Back to: Sports
January 08, 2015 07:08 PM

Thursday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Thursday's results from across KELOLAND.

 

Women's Basketball

Oral Roberts 81 vs. USD 65

 

South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL

Crawford, Neb. 31, Edgemont 9

Douglas 54, St. Thomas More 45

Sioux County, Neb. 74, Oelrichs 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Redfield/Doland, ppd. to Jan 20.

Beresford vs. Dell Rapids, ppd.

Canistota vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary, ppd.

Clark/Willow Lake vs. Sisseton, ppd. to Feb 3.

Dakota Christian vs. Burke/South Central, ppd.

Edmunds Central vs. Timber Lake, ppd.

Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Castlewood, ppd.

Ipswich vs. Warner, ppd.

James Valley Christian vs. Wolsey-Wessington, ppd.

Langford vs. Rosholt, ppd. to Jan 19.

Linton-HMB, N.D. vs. Herreid/Selby Area, ppd.

Lower Brule vs. Gregory, ppd.

Miller vs. Mobridge-Pollock, ppd.

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs. Hanson, ppd.

Platte-Geddes vs. Corsica/Stickney, ppd. to Jan 15.

Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Brandon Valley, ppd.

Stanley County vs. McLaughlin, ppd.

Sully Buttes vs. Highmore-Harrold, ppd.

Webster vs. Deuel, ppd. to Jan 26.

West Central vs. Vermillion, ppd.

Big East Conference Tournament
First Round
Baltic vs. McCook Central/Montrose, ppd. to Jan 9.

Flandreau vs. Parker, ppd. to Jan 9.

Garretson vs. Chester, ppd. to Jan 9.

Howard vs. Sioux Valley, ppd. to Jan 9.

CNOS Classic
OA-BCIG, Iowa vs. Elk Point-Jefferson, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crawford, Neb. 72, Edgemont 39

Oelrichs 59, Sioux County, Neb. 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Beresford vs. Dell Rapids, ppd.

Bridgewater-Emery vs. Freeman, ppd.

Brookings vs. Huron, ppd.

Burke/South Central vs. Andes Central, ppd.

Chamberlain vs. Crow Creek, ppd.

DeSmet vs. Elkton-Lake Benton, ppd.

Deubrook vs. Arlington, ppd. to Jan 9.

Estelline vs. Colman-Egan, ppd. to Jan 9.

Grant-Deuel vs. Great Plains Lutheran, ppd.

Groton Area vs. Milbank, ppd. to Jan 9.

Harrisburg vs. Yankton, ppd.

Kimball/White Lake vs. Colome, ppd.

Lennox vs. Dakota Valley, ppd. to Jan 20.

Marion vs. Centerville, ppd.

McLaughlin vs. Stanley County, ppd.

Miller vs. Mobridge-Pollock, ppd.

Northwestern vs. Hitchcock-Tulare, ppd.

Scotland vs. Avon, ppd.

Sioux Falls Christian vs. McCook Central/Montrose, ppd.

Summit vs. Waverly-South Shore, ppd.

Timber Lake vs. Edmunds Central, ppd.

Todd County vs. Winner, ppd.

Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Mitchell Christian, ppd.

Vermillion vs. Canton, ppd.

Watertown vs. Brandon Valley, ppd.

West Central vs. Elk Point-Jefferson, ppd.

White River vs. Marty Indian, ppd.

Wolsey-Wessington vs. James Valley Christian, ppd.

  • Sports
  • High School
1422 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Sponsored