Back to: Sports
January 05, 2016 03:05 PM

Tuesday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Tuesday's results from across KELOLAND.

 

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alcester-Hudson 66, Freeman 42

Canistota 48, Mitchell Christian 44

Canton 68, Centerville 50

Castlewood 53, Lake Preston 47

Chamberlain 65, Winner 52

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 89, Crow Creek 73

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Sisseton 52

Colman-Egan 68, Baltic 46

Colome 69, Lyman 48

DeSmet 50, Miller 41

Deubrook 55, Milbank Area 40

Ethan 58, Avon 27

Gayville-Volin 53, Scotland 42

Gregory 65, Andes Central 50

Herreid/Selby Area 65, Edmunds Central 16

Huron 63, Aberdeen Central 54

Irene-Wakonda 66, Menno 40

Langford 45, Britton-Hecla 35

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Platte-Geddes 49

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, Bridgewater-Emery 51

Sioux Falls Christian 59, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76, Sioux City, West, Iowa 70

St. Francis Indian 85, Bennett County 68

Stanley County 71, Highmore-Harrold 61

Sturgis Brown 47, Lead-Deadwood 35

Viborg-Hurley 45, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36

Wagner 55, Burke/South Central 51

Watertown 50, Brandon Valley 46

West Central 77, Tea Area 76

Wilmot 63, Rosholt 55

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Central 76, Huron 42

Baltic 49, Colman-Egan 46

Bennett County 50, Hay Springs, Neb. 42

Brandon Valley 49, Watertown 39

Chester 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30

Dell Rapids 61, Garretson 30

DeSmet 61, Miller 28

Ethan 46, Avon 34

Faith 57, Dupree 23

Flandreau 69, Howard 59

Harding County 61, Newell 33

Herreid/Selby Area 46, Edmunds Central 18

Hitchcock-Tulare 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 31

Irene-Wakonda 53, Menno 40

Lead-Deadwood 63, Sturgis Brown 48

Lyman 48, Kadoka Area 33

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61, Platte-Geddes 25

Northwestern 44, Faulkton 40

Philip 66, Bison 34

Redfield/Doland 61, Potter County 32

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 67, Dakota Valley 60

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52, Marshall, Minn. 50

Sioux Falls Washington 67, Sioux Falls Lincoln 52

Warner 60, Ipswich 36

Webster 75, Tiospa Zina Tribal 27

West Central 66, Tea Area 53

Winner 61, Chamberlain 47

 

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 66, Park Christian (Moorhead) 49

Albany 60, St. Cloud Cathedral 57

Annandale 71, Holy Family Catholic 61

Anoka 70, Coon Rapids 53

Apple Valley 87, Eagan 43

Austin 81, Mankato East 67

Bagley 86, Mahnomen 84, 2OT

Becker 56, Foley 50

Belle Plaine 55, Glencoe-Silver Lake 52

Bemidji 69, Thief River Falls 68

Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, Chaska 51

Bethany Academy 52, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32

Big Lake 52, St. Francis 46

Blooming Prairie 62, Bethlehem Academy 60, OT

Braham 114, Hinckley-Finlayson 83

Breck 67, Blake 39

Buffalo 70, North Branch 38

Canby 62, MACCRAY 47

Cannon Falls 71, Triton 62

Central Minnesota Christian 70, Minneota 45

Champlin Park 83, Andover 54

Chisago Lakes 80, Cambridge-Isanti 65

Chisholm 75, Mesabi East 53

Cloquet 61, Ashland, Wis. 53

Columbia Heights 67, Brooklyn Center 57

Concordia Academy 67, Minneapolis Edison 38

Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Mounds View 60

Crosby-Ironton 64, Pequot Lakes 50

Dassel-Cokato 62, Kimball 58

Dawson-Boyd 79, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69

DeLaSalle 65, Eden Prairie 64

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 64, Breckenridge 61

Dover-Eyota 59, La Crescent 50

Duluth East 42, Grand Rapids 41

East Grand Forks 64, Red Lake County 48

Edgerton 67, Hills-Beaver Creek 58

Elk River 66, Blaine 61

Ely 86, Northeast Range 30

Esko 53, Virginia 35

Eveleth-Gilbert 65, Duluth Marshall 52

Fairmont 48, St. James Area 41

Fargo North, N.D. 73, Moorhead 67

Faribault 62, Mankato West 48

Forest Lake 76, East Ridge 71

Glenville-Emmons 53, LeRoy-Ostrander 49

Goodhue 52, Randolph 46

Grand Meadow 67, Schaeffer Academy 55

Hayfield 62, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41

Heritage Christian Academy 65, PACT Charter 33

Hibbing 64, Duluth Denfeld 58

Holy Angels 52, St. Agnes 35

Hopkins 111, Waconia 86

International Falls 72, Greenway 62

Irondale 62, Spring Lake Park 46

Jackson County Central 84, Worthington 48

Kelliher/Northome 80, Lake of the Woods 29

Kittson County Central 81, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47

Lakeview 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 59

Lakeville North 71, Burnsville 56

Lakeville South 73, Shakopee 55

Learning for Leadership Charter 76, MetroTech Career Academy 18

Legacy Christian 47, Trinity 41

Litchfield 55, Maple Lake 43

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 58, St. John's Prep 53

Mahtomedi 71, St. Thomas Academy 50

Maple Grove 86, Totino-Grace 56

Maple River 62, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 49

Marshall 60, Luverne 57

McGregor 80, Ogilvie 29

Melrose 65, BOLD 53

Menahga 62, Henning 46

Minneapolis Henry 88, Jordan 61

Minneapolis South 69, Edina 62

Minnehaha Academy 67, Mounds Park Academy 30

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 55

Minnewaska 68, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65

Montevideo 68, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 60

Monticello 70, Princeton 61

Mountain Iron-Buhl 82, Cherry 70

Murray County Central 73, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51

Nevis 80, Hill City 48

North St. Paul 76, Hastings 53

Northern Freeze 74, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 68

Orono 70, Rocori 55

Osseo 79, Robbinsdale Armstrong 76

Owatonna 83, Albert Lea 55

Park Center 67, Centennial 43

Park Rapids 60, Pelican Rapids 56

Perham 64, Hawley 29

Pine City 104, Onamia 39

Prior Lake 61, Farmington 55

Red Rock Central 62, Fulda 52

Red Wing 67, Rochester Mayo 45

Renville County West 68, Yellow Medicine East 49

Robbinsdale Cooper 67, Chanhassen 61

Rochester John Marshall 75, Northfield 64

Rochester Lourdes 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45

Rockford 79, Pierz 64

Rogers 73, St. Michael-Albertville 41

Rush City 55, East Central 49

Rushford-Peterson 66, Kingsland 35

Sauk Centre 68, Benson 45

Sauk Rapids-Rice 86, Willmar 71

Simley 81, Henry Sibley 73

South Ridge 86, North Woods 70

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 58, Norwood-Young America 55

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Ellsworth 58

Spring Grove 72, Lanesboro 27

St. Anthony 97, FAIR School 44

St. Charles 86, Winona Cotter 63

St. Croix Lutheran 77, Fridley 58

St. Croix Prep 68, New Life Academy 57

St. Paul Academy 66, Providence Academy 48

St. Paul Central 80, St. Paul Highland Park 76

St. Paul Johnson 67, St. Paul Como Park 57

St. Paul Washington 70, St. Paul Humboldt 65

St. Peter 62, Blue Earth Area 47

Stephen-Argyle 72, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 63

Stillwater 68, Park (Cottage Grove) 44

Tartan 83, Hill-Murray 45

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 73, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34

United South Central 56, Medford 41

Wabasha-Kellogg 49, Fillmore Central 48

Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Sebeka 42

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 46

Watertown-Mayer 81, Hutchinson 53

Wayzata 85, Minneapolis Southwest 47

Windom 73, Springfield 68

Winona 80, Rochester Century 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aitkin 53, Isle 48

Annandale 64, Eden Valley-Watkins 46

Anoka 70, Coon Rapids 39

Apple Valley 71, Eagan 61, OT

Bagley 56, Mahnomen 52

Blake 62, Breck 33

Cambridge-Isanti 42, Chisago Lakes 34

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 50, Sleepy Eye 47

Centennial 59, Park Center 55

Champlin Park 68, Andover 58

Clearbrook-Gonvick 64, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 40

Concordia Academy 41, Visitation 30

Cretin-Derham Hall 63, Mounds View 56

Delano 60, Dassel-Cokato 54

Detroit Lakes 40, Fergus Falls 27

East Ridge 59, Forest Lake 38

Eastview 57, Rosemount 48

Elk River 72, Blaine 56

Esko 83, Virginia 50

Fairmont 55, St. James Area 37

Faribault 63, Mankato West 51

Fertile-Beltrami 56, Fosston 51

Fillmore Central 54, Wabasha-Kellogg 52, OT

G-F-W 70, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 55

Glencoe-Silver Lake 71, Belle Plaine 25

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 60, Red Lake County 39

Hastings 56, North St. Paul 45

Hayfield 69, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41

Heritage Christian Academy 64, PACT Charter 14

Hermantown 65, Superior, Wis. 53

Hibbing 56, Duluth Denfeld 54

Hill-Murray 46, Tartan 44

Holy Angels 62, St. Agnes 27

Holy Family Catholic 52, Chaska 49

Houston 69, Hope Lutheran 31

Hutchinson 62, Litchfield 24

International Falls 66, Warroad 39

Irondale 65, Spring Lake Park 48

Kasson-Mantorville 53, Byron 47

Kenyon-Wanamingo 63, New Richland-H-E-G 50

Kimball 61, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60

Lake of the Woods 47, Blackduck 43

Lakeville North 66, Burnsville 48

Legacy Christian 52, Trinity 28

Mabel-Canton 67, Grand Meadow 58

Mankato Loyola 77, Alden-Conger 27

Maple Grove 43, Totino-Grace 35

Maranatha Christian 79, West Lutheran 35

Menahga 64, Henning 62

Mesabi East 54, Two Harbors 43

Minneapolis South 64, Minneapolis Henry 45

Minneapolis Southwest 48, Minneapolis Washburn 44

Minnehaha Academy 66, Mounds Park Academy 17

Minneota 64, Central Minnesota Christian 29

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 50, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 47

Minnetonka 93, Chanhassen 48

Minnewaska 68, St. John's Prep 24

Moorhead 75, Fargo North, N.D. 43

New London-Spicer 45, Rocori 23

New Prague 76, Mound Westonka 32

New Ulm 63, Waseca 41

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 52, Lake Park-Audubon 18

North Branch 58, Buffalo 43

North Lakes Academy 42, Hmong Academy 22

Northfield 62, Rochester John Marshall 60

Nova Classical Academy 60, Community of Peace 27

Orono 52, Edina 42

Ortonville 67, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 56

Osakis 49, Brandon-Evansville 30

Osseo 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 65

Park (Cottage Grove) 60, Stillwater 56

Pelican Rapids 58, Crookston 47

Perham 59, Park Rapids 50

Pierz 58, Paynesville 54

Pine City 38, Onamia 33

Pine Island 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 39

Pipestone 64, Southwest Minnesota Christian 57

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 81, Lake City 30

Princeton 56, Monticello 39

Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Bloomington Jefferson 31

Rochester Century 66, Winona 49

Rochester Mayo 64, Red Wing 46

Roseau 66, East Grand Forks 59

Roseville 71, Woodbury 65

Rushford-Peterson 38, Kingsland 26

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 64, Dawson-Boyd 39

Sacred Heart 60, Grafton/St. Thomas, N.D. 56

Sauk Centre 70, Benson 25

Shakopee 51, Lakeville South 26

Simley 61, Henry Sibley 40

Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 52, Marshall 50

St. Clair 44, Nicollet 33

St. Cloud Cathedral 62, Royalton 25

St. Croix Prep 50, New Life Academy 38

St. Louis Park 76, St. Paul Highland Park 24

St. Michael-Albertville 85, Rogers 56

St. Peter 57, Blue Earth Area 36

Thief River Falls 66, Bemidji 55

Triton 41, Schaeffer Academy 30

United South Central 55, Medford 28

Waconia 68, Jordan 36

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 53, Maple River 32

West Central 49, Battle Lake 37

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 74, Parkers Prairie 31

Willmar 58, St. Cloud Apollo 41

Win-E-Mac 84, Climax/Fisher 48

Winona Cotter 43, St. Charles 35

 

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 58, East Buchanan, Winthrop 48

Anamosa 84, Williamsburg 62

Ar-We-Va, Westside 53, Paton-Churdan 37

Assumption, Davenport 47, Burlington 40

Ballard 61, Carroll 60

Benton Community 67, Solon 59

Boyden-Hull 72, Sheldon 56

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 52, Charter Oak-Ute 40

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 55, Rock Valley 48

Colfax-Mingo 67, Iowa Valley, Marengo 23

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 73, Sioux City, East 52

Crestwood, Cresco 41, New Hampton 24

Dallas Center-Grimes 51, Oskaloosa 38

Des Moines, Hoover 54, Indianola 33

Des Moines, North 64, Ottumwa 45

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 68, Mason City 50

Earlham 75, Woodward-Granger 46

Easton Valley 63, Central City 33

Epworth, Western Dubuque 55, Marion 44

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 58, Adair-Casey 36

Forest City 70, Bishop Garrigan 40

Fort Madison 57, Washington 54

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 71, Union Community, LaPorte City 45

Grand View Christian/ACA 102, Moulton-Udell 14

Hampton-Dumont 71, Clarion-Goldfield 55

Harlan 57, Atlantic 50

Highland, Riverside 46, WACO, Wayland 42

Linn-Mar, Marion 76, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56

Lone Tree 53, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 49

Lynnville-Sully 66, Tri-County, Thornburg 27

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 73, Alta/Aurelia 51

Maquoketa 50, Vinton-Shellsburg 44

MOC-Floyd Valley 78, West Lyon, Inwood 59

Montezuma 69, Belle Plaine 31

New London 61, Eldon Cardinal 19

North Linn, Troy Mills 84, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 40

North Tama, Traer 61, GMG, Garwin 37

Ogden 47, Panorama, Panora 45

Osage 54, Rockford 37

Pleasant Valley 46, Muscatine 27

Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 76, Sioux City, West 70

Southeast Valley, Gowrie 67, East Sac County 64

Spirit Lake 72, Spencer 37

Treynor 78, Griswold 42

Twin Cedars, Bussey 55, Iowa Christian Academy 50

Underwood 54, Riverside, Oakland 42

Waverly-Shell Rock 70, Charles City 33

West Delaware, Manchester 65, South Tama County, Tama 40

Western Christian, Hull 79, Estherville Lincoln Central 34

Wilton 69, West Liberty 59

Winterset 60, Boone 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL
ADM, Adel 51, Perry 36

Akron-Westfield 39, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 30

Alburnett 56, East Buchanan, Winthrop 18

Ames 65, Urbandale 40

Ankeny 54, Marshalltown 31

Assumption, Davenport 79, Burlington 48

Ballard 74, Carroll 30

Bedford 63, Lenox 27

Boone 49, Winterset 41

CAM, Anita 59, Coon Rapids-Bayard 20

Camanche 70, North Cedar, Stanwood 65, OT

Carlisle 69, Bondurant Farrar 46

Cedar Rapids Xavier 49, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 41

Central Lee, Donnellson 71, Danville 26

Cherokee, Washington 70, Manson Northwest Webster 62

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 57, North Fayette Valley 53

Colo-NESCO 73, Meskwaki Settlement School 25

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 40, Sioux City, East 38

Dallas Center-Grimes 67, Oskaloosa 23

Davenport, North 70, Clinton 31

Decorah 44, Waukon 41

Des Moines Christian 54, West Central Valley, Stuart 30

Des Moines, East 55, Des Moines, Lincoln 41

Dubuque, Hempstead 66, Dubuque, Senior 59

Easton Valley 64, Central City 45

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 49, Adair-Casey 36

Glenwood 61, Clarinda 28

Glidden-Ralston 76, Woodbine 50

Grand View Christian/ACA 68, Moulton-Udell 37

Grinnell 67, Newton 54

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 61, South O'Brien, Paullina 37

Highland, Riverside 54, WACO, Wayland 31

IKM-Manning 62, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 34

Indianola 71, Des Moines, Hoover 26

Interstate 35,Truro 44, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 20

Iowa Falls-Alden 60, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 58

Iowa Valley, Marengo 57, Colfax-Mingo 32

Knoxville 36, Centerville 22

LeMars 61, Storm Lake 15

Linn-Mar, Marion 60, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 47

Lone Tree 49, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 28

Lynnville-Sully 50, Tri-County, Thornburg 32

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 57, St. Mary's, Remsen 41

Martensdale-St. Marys 50, Wayne, Corydon 47

Mediapolis 51, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 44

MOC-Floyd Valley 62, West Lyon, Inwood 48

Montezuma 63, Belle Plaine 42

Moravia 80, Melcher-Dallas 27

Mount Ayr 74, Southwest Valley 37

Nevada 57, PCM, Monroe 17

Newman Catholic, Mason City 65, Central Springs 50

Nodaway Valley 49, East Union, Afton 14

North Linn, Troy Mills 48, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41

North Mahaska, New Sharon 36, Keota 29, OT

North Polk, Alleman 55, South Hamilton, Jewell 25

North Tama, Traer 38, GMG, Garwin 30

North Union 68, Eagle Grove 32

Notre Dame, Burlington 76, Holy Trinity 44

Ottumwa 54, Des Moines, North 12

Regina, Iowa City 68, Tipton 30

Remsen-Union 57, Trinity Christian High School 43

Riceville 34, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 30

Rock Valley 62, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 44

Rockford 46, Osage 45

Saint Ansgar 58, Northwood-Kensett 52

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 67, Dakota Valley, S.D. 60

Seymour 44, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 42

South Central Calhoun 54, OA-BCIG 24

South Winneshiek, Calmar 51, Edgewood-Colesburg 48

Spirit Lake 54, Spencer 46

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 47

Treynor 47, Griswold 24

Tri-Center, Neola 46, Logan-Magnolia 44

Tripoli 54, Latimer CAL 26

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 57, Central Elkader 43

Underwood 57, Riverside, Oakland 25

Union Community, LaPorte City 67, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 14

Valley, West Des Moines 62, Waukee 59

Washington 47, Fort Madison 34

West Branch 47, Durant-Bennett 35

Western Christian, Hull 59, Estherville Lincoln Central 19

Westwood, Sloan 57, Hinton 42

Wilton 54, West Liberty 39

Winfield-Mount Union 31, Louisa-Muscatine 7

Woodward-Granger 50, Earlham 34

 

High School Wrestling
South Dakota

Sturgis 45, Rapid City Central 22

Madison Quadrangular
Beresford 42, Madison 31

Beresford 54, Dell Rapids 24

Canton 54, Madison 21

Canton 73, Dell Rapids 6

Sioux Valley Quadrangular
Clark/Willow Lake 44, Sioux Valley 44

Flandreau 39, Clark/Willow Lake 25

Flandreau 57, Sioux Valley 24

McCook Central/Montrose 38, Flandreau 35

McCook Central/Montrose 39, Clark/Willow Lake 36

McCook Central/Montrose 49, Sioux Valley 15

  • Headlines
2268 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
Sponsored