Back to: Sports
January 10, 2017 09:48 PM

Tuesday Night Scoreboard - January 10th

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Tuesday's results from across KELOLAND.

USHL

USHL/NHL Top Prospects Game
Team West 4 vs. Team East 0
*Matt Quercia (Stampede): Empty Net Goal

High School Wrestling
Vermillion 54 vs. Dell Rapids 30
Vermillion 47 vs. Madison 24
Madison 63 vs. Dell Rapids 15
Burke/Gregory 45 vs. Chamberlain 35
Rapid City Central 54 vs. Douglas 11

High School Gymnastics
Madison 134.1 vs. Vermillion 120.15

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Christian 65, Webster 44

Beresford 48, McCook Central/Montrose 37

Bison 69, Rapid City Christian 50

Brookings 70, Mitchell 44

Corsica/Stickney 65, Mitchell Christian 42

DeSmet 50, Howard 34

Elk Point-Jefferson 70, Lennox 53

Faulkton 72, Highmore-Harrold 63

Huron 74, Pierre 52

Ipswich 66, Edmunds Central 29

Irene-Wakonda 69, Alcester-Hudson 55

Lemmon 61, Bowman County, N.D. 52

Little Wound 95, Red Cloud 57

Miller 81, Redfield/Doland 66

Parker 66, Dell Rapids St. Mary 27

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Kimball/White Lake 53

Scotland 66, Centerville 29

Sioux Falls Christian 85, Dell Rapids 61

Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Yankton 59

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Sioux Falls Washington 40

Spearfish 53, Belle Fourche 42

Sturgis Brown 70, Hill City 60

Tea Area 75, Tri-Valley 70

Wagner 66, Gregory 57

Warner 51, Britton-Hecla 42

Winner 54, Valentine, Neb. 35

Wolsey-Wessington 72, Iroquois 18

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Belle Fourche 45, Spearfish 33

Bowman County, N.D. 56, Harding County 39

Brookings 50, Mitchell 29

Canton 47, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46

Colman-Egan 38, Chester 32

Dell Rapids 53, Tea Area 42

Ethan 72, Scotland 23

Eureka/Bowdle 37, Langford 35

Flandreau 52, Garretson 13

Freeman 55, Bon Homme 22

Ipswich 65, Edmunds Central 28

Jones County 31, Colome 23

Leola/Frederick 52, Herreid/Selby Area 46

Little Wound 81, Bennett County 19

Lower Brule 45, Sunshine Bible Academy 34

Lyman 26, Chamberlain 24

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Hanson 46

Menno 51, Canistota 50

Miller 46, Redfield/Doland 31

Pierre 74, Huron 40

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 71, Kimball/White Lake 44

Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Yankton 48

Sioux Falls Washington 43, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41

St. Thomas More 57, Custer 31

Vermillion 42, Madison 40

Wagner 67, Gregory 30

Warner 48, Britton-Hecla 35

Waubay/Summit 60, Groton Area 52

West Central 58, Dakota Valley 53

Winner 55, Valentine, Neb. 25

West River Tournament
First Round
Faith 63, Rapid City Christian 21

Newell 49, Upton, Wyo. 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Wakpala vs. Aberdeen Christian, ppd.

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 41, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 40

Anoka 64, Coon Rapids 53

Bagley 68, Climax/Fisher 57

Blaine 69, Elk River 62

Breck 61, Mound Westonka 44

Brooklyn Center 64, Columbia Heights 58

Champlin Park 86, Andover 62

Chaska 63, Orono 61

Cromwell 51, Floodwood 42

DeLaSalle 98, St. Anthony 64

East Ridge 71, White Bear Lake 51

Eastview 72, Shakopee 70

Eden Prairie 69, Bloomington Jefferson 60

Edina 81, Chanhassen 67

Esko 64, Grand Rapids 57

Fairmont 57, Martin County West 31

Farmington 49, Eagan 45

Jackson County Central 89, Blue Earth Area 40

Kelliher/Northome 72, Bigfork 69

Kimball 74, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36

Kittson County Central 57, Warroad 42

Lakeville South 73, Burnsville 71

Liberty Classical 84, Lincoln International 28

Mahtomedi 102, Henry Sibley 58

Maple Grove 87, Totino-Grace 84

Maranatha Christian 76, West Lutheran 46

McGregor 65, Wrenshall 40

Minneapolis Henry 84, Minneapolis South 45

Minneapolis Southwest 92, Minneapolis Edison 55

Monticello 67, St. Francis 44

Mounds View 57, Stillwater 54

Nevis 67, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 44

Nova Classical Academy 66, Math and Science Academy 58

Park Center 64, Centennial 52

Pipestone 84, Luverne 55

Prairie Seeds Academy 81, Christ's Household of Faith 71

Rogers 82, Chisago Lakes 59

Roseau 69, Clearbrook-Gonvick 51

Sartell-St. Stephen 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 65

Southwest Minnesota Christian 89, Ellsworth 50

Spring Lake Park 102, Irondale 99, 3OT

St. Cloud Tech 66, St. Cloud Apollo 48

St. Croix Lutheran 72, Fridley 60

St. Michael-Albertville 59, Cambridge-Isanti 56, OT

St. Paul Highland Park 72, Minnehaha Academy 67

St. Paul Humboldt 60, Concordia Academy 54

Stephen-Argyle 78, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55

Tartan 82, Simley 54

Waconia 78, Minnetonka 63

Wayzata 73, St. Louis Park 56

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 66, Fulda 53

Win-E-Mac 64, Red Lake County 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Alden-Conger vs. Mabel-Canton, ppd.

Austin vs. Mankato East, ppd.

Benson vs. Montevideo, ppd. to Jan 31.

Bertha-Hewitt vs. New York Mills, ppd.

Brainerd vs. Fergus Falls, ppd.

Breckenridge vs. Underwood, ppd.

Buffalo vs. Big Lake, ppd.

Caledonia vs. Kingsland, ppd.

Carlton vs. Silver Bay, ppd.

Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Annandale, ppd.

Ely vs. Greenway, ppd.

Faribault vs. Albert Lea, ppd.

Foley vs. Milaca, ppd.

Hibbing vs. Barnum, ppd.

Hillcrest Lutheran vs. Hancock, ppd.

Houston vs. Grand Meadow, ppd.

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, ppd.

Jordan vs. Norwood-Young America, ppd.

La Crescent vs. Southland, ppd.

Lakeview vs. Renville County West, ppd.

Little Falls vs. Mora, ppd.

Mankato West vs. Rochester John Marshall, ppd.

Maple River vs. United South Central, ppd.

Minneota vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, ppd.

Ogilvie vs. Aitkin, ppd.

Osakis vs. Holdingford, ppd.

Owatonna vs. Red Wing, ppd.

Pillager vs. Sebeka, ppd. to Jan 12.

Rochester Century vs. Rochester Mayo, ppd.

Rush City vs. Onamia, ppd.

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's vs. Sleepy Eye, ppd.

Spring Grove vs. LeRoy-Ostrander, ppd.

Springfield vs. Wabasso, ppd.

St. John's Prep vs. Royalton, ppd.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. MACCRAY, ppd.

Two Harbors vs. Virginia, ppd.

Verndale vs. Henning, ppd.

Waseca vs. Stewartville, ppd.

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross vs. Richland, N.D., ppd.

Willmar vs. Hutchinson, ppd.

Winona Cotter vs. Dover-Eyota, ppd.

Winona vs. Northfield, ppd.

Yellow Medicine East vs. Dawson-Boyd, ppd.

Zimmerman vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 75, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 49

Apple Valley 55, Rosemount 47

Barnesville 68, Pelican Rapids 43

Bemidji 67, Crookston 48

Blake 58, Christ's Household of Faith 56

Cambridge-Isanti 69, St. Michael-Albertville 57

Chanhassen 47, Benilde-St. Margaret's 36

Cherry 66, Cook County 54

Clearbrook-Gonvick 74, Blackduck 48

Climax/Fisher 68, Bagley 45

Concordia Academy 55, Visitation 46

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 61, Breckenridge 56

East Ridge 68, White Bear Lake 57

Elk River 75, Blaine 43

Eveleth-Gilbert 60, Moose Lake/Willow River 35

Fertile-Beltrami 74, Mahnomen 29

Forest Lake 80, Cretin-Derham Hall 71

Fosston 48, Win-E-Mac 43

Hastings 45, Hill-Murray 29

Heritage Christian Academy 63, St. Croix Prep 51

Holy Angels 66, St. Agnes 40

Kenyon-Wanamingo 49, Triton 27

Kittson County Central 102, North Border, N.D. 75

Lac qui Parle Valley 61, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 29

Lakeville North 81, Prior Lake 57

Lakeville South 55, Burnsville 50

Littlefork-Big Falls 76, Hill City 28

Mahtomedi 52, Henry Sibley 43

Maranatha Christian 70, West Lutheran 49

Marshall 51, Fairmont 33

Martin County West 56, Blue Earth Area 54

Medford 56, Bethlehem Academy 52

Minneapolis Edison 42, Minneapolis Southwest 40

Minneapolis South 93, Minneapolis Henry 18

Minnehaha Academy 83, Mounds Park Academy 32

New Life Academy 45, Legacy Christian 43

North Branch 61, Princeton 50

North St. Paul 54, South St. Paul 43

Northern Freeze 43, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 32

Orono 62, Edina 49

Park Center 69, Centennial 55

Pillager 51, Upsala 46

Robbinsdale Armstrong 52, Osseo 43

Robbinsdale Cooper 66, St. Louis Park 47

Sacred Heart 64, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 48, Trinity 34

St. Anthony 74, DeLaSalle 71

St. Croix Lutheran 61, Fridley 48

St. Paul Central 60, St. Paul Humboldt 24

St. Paul Harding 79, St. Paul Washington 35

Tartan 49, Simley 43

Totino-Grace 64, Maple Grove 60

Waconia 67, Holy Family Catholic 56

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 59, Nevis 17

Watertown-Mayer 62, Mound Westonka 35

Worthington 55, Luverne 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aitkin vs. Ogilvie, ppd.

Albert Lea vs. Faribault, ppd.

Annandale vs. New London-Spicer, ppd.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Maple Lake, ppd.

Cleveland vs. GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther, ppd. to Jan 23.

Dawson-Boyd vs. Yellow Medicine East, ppd.

Detroit Lakes vs. Park Rapids, ppd.

Dover-Eyota vs. Winona Cotter, ppd.

Frazee vs. Hawley, ccd.

Hibbing vs. Duluth East, ppd.

Hinckley-Finlayson vs. East Central, ppd.

Holdingford vs. Paynesville, ppd.

Kasson-Mantorville vs. Pine Island, ppd.

Kimball vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, ppd.

Kingsland vs. Caledonia, ppd.

Lakeview vs. Renville County West, ppd.

Laporte vs. Nashwauk-Keewatin, ppd.

Litchfield vs. Rockford, ppd.

Mankato East vs. Austin, ppd.

Mankato Loyola vs. Alden-Conger, ppd. to Jan 12.

Moorhead vs. St. Cloud Tech, ppd.

Mora vs. Duluth Marshall, ppd.

Parkers Prairie vs. Henning, ppd.

Perham vs. Verndale, ppd.

Pine River-Backus vs. Bertha-Hewitt, ppd.

Rochester Century vs. Rochester Mayo, ppd.

Southland vs. La Crescent, ppd.

St. Clair vs. Nicollet, ppd.

Staples-Motley vs. Pequot Lakes, ppd.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. MACCRAY, ppd.

United South Central vs. Maple River, ppd.

  • Sports
  • Headlines
Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Building Collapse Coverage Refer


Sponsored