Back to: Sports
February 16, 2015 04:36 PM

Monday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Monday's results from across KELOLAND.

South Dakota

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Roncalli 70, Groton Area 38

Centerville 60, Bridgewater-Emery 54

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Tiospa Zina Tribal 45

DeSmet 52, Deuel 26

Douglas 89, Red Cloud 82

Elkton-Lake Benton 73, Arlington 49

Eureka/Bowdle 73, Timber Lake 53

Harding County 77, Bison 22

Irene-Wakonda 72, Freeman 67

Kimball/White Lake 63, Wessington Springs 56

Philip 75, Newell 59

Potter County 86, Northwestern 27

Rapid City Christian 77, Kadoka Area 43

Viborg-Hurley 65, Flandreau Indian 51

Wall 83, Oelrichs 81, 2OT

Webster 70, Wilmot 60

Wolsey-Wessington 71, Hitchcock-Tulare 44

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Avon 52, Gayville-Volin 46

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Tiospa Zina Tribal 47

Gregory 63, Colome 47

Hamlin 46, Deubrook 34

McCook Central/Montrose 53, Tri-Valley 49

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61, Hanson 30

Pine Ridge 85, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 56

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 68, James Valley Christian 44

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60, Mitchell 28

Summit 77, Rosholt 32

Timber Lake 55, Eureka/Bowdle 24

Wall 57, Oelrichs 46

Waubay 65, Langford 51

 

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Carroll 58, Atlantic 52

Fairfield 61, Washington 54

Knoxville 57, Carlisle 50

Meskwaki Settlement School 84, Ankeny Christian Academy 75

Newton 68, Winterset 50

Perry 59, Boone 47

1A District 1 Substate 1
Play In
George-Little Rock 61, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 54

West Sioux, Hawarden 71, Clay Central-Everly 38

1A District 2 Substate 1
Play In
West Bend-Mallard 71, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42

1A District 3 Substate 2
Play In
Belmond-Klemme 71, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 67, OT

Latimer CAL 49, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 44

1A District 4 Substate 2
Play In
Denver 66, Clarksville 33

1A District 5 Substate 3
Play In
BCLUW, Conrad 63, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 43

1A District 6 Substate 3
Play In
Edgewood-Colesburg 57, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 56

Kee, Lansing 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 49

1A District 7 Substate 4
Play In
Midland, Wyoming 75, Rivermont 15

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 69, Central City 57

1A District 8 Substate 4
Play In
Cedar Valley Christian School 60, Tri-County, Thornburg 52

1A District 9 Substate 5
Play In
New London 75, Harmony, Farmington 48

WACO, Wayland 75, Maharishi, Fairfield 35

1A District 10 Substate 5
Play In
Wayne, Corydon 79, Moravia 66

1A District 11 Substate 6
Play In
Colfax-Mingo 51, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 32

Martensdale-St. Marys 75, Melcher-Dallas 46

1A District 12 Substate 6
Play In
East Union, Afton 50, Orient-Macksburg 43

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 52, Lamoni 50

1A District 13 Substate 7
Play In
Audubon 53, CAM, Anita 45

Glidden-Ralston 45, Guthrie Center 35

1A District 14 Substate 7
Play In
Heartland Christian 72, South Page, College Springs 43

Riverside, Oakland 52, Essex 46

1A District 15 Substate 8
Play In
Charter Oak-Ute 63, Woodbine 47

Logan-Magnolia 56, West Harrison, Mondamin 39

1A District 16 Substate 8
Play In
River Valley, Correctionville 71, Kingsley-Pierson 54

Westwood, Sloan 50, Remsen-Union 47

2A District 1 Substate 1
Quarterfinal
Rock Valley 73, Cherokee, Washington 35

West Lyon, Inwood 65, Unity Christian, Orange City 62

2A District 2 Substate 1
Quarterfinal
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 47

Okoboji, Milford 72, Estherville Lincoln Central 53

2A District 3 Substate 2
Quarterfinal
Eagle Grove 67, South Central Calhoun 53

Southeast Valley 55, Emmetsburg 41

2A District 4 Substate 2
Quarterfinal
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 68, Clarion-Goldfield 61

Lake Mills 56, Clear Lake 52

2A District 5 Substate 3
Quarterfinal
Dike-New Hartford 67, Sumner-Fredericksburg 32

Hampton-Dumont 90, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 66

2A District 6 Substate 3
Quarterfinal
North Fayette Valley 67, South Winneshiek, Calmar 61

Saint Ansgar 53, Central Springs 31

2A District 7 Substate 4
Quarterfinal
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 70, Anamosa 67, OT

MFL-Mar-Mac 71, Alburnett 59

2A District 8 Substate 4
Quarterfinal
Camanche 61, Bellevue 52

North Cedar, Stanwood 62, Tipton 51

2A District 9 Substate 5
Quarterfinal
Louisa-Muscatine 41, West Liberty 30

West Branch 47, Durant-Bennett 41

2A District 10 Substate 5
Quarterfinal
Central Lee, Donnellson 53, Mediapolis 47

Notre Dame, Burlington 71, Wapello 39

West Burlington 90, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 76

2A District 11 Substate 6
Quarterfinal
Albia 82, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 60

Davis County, Bloomfield 66, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 50

2A District 12 Substate 6
Quarterfinal
North Polk, Alleman 57, West Marshall, State Center 50

South Hardin 64, East Marshall, LeGrand 37

2A District 13 Substate 7
Quarterfinal
Madrid 63, South Hamilton, Jewell 50

Ogden 58, Woodward-Granger 40

2A District 14 Substate 7
Quarterfinal
Interstate 35,Truro 67, Clarke, Osceola 37

West Central Valley, Stuart 70, Southwest Valley 58

2A District 15 Substate 8
Quarterfinal
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 77, Clarinda 66

Underwood 54, Red Oak 34

2A District 16 Substate 8
Quarterfinal
East Sac County 60, OA-BCIG 47

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 63, Missouri Valley 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Boone 64, Perry 62

 

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
BOLD 77, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 78, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71

Cleveland 84, Immanuel Lutheran 57

Cromwell 72, Cook County 23

Fertile-Beltrami 52, Bagley 45

Fulda 86, Edgerton 83

Hillcrest Lutheran 69, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 26

Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Adrian 57

Holdingford 64, St. John's Prep 47

Hope Academy 90, Mounds Park Academy 73

Jackson County Central 69, Blue Earth Area 48

Lac qui Parle Valley 70, Benson 53

Lake City 52, Goodhue 35

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 62, Mountain Lake Area 53

Mankato Loyola 74, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 40

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 83, Pelican Rapids 68

Nevis 67, Pequot Lakes 43

New Ulm Cathedral 77, Nicollet 40

Orono 71, St. Cloud Apollo 35

Park Christian (Moorhead) 83, Sacred Heart 48

Perham 46, Crosby-Ironton 30

Pipestone 77, St. Peter 63

Sebeka 49, Parkers Prairie 48

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 68, Metro Deaf School 51

Southwest Minnesota Christian 73, Murray County Central 55

St. Clair 70, Randolph 61

St. Thomas Academy 51, St. Paul Academy 50

Stillwater 82, St. Francis 65

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 61, Red Rock Central 52

Wrenshall 54, Ely 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adrian 60, Mountain Lake Area 54

Crookston 59, Win-E-Mac 52

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 60, Breckenridge 57

Dover-Eyota 47, Byron 40

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 74, St. James Area 53

Immanuel Lutheran 51, Cleveland 44

Lac qui Parle Valley 47, Benson 26

LeRoy-Ostrander 44, Schaeffer Academy 36

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 58, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 33

Mankato Loyola 75, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 40

Maple River 61, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51

Martin County West 69, Blue Earth Area 36

Melrose 60, Perham 41

New Ulm Cathedral 53, Nicollet 51

Northern Freeze 47, Fertile-Beltrami 45

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 67, Winona Cotter 39

Sacred Heart 62, East Grand Forks 54

Spring Grove 63, Mabel-Canton 40

Upsala 64, Parkers Prairie 59, OT

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 61, Hillcrest Lutheran 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Brainerd vs. Alexandria, ppd.

  • Headlines
1483 Views
Sponsored

Click here for full weather details!


Sponsored


Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Sponsored