User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


58° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB
San Francisco
9
Colorado
10
MLB
Washington
6
Los Angeles
4
MLB
Detroit
12
Cleveland
1
MLB
Texas
3
Kansas City
4
HS BGOLF
Brandon Valley
159
Roosevelt
164
MLB
Arizona
1
San Diego
3
MLB
Seattle
1
Oakland
6
MLB
Pittsburgh
4
St. Louis
5
MLB
Milwaukee
2
Chicago Cubs
4
MLB
Boston
3
Tampa Bay
4
MLB
NY Mets
6
Miami
9
MLB
Philadelphia
7
Atlanta
0
MLB
Minnesota
6
Baltimore
4
Updated: Sep 2, 2014 8:32AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

Most Popular Today


High School Scoreboard: Feb. 12th

February 12, 2013, 10:40 PM

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter


South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Bridgewater-Emery 68, Mitchell Christian 40

Canistota 79, Howard 49

Canton 68, West Central 58

Corsica/Stickney 72, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 47

Dakota Christian 55, Marty Indian 47

Dakota Valley 92, Bon Homme 33

Deubrook 77, Lake Preston 48

Elkton-Lake Benton 84, Great Plains Lutheran 47

Estelline 66, Dell Rapids St. Mary 22

Flandreau 63, Baltic 45

Hanson 45, Parker 36

Harding County 80, Lemmon 38

Hill City 53, Belle Fourche 40

Lennox 48, Beresford 35

Marshall, Minn. 67, Watertown 62

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Tri-Valley 32

Milbank 56, Ortonville, Minn. 45

Miller 46, Faulkton 45

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 67, Colman-Egan 64, OT

Potter County 71, Edmunds Central 37

Redfield/Doland 57, Northwestern 45

Rosholt 62, Warner 58

Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43

Sioux Valley 53, Castlewood 40

South Central 47, Colome 33

Sunshine Bible Academy 58, Sully Buttes 49

Todd County 67, Gregory 60

Vermillion 48, Wagner 34

Viborg-Hurley 75, Menno 39

Webster 69, Wilmot 38

Winner 66, Platte-Geddes 53

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 62, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54

Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Ipswich 20

Avon 56, Irene-Wakonda 26

Baltic 55, Flandreau 31

Brookings 35, Yankton 28

Canistota 58, Freeman Academy 31

Chamberlain 58, Stanley County 24

Chester 56, Tea Area 45

Corsica/Stickney 49, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30

Dakota Christian 47, Scotland 46

Dakota Valley 58, Bon Homme 50

DeSmet 35, Arlington 21

Elk Point-Jefferson 68, Centerville 49

Elkton-Lake Benton 48, Great Plains Lutheran 28

Ethan 60, Freeman 44

Garretson 42, Parker 38

Hanson 73, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 50

Harrisburg 63, Dell Rapids 29

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Potter County 42

Jones County 58, White River 34

Kadoka Area 57, Dupree 51

Lemmon 58, McLaughlin 42

Milbank 50, Ortonville, Minn. 31

Newell 56, New Underwood 36

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 59, Colman-Egan 45

Parkston 93, Andes Central 48

Rapid City Christian 62, Crazy Horse 37

Redfield/Doland 43, Northwestern 30

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 84, James Valley Christian 43

Sisseton 52, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 33

Sully Buttes 74, Sunshine Bible Academy 20

Todd County 64, Red Cloud 54

Tri-Valley 60, McCook Central 39

Viborg-Hurley 75, Menno 49

Wagner 48, Vermillion 39

West Central 51, Canton 45

Wilmot 59, Webster 48

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Albany 80, Princeton 69

Alexandria 72, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 50

Andover 71, Blaine 65

Apple Valley 88, Burnsville 70

Austin 78, Faribault 31

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 68, Roseau 45

Barnesville 84, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 58

Big Lake 74, Cambridge-Isanti 49

Blackduck 74, Lake of the Woods 39

Blue Earth 81, St. James Area 72

Braham 97, Aitkin 57

Brainerd 66, Moorhead 59

Breck 81, St. Anthony 78

Browerville 61, Swanville 50

Buffalo 66, Monticello 54

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 56, BOLD 54

Byron 49, Rochester Lourdes 46

Canby 57, Lac qui Parle Valley 49

Cannon Falls 73, Kenyon-Wanamingo 37

Carlton 62, Cromwell 56

Cass Lake-Bena 71, Red Lake 69

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 85, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 64

Centennial 76, Minnetonka 66

Champlin Park 76, Elk River 63

Chanhassen 57, Shakopee 42

Chaska 64, Northfield 46

Columbia Heights 80, St. Francis 67

Concordia Academy 55, St. Paul Academy 45

Cretin-Derham Hall 85, Mounds View 70

Crookston 75, Waubun 41

Crosby-Ironton 74, Pine River-Backus 36

Eagan 73, Rosemount 56

East Grand Forks 65, Northern Freeze 50

Eastview 54, Prior Lake 51

Eden Valley-Watkins 99, Benson 90, OT

Edgerton 81, Lincoln HI 68

Edina 66, Hopkins 63, OT

Eveleth-Gilbert 63, Mesabi East 49

Fairmont 68, Redwood Valley 59

Fridley 69, Minneapolis Southwest 62

Fulda 59, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58

Goodhue 56, Bethany Academy 34

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 66, Sacred Heart 51

Hawley 87, Pelican Rapids 64

Hayfield 45, La Crescent 38

Henning 65, Menahga 57

Hill City 71, Wrenshall 63

Hill-Murray 78, Totino-Grace 76

Hillcrest Lutheran 45, Underwood 31

Hills-Beaver Creek 93, Adrian 69

Hinckley-Finlayson 70, Pine City 51

Holy Angels 68, Red Wing 60

Holy Family Catholic 55, Mound-Westonka 53

International Falls 70, Mountain Iron-Buhl 57

Lake City 68, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 63

Lakeville North 66, Bloomington Jefferson 51

Lakeville South 59, Bloomington Kennedy 57

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53, Eagle Valley 45

MACCRAY 91, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19

Mahnomen 99, Lake Park-Audubon 51

Mahtomedi 85, South St. Paul 55

Mankato West 77, Albert Lea 58

Maple Grove 68, Coon Rapids 22

Maranatha Christian 78, PACT Charter 42

Marshall 67, Watertown, S.D. 62

MetroTech Career Academy 97, LeRoy-Ostrander 60

Milaca 70, Zimmerman 66

Milbank, S.D. 56, Ortonville 45

Minneapolis Roosevelt 66, Heritage Christian Academy 60

Minneapolis South 42, Benilde-St. Margaret's 36

Minnehaha Academy 103, St. Agnes 55

Minnewaska 67, Montevideo 57

Moose Lake/Willow River 66, Two Harbors 63, OT

Mora 71, St. Cloud Cathedral 69

Mountain Lake Area 65, Red Rock Central 54

Nevis 73, Sebeka 65

New Prague 65, Farmington 50

North Lakes Academy 61, Hmong Academy 46

Northome/Kelliher 73, Bigfork 68

Norwood-Young America 78, St. Clair 72

Nova Classical Academy 78, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 54

Osakis 48, Brandon-Evansville 45

Osseo 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 57

Park Center 78, Anoka 26

Perham 74, Frazee 33

Pillager 58, Pequot Lakes 51

Pine Island 60, Triton 42

Robbinsdale Cooper 63, Irondale 49

Rochester Mayo 49, Mankato East 40

Roseville 76, Park (Cottage Grove) 35

Royalton 49, Onamia 44

Rush City 57, East Central 35

Rushford-Peterson 77, Fillmore Central 51

Sartell 65, Little Falls 44

Sauk Centre 89, Yellow Medicine East 52

Simley 87, North St. Paul 62

Sleepy Eye 48, G-F-W 40

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 79, New Ulm Cathedral 65

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 71, New Life Academy 54

Southwest Minnesota Christian 93, Murray County Central 49

Springfield 72, Wabasso 62

St. Louis Park 71, Chisago Lakes 52

St. Michael-Albertville 62, Rogers 51

St. Paul Central 84, St. Paul Harding 54

St. Paul Como Park 85, St. Paul Washington 46

St. Paul Johnson 95, St. Paul Humboldt 57

St. Peter 88, New Ulm 38

St. Thomas Academy 68, Richfield 65

Stewartville 47, Winona Cotter 45

Stillwater 79, Hastings 42

Superior, Wis. 61, Duluth East 60

Tartan 67, Henry Sibley 64

Thief River Falls 91, Detroit Lakes 74

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50, Minneota 46

Ulen-Hitterdal 47, Bagley 45

United South Central 68, Bethlehem Academy 62

Upsala 76, St. John's Prep 44

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 67, Park Rapids 56

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61, Stephen-Argyle 45

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 76, New Richland-H-E-G 53

Wayzata 67, Eden Prairie 43

West Lutheran 74, Legacy Christian 52

Winona 59, Owatonna 48

Worthington 84, Jackson County Central 79

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 71, Climax/Fisher 24

Albert Lea 75, Mankato West 61

Alexandria 43, Willmar 38

Andover 68, Blaine 35

Anoka 65, Park Center 44

Apple Valley 67, Burnsville 51

Bagley 60, Ulen-Hitterdal 53

Bemidji 67, Moorhead 59

Bethlehem Academy 47, United South Central 32

Big Lake 65, Rocori 59

Blooming Prairie 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 61

Bloomington Kennedy 70, Lakeville South 63

Blue Earth 58, Maple River 24

BOLD 68, Benson 30

Braham 91, Aitkin 37

Breckenridge 60, Barnesville 45

Buffalo 71, Minneapolis South 30

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 59, Madelia 41

Canby 58, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54

Central Minnesota Christian 53, MACCRAY 27

Champlin Park 54, Elk River 51

Chanhassen 56, Shakopee 45

Chaska 65, Northfield 44

Chisago Lakes 54, St. Louis Park 27

Clearbrook-Gonvick 44, Nevis 42

Dover-Eyota 75, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63

Eastview 68, Prior Lake 55

Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Rockford 26

Fairmont 60, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 26

Fergus Falls 71, Sartell 48

Fertile-Beltrami 51, Norman County West 48

Fosston 51, Red Lake County 24

G-F-W 66, Sleepy Eye 61

Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, New London-Spicer 45

Goodhue 69, Kasson-Mantorville 57

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 56, St. James Area 41

Henning 50, Pillager 35

Henry Sibley 62, Faribault 61

Hibbing 74, Eveleth-Gilbert 37

Hill-Murray 65, Visitation 29

Holy Angels 63, Red Wing 45

Holy Family Catholic 75, Mound-Westonka 70

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 60, Kimball 45

International Falls 65, Littlefork-Big Falls 43

Isle 87, Onamia 32

Jordan 79, Tri-City United 50

Kenyon-Wanamingo 67, Cannon Falls 35

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38

Lakeville North 60, Bloomington Jefferson 29

Mabel-Canton 53, Hope Lutheran 35

Mankato East 71, Rochester Mayo 44

Mankato Loyola 60, Cleveland 43

Maple Grove 54, Coon Rapids 36

Maple Lake 54, Pierz 52

Maranatha Christian 67, Upsala 63

Marshall 66, Pipestone 31

Mayer Lutheran 63, LeSueur-Henderson 31

Melrose 55, Minnewaska 51

Milbank, S.D. 50, Ortonville 31

Minneapolis North 44, St. Agnes 42

Minneapolis Washburn 63, St. Croix Lutheran 51

Minnehaha Academy 74, St. Peter 67

Minneota 77, Edgerton 29

Minnesota Transitions 64, FAIR School 38

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 42

Minnetonka 62, Centennial 60, OT

Montevideo 50, Lac qui Parle Valley 35

Moose Lake/Willow River 95, Wrenshall 18

Mounds View 59, Cretin-Derham Hall 38

Mountain Iron-Buhl 71, Cherry 51

New Life Academy 63, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 45

New Prague 60, Farmington 45

New Richland-H-E-G 73, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44

New York Mills 61, Waubun 46

North Branch 52, Princeton 36

Northern Freeze 50, Warroad 41

Norwood-Young America 74, Belle Plaine 52

Orono 50, Hutchinson 46

Park (Cottage Grove) 52, Roseville 49

Park Rapids 43, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 31

Pequot Lakes 75, Crosby-Ironton 63

Pine Island 64, Triton 35

Providence Academy 32, St. Anthony 21

Robbinsdale Cooper 69, Irondale 56

Rochester Century 61, Rochester John Marshall 56, OT

Rochester Lourdes 57, Byron 53, OT

Rushford-Peterson 65, Fillmore Central 36

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 64, Lincoln HI 36

Sacred Heart 65, Red Lake Falls 58

Sauk Centre 67, Yellow Medicine East 20

Sisseton, S.D. 52, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 33

Spring Lake Park 78, Mahtomedi 55

St. Cloud Tech 74, Sauk Rapids-Rice 31

St. Francis 64, Columbia Heights 41

St. Paul Central 81, St. Paul Harding 20

St. Paul Highland Park 50, Fridley 48

St. Paul Humboldt 71, St. Paul Johnson 65

Staples-Motley 59, Osakis 42

Stillwater 44, Hastings 40

Superior, Wis. 82, Duluth East 50

Thief River Falls 68, East Grand Forks 53

Underwood 52, West Central 51

Verndale 66, Sebeka 48

Virginia 69, Two Harbors 59

Wabasso 57, Springfield 48

Waconia 77, Delano 72

Wadena-Deer Creek 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53

Watertown-Mayer 48, Sibley East 37

Wayzata 56, Eden Prairie 41

Win-E-Mac 72, Norman County East 43

Windom 56, Redwood Valley 45

Winona 69, Owatonna 61

Winona Cotter 64, Stewartville 46

Woodbury 43, White Bear Lake 38

Worthington 72, Martin County West 58

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Algona 56, Webster City 54

Ankeny 74, Des Moines, East 33

Atlantic 58, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 57

Benton Community 70, South Tama County, Tama 47

Bettendorf 64, Burlington 26

Carroll 72, Denison-Schleswig 55

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 45

Center Point-Urbana 58, Union Community, LaPorte City 35

Chariton 47, Oskaloosa 46

Clinton 92, Davenport, West 63

Creston 56, Harlan 51

Dallas Center-Grimes 70, Knoxville 44

Dubuque, Senior 63, Waterloo, West 41

Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Solon 47

Gilbert 75, Bondurant Farrar 65

Glenwood 63, Lewis Central 38

Iowa City, West 77, Wahlert, Dubuque 42

Iowa Falls-Alden 71, Ballard 58

Mason City 87, Clear Lake 77

North Scott, Eldridge 62, Assumption, Davenport 45

Pella 69, Centerville 61

Pleasant Valley 65, Davenport, North 50

Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 60, Keokuk 48

Sioux City, East 61, Spencer 49

Sioux City, North 73, LeMars 58

Vinton-Shellsburg 65, Oelwein 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A Region 1
Regional Quarterfinal
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 75, Harris-Lake Park 37

George-Little Rock 50, Clay Central-Everly 17

West Bend-Mallard 54, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 39

West Sioux, Hawarden 49, St. Mary's, Remsen 42

Class 1A Region 2
Regional Quarterfinal
Clarksville 53, Janesville 50

Newell-Fonda 68, Coon Rapids-Bayard 27

Northwood-Kensett 42, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 34

Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 51, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 37

Class 1A Region 3
Regional Quarterfinal
Central Elkader 52, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 36

Grundy Center 56, Dunkerton 36

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 59, East Buchanan, Winthrop 44

Tripoli 40, Kee, Lansing 39

Class 1A Region 4
Regional Quarterfinal
Lisbon 39, Cedar Valley Christian School 32

Notre Dame, Burlington 75, Danville 35

Preston 59, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 46

Winfield-Mount Union 42, WACO, Wayland 26

Class 1A Region 5
Regional Quarterfinal
B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Montezuma 16

Colo-NESCO 46, Lynnville-Sully 35

Keota 46, Belle Plaine 36

Meskwaki Settlement School 75, H-L-V, Victor 46

Class 1A Region 6
Regional Quarterfinal
Adair-Casey 60, Guthrie Center 23

Earlham 55, Martensdale-St. Marys 46

Moravia 62, Wayne, Corydon 48

Twin Cedars, Bussey 52, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 35

Class 1A Region 7
Regional Quarterfinal
Bedford 51, Stanton 41

Fremont Mills, Tabor 54, Nishnabotna 51

Murray 43, East Union, Afton 33

Villisca 63, Corning 43

Class 1A Region 8
Regional Quarterfinal
Ar-We-Va, Westside 55, Charter Oak-Ute 20

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 28, Heartland Christian 24

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 31, Akron-Westfield 26

Remsen-Union 65, Whiting 61

Class 2A Region 1
Regional Quarterfinal
Okoboji, Milford 42, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 41

South O'Brien, Paullina 42, Boyden-Hull 29

Western Christian, Hull 68, Rock Valley 22

Class 2A Region 2
Regional Quarterfinal
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56

Manson Northwest Webster 60, West Fork, Sheffield 42

Panorama, Panora 81, Ogden 50

West Hancock, Britt 65, Lake Mills 61

Class 2A Region 3
Regional Quarterfinal
Aplington-Parkersburg 56, Jesup 35

Dike-New Hartford 45, AGWSR, Ackley 23

Hudson 47, Denver 28

West Marshall, State Center 68, North Tama, Traer 23

Class 2A Region 4
Regional Quarterfinal
Bellevue 56, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52, Edgewood-Colesburg 48

North Butler, Greene 63, Saint Ansgar 37

Sumner-Fredericksburg 53, North Fayette, West Union 38

Class 2A Region 5
Regional Quarterfinal
Highland, Riverside 44, Wapello 34

North Linn, Troy Mills 73, North Cedar, Stanwood 37

Regina, Iowa City 55, Durant-Bennett 32

West Branch 56, Tipton 35

Class 2A Region 6
Regional Quarterfinal
Des Moines Christian 58, Central Decatur, Leon 51

North Mahaska, New Sharon 58, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 49

Pella Christian 51, Van Buren, Keosauqua 33

Woodward-Granger 57, Colfax-Mingo 34

Class 2A Region 7
Regional Quarterfinal
Audubon 54, Riverside, Oakland 39

IKM-Manning 63, Griswold 40

Nodaway Valley 35, Van Meter 26

Treynor 85, East Mills 37

Class 2A Region 8
Regional Quarterfinal
Hinton 74, Ridge View 38

Lawton-Bronson 83, Missouri Valley 53

Tri-Center, Neola 36, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31

Woodbury Central, Moville 79, West Monona, Onawa 44

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

High School Football Scoreboard: Aug. 29

8/29/2014 11:00 PM

South Dakota Football Aberdeen Central 7, Sioux Falls Washington 6 Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Redfield/Doland 0 Alcester-Hudson 34, Baltic 6 And...

Full Story
Report Says Peterson Reached Out To Cowboys

8/29/2014 5:34 AM

Vikings star running back Adrian Peterson said he wants to retire in Minnesota after an ESPN report said otherwise.

Full Story
HS Football Returns To KELOLAND

8/29/2014 9:55 PM

Football fields are once again packed full of players looking to be stars and stands are full of excited fans and proud parents.

Full Story | Watch
2014 KELOLAND High School Footbal Preview Show

8/27/2014 7:15 PM

Click the video player to view the 2014 High School Football Preview Show

Full Story | Watch
Vikings Finalize Roster For NFL Opener

8/30/2014 8:57 PM

The Minnesota Vikings have cut veteran safeties Chris Crocker and Kurt Coleman and placed Jamarca Sanford on injured reserve, leaving them thin at saf...

Full Story


Events