Back to: Sports
September 26, 2014 11:01 PM

Friday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

 

South Dakota Football

Aberdeen Roncalli 69, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0

Alcester-Hudson 46, Garretson 14

Arlington 34, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6

Beresford 36, Wagner 0

Brandon Valley 38, Sioux Falls Washington 21

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 39, Hanson 12

Canistota 50, Avon 34

Canton 13, Tri-Valley 0

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 34, St. Francis Indian 0

Colman-Egan 22, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 18

Colome 52, Lower Brule 0

Custer 45, Belle Fourche 20

Dell Rapids 56, Dakota Valley 20

Deubrook 28, Castlewood 6

Deuel 58, Florence/Henry 0

Elkton-Lake Benton 36, DeSmet/Iroquois 24

Estelline 14, Lake Preston 6

Faith 50, Rapid City Christian 0

Faulkton 52, Northwestern 0

Gayville-Volin 58, Scotland 8

Gregory 55, South Central 0

Hamlin 50, Wilmot 0

Harding County 54, Timber Lake 26

Harrisburg 35, Watertown 7

Hill City 34, Bison 8

Hot Springs 59, Pine Ridge 0

Howard 50, Menno-Marion 0

Irene-Wakonda 12, Baltic 8

Kimball/White Lake 53, Miller 6

Langford 49, Eureka/Bowdle 22

Lennox 38, Milbank Area 6

Leola/Frederick 40, Britton-Hecla 26

Madison 21, West Central 9

McCook Central/Montrose 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 0

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 36, Freeman 32

New Underwood 48, Stanley County 22

Parker 22, Corsica/Stickney 16

Parkston 35, Winner 18

Philip 52, Kadoka Area 0

Pierre 37, Huron 6

Potter County 46, Herreid/Selby Area 21

Rapid City Central 35, Sturgis 20

Rapid City Stevens 28, Spearfish 6

Redfield/Doland 46, Chamberlain 14

Sioux Falls Christian 46, Flandreau 13

Sioux Falls Lincoln 35, Brookings 21

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48, Aberdeen Central 17

Sioux Valley 21, Groton Area 20

St. Thomas More 21, Douglas 14

Sully Buttes def. McLaughlin / Wakpala FB, forfeit

Tea Area 34, Sisseton 14

Tri-State 48, Clark/Willow Lake 34

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50, Marty Indian 0

Viborg-Hurley 55, Centerville 6

Wall 59, Edgemont 14

Warner 44, Hitchcock-Tulare 22

Waverly-South Shore 54, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Webster 54, Waubay/Summit 6

White River 50, Jones County 46

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 68, Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 19

Yankton 32, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 25, OT

 

Minnesota Football

Adrian 34, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6

Aitkin 35, Rush City 0

Alexandria 28, Willmar 24

Bagley 26, Pillager 20

Barnesville 14, Breckenridge 12

Barnum 28, Mesabi East 22

Becker 34, Albany 14

Belle Plaine 42, LeSueur-Henderson 6

Big Lake 35, Monticello 3

Blackduck 28, Pine River-Backus 20

Blaine 27, Andover 11

Blue Earth Area 45, Windom 0

BOLD 47, Yellow Medicine East 8

Browerville 20, New York Mills 14, OT

Buffalo 20, Princeton 13

Byron 48, Cannon Falls 12

Caledonia 42, Chatfield 0

Chanhassen 28, Benilde-St. Margaret's 27

Chaska 21, Bloomington Jefferson 20

Chisago Lakes 24, St. Michael-Albertville 21

Clearbrook-Gonvick 22, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16

Cleveland 52, Mountain Lake Area 15

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22, Brandon-Evansville 20

Cloquet 55, Hibbing 6

Coon Rapids 35, Park Center 20

Cretin-Derham Hall 40, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Cromwell 35, McGregor 0

Crosby-Ironton 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 34

Dassel-Cokato 45, Annandale 21

DeLaSalle 42, St. Anthony 6

Detroit Lakes 42, East Grand Forks 7

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26, Perham 21

Dover-Eyota 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0

Duluth Marshall 47, East Central 18

Eagan 21, Lakeville South 7

East Ridge 35, Roseville 7

Edgerton/Ellsworth 38, Renville County West 17

Edina 31, Minnetonka 28

Elk River 58, Champlin Park 45

Ely 26, Chisholm 6

Esko 36, Two Harbors 14

Eveleth-Gilbert 26, Deer River 14

Faribault 23, Rochester Mayo 21

Floodwood 27, Carlton 0

Fosston 28, Red Lake County 6

Frazee 38, Crookston 15

Fridley 35, Columbia Heights 21

G-F-W 41, Medford 35

Glencoe-Silver Lake 48, Mound Westonka 0

Goodhue 33, Hayfield 14

Grand Meadow 57, Lanesboro 6

Hastings 20, Mahtomedi 17

Henry Sibley 21, North St. Paul 18

Hermantown 53, International Falls 6

Hill City 40, Northland 12

Hills-Beaver Creek 38, Fulda 12

Holdingford 14, Eden Valley-Watkins 6

Holy Angels 55, Breck 21

Holy Family Catholic 28, Orono 21

Hopkins 28, Wayzata 21

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Hutchinson 56, New Prague 7

Jackson County Central 56, St. James Area 0

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 41, St. Paul Humboldt 8

Jordan 39, Mayer Lutheran 24

Kasson-Mantorville 28, La Crescent 14

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18, West Central 10

Lake Park-Audubon 22, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Lakeview 27, Lac qui Parle Valley 12

Lakeville North 14, Eastview 7

LeRoy-Ostrander 53, Glenville-Emmons 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 20, United South Central 0

Lewiston-Altura 45, St. Charles 22

Littlefork-Big Falls 28, Northeast Range 16

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 32, United North Central 27

Madelia 52, Alden-Conger 18

Mahnomen 47, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Mankato Loyola 53, St. Clair 12

Mankato West 51, Red Wing 20

Maple Grove 28, Totino-Grace 0

Maple Lake 45, Rockford 15

Maple River 13, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12

Marshall 68, Worthington 7

Martin County West 47, Sleepy Eye 14

Melrose 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18

Minneapolis North 36, Minneapolis South 0

Minneapolis Southwest 37, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minneapolis Washburn 22, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Minneota/Lincoln HI 33, Dawson-Boyd 20

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 41, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 12

Montevideo 14, Minnewaska 12

Moorhead 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 12

Moose Lake/Willow River 73, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 36

Mora 16, Milaca 14

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48, Benson 14

Mounds View 62, Forest Lake 0

Murray County Central 13, MACCRAY 6

Nevis 65, Lake of the Woods 6

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 41, Concordia Academy 7

New London-Spicer 27, Litchfield 21

New Ulm 41, Fairmont 26

New Ulm Cathedral 14, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0

Nicollet 45, GHEC/Truman 20

North Branch 31, Duluth East 6

North Woods 52, Bigfork 18

Northfield 31, Mankato East 7

Norwood-Young America 35, Sibley East 6

Onamia 24, Kelliher/Northome 20

Osseo 42, Anoka 10

Ottertail Central 48, Osakis 0

Owatonna 42, Austin 7

Paynesville 54, Sauk Centre 26

Pequot Lakes 35, Roseau 0

Pierz 62, Kimball 6

Pine Island 68, Winona Cotter 25

Pipestone 18, Luverne 16

Prairie Valley Nighthawks 21, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Prior Lake 34, Apple Valley 0

Proctor 28, Virginia 14

Randolph 42, Houston 22

Redwood Valley 21, St. Peter 7

Robbinsdale Armstrong 27, Irondale 13

Robbinsdale Cooper 44, St. Louis Park 20

Rochester Century 35, Albert Lea 7

Rochester John Marshall 58, Winona 3

Rochester Lourdes 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 7

Rogers 42, Cambridge-Isanti 6

Rosemount 76, Farmington 7

Rushford-Peterson 27, Southland 0

Sartell-St. Stephen 61, Grand Rapids 21

Shakopee 24, Burnsville 7

Silver Bay 36, Cherry 8

Simley 36, Hill-Murray 29

South Ridge 42, Mountain Iron-Buhl 28

South St. Paul 49, Tartan 8

Spring Grove 50, Mabel-Canton 0

Spring Lake Park 35, Centennial 12

Springfield 36, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 6

St. Cloud Apollo 13, Fergus Falls 9

St. Cloud Cathedral 27, Foley 7

St. Croix Lutheran 41, St. Agnes 12

St. Francis 70, Duluth Denfeld 21

St. Thomas Academy 32, Woodbury 20

Stephen-Argyle 54, Sacred Heart 7

Stewartville 14, Lake City 6

Stillwater 35, White Bear Lake 7

Thief River Falls 42, Park Rapids 20

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 21, Canby 7

Triton 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Underwood 51, Bertha-Hewitt 2

Upsala/Swanville 35, Royalton 0

Verndale 56, Ashby 6

Wabasha-Kellogg 42, Kingsland 7

Waconia 21, Delano 14, OT

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 48, Red Lake 12

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 49, Northern Freeze 8

Warroad 21, Staples-Motley 14

Waseca 34, St. Paul Central 28

Watertown-Mayer 17, Tri-City United 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, New Richland-H-E-G 20

West Lutheran 52, Mesabi Academy 16

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 42, Heron Lake-Okabena 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 64, Hancock 6

Wrenshall 47, Isle 14

Zimmerman 16, Little Falls 8

 

Iowa Football

Adair-Casey 59, Murray 44

AGWSR, Ackley 51, BCLUW, Conrad 6

Albia 56, Centerville 7

Alburnett 20, Durant-Bennett 17

Anamosa 36, Camanche 7

Ankeny 20, Ames 14

Ankeny Centennial 63, Sioux City, West 0

Aplington-Parkersburg 43, Iowa Falls-Alden 39

Ar-We-Va, Westside 54, Woodbine 20

Assumption, Davenport 48, Mount Pleasant 0

Audubon 33, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0

B-G-M, Brooklyn 54, GMG, Garwin 12

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 47, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 0

Bedford 33, Pleasantville 21

Bettendorf 52, Clinton 6

Bishop Garrigan 53, Belmond-Klemme 20

Bondurant Farrar 36, Benton Community 0

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32, Kingsley-Pierson 14

C-M-B, Baxter 31, PCM, Monroe 28

Carlisle 49, Ballard 14

Carroll 43, Perry 10

Cascade,Western Dubuque 42, Northeast, Goose Lake 0

Cedar Falls 42, Waterloo, West 10

Cedar Rapids Xavier 49, Maquoketa 6

Cedar Rapids, Washington 42, Muscatine 21

Central Clinton, DeWitt 14, Marion 8

Central Elkader 62, Midland, Wyoming 6

Central Lee, Donnellson 21, Louisa-Muscatine 0

Central Lyon 28, Boyden-Hull-RV 21

Central Springs 20, West Fork, Sheffield 14

Chariton 34, Oskaloosa 27

Charles City 18, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 0

Clarinda 54, Shenandoah 12

Clarksville 58, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 22

Clear Creek-Amana 52, Keokuk 7

Clear Lake 39, Clarion-Goldfield 12

Colo-NESCO 62, Tri-County, Thornburg 8

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 47, West Marshall, State Center 26

Coon Rapids-Bayard 62, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 8

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 39, Des Moines, Lincoln 27

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 42, Glenwood 19

Dallas Center-Grimes 45, Boone 27

Denison-Schleswig 38, LeMars 34

Denver 54, North Tama, Traer 14

Dike-New Hartford 46, Hudson 12

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 86, English Valleys, North English 20

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 51, Lewis Central 10

Dubuque, Hempstead 63, Davenport, West 0

Earlham 65, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 12

East Sac County 33, Pocahontas Area 15

East Union, Afton 68, Ankeny Christian Academy 33

Easton Valley 16, Postville 15

Edgewood-Colesburg 26, North Linn, Troy Mills 14

Epworth, Western Dubuque 27, Wahlert, Dubuque 21, OT

Estherville Lincoln Central 29, Forest City 3

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68, West Harrison, Mondamin 12

Fairfield 34, Fort Madison 15

Fort Dodge 23, Mason City 6

Fremont Mills, Tabor 56, East Mills 26

Gilbert 42, Newton 29

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 56, North Butler, Greene 0

Glidden-Ralston 59, Guthrie Center 33

Greene County 17, Webster City 14

Grinnell 51, Nevada 27

H-L-V, Victor 53, Grand View Christian School 3

Hampton-Dumont 50, Osage 0

Harlan 24, Atlantic 21

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 40, Unity Christian, Orange City 13

Hinton 39, Sibley-Ocheyedan 20

Humboldt 41, Algona 10

IKM-Manning 42, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 9

Independence 29, Vinton-Shellsburg 22

Janesville 58, Rockford 8

Jesup 35, MFL-Mar-Mac 12

Johnston 45, Des Moines, North 6

Kee, Lansing 62, Cedar Valley Christian School 14

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 37, Red Oak 14

Lake Mills 55, Eagle Grove 0

Lenox 31, Nishnabotna 14

Linn-Mar, Marion 45, Waterloo, East 0

Logan-Magnolia 66, Riverside, Oakland 7

Lone Tree 42, Winfield-Mount Union 30

Lynnville-Sully 48, Iowa Valley, Marengo 21

Madrid 46, Des Moines Christian 14

Manson Northwest Webster 42, Woodward Academy 13

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41, Lisbon 26

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 65, Remsen-Union 12

Martensdale-St. Marys 69, Clarinda Academy 26

Mediapolis 40, West Liberty 13

Meskwaki Settlement School 50, Dunkerton 30

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 38, Sigourney-Keota 20

Missouri Valley 34, West Monona, Onawa 22

MOC-Floyd Valley 21, Okoboji, Milford 12

Montezuma 26, Belle Plaine 8

Moravia 74, Harmony, Farmington 0

Mount Ayr 42, Nodaway Valley 14

Mount Vernon 10, Monticello 3

Nashua-Plainfield 27, West Hancock, Britt 26

New Hampton 20, Center Point-Urbana 7

Newell-Fonda 53, River Valley, Correctionville 18

North Cedar, Stanwood 49, Tipton 20

North Fayette Valley 41, Waukon 14

North Polk, Alleman 49, Roland-Story, Story City 14

North Scott, Eldridge 28, Dubuque, Senior 20

North Union 22, Newman Catholic, Mason City 14

Northwood-Kensett 47, Riceville 6

Norwalk 49, Saydel 6

Oelwein 42, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 14

Ogden 22, South Hamilton, Jewell 21

Ottumwa 34, Iowa City, City High 0

Panorama, Panora 42, Central Decatur, Leon 12

Pekin 55, Van Buren, Keosauqua 20

Pella 28, Knoxville 0

Pella Christian 42, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8

Pleasant Valley 63, Davenport, North 6

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 49, Burlington 10

Regina, Iowa City 49, Highland, Riverside 14

Ridge View 20, OA-BCIG 7

Ruthven-Ayrshire 59, Laurens-Marathon 6

Saint Ansgar 14, Emmetsburg 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 35

Sidney 47, CAM, Anita 46

Sioux Center 47, Sheldon 14

Sioux City, North 43, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 10

Solon 28, Washington 17

South O'Brien, Paullina 25, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 14

South Tama County, Tama 45, South Hardin 6

South Winneshiek, Calmar 44, Sumner-Fredericksburg 0

Southeast Polk 52, Des Moines, East 0

Southeast Valley 48, West Central Valley, Stuart 14

Spencer 51, Storm Lake 7

Spirit Lake 47, Cherokee, Washington 0

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 38, South Central Calhoun 22

Stanton 78, Essex 34

Starmont 32, East Buchanan, Winthrop 20

Tri-Center, Neola 33, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 14

Tripoli 73, Latimer CAL 28

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, Springville 22

Underwood 33, Treynor 7

Union Community, LaPorte City 49, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Urbandale 48, Indianola 30

Valley, West Des Moines 55, Des Moines, Hoover 13

Van Meter 28, Interstate 35,Truro 14

WACO, Wayland 52, Eldon Cardinal 50

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, Grundy Center 17

Waukee 45, Marshalltown 2

Waverly-Shell Rock 24, Decorah 3

West Bend-Mallard 45, Harris-Lake Park 13

West Branch 38, Bellevue 7

West Central, Maynard 48, Central City 14

West Delaware, Manchester 53, Crestwood, Cresco 0

West Lyon, Inwood 42, Western Christian, Hull 7

West Sioux, Hawarden 42, Akron-Westfield 21

Westwood, Sloan 24, Griswold 7

Williamsburg 42, West Burlington/Notre Dame 14

Wilton 34, Wapello 12

Winterset 16, ADM, Adel 6

Woodbury Central, Moville 38, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 0

Woodward-Granger 48, Southwest Valley 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Twin Cedars, Bussey vs. Wayne, Corydon, ppd. to Sep 29.

  • Sports
  • High School
9200 Views
Sponsored