Back to: Sports
January 09, 2017 09:26 PM

Monday Night Scoreboard - January 9th

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Monday's results from across KELOLAND.

High School Wrestling
Brookings 69 vs. Yankton 8
Brookings 42 vs. Roosevelt 36
Roosevelt 45 vs. Yankton 30

High School Gymnastics
Roosevelt Quad
1 Mitchell 140.750
2 Roosevelt 128.550
3 Wagner/Bon Homme 100.100
4 Parkston/Ethan/Hanson 57.300
5 Montrose 34.900

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Baltic 63, Centerville 28

Canistota 63, Gayville-Volin 55

Clark/Willow Lake 60, Deubrook 36

Hanson 52, Parkston 41

Madison 66, West Central 48

Morrill, Neb. 51, Edgemont 36

Potter County 77, Northwestern 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alcester-Hudson 61, Viborg-Hurley 41

Castlewood 54, Florence/Henry 42

Douglas 43, Lead-Deadwood 21

Highmore-Harrold 51, Wolsey-Wessington 49

Howard 59, Mitchell Christian 22

Lake Preston 65, Iroquois 28

Lemmon 48, Flasher, N.D. 46

Lennox 63, Dell Rapids 60 (F/OT)

Lyman 56, White River 46

Morrill, Neb. 53, Edgemont 18

Parker 64, Irene-Wakonda 38

Platte-Geddes 40, Corsica/Stickney 28

Redfield/Doland 34, Great Plains Lutheran 28

Tri-Valley 49, Sisseton 25

Minnesota
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cleveland 82, Glenville-Emmons 52

Fertile-Beltrami 81, Mahnomen 58

Goodhue 52, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 28

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 66, Northern Freeze 64

Hinckley-Finlayson 89, East Central 49

Holy Angels 58, St. Agnes 47

Lake City 79, La Crescent 38

Lake Park-Audubon 66, Norman County West 34

Menahga 77, Hill City 58

Rothsay 56, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49

Springfield 91, Windom 43

Superior, Wis. 79, Duluth Marshall 28

Wabasha-Kellogg 57, Chatfield 41

Waubun 69, Park Christian (Moorhead) 63

West Lutheran 82, Groves Academy 36

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Lewiston-Altura 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cambridge-Isanti 69, Becker 57

Columbia Heights 51, Minneapolis Southwest 35

Cromwell 74, Floodwood 23

Esko 75, Proctor 51

GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 86, Heron Lake-Okabena 50

Jackson County Central 48, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 43

Kasson-Mantorville 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 50

Lakeville North 57, Shakopee 39

Littlefork-Big Falls 61, Ely 59

Mankato Loyola 62, Mountain Lake Area 33

Minnewaska 72, Paynesville 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44

Mountain Iron-Buhl 82, International Falls 37

New Ulm Cathedral 44, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

Norwood-Young America 64, G-F-W 59

Ortonville 72, Renville County West 40

Park Christian (Moorhead) 48, Waubun 37

Pine City 73, St. Cloud Cathedral 68

Roseau 86, Thief River Falls 61

Sleepy Eye 60, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 48

Superior, Wis. 79, Duluth Marshall 28

Tri-City United 47, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43

Wabasso 65, Springfield 63

Wayzata 57, Big Lake 37

Iowa
BOYS BASKETBALL
Audubon 83, Orient-Macksburg 57

Bishop Garrigan 87, Humboldt 57

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 69, South Sioux City, Neb. 33

Calamus-Wheatland 54, Bellevue 46

Camanche 88, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 65

Central City 63, Starmont 45

Cherokee, Washington 51, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 28

Dike-New Hartford 68, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 54

Grinnell 77, Cedar Rapids, Washington 71

IKM-Manning 85, Riverside, Oakland 42

Ogden 68, West Central Valley, Stuart 47

Sibley-Ocheyedan 84, Harris-Lake Park 75

Siouxland Community Christian 78, Woodbury Central, Moville 32

Southeast Valley 67, Roland-Story, Story City 56

Storm Lake 86, Ridge View 54

Union Community, LaPorte City 59, Hudson 47

Van Buren, Keosauqua 63, Moulton-Udell 13

Waukon 76, North Fayette Valley 45

Webster City 52, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 36

West Monona, Onawa 70, Whiting 21

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bellevue 67, Calamus-Wheatland 47

Camanche 65, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 42

Cherokee, Washington 79, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 54

Clear Lake 61, New Hampton 30

Dunkerton 49, Riceville 37

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 63, Albia 61

Essex 63, Clarinda 46

Grinnell 73, Cedar Rapids, Washington 52

Hampton-Dumont 46, Osage 43

Harris-Lake Park 75, Sibley-Ocheyedan 57

IKM-Manning 76, Riverside, Oakland 40

Jackson County Central, Minn. 48, Estherville Lincoln Central 43

Paton-Churdan 61, Iowa Christian Academy 35

Siouxland Community Christian 55, Woodbury Central, Moville 51

Van Buren, Keosauqua 70, Moulton-Udell 20

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 65, Dike-New Hartford 42

Waukon 46, North Fayette Valley 43

West Central Valley, Stuart 53, Ogden 29

  • Sports
  • Headlines
Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
Sponsored