Back to: Sports
October 29, 2013 11:06 PM

High School Football Scores: Oct. 29

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter

South Dakota

First Round
Class 9AA
Region 1
Arlington 22, Webster 20

Deubrook 56, Clark/Willow Lake 32

Region 2
Menno-Marion 40, Garretson 36

Region 3
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 50, Deuel 0

Kimball/White Lake 36, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 8

Region 4
Gregory 29, Stanley County 0

Hill City 36, DeSmet/Iroquois 8

Class 9A
Region 1
Herreid/Selby Area 42, Tri-State 0

Leola/Frederick 56, Viborg-Hurley 6

Region 2
Alcester-Hudson 57, Chester 12

Howard 22, Hanson 16

Region 3
Potter County 42, Corsica/Stickney 0

Wolsey-Wessington 51, Colome 6

Region 4
Lemmon/McIntosh 38, Philip 0

New Underwood 64, Newell 12

Class 11A
Region 1
Dell Rapids 34, Sisseton 12

Madison 55, Milbank Area 0

Region 2
Tea Area 34, Lennox 14

Vermillion 8, Dakota Valley 0

Region 3
Chamberlain 12, Todd County 6

West Central 54, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Region 4
Belle Fourche 38, Pine Ridge 0

Class 9B
Region 1
Faulkton 58, Waverly-South Shore 22

Hitchcock-Tulare 30, Eureka/Bowdle 14

Region 2
Dell Rapids St. Mary 50, Langford 20

Hamlin 42, Castlewood 0

Region 3
Avon 46, Scotland 0

South Central 42, Canistota 32

Region 4
Harding County 24, Kadoka Area 22

Wall 34, Faith 0

Class 11B
Region 1
Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Groton Area 10

Redfield/Doland 50, Mobridge-Pollock 0

Region 2
Canton 50, McCook Central/Montrose 0

Tri-Valley 20, Beresford 14

Region 3
Parkston 38, Wagner 8

Winner 34, Bon Homme 8

Region 4
Custer 33, Bennett County 8

St. Thomas More 54, Red Cloud 0

 

Quarterfinal Matchups for November 4th:

Class 11A
Vermillion at Madison
Tea at West Central
Chamberlain at Hot Springs
Belle Fourche at Dell Rapids

Class 11B
Tri-Valley at Winner
Redfield-Doland at St. Thomas More
Custer at Parkston
Canton at Aberdeen Roncalli

Class 9AA
Menno-Marion at Gregory
Elkton-Lake Benton at Arlington
Kimball-White Lake at Deubrook Area
Hill City at Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

Class 9A
Lemmon-McIntosh at Leola-Frederick
New Underwood at Howard
Herreid-Selby at Potter County
Alcester-Hudson at Wolsey-Wessington

Class 9B
Hitchcock-Tulare at Hamlin
Dells Rapids St. Mary at Avon
Faulkton at Wall
Burke-S. Central at Harding County

  • Sports
  • High School
8764 Views
Sponsored