Back to: Sports
February 05, 2015 02:47 PM

Thursday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Thursday's results from across KELOLAND.

 

Men's Basketball

Fort Wayne 84 vs. SDSU 74

USD 75 vs. Western Illinois 61

 

South Dakota Wrestling

Aberdeen Central 55 vs. Brookings 15

Pierre 38 vs. Huron 22

Madison Quadrangular

Madison 46 vs. Sisseton 13

Madison 55 vs. Milbank 15

West Central 45 vs. Milbank 30

West Central 60 vs. Sisseton 24

 

South Dakota Gymnastics

Region 1A

1 Madison 138.350

2 Deuel 134.950

3 Milbank 130

 

South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL

Burke/South Central 60, Marty Indian 53

Clark/Willow Lake 49, Redfield/Doland 44

DeSmet 54, Deubrook 48

Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30

Ethan 61, Scotland 50

Eureka/Bowdle 68, Wakpala 39

Gayville-Volin 67, Freeman Academy 37

Hanson 73, Centerville 52

Lake Preston 56, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 48

Menno 72, Mitchell Christian 47

Miller 73, Ipswich 58

Minatare, Neb. 55, Oelrichs 44

Parker 59, Canistota 44

Potter County 54, Sully Buttes 37

Sioux Valley 68, Flandreau 56

Vermillion 53, West Central 49, OT

Wagner 84, Andes Central 41

Yankton 67, Harrisburg 61

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

Harding County 80, Lemmon 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Avon 57, Bon Homme 26

Burke/South Central 42, Dakota Christian 38

Elk Point-Jefferson 51, Lennox 36

Eureka/Bowdle 65, Wakpala 26

Great Plains Lutheran 60, Langford 32

Harrisburg 71, Yankton 41

Highmore-Harrold 84, Faulkton 29

Ipswich 56, Miller 43

Lead-Deadwood 47, Philip 28

Little Wound 61, Hay Springs, Neb. 34

McCook Central/Montrose 73, Garretson 22

Menno 56, Mitchell Christian 22

Oelrichs 59, Minatare, Neb. 16

Rapid City Central 43, Rapid City Stevens 35

Rapid City Christian 58, Kadoka Area 18

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 63, Corsica/Stickney 37

Sully Buttes 69, Potter County 21

Wagner 70, Andes Central 16

Wall 65, White River 51

Webster 57, Aberdeen Roncalli 28

Wessington Springs 60, Wolsey-Wessington 20

Winner 86, Crow Creek 30

 

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL

Albany 65, Becker 61

Annandale 73, New London-Spicer 64

Bagley 89, Mahnomen 80

Barnesville 74, Ada-Borup 38

Battle Lake 69, Underwood 24

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60, Holdingford 48

Belle Plaine 62, Tri-City United 55

Caledonia 85, La Crescent 61

Cass Lake-Bena 105, Clearbrook-Gonvick 51

Centennial 63, Andover 59

Christian Life 68, Hmong Academy 20

Cleveland 62, Alden-Conger 58

Cromwell 55, East Central 52

DeLaSalle 87, Holy Angels 44

Detroit Lakes 53, Perham 45

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Pelican Rapids 48

Dover-Eyota 60, Chatfield 59

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Pierz 48

Fillmore Central 60, Grand Meadow 58

Floodwood 92, Lakeview Christian Academy 89

G-F-W 82, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 48

Goodhue 51, Randolph 32

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 88, East Grand Forks 53

Grand Rapids 61, Hibbing 41

Hayfield 81, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 71

Hutchinson 62, Delano 51

Jordan 81, Mayer Lutheran 51

Kelliher/Northome 78, Lake of the Woods 41

Kimball 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59

Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Renville County West 57

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 62, St. Clair 53

Lakeville South 71, Prior Lake 54

Lewiston-Altura 68, Winona Cotter 66

Little Falls 52, Zimmerman 50

Madelia 58, Nicollet 45

Mankato Loyola 66, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 62

Maple Lake 69, Rockford 65

Martin County West 60, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 54

Melrose 91, Staples-Motley 75

Milaca 60, Foley 55

Minneota 78, Edgerton 48

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 89, Academy for Science and Agriculture 38

Montevideo 66, Benson 44

Moorhead 65, Thief River Falls 59

Mound Westonka 61, Dassel-Cokato 56

Nevis 68, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 57

New Ulm Cathedral 57, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 40

Northland 57, Bigfork 52

Norwood-Young America 86, Sibley East 71

Osseo 55, Blaine 43

Parkers Prairie 63, Ashby 47

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 85, Southland 56

Red Lake 105, Laporte 70

Redwood Valley 92, BOLD 78

Rogers 73, Cambridge-Isanti 69

Sauk Centre 66, Paynesville 49

Sebeka 77, Wadena-Deer Creek 72

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 77, Christ's Household of Faith 62

St. Charles 79, Mabel-Canton 44

St. Cloud Cathedral 75, Mora 34

St. Croix Prep 62, FAIR School 50

Superior, Wis. 79, Hermantown 62

Virginia 62, Proctor 59

Watertown-Mayer 62, LeSueur-Henderson 56

Waubun 55, Norman County West 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Northern Freeze 41

Bagley 59, Mahnomen 46

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60, Maple Lake 47

Bigfork 61, Hill City 47

Blackduck 53, Deer River 50

Bloomington Jefferson 40, Rosemount 39

Browerville 79, Upsala 57

Caledonia 37, La Crescent 22

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 55, Sleepy Eye 53

Centennial 55, Andover 54

Central Minnesota Christian 55, Renville County West 29

Chisago Lakes 55, Monticello 47

Cromwell 71, Carlton 28

Crookston 60, East Grand Forks 55

Dawson-Boyd 58, MACCRAY 45

Duluth East 58, Bemidji 50

Eden Prairie 65, Minnetonka 62

Edgerton 61, Red Rock Central 51

Eveleth-Gilbert 70, Ely 38

Fergus Falls 59, Willmar 52

Fertile-Beltrami 64, Fosston 49

Fillmore Central 46, Rushford-Peterson 40

Hancock 46, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44

Hastings 61, Tartan 38

Heron Lake-Okabena 77, Southwest Minnesota Christian 69

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Murray County Central 36

International Falls 82, Greenway 32

Kittson County Central 71, Lake of the Woods 24

Lac qui Parle Valley 54, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 31

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58, St. James Area 45

Lakeview 77, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 65

Lanesboro 51, Glenville-Emmons 19

Littlefork-Big Falls 61, Chisholm 40

Mabel-Canton 56, Schaeffer Academy 44

Maranatha Christian 88, Heritage Christian Academy 73, OT

Marshall 74, Windom 18

Martin County West 64, Worthington 58

Melrose 52, Minnewaska 42

Menahga 40, Parkers Prairie 37

Minneapolis South 70, Minneapolis North 63

Minneapolis Southwest 77, Minneapolis Roosevelt 53

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 45, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 43, OT

Montevideo 69, G-F-W 53

Moorhead 58, West Fargo-Sheyenne, N.D. 45

Mound Westonka 58, Dassel-Cokato 54

New York Mills 76, Bertha-Hewitt 51

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 76, Lake Park-Audubon 29

Northeast Range 52, Lakeview Christian Academy 50

Onamia 64, Hinckley-Finlayson 45

Osakis 73, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 25

Park Rapids 70, Pine River-Backus 45

Paynesville 44, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Southland 37

Red Lake 104, Laporte 38

Red Lake Falls 67, Red Lake County 20

Rochester Century 76, Albert Lea 59

Roseville 82, Blaine 56

Royalton 57, Swanville 52

Sacred Heart 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 56

Sartell-St. Stephen 63, St. Cloud Apollo 26

Sauk Centre 64, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48

Sauk Rapids-Rice 54, Rocori 43

South Ridge 55, Two Harbors 36

Spring Grove 63, LeRoy-Ostrander 46

St. Cloud Tech 65, Brainerd 35

St. Michael-Albertville 77, North Branch 45

Stephen-Argyle 60, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 27

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64, Canby 51

United South Central 57, St. Clair 41

Verndale 54, Henning 43

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 58, Nevis 47

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 50, Adrian 43

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 91, Ortonville 48

Win-E-Mac 66, Climax/Fisher 16

Winona Cotter 66, Lewiston-Altura 36

Yellow Medicine East 61, Benson 28

 

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 77, Riverside, Oakland 34

Albia 76, Fairfield 35

Audubon 39, Griswold 37

Centerville 55, Mount Pleasant 52

Chariton 81, Newton 54

East Sac County 73, West Bend-Mallard 54

Emmetsburg 58, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 54

Hinton 89, Clay Central-Everly 34

IKM-Manning 74, Tri-Center, Neola 62

Janesville 74, North Tama, Traer 57

Lamoni 42, East Union, Afton 39

Manson Northwest Webster 56, Newell-Fonda 44

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 76, Central City 44

Martensdale-St. Marys 54, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 50

MFL-Mar-Mac 66, Central Elkader 51

Nodaway Valley 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 18

North Butler, Greene 32, Charles City 28

Northwood-Kensett 69, Latimer CAL 58

PAC-LM 42, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 38

Rock Valley 48, Unity Christian, Orange City 41

Sidney 54, Stanton 50

Sioux City, East 60, LeMars 51

Starmont 47, Postville 44

Treynor 71, Logan-Magnolia 41

Tri-County, Thornburg 42, H-L-V, Victor 35

Tripoli 48, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 46

Underwood 48, Missouri Valley 37

Waterloo Christian School 56, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 46

West Central, Maynard 67, Cedar Valley Christian School 13

West Hancock, Britt 52, Bishop Garrigan 47

West Harrison, Mondamin 53, Charter Oak-Ute 44

Western Valley Conference Tournament

Siouxland Community Christian 43, Westwood, Sloan 36

West Monona, Onawa 76, Lawton-Bronson 62

Woodbury Central, Moville 76, OA-BCIG 75

GIRLS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 46, Riverside, Oakland 35

Audubon 53, Griswold 38

Bishop Garrigan 69, West Hancock, Britt 46

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 71, Sioux City, West 64

Central Elkader 47, MFL-Mar-Mac 46

Charter Oak-Ute 64, West Harrison, Mondamin 29

Clarinda 53, Mount Ayr 35

Clear Lake 56, Charles City 39

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 40, Waterloo Christian School 24

Dunkerton 47, Clarksville 32

Grundy Center 59, Aplington-Parkersburg 39

H-L-V, Victor 42, Tri-County, Thornburg 31

Hinton 59, Clay Central-Everly 56

IKM-Manning 65, Tri-Center, Neola 42

Janesville 38, North Tama, Traer 35

Kee, Lansing 54, DeSoto, Mo. 12

Lamoni 40, East Union, Afton 17

Logan-Magnolia 60, Treynor 53

Manson Northwest Webster 64, Newell-Fonda 58

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 57, Central City 27

Mount Pleasant 79, Centerville 19

Nodaway Valley 58, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 55

Northwood-Kensett 55, Latimer CAL 17

PAC-LM 67, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 63

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57, Sioux City, North 38

Stanton 50, Sidney 39

Underwood 50, Missouri Valley 45

Unity Christian, Orange City 88, Rock Valley 45

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 49, Tripoli 45

West Central, Maynard 55, Cedar Valley Christian School 42

  • Headlines
1748 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Building Collapse Coverage Refer


Sponsored