Back to: Sports
February 20, 2015 04:49 PM

Friday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

 

NBA D-League

Delaware 118 vs. Sioux Falls 110

 

USHL

Sioux Falls 5 vs. Fargo 0

 

Men's Basketball

Augustana 97 vs. Upper Iowa 92

Minnesota State 78 vs. USF 73

Northern State 64 vs. Minnesota-Crookston 54

Concordia-St. Paul 86 vs. SMSU 63

CSU-Pueblo 78 vs. Black Hills State 67

 

Women's Basketball

Augustana 61 vs. Upper Iowa 44

USF 74 vs. Minnesota State 62

Northern State 68 vs. Minnesota-Crookston 52

Concordia-St. Paul 80 vs. SMSU 64

Black Hills State 59 vs. CSU-Pueblo 51

 

College Wrestling

St. Cloud State 19 vs. Augustana 12

 

South Dakota Wrestling

Region 2A Tournament

Final Team Standings

1.  Brandon Valley  176.5
2.  Vermillion  171.5
3.  Harrisburg  124.0
4.  Sioux Falls - Washington  119.5
5.  Lennox  105.0
6.  Sioux Falls - Lincoln  79.0
7.  Yankton  73.0
8.  Tea Area  47.0
9.  Dakota Valley  41.0

 

College Baseball

CSU-Pueblo 14 vs. USF 6

Mount Marty 5 vs. Presentation 0
Mount Marty 5 vs. Presentation 4
Mount Marty 10 vs. Presentation 1

Sterling 14 vs. Northwestern 5

Sterling 16 vs. Northwestern 6 (F/6)

 

College Softball

Fort Lewis 7 vs. Black Hills State 6

Fort Lewis 3 vs. Black Hills State 2 (F/9)

Tabor 8 vs. Dordt 0

Benedictine 10 vs. Northwestern 5

St. Gregory 18 vs. Northwestern 5

 

Equestrian

SDSU 13 vs. Minnesota-Crookston 3

 

South Dakota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arlington 58, Chester 55

Bennett County 64, Jones County 56

Canton 63, Alcester-Hudson 55

Centerville 72, Canistota 53

Chamberlain 62, McLaughlin 41

Clark/Willow Lake 83, Webster 26

Colome 60, Dakota Christian 54

Dell Rapids St. Mary 58, Baltic 46

Ethan 65, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51

Faith 68, McIntosh 40

Flandreau Indian 56, Colman-Egan 55

Garretson 61, Sioux Valley 51

Gregory 52, Bon Homme 37

Harding County 75, Lemmon 68

Herreid/Selby Area 65, Leola/Frederick 47

James Valley Christian 71, Wessington Springs 47

Lake Preston 65, Iroquois 39

Langford 47, Warner 45

Lead-Deadwood 42, Custer 36

Lyman 73, Kadoka Area 65

Madison 94, Dakota Valley 76

McCook Central/Montrose 52, West Central 39

Menno 53, Scotland 44

Milbank Area 51, Deuel 44

Pierre 57, Watertown 55

Potter County 53, Highmore-Harrold 33

Rapid City Christian 85, Takini 44

Sioux County, Neb. 64, Edgemont 42

Sisseton 38, Britton-Hecla 36

Spearfish 59, Harrisburg 51

Sully Buttes 41, Faulkton 32

Timber Lake 74, Wakpala 48

Waverly-South Shore 72, Great Plains Lutheran 32

White River 92, New Underwood 51

Wilmot 40, Florence/Henry 33

Winner 66, Mobridge-Pollock 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Deubrook 60, Chester 50

Gayville-Volin 63, Bon Homme 49

Groton Area 54, Redfield/Doland 49

Harrisburg 65, Spearfish 44

Lead-Deadwood 55, Custer 50

Madison 54, Dakota Valley 51

McLaughlin 63, Chamberlain 38

Philip 63, White River 30

Rapid City Christian 61, Takini 26

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Sioux Falls Washington 52

Sioux Valley 70, Deuel 34

Sully Buttes 77, Faulkton 39

Wall 58, Hill City 50

Watertown 48, Mitchell 40

Winner 66, Mobridge-Pollock 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Huron vs. Brookings, ppd. to Feb 21.

 

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ankeny 60, Des Moines, East 53

Ankeny Centennial 75, Ottumwa 27

Assumption, Davenport 45, Pleasant Valley 38

Bettendorf 63, Davenport, North 53

Clinton 57, Muscatine 54, OT

Des Moines, North 80, Marshalltown 74, OT

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 43, Ames 38

North Scott, Eldridge 67, Burlington 16

Southeast Polk 66, Des Moines, Lincoln 64, OT

Waukee 81, Des Moines, Roosevelt 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Fort Dodge vs. Des Moines, Hoover, ccd.

Johnston vs. Indianola, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A Region 1
Regional Semifinal
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 62, West Sioux, Hawarden 36

Kingsley-Pierson 58, Westwood, Sloan 38

Class 1A Region 2
Regional Semifinal
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 58, Glidden-Ralston 26

George-Little Rock 58, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 48

Class 1A Region 3
Regional Semifinal
Newell-Fonda 62, Bishop Garrigan 37

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Northwood-Kensett 32

Class 1A Region 4
Regional Semifinal
Colo-NESCO 42, North Tama, Traer 39

Kee, Lansing 51, Janesville 49

Class 1A Region 5
Regional Semifinal
Lynnville-Sully 65, Belle Plaine 47

Springville 51, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 35

Class 1A Region 6
Regional Semifinal
English Valleys, North English 48, WACO, Wayland 36

Notre Dame, Burlington 100, Holy Trinity 50

Class 1A Region 7
Regional Semifinal
Bedford 49, Mount Ayr 44

Martensdale-St. Marys 45, Grand View Christian School 37

Class 1A Region 8
Regional Semifinal
Adair-Casey 67, Ankeny Christian Academy 31

Fremont Mills, Tabor 52, Essex 36

Class 2A Region 1
Regional Semifinal
Logan-Magnolia 38, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 35

Western Christian, Hull 89, Lawton-Bronson 45

Class 2A Region 2
Regional Semifinal
Okoboji, Milford 57, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50

Unity Christian, Orange City 66, West Lyon, Inwood 42

Class 2A Region 3
Regional Semifinal
Manson Northwest Webster 59, West Fork, Sheffield 42

South Central Calhoun 57, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 37

Class 2A Region 4
Regional Semifinal
North Linn, Troy Mills 51, Starmont 29

Sumner-Fredericksburg 58, MFL-Mar-Mac 45

Class 2A Region 5
Regional Semifinal
Cascade,Western Dubuque 50, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 43

Durant-Bennett 50, West Branch 35

Class 2A Region 6
Regional Semifinal
Dike-New Hartford 62, Hudson 41

Regina, Iowa City 58, Pekin 40

Class 2A Region 7
Regional Semifinal
Des Moines Christian 43, Pella Christian 31

Panorama, Panora 51, Van Meter 36

Class 2A Region 8
Regional Semifinal
Central Decatur, Leon 59, Interstate 35,Truro 35

IKM-Manning 62, Treynor 56

 

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Academy for Science and Agriculture 54, North Lakes Academy 45

Albany 80, Milaca 52

Alexandria 45, Detroit Lakes 43

Andover 78, Coon Rapids 52

Annandale 70, Mound Westonka 62

Apple Valley 66, Rosemount 49

Austin 72, Owatonna 44

Barnesville 50, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 37

Barnum 76, Two Harbors 45

Becker 77, Mora 32

Benilde-St. Margaret's 52, Bloomington Kennedy 46

Bloomington Jefferson 74, Robbinsdale Cooper 67

Breckenridge 79, Pelican Rapids 65

Cambridge-Isanti 57, Buffalo 55

Centennial 68, Anoka 38

Champlin Park 86, Blaine 50

Chanhassen 73, Richfield 38

Chaska 74, St. Louis Park 58

Cherry 66, Mesabi Academy 52

Chisholm 69, Ely 58

Christ's Household of Faith 72, Spectrum 61

Clearbrook-Gonvick 49, Lake of the Woods 43

Columbia Heights 84, Brooklyn Center 66

Concordia Academy 94, St. Croix Prep 77

Cretin-Derham Hall 63, Roseville 61

Cristo Rey Jesuit 106, Math and Science Academy 62

Cromwell 61, McGregor 55

Crookston 75, East Grand Forks 52

Crosby-Ironton 58, Nevis 56

Deer River 78, Littlefork-Big Falls 46

Eden Prairie 69, Hopkins 68

Eden Valley-Watkins 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 60

Esko 55, Moose Lake/Willow River 49

Farmington 69, Eagan 64

Floodwood 128, Carlton 61

Fridley 72, Holy Angels 51

Glencoe-Silver Lake 71, Dassel-Cokato 52

Hancock 53, Henning 49

Hastings 76, Henry Sibley 62

Hawley 52, Frazee 45

Hermantown 71, Proctor 64

Hibbing 47, Virginia 39

Hill-Murray 93, Simley 88

International Falls 73, Duluth Marshall 41

Kimball 62, Paynesville 45

Lake Park-Audubon 59, Wadena-Deer Creek 52

Lakeville North 64, Prior Lake 62, OT

Lakeville South 87, Burnsville 86

Little Falls 54, Brainerd 44

Mahnomen 50, Norman County West 45

Mahtomedi 64, North St. Paul 50

Minneapolis Roosevelt 68, Breck 52

Monticello 72, Princeton 48

Mounds View 71, Duluth East 51

Mountain Iron-Buhl 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin 48

New London-Spicer 59, Litchfield 58

New Prague 68, Waconia 53

North Branch 73, Big Lake 58

Northern Freeze 64, Win-E-Mac 54

Northfield 36, Faribault 32

Osakis 66, Upsala 63

PACT Charter 57, Mounds Park Academy 51

Park Center 82, Irondale 76

Providence Academy 58, Watertown-Mayer 53

Robbinsdale Armstrong 86, Spring Lake Park 27

Rochester John Marshall 70, Red Wing 65

Rochester Mayo 56, Rochester Century 38

Rocori 67, Fergus Falls 45

Rogers 68, Chisago Lakes 61

Rush City 52, Aitkin 29

Sartell-St. Stephen 61, Willmar 45

Sauk Centre 66, Holdingford 30

Shakopee 80, Eastview 72

South Ridge 56, Cook County 43

St. Anthony 62, St. Agnes 49

St. Cloud Cathedral 65, Foley 53

St. Croix Lutheran 58, Blake 35

St. John's Prep 56, Royalton 38

St. Paul Academy 56, New Life Academy 50

St. Thomas Academy 81, South St. Paul 48

Staples-Motley 77, Pequot Lakes 68

Stephen-Argyle 67, Warroad 53

Stillwater 55, East Ridge 44

Swanville 78, Browerville 53

Tartan 64, Superior, Wis. 51

Totino-Grace 71, Elk River 68

Underwood 58, Bertha-Hewitt 47

Winona 62, Albert Lea 51

Woodbury 71, White Bear Lake 63

Wrenshall 81, Silver Bay 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Andover 63, Coon Rapids 45

Annandale 60, Mound Westonka 27

Austin 61, Owatonna 47

Barnesville 62, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 49

Barnum 61, East Central 29

Becker 51, St. Cloud Cathedral 21

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49, Holdingford 34

Belle Plaine 67, LeSueur-Henderson 58

Bloomington Jefferson 56, Robbinsdale Cooper 51

Blue Earth Area 36, Pipestone 32

BOLD 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49

Braham 62, Hinckley-Finlayson 48

Brainerd 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 38

Browerville 84, St. John's Prep 55

Caledonia 49, Fillmore Central 48

Calvin Christian 44, Liberty Classical 25

Centennial 60, Anoka 51

Chanhassen 65, Richfield 53

Clearbrook-Gonvick 61, Lake of the Woods 31

Columbia Heights 71, Brooklyn Center 35

Concordia Academy 63, Visitation 54

Duluth Denfeld 65, Superior, Wis. 60

East Ridge 62, Stillwater 54

Eastview 57, Shakopee 54

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Rockford 44

Elk River 66, St. Cloud Tech 33

Fairmont 68, Redwood Valley 54

Foley 66, Milaca 38

Fosston 58, Red Lake Falls 50

Fulda 79, Edgerton 71

Goodhue 64, Rochester Lourdes 40

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 54, Red Lake County 42

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 57, United South Central 51

Grand Rapids 79, Eveleth-Gilbert 51

Hastings 61, Henry Sibley 51

Hayfield 54, Byron 43

Henning 33, Battle Lake 26

Heron Lake-Okabena 51, Mountain Lake Area 38

Hill-Murray 56, Simley 51

Hills-Beaver Creek 63, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24

Holy Angels 71, Fridley 60

Hopkins 78, Eden Prairie 63

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50, Kimball 46

Hutchinson 67, Holy Family Catholic 48

Jordan 62, Watertown-Mayer 45

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36

Kelliher/Northome 70, Laporte 46

Kittson County Central 70, Sacred Heart 59

Lakeville South 40, Burnsville 38

LeRoy-Ostrander 57, Houston 46

Litchfield 56, Osakis 46

Mabel-Canton 58, Glenville-Emmons 28

Mankato Loyola 77, New Ulm Cathedral 39

Marshall 46, Waseca 40

Minnewaska 68, West Central 60

Mora 58, Ogilvie 38

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 53, Montevideo 36

Mounds View 74, Minneapolis Southwest 36

New Prague 67, Waconia 47

New Richland-H-E-G 70, Bethlehem Academy 48

New Ulm 62, Jackson County Central 35

North Branch 45, Chisago Lakes 42

North St. Paul 57, Mahtomedi 53

Northfield 36, Faribault 32

Norwood-Young America 69, Mayer Lutheran 53

Osseo 63, Maple Grove 61

Park (Cottage Grove) 55, Forest Lake 41

Park Center 83, Irondale 77

Parkers Prairie 43, Brandon-Evansville 37

Paynesville 47, Benson 24

Perham 58, Wadena-Deer Creek 49, OT

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56, Dover-Eyota 51

Princeton 64, St. Francis 56

Randolph 56, Lanesboro 43

Red Rock Central 67, Murray County Central 48

Renville County West 54, Ortonville 47

Robbinsdale Armstrong 67, Spring Lake Park 44

Rochester John Marshall 60, Red Wing 32

Rochester Mayo 62, Rochester Century 46

Roseville 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 46

Royalton 54, Onamia 43

Rush City 54, Aitkin 44

Rushford-Peterson 52, Cannon Falls 48

Sauk Centre 56, Melrose 31

Sebeka 58, Nevis 44

Southland 51, Kingsland 38

Southwest Minnesota Christian 77, Ellsworth 36

Spring Grove 64, Grand Meadow 55

St. Charles 54, Wabasha-Kellogg 47

St. Clair 58, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 52

St. Croix Lutheran 58, Blake 31

St. Croix Prep 58, Blake 31

St. Louis Park 64, Chaska 50

St. Paul Highland Park 71, Christ's Household of Faith 66

St. Peter 64, Worthington 50

Staples-Motley 53, Crosby-Ironton 50

Stewartville 65, Triton 49

Thief River Falls 71, Zimmerman 52

Tri-City United 67, Sibley East 57

Upsala 57, Verndale 51

Wabasso 81, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

White Bear Lake 53, Woodbury 41

Windom 57, St. James Area 52

Winona 56, Albert Lea 39

Yellow Medicine East 87, Lakeview 64

  • High School
  • Headlines
1968 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Building Collapse Coverage Refer


Sponsored