Back to: Sports
January 11, 2018 10:05 PM

Thursday Night Scoreboard - January 11th

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Thursday's results from across KELOLAND.

Men's Basketball

SDSU 78 vs. Oral Roberts 75
USD 68 vs. Fort Wayne 58

Women's Basketball
SDSU 69 vs. Denver 58

NBA G League
Windy City 109 vs. Sioux Falls 91

High School Wrestling
Spearfish 51 vs. Douglas 25

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 52 vs. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 18
Howard 84 vs. Warner/Northwestern 0
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 60 vs. Warner/Northwestern 6
Howard 75 vs. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 6
Howard 41 vs. Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 28
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 48 vs. Warner/Northwestern 24

Mobridge-Pollock Quad
Faulkton Area 41 vs. Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 6
Mobridge-Pollock 64 vs. Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 0
Miller/Highmore-Harrold 45 vs. Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 6
Mobridge-Pollock 30 vs. Faulkton Area 23
Faulkton Area 33 vs. Miller/Highmore-Harrold 21
Mobridge-Pollock 48 vs. Miller/Highmore-Harrold 6

High School Gymnastics
Triangular
1 Brookings 139.7
2 Yankton 132.35
3 Harrisburg 115.9

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 57, Mitchell Christian 41

Bon Homme 69, Winner 52

Brandon Valley 68, Pierre 51

Castlewood 60, Great Plains Lutheran 45

Chamberlain 58, Todd County 52

Chester Area 47, Baltic 36

Dupree 49, Lemmon 43

Faulkton Area 66, Edmunds Central 41

Freeman 79, Ethan 67

Herreid/Selby Area 62, Highmore-Harrold 44

Ipswich 77, Northwestern 75

Irene-Wakonda 81, Centerville 25

Madison 72, Flandreau 55

Oelrichs 69, Crazy Horse 51

Parker 54, Hanson 40

Parkston 39, Wagner 37

Rapid City Central 69, Sturgis Brown 52

Rapid City Christian 62, Harding County 43

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 62, James Valley Christian 55

Sioux City, East, Iowa 62, Sioux Falls Lincoln 57

St. Thomas More 57, Custer 30

Sully Buttes 60, Miller 50

Tiospa Zina Tribal 90, Wilmot 59

Tri-Valley 59, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 53

Vermillion 72, Lennox 66

Viborg-Hurley 54, Gayville-Volin 41

Warner 45, Langford 44

West Central 79, Garretson 73

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 74, Canton 71

Wright, Wyo. 62, Belle Fourche 60

Jones County Tournament
First Round
Lyman 77, Kadoka Area 64

Stanley County 51, Colome 46

White River 82, Bennett County 39

West River Tournament 
First Round
Faith 63, Moorcroft, Wyo. 22

Hot Springs 73, Edgemont 23

Upton, Wyo. 71, Newell 41

Wall 57, New Underwood 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 51, Alcester-Hudson 20

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 47, Mitchell Christian 27

Avon 60, Scotland 23

Bennett County 53, Stanley County 37

Burke/South Central 66, Colome 28

Canistota 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 48

Chester Area 55, Baltic 38

Colman-Egan 32, Estelline 30

Crazy Horse 80, Takini 30

Dakota Valley 70, MVAO-CO-U, Iowa 24

De Smet 62, Elkton-Lake Benton 23

Deubrook Area 71, Arlington 26

Faulkton Area 87, Edmunds Central 46

Groton Area 37, Sisseton 32

Hanson 54, Parker 41

Hill City 37, Lead-Deadwood 36

Irene-Wakonda 79, Centerville 24

Kimball/White Lake 54, Gregory 28

Mitchell 51, Yankton 40

Parkston 57, Wagner 47

Pine Ridge 52, Little Wound 44

Rapid City Central 45, Sturgis Brown 40

Red Cloud 59, Douglas 39

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Tea Area 41

Sully Buttes 60, Miller 46

Sundance, Wyo. 58, Harding County 34

Vermillion 60, Lennox 51

Viborg-Hurley 52, Gayville-Volin 28

Waubay/Summit 58, Florence/Henry 42

West Central 42, Crofton, Neb. 35

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 54, Canton 46

Winner 82, Bon Homme 39

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Annandale 71, Watertown-Mayer 43

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 85, Montevideo 44

Blaine 64, Anoka 52

Central Minnesota Christian 57, Yellow Medicine East 47

Champlin Park 52, Andover 49

Cleveland 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 46

Concordia Academy 84, Cristo Rey Jesuit 64

Dawson-Boyd 73, Minneota 67

Delano 63, Benilde-St. Margaret's 51

Elk River 53, Centennial 50

Grand Rapids 76, Bemidji 60

Hancock 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 44

Hawley 73, Frazee 47

Hibbing 93, Chisholm 46

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 73, Pierz 55

Jordan 70, Bloomington Kennedy 66

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62, Benson 32

Kimball 80, Swanville 39

Lac qui Parle Valley 72, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55

Lakeview 77, MACCRAY 67

Lincoln International 84, Groves Academy 79

Little Falls 53, Milaca 52

Mahtomedi 81, St. Anthony 68

Maple Lake 82, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54

Melrose 61, Holdingford 47

Minnehaha Academy 57, Breck 49

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 77, West Central 70

Mountain Lake Area 68, Adrian 58

Nicollet 57, Mankato Loyola 54

Orono 85, Chaska 81, 3OT

Ortonville 74, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 42

Osseo 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 49

Park Center 73, Totino-Grace 53

Park Christian (Moorhead) 90, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 73

Park Rapids 59, Staples-Motley 55

Parkers Prairie 65, Ashby 48

Pequot Lakes 72, Aitkin 48

Perham 53, Detroit Lakes 45

Pine City 78, Rush City 36

Prairie Seeds Academy 70, Legacy Christian 34

Prior Lake 69, Burnsville 45

Red Rock Central 59, Fulda 44

Redwood Valley 79, Springfield 77

Renville County West 66, Canby 54

Sauk Centre 67, Osakis 63

Southwest Minnesota Christian 87, Hills-Beaver Creek 62

Spring Lake Park 64, Coon Rapids 63

St. Clair 58, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31

St. Cloud Cathedral 85, Mora 57

St. Paul Johnson 92, St. Paul Central 86

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 73, Madelia 53

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 79, Edgerton 31

Zimmerman 74, Becker 69

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Climax/Fisher vs. Sacred Heart, ppd.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Breckenridge, ppd.

East Grand Forks vs. Grand Forks Central, N.D., ppd.

Esko vs. Duluth Denfeld, ppd.

Glenville-Emmons vs. Lanesboro, ppd.

Norman County West vs. Ada-Borup, ppd. to Jan 15.

Onamia vs. East Central, ppd.

Roseau vs. Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, ppd.

Win-E-Mac vs. Bagley, ppd. to Jan 12.

Wrenshall vs. Duluth Marshall, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Apple Valley 48, Shakopee 43

Belle Plaine 79, Bethlehem Academy 50

Buffalo 70, North Branch 46

Centennial 53, Elk River 34

Christ's Household of Faith 78, Legacy Christian 50

Clearbrook-Gonvick 59, Laporte 23

Edina 48, Eagan 34

Fergus Falls 69, St. Cloud Apollo 55

Henning 38, Verndale 35

Hutchinson 43, Annandale 30

International Falls 54, Eveleth-Gilbert 39

Jackson County Central 48, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41

Lake Park-Audubon 51, Mahnomen-Waubun 31

Lakeville North 61, Rosemount 45

Maple Grove 81, Irondale 38

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67, Cleveland 53

Mound Westonka 63, Dassel-Cokato 55

Mountain Iron-Buhl 95, North Woods 17

Nevis 52, Cass Lake-Bena 50

Norwood-Young America 64, Mayer Lutheran 53

Park Center 65, Totino-Grace 53

Parkers Prairie 59, Brandon-Evansville 27

Robbinsdale Armstrong 60, Osseo 38

Sartell-St. Stephen 55, Rocori 36

Sebeka 61, Pillager 51

Sibley East 55, Jordan 49

Simley 73, St. Croix Lutheran 30

Sleepy Eye 56, G-F-W 32

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 64, New Life Academy 35

Spectrum 47, West Lutheran 33

St. Paul Highland Park 59, Minneapolis Henry 48

Swanville 77, Browerville/Eagle Valley 61

Waconia 68, Holy Family Catholic 66, 2OT

Waseca 64, Fairmont 42

West Central 54, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 47

Willmar 51, Brainerd 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Barnesville vs. Osakis, ppd.

Bigfork vs. Blackduck, ppd.

Esko vs. Carlton, ppd.

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, ppd.

Kingsland vs. Blooming Prairie, ppd. to Feb 15.

Northern Freeze vs. Red Lake Falls, ppd.

Onamia vs. St. John's Prep, ppd.

Rochester John Marshall vs. Northfield, ppd.

Sacred Heart vs. Win-E-Mac, ppd.

Warroad vs. Lake of the Woods, ppd. to Jan 29.






Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored


Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Sponsored