Back to: News
February 14, 2014 11:05 PM

Friday Night Scoreboard

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Webster 40

Avon 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 45

Baltic 53, Alcester-Hudson 51

Beresford 39, Elk Point-Jefferson 36

Britton-Hecla 62, Deuel 46

Canton 78, Irene-Wakonda 58

Centerville 71, Gayville-Volin 37

Chamberlain 86, Wagner 56

Custer 82, Belle Fourche 59

Dakota Valley 73, Dell Rapids 61

Eureka/Bowdle 61, Aberdeen Christian 55

Garretson 74, Howard 25

Gregory 67, Scotland 38

Hamlin 45, Groton Area 43

Harding County 65, Moorcroft, Wyo. 52

Hitchcock-Tulare 67, Iroquois 28

James Valley Christian 63, Dakota Christian 34

Langford 71, Faulkton 44

Madison 57, Sioux Valley 50

New Underwood 67, Bennett County 47

Omaha Nation, Neb. 75, Flandreau Indian 63

Parker 80, Viborg-Hurley 46

Philip 56, Lyman 44

Pierre 56, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52

Pine Ridge 72, Spearfish 59

Platte-Geddes 71, Bon Homme 62

Rapid City Christian 56, Kadoka Area 36

Rapid City Stevens 52, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50

Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Central 60, OT

Sisseton 49, Milbank Area 43

Sully Buttes 62, Ipswich 55

Summit 56, Northwestern 39

Tea Area 58, Parkston 39

Tiospa Zina Tribal 47, Waubay 28

Winner 70, McLaughlin 57

Wolsey-Wessington 64, Sunshine Bible Academy 61

Dakota Plains Tournament
Marty Indian 94, Takini 55

Oelrichs 79, Freeman Academy 42

Santee, Neb. 97, Crazy Horse 64

Girls Basketball
Arlington 51, Elkton-Lake Benton 35

Avon 48, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 29

Belle Fourche 72, Custer 42

Bridgewater-Emery 38, Marion 34

Castlewood 56, Waverly-South Shore 42

Chamberlain 53, Wagner 48

Chester 46, Sioux Falls Christian 33

Clark/Willow Lake 58, Redfield/Doland 45

Colome 53, Kadoka Area 35

Dakota Christian 51, James Valley Christian 43

Dakota Valley 47, Dell Rapids 30

Dell Rapids St. Mary 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 48

DeSmet 52, Lake Preston 28

Deuel 40, Britton-Hecla 24

Elk Point-Jefferson 68, Beresford 43

Estelline 66, Deubrook 43

Ethan 82, Canistota 42

Eureka/Bowdle 67, Aberdeen Christian 22

Faulkton 68, Langford 40

Groton Area 48, Hamlin 44

Hanson 52, Corsica/Stickney 35

Howard 55, Garretson 47

Irene-Wakonda 52, Canton 45

Lead-Deadwood 54, Hill City 46

Leola/Frederick 52, Edmunds Central 27

Lyman 51, Philip 38

Milbank 46, Sisseton 44

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43, South Central 31

Omaha Nation, Neb. 62, Flandreau Indian 40

Platte-Geddes 44, Bon Homme 36

Rapid City Stevens 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 58

Scotland 61, Gregory 37

Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Central 39

Sioux Valley 56, Madison 44

Spearfish 57, Pine Ridge 43

St. Thomas More 69, Red Cloud 35

Stanley County 35, Mobridge-Pollock 34

Sully Buttes 67, Ipswich 35

Summit 63, Northwestern 46

Tri-Valley 54, Tea Area 40

Viborg-Hurley 69, Parker 52

Wall 30, Dupree 14

Wilmot 64, Florence/Henry 29

Winner 83, McLaughlin 53

Dakota Plains Tournament
Andes Central 90, Crazy Horse 28

Little Wound 106, Santee, Neb. 34

Marty Indian 93, Takini 35

West River Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Edgemont 44, Hot Springs 30

Newell 70, Moorcroft, Wyo. 27

Semifinal
Faith 63, Rapid City Christian 41

Oelrichs 58, Upton, Wyo. 52

 

Minnesota

Boys Basketball

Ada-Borup 63, Win-E-Mac 55, OT

Annandale 43, Delano 38

Apple Valley 77, Bloomington Jefferson 63

Ashland, Wis. 55, Hermantown 52

Austin 61, Owatonna 48

Bagley 60, Waubun 42

Barnum 79, Two Harbors 46

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 98, Rockford 59

Belle Plaine 80, New Ulm 71

Benilde-St. Margaret's 58, Fridley 56

Benson 83, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 68

Bertha-Hewitt 58, Menahga 51

Bethlehem Academy 49, Medford 23

Big Lake 67, Monticello 48

Bigfork 52, Deer River 48

Breckenridge 84, Pelican Rapids 79

Brooklyn Center 69, Concordia Academy 63

Browerville 65, St. John's Prep 51

Buffalo 55, Rogers 43

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 68, Sleepy Eye 49

Byron 72, La Crescent 67

Caledonia 92, Wabasha-Kellogg 79

Canby 75, Minneota/Lincoln HI 67

Cannon Falls 57, Kenyon-Wanamingo 36

Cass Lake-Bena 90, Kelliher/Northome 56

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 60, Wabasso 57, OT

Central Minnesota Christian 56, Lac qui Parle Valley 52

Champlin Park 89, Anoka 57

Chanhassen 74, Chaska 66

Chatfield 67, Dover-Eyota 62

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 53, Ashby 46

Columbia Heights 78, Irondale 66

Cromwell 76, Wrenshall 70

Crookston 76, Thief River Falls 64

Crosby-Ironton 70, Pequot Lakes 48

Dawson-Boyd 67, Renville County West 26

DeLaSalle 83, St. Paul Academy 48

East Grand Forks 69, Roseau 54

East Ridge 74, White Bear Lake 64

Eden Prairie 77, Andover 60

Edina 77, Wayzata 62

Ellsworth 80, Red Rock Central 39

Ely 103, Mesabi East 36

Esko 90, McGregor 22

Eveleth-Gilbert 75, Cherry 60

Farmington 84, Holy Angels 66

Fertile-Beltrami 76, Park Christian (Moorhead) 63

Floodwood 83, Silver Bay 23

Fosston 52, Lake Park-Audubon 47

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 72, Warroad 51

Grand Meadow 46, Mabel-Canton 43

Henning 52, Pillager 51

Hill-Murray 64, North St. Paul 60

Hills-Beaver Creek 55, Edgerton 53

Hinckley-Finlayson 59, Virginia 57

Holy Family Catholic 72, Dassel-Cokato 46

Hopkins 95, Minnetonka 86

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 80, Eden Valley-Watkins 63

Jackson County Central 75, Redwood Valley 65

Kimball 62, Holdingford 43

Lake City 73, Triton 45

Lakeville North 75, Rosemount 51

Litchfield 68, Mound Westonka 45

Little Falls 74, Milaca 68

MACCRAY 71, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36

Mankato West 62, Rochester Mayo 53

Maple Grove 66, Elk River 54

Maple Lake 62, Pierz 48

Marshall 85, Worthington 63

Melrose 69, Montevideo 67

Minneapolis Roosevelt 75, Minnesota Transitions 58

Minnehaha Academy 55, Blake 52

Minnewaska 87, Sauk Centre 81

Moorhead 61, Alexandria 57

Moose Lake/Willow River 69, Carlton 43

Mountain Iron-Buhl 92, Mesabi Academy 51

Mountain Lake Area 66, Southwest Star Concept 43

Nashwauk-Keewatin 68, Northland 60

Nevis 70, Blackduck 45

New Richland-H-E-G 56, Blooming Prairie 39

North Woods 74, Littlefork-Big Falls 59

Norwood-Young America 54, Tri-City United 35

Onamia 76, Hill City 75, 2OT

Orono 82, New London-Spicer 59

Park Center 94, Blaine 89

Park Rapids 69, Wadena-Deer Creek 68

Pine Island 74, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 59

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 74, Kingsland 47

Princeton 85, Hibbing 75

Prior Lake 85, Burnsville 70

Providence Academy 80, Mounds Park Academy 32

Red Lake 79, Pine River-Backus 45

Red Wing 53, Northfield 38

Richfield 59, Mahtomedi 55

Robbinsdale Armstrong 71, Coon Rapids 36

Rochester Century 59, Albert Lea 45

Roseville 83, Forest Lake 70

Rushford-Peterson 71, St. Charles 43

Sacred Heart 44, Climax/Fisher 34

Sartell-St. Stephen 49, St. Michael-Albertville 41

Shakopee 82, New Prague 57

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 82, G-F-W 71

Southland 90, Winona Cotter 83

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 51, New Life Academy 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian 76, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56

Spring Grove 73, Glenville-Emmons 31

Spring Lake Park 55, St. Louis Park 42

St. Agnes 51, St. Anthony 40

St. Cloud Cathedral 75, Becker 73

St. Cloud Tech 81, Bemidji 63

St. James Area 81, St. Peter 76

Stillwater 78, Hastings 73

Totino-Grace 89, Robbinsdale Cooper 86

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69, Lakeview 49

United South Central 66, Maple River 60

Verndale 65, Sebeka 49

Waconia 59, Glencoe-Silver Lake 50

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 69, Laporte 54

Watertown-Mayer 55, Mayer Lutheran 52

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 84, Randolph 66

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 50, Brandon-Evansville 31

Winona 49, Faribault 43

Woodbury 83, Cretin-Derham Hall 82

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aitkin 63, Hinckley-Finlayson 34

Albany 75, Sartell-St. Stephen 46

Alexandria 81, St. Cloud Apollo 28

Anoka 61, Champlin Park 48

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Benson 32

Bagley 55, Fosston 40

Battle Lake 55, Underwood 26

Becker 56, Mora 13

Bloomington Kennedy 73, Eastview 60

Blue Earth Area 48, St. James Area 44

Brandon-Evansville 67, Rothsay 34

Browerville 82, Swanville 29

Buffalo 50, North Branch 46

Byron 46, La Crescent 44

Caledonia 82, Wabasha-Kellogg 55

Canby 59, Lac qui Parle Valley 51

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 46, Wabasso 41

Chatfield 75, Dover-Eyota 61

Chisago Lakes 65, Zimmerman 48

Cretin-Derham Hall 54, Woodbury 39

Dawson-Boyd 72, Hancock 43

Delano 53, Annandale 33

Eden Prairie 72, Andover 71

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45

Edina 41, Wayzata 30

Fairmont 49, New Ulm 33

Fergus Falls 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 32

Fertile-Beltrami 58, Red Lake County 31

Fillmore Central 50, Lewiston-Altura 9

Floodwood 59, Silver Bay 17

Forest Lake 54, Roseville 38

Frazee 53, Menahga 44

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 61, Southwest Star Concept 59

Hill-Murray 59, North St. Paul 33

Holy Angels 55, Farmington 52

Holy Family Catholic 53, Dassel-Cokato 40

International Falls 71, Duluth Marshall 57

Irondale 65, Columbia Heights 53

Kasson-Mantorville 51, Rochester Lourdes 27

Kenyon-Wanamingo 68, Cannon Falls 35

Lake City 68, Triton 63

Lakeville South 64, Eagan 33

Mankato Loyola 60, Martin County West 50

Maple Grove 57, Elk River 47

Maranatha Christian 84, West Lutheran 44

Mayer Lutheran 54, LeSueur-Henderson 32

Medford 58, Bethlehem Academy 41

Minneapolis Roosevelt 55, Minneapolis North 54

Minneapolis Southwest 71, Minneapolis South 51

Minneapolis Washburn 60, Minneapolis Henry 10

Minneota/Lincoln HI 82, Lakeview 54

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 62, Kansas Deaf, Kan. 35

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 46, New Ulm Cathedral 42

Minnetonka 61, Hopkins 55

Montevideo 57, Minnewaska 45

Monticello 56, Big Lake 39

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 62, Melrose 42

Mounds Park Academy 54, Brooklyn Center 46

Nevis 67, Blackduck 54

New Richland-H-E-G 74, Blooming Prairie 43

Northern Freeze 72, Kittson County Central 42

Northfield 48, Red Wing 43

Norwood-Young America 72, Jordan 70

Orono 63, New London-Spicer 53

Osakis 81, Upsala 37

Owatonna 66, Austin 46

PACT/Spectrum 64, Cristo Rey Jesuit 25

Park (Cottage Grove) 59, Mounds View 40

Park Center 84, Blaine 52

Parkers Prairie 53, Ashby 36

Pine City 63, Ogilvie 54

Pine River-Backus 42, Clearbrook-Gonvick 38

Prior Lake 61, Burnsville 51

Robbinsdale Armstrong 52, Coon Rapids 40

Rochester Mayo 54, Mankato West 28

Rocori 59, Brainerd 46

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 79, Minneapolis Edison 48

Sauk Centre 74, Paynesville 52

Shakopee 56, New Prague 39

Sleepy Eye 52, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 43

Southland 64, Winona Cotter 48

Spring Lake Park 62, St. Louis Park 56

St. Cloud Tech 59, Willmar 41

St. John's Prep 51, Royalton 34

Stillwater 65, Hastings 39

Tartan 69, Henry Sibley 54

Thief River Falls 72, Crookston 45

Totino-Grace 61, Robbinsdale Cooper 53

Tri-City United 63, Belle Plaine 52

United South Central 64, Martin Luther 34

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 79, Laporte 16

Waseca 52, St. Peter 45

Watertown-Mayer 58, Sibley East 40

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 62, Randolph 42

West Central 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45

White Bear Lake 63, East Ridge 42

Winona 51, Faribault 29

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Pine Island 24

 

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 72, Calamus-Wheatland 62

Alta/Aurelia 67, River Valley, Correctionville 54

Ames 65, Fort Dodge 54

Ankeny Centennial 60, Southeast Polk 47

Assumption, Davenport 67, Clinton 59

B-G-M, Brooklyn 62, H-L-V, Victor 38

Ballard 68, Carlisle 48

BCLUW, Conrad 49, GMG, Garwin 47

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 61, Epworth, Western Dubuque 49

Bedford 60, Stanton 43

Benton Community 56, Williamsburg 52

Bettendorf 90, Davenport, West 60

Bondurant Farrar 59, ADM, Adel 54

Boyden-Hull 75, Sheldon 66

Burlington 63, Davenport, North 28

Carroll 74, Winterset 42

Cedar Rapids, Washington 57, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 36

Central Clinton, DeWitt 54, Solon 44

Clear Creek-Amana 65, Center Point-Urbana 54

Creston 76, Clarinda 60

Dallas Center-Grimes 74, Knoxville 48

Decorah 65, MFL-Mar-Mac 64

Denison-Schleswig 70, Glenwood 51

Denver 70, Tripoli 47

Des Moines, East 65, Indianola 51

Des Moines, North 71, Des Moines, Hoover 61

Des Moines, Roosevelt 63, Ottumwa 55

Diagonal 67, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 48

Dike-New Hartford 41, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 37

Dubuque, Senior 51, Iowa City, City High 46

Dunkerton 54, West Central, Maynard 45

Earlham 56, Interstate 35,Truro 45

East Sac County 87, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 50

Easton Valley 81, Camanche 58

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 77, Davis County, Bloomfield 76

Forest City 88, West Hancock, Britt 53

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 70, South O'Brien, Paullina 35

George-Little Rock 76, Sibley-Ocheyedan 62

Grinnell 61, Pella Christian 56

Harlan 68, Lewis Central 52

Iowa City, West 81, Cedar Rapids Xavier 60

Jesup 63, AGWSR, Ackley 52

Johnston 58, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 45

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65, Nodaway Valley 52

Lake Mills 64, Saint Ansgar 39

LeMars 63, Sioux City, West 44

Lenox 62, Red Oak 59

Linn-Mar, Marion 73, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 65

Lynnville-Sully 81, English Valleys, North English 42

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 60, Kingsley-Pierson 39

Martensdale-St. Marys 51, Murray 45

Mason City 86, Marshalltown 61

MOC-Floyd Valley 68, West Lyon, Inwood 58

Montezuma 67, Iowa Valley, Marengo 43

Monticello 63, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46

Mount Pleasant 73, Washington 66

New Hampton 85, Oelwein 38

Newell-Fonda 75, Ruthven-Ayrshire 57

Newman Catholic, Mason City 61, Central Springs 21

North Fayette Valley 45, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 33

North Mahaska, New Sharon 59, Belle Plaine 49

North Scott, Eldridge 72, Muscatine 26

PCM, Monroe 71, C-M-B, Baxter 59

Pella 86, Newton 60

Perry 81, Boone 70

Pleasant Valley 54, Davenport, Central 38

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 59, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 41

Rock Valley 89, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 72

Rockford 70, Latimer CAL 25

Roland-Story, Story City 67, Colo-NESCO 48

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 67, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 32

Shenandoah 72, Riverside, Oakland 38

Sigourney 65, Tri-County, Thornburg 50

Sioux City, North 76, Sioux City, East 67

Treynor 55, Griswold 45

Trinity Christian High School 65, Remsen-Union 49

Underwood 51, Missouri Valley 41

Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 50, Central Elkader 49

Wahlert, Dubuque 74, Dubuque, Hempstead 59

Waterloo, East 63, Cedar Falls 47

Waterloo, West 51, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 50

Waukee 61, Ankeny 59

Waukon 62, Kee, Lansing 36

Waverly-Shell Rock 58, Crestwood, Cresco 56

West Delaware, Manchester 78, Independence 59

West Harrison, Mondamin 78, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68

West Monona, Onawa 64, Lawton-Bronson 55

West Sioux, Hawarden 63, Akron-Westfield 50

Woodbine 50, Logan-Magnolia 46

SEISC (Southeast Iowa Superconference Tournament)
Central Lee, Donnellson 60, WACO, Wayland 42

Danville 67, Pekin 60

Eldon Cardinal 69, Louisa-Muscatine 65

Holy Trinity 62, Highland, Riverside 53

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 47, Van Buren, Keosauqua 41

Notre Dame, Burlington 53, Lone Tree 36

Wapello 49, New London 34

Winfield-Mount Union 65, West Burlington 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
SEISC (Southeast Iowa Superconference Tournament)
Mediapolis vs. Harmony, Farmington, ppd. to Feb 15.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ankeny Centennial 62, Southeast Polk 52

Assumption, Davenport 63, Clinton 36

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 69, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 43

Carlisle 47, Ballard 42

Cedar Falls 65, Waterloo, East 21

Cedar Rapids, Washington 79, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 65

Dallas Center-Grimes 64, Knoxville 26

Davenport, North 74, Burlington 41

Des Moines, East 67, Indianola 40

Des Moines, Roosevelt 46, Ottumwa 36

Fort Madison 41, Fairfield 38

Glenwood 58, Denison-Schleswig 35

Harlan 66, Lewis Central 45

Iowa City, City High 79, Dubuque, Senior 46

Iowa City, West 49, Cedar Rapids Xavier 38

Johnston 40, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 38

Marshalltown 57, Mason City 34

Muscatine 42, North Scott, Eldridge 37

Oskaloosa 48, Norwalk 37

Pella 54, Newton 46

Perry 56, Boone 42

Pleasant Valley 49, Davenport, Central 33

Sioux City, West 83, LeMars 51

Valley, West Des Moines 64, Urbandale 40

Washington 52, Mount Pleasant 46

Waterloo, West 52, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 40

Waukee 74, Ankeny 43

Waverly-Shell Rock 73, Decorah 38

Winterset 50, Carroll 20

Class 1A Region 2
Regional First Round
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 57, Newman Catholic, Mason City 47

Rockford 69, Riceville 34

  • News
  • Non-Homepage
  • Sports
  • High School
1888 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Sponsored