according to the team, but he is expected back quickly.

Full Story


Events