Back to: Sports
September 18, 2015 05:59 PM

Friday Night Scoreboard

Sioux Falls, SD

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

 

High School Football

South Dakota

Alcester-Hudson 56, Parker 22

Baltic 47, Centerville 16

Belle Fourche 57, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6

Beresford 20, Elk Point-Jefferson 6

Bison 22, Timber Lake 16

Bon Homme 38, Kimball/White Lake 24

Brandon Valley 43, Rapid City Stevens 0

Brookings 28, Sioux Falls Lincoln 22

Canistota 48, Elkton-Lake Benton 0

Canton 21, Tri-Valley 14

Chamberlain 26, Red Cloud 0

Chester 48, Howard 8

Colman-Egan 58, Deubrook 6

Colome 44, Burke/South Central 8

Corsica/Stickney 52, Avon 0

Dell Rapids St. Mary 24, Castlewood/Estelline 0

Deuel 50, Tri-State 0

Garretson 56, Viborg-Hurley 18

Gayville-Volin 30, Andes Central 0

Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 44, Bennett County 0

Gregory 20, Miller 12

Groton Area 13, Milbank Area 7

Hamlin 56, Great Plains Lutheran 6

Hot Springs 60, Pine Ridge 0

Kadoka Area 28, Platte-Geddes 6

Langford 27, DeSmet 24

Lyman 52, Rapid City Christian 7

Madison 52, Lennox 21

McCook Central/Montrose 28, Flandreau 0

Mitchell 62, Sturgis 7

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 58, Irene-Wakonda 26

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 33, Menno-Marion 30

Parkston 47, Redfield/Doland 14

Pierre 37, Huron 12

Potter County 34, Faulkton 20

Sioux Falls Christian 30, Sioux Valley 7

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41, Harrisburg 8

Sioux Falls Washington 39, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 23

Sisseton 40, Mobridge-Pollock 7

Spearfish 35, Douglas 20

Stanley County 41, Wall 0

Sully Buttes 52, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Tea Area 14, Dell Rapids 6

Tiospa Zina Tribal 53, McLaughlin 0

Todd County 48, St. Francis Indian 0

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 44, Marty Indian 18

Vermillion 36, Dakota Valley 34, OT

Wagner 12, Jones County/White River 0

Baltic 47, Centerville 16

Belle Fourche 57, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6

Beresford 20, Elk Point-Jefferson 6

Bison 22, Timber Lake 16

Bon Homme 38, Kimball/White Lake 24

Brandon Valley 43, Rapid City Stevens 0

Brookings 28, Sioux Falls Lincoln 22

Canistota 48, Elkton-Lake Benton 0

Canton 21, Tri-Valley 14

Chamberlain 26, Red Cloud 0

Chester 48, Howard 8

Colman-Egan 58, Deubrook 6

Colome 44, Burke/South Central 8

Corsica/Stickney 52, Avon 0

Dell Rapids St. Mary 24, Castlewood/Estelline 0

Deuel 50, Tri-State 0

Garretson 56, Viborg-Hurley 18

Gayville-Volin 30, Andes Central 0

Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 44, Bennett County 0

Gregory 20, Miller 12

Groton Area 13, Milbank Area 7

Hamlin 56, Great Plains Lutheran 6

Hot Springs 60, Pine Ridge 0

Kadoka Area 28, Platte-Geddes 6

Langford 27, DeSmet 24

Lyman 52, Rapid City Christian 7

Madison 52, Lennox 21

McCook Central/Montrose 28, Flandreau 0

Mitchell 62, Sturgis 7

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 58, Irene-Wakonda 26

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 33, Menno-Marion 30

Parkston 47, Redfield/Doland 14

Pierre 37, Huron 12

Potter County 34, Faulkton 20

Sioux Falls Christian 30, Sioux Valley 7

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41, Harrisburg 8

Sioux Falls Washington 39, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 23

Sisseton 40, Mobridge-Pollock 7

Spearfish 35, Douglas 20

Stanley County 41, Wall 0

Sully Buttes 52, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Tea Area 14, Dell Rapids 6

Tiospa Zina Tribal 53, McLaughlin 0

Todd County 48, St. Francis Indian 0

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 44, Marty Indian 18

Vermillion 36, Dakota Valley 34, OT

Wagner 12, Jones County/White River 0

Warner 42, Northwestern 6

Watertown 27, Rapid City Central 19

Waverly-South Shore 40, Florence/Henry 0

Winner 51, Valentine, Neb. 0

Wolsey-Wessington 58, Hitchcock-Tulare 0

Yankton 36, Aberdeen Central 25
Warner 42, Northwestern 6

Watertown 27, Rapid City Central 19

Waverly-South Shore 40, Florence/Henry 0

Winner 51, Valentine, Neb. 0

Wolsey-Wessington 58, Hitchcock-Tulare 0

Yankton 36, Aberdeen Central 25

 

Minnesota

Ada-Borup 38, Win-E-Mac 0

Albany 34, Zimmerman 28

Alexandria 57, Bemidji 49

Andover 21, Centennial 14

Anoka 21, Coon Rapids 0

Apple Valley 7, Eastview 6

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22, Benson 6

Bagley 28, Blackduck 20

Becker 56, Foley 0

Belle Plaine 55, New Ulm 6

Benilde-St. Margaret's 63, St. Louis Park 36

Bethlehem Academy 52, United South Central 0

Bigfork 40, Northeast Range 12

Blooming Prairie 48, Mankato Loyola 8

Bloomington Jefferson 17, Waconia 14

Bloomington Kennedy 34, Richfield 6

Blue Earth Area 21, Martin County West 12

Braham 46, Hinckley-Finlayson 14

Brandon-Evansville 58, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Breckenridge 54, Crookston 22

Browerville 21, Royalton 0

Burnsville 42, Farmington 6

Byron 7, Cannon Falls 6

Caledonia 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Canby 9, Adrian 8

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20, Sleepy Eye 12

Champlin Park 31, Osseo 13

Chaska 28, Holy Angels 0

Chisago Lakes 35, Big Lake 23

Chisholm 44, Mesabi East 6

Clearbrook-Gonvick 42, Kittson County Central 26

Cleveland 44, Fulda 6

Cromwell 46, Floodwood 8

Deer River 33, Rush City 13

Delano 27, Annandale 0

Detroit Lakes 21, Pequot Lakes 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 17, Barnesville 7

Dover-Eyota 59, Winona Cotter 10

Duluth Denfeld 27, Proctor 20

Duluth East 27, North Branch 20

East Central 50, Barnum 14

East Ridge 35, Cretin-Derham Hall 20

Eden Prairie 49, Minnetonka 7

Elk River 67, Buffalo 29

Ely 56, Cherry 0

Esko 21, Aitkin 14

Fairmont 28, St. Peter 7

Fergus Falls 61, Roseau 16

Fillmore Central 35, Southland 13

Fosston 42, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 22

Fridley 40, St. Croix Lutheran 21

Glencoe-Silver Lake 33, Watertown-Mayer 0

Goodhue 46, Kingsland 14

Grand Meadow 60, West Lutheran 12

Grand Rapids 49, Hibbing 20

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 56, International Falls 7

Hawley 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 16

Hermantown 51, Cloquet 14

Hillcrest Lutheran 52, Bertha-Hewitt 30

Hills-Beaver Creek 38, GHEC/Truman 12

Holy Family Catholic 35, Litchfield 21

Hopkins 31, Shakopee 7

Hutchinson 43, Dassel-Cokato 7

Isle 38, Onamia 14

Jackson County Central 58, Windom 21

Kelliher/Northome 54, Littlefork-Big Falls 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Medford 8

Lakeville North 38, Lakeville South 28

Lanesboro 46, Alden-Conger 0

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 15, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14

LeSueur-Henderson 26, G-F-W 13

Lewiston-Altura 12, Rushford-Peterson 0

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 80, Glenville-Emmons 18

Mabel-Canton 22, Houston 18

MACCRAY 6, Hancock 0

Madelia 46, Nicollet 0

Mahnomen 52, Red Lake County 6

Mahtomedi 21, Hastings 2

Mankato East 29, Rochester Century 12

Mankato West 42, Rochester Mayo 14

Maple Grove 24, Wayzata 6

Maple Lake 30, Melrose 26

Marshall 62, Worthington 0

Mayer Lutheran 28, Norwood-Young America 7

McGregor 67, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 40

Milaca 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 22, OT

Minneapolis Henry 27, Columbia Heights 24

Minneapolis Roosevelt 26, Spectrum 13

Minneapolis Washburn 10, Minneapolis Southwest 0

Minneota 48, Murray County Central 7

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 38, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 14

Minnewaska 34, Sauk Centre 21

Montevideo 12, BOLD 6

Monticello 26, Princeton 21

Moorhead 38, Brainerd 13

Moose Lake/Willow River 24, Pine City 0

Mora 42, Crosby-Ironton 12

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34, Yellow Medicine East 0

Mound Westonka 47, Breck 0

Mounds View 27, White Bear Lake 10

Mountain Lake Area 46, Edgerton/Ellsworth 22

Nevis 42, Ogilvie 8

New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 14, Providence/Heritage Christian 13

New London-Spicer 14, Little Falls 7

New Richland-H-E-G 34, Sibley East 19

New Ulm Cathedral 46, Springfield 14

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 46, Cass Lake-Bena 0

North St. Paul 9, Hill-Murray 0

Orono 56, Chanhassen 14

Ortonville 25, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 22

Osakis 42, Frazee 36, 6OT

Ottertail Central 41, Staples-Motley 0

Owatonna 77, Austin 41

Park (Cottage Grove) 14, Henry Sibley 7

Park Christian (Moorhead) 38, Laporte 8

Parkers Prairie 36, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22

Paynesville 34, Eden Valley-Watkins 28

Perham 16, Park Rapids 15

Pierz 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Pillager 42, Lake Park-Audubon 6

Pine Island 20, St. Charles 12

Pipestone 21, Luverne 6

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Lake City 0

Polk County West 12, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Prior Lake 13, Edina 3

Red Wing 26, New Prague 14

Redwood Valley 48, St. James Area 7

Renville County West 33, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 30

Robbinsdale Armstrong 48, Irondale 6

Rochester John Marshall 43, Faribault 13

Rochester Lourdes 26, Kasson-Mantorville 7

Rockford 21, Holdingford 20

Rogers 21, St. Francis 17

Rosemount 20, Eagan 6

Roseville 22, Forest Lake 15

Sartell-St. Stephen 28, Rocori 21

Sauk Rapids-Rice 30, St. Cloud Tech 29

Silver Bay 43, Mesabi Academy 8

Simley 21, Tartan 14

SMB-Wolfpack 42, Minneapolis South 6

South Ridge 26, Carlton 0

South St. Paul 28, St. Thomas Academy 21

Spring Grove 45, Randolph 6

Spring Lake Park 40, DeLaSalle 0

St. Agnes 15, Brooklyn Center 7

St. Clair 25, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Cambridge-Isanti 7

St. Paul Central 36, Minneapolis North 35

Stephen-Argyle 35, Northern Freeze 0

Stewartville 43, La Crescent 0

Stillwater 14, Woodbury 9

Thief River Falls 27, East Grand Forks 20

Totino-Grace 35, Blaine 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 17, Dawson-Boyd 0

Tri-City United 47, Albert Lea 7

Triton 25, Chatfield 0

Two Harbors 13, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Underwood 22, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14

United North Central 25, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Upsala/Swanville 51, Kimball 21

Virginia 28, Duluth Marshall 20

Wabasha-Kellogg 30, Hayfield 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 25, New York Mills 0

Warroad 44, Pelican Rapids 20

Waseca 22, Jordan 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Maple River 7

Waubun 55, Norman County West 31

West Central/Ashby 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 32, Heron Lake-Okabena 22

Willmar 34, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Winona 22, Northfield 21

 

Iowa

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 56, OA-BCIG 8

ADM, Adel 55, Atlantic 14

AGWSR, Ackley 12, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 6

Akron-Westfield 41, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 6

Alburnett 19, Bellevue 6

Ames 33, Marshalltown 6

Anamosa 43, Northeast, Goose Lake 6

Aplington-Parkersburg 52, Grundy Center 0

Assumption, Davenport 41, Keokuk 0

B-G-M, Brooklyn 61, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0

BCLUW, Conrad 28, North Tama, Traer 7

Belmond-Klemme 38, North Butler, Greene 6

Benton Community 26, Newton 20

Bishop Garrigan 35, Newman Catholic, Mason City 7

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 24, Spencer 6

Bondurant Farrar 27, Grinnell 20

Boone 27, Perry 10

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 52, West Harrison, Mondamin 16

C-M-B, Baxter 41, Nevada 21

CAM, Anita 62, Essex 12

Carlisle 35, Knoxville 14

Carroll 42, Humboldt 14

Cedar Rapids Xavier 42, Central Clinton, DeWitt 6

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 62, Davenport, West 21

Center Point-Urbana 35, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 14

Centerville 14, Clarke, Osceola 6

Central Elkader 76, Cedar Valley Christian School 6

Central Lee, Donnellson 38, Mediapolis 20

Central Springs 14, Lake Mills 12

Chariton 19, Mount Pleasant 7

Cherokee, Washington 47, Sheldon 29

Clear Lake 35, Estherville Lincoln Central 7

Colfax-Mingo 38, Belle Plaine 28

Colo-NESCO 54, Dunkerton 6

Coon Rapids-Bayard 57, Adair-Casey 24

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 36, Greene County 32

Crestwood, Cresco 34, Charles City 7

Dallas Center-Grimes 28, Harlan 21

Decorah 34, Epworth, Western Dubuque 21

Denver 21, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7

Des Moines, East 56, Des Moines, Lincoln 34

Dike-New Hartford 28, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 7

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 66, Meskwaki Settlement School 6

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 38, Valley, West Des Moines 21

Dubuque, Hempstead 21, Dubuque, Senior 14

Earlham 27, Bedford 21, 2OT

East Mills 40, Stanton 24

East Sac County 22, Clarinda 0

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 55, Ar-We-Va, Westside 24

Fort Dodge 47, Waterloo, East 0

Fremont Mills, Tabor 52, Nishnabotna 0

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 27, Hampton-Dumont 6

Gilbert 28, Ballard 22

Glenwood 42, Winterset 13

Glidden-Ralston 43, East Union, Afton 8

H-L-V, Victor 59, Tri-County, Thornburg 0

Harris-Lake Park 54, Clay Central-Everly 0

Highland, Riverside 14, West Marshall, State Center 6

Hinton 42, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7

Hudson 20, Jesup 19

IKM-Manning 49, West Monona, Onawa 8

Independence 14, Waverly-Shell Rock 7

Indianola 21, Ottumwa 13

Interstate 35,Truro 49, Central Decatur, Leon 30

Iowa Falls-Alden 41, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Iowa Valley, Marengo 30, GMG, Garwin 0

Kee, Lansing 28, Central City 26

Lawton-Bronson 47, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 8

Lenox 60, Sidney 18

Lewis Central 56, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0

Lisbon 28, East Buchanan, Winthrop 10

Logan-Magnolia 39, Audubon 21

Lynnville-Sully 10, Montezuma 7

Madrid 44, Ogden 28

Manson Northwest Webster 42, South Hamilton, Jewell 7

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 40, Griswold 8

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Edgewood-Colesburg 0

Melcher-Dallas 32, Harmony, Farmington 28

Midland, Wyoming 36, Springville 12

Missouri Valley 46, Treynor 32

MOC-Floyd Valley 28, Central Lyon 20

Monticello 14, West Liberty 0

Moravia 76, Lamoni 20

Mount Ayr 63, Martensdale-St. Marys 0

Mount Vernon 43, Camanche 0

Murray 46, Guthrie Center 23

Nashua-Plainfield 21, North Union 0

Newell-Fonda 72, Kingsley-Pierson 38

North Fayette Valley 38, Oelwein 15

North Linn, Troy Mills 36, Postville 7

North Scott, Eldridge 27, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14

Northwood-Kensett 73, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 24

Osage 41, Forest City 0

Oskaloosa 19, Saydel 14

PAC-LM 41, Eagle Grove 0

Panorama, Panora 47, Woodward-Granger 13

PCM, Monroe 37, Davis County, Bloomfield 0

Pella 21, Norwalk 0

Pleasantville 53, Nodaway Valley 0

Red Oak 54, West Central Valley, Stuart 8

Ridge View 24, Unity Christian, Orange City 21

Rockford 42, Clarksville 38

Roland-Story, Story City 19, South Hardin 0

Ruthven-Ayrshire 20, West Bend-Mallard 18

Saint Ansgar 49, West Fork, Sheffield 8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34, Boyden-Hull-RV 14

Shenandoah 28, Southeast Valley 19

Sioux Center 28, LeMars 27

Solon 35, Marion 0

South Central Calhoun 40, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 14

South Tama County, Tama 19, Union Community, LaPorte City 0

South Winneshiek, Calmar 8, New Hampton 6

Southeast Polk 37, Ankeny Centennial 0

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 40, Clarinda Academy 0

Spirit Lake 48, Okoboji, Milford 6

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 49, Riverside, Oakland 14

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 55, Woodward Academy 17

St. Mary's, Remsen 48, Remsen-Union 20

Storm Lake 49, Denison-Schleswig 21

Sumner-Fredericksburg 26, MFL-Mar-Mac 6

Tipton 22, Cascade,Western Dubuque 0

Tripoli 56, Riceville 38

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 62, West Central, Maynard 16

Twin Cedars, Bussey 40, Seymour-Moulton Udell 0

Underwood 55, Southwest Valley 0

Van Meter 34, Des Moines Christian 0

WACO, Wayland 36, Van Buren, Keosauqua 8

Washington 23, Fairfield 0

Waterloo, West 34, Mason City 12

Waukee 30, Johnston 21

Waukon 14, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 3

Wayne, Corydon 36, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 28

Webster City 42, Algona 13

West Delaware, Manchester 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 7

West Lyon, Inwood 34, Emmetsburg 7

West Sioux, Hawarden 46, South O'Brien, Paullina 6

Western Christian, Hull 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 14

Westwood, Sloan 55, Tri-Center, Neola 7

Winfield-Mount Union 44, Danville 0

Woodbine 46, River Valley, Correctionville 8

Woodbury Central, Moville 20, Alta/Aurelia 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Starmont vs. Easton Valley, ppd. to Sep 19.

Wapello vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction, ppd. to Sep 21.

Wilton vs. Durant-Bennett, susp. to Sep 21.

 

College Volleyball

Kansas 3 vs. SDSU 0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-13)

Purdue 3 vs. USD 0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-21)

USD 3 vs. Notre Dame 2 (25-23, 20-25, 25-14, 19-25, 15-6)

 

Women's Soccer

SDSU 1 vs. UNI 0

Idaho 4 vs. USD 1

 

High School Volleyball

South Dakota

Rapid City Central Quadrangular

Sioux Falls O'Gorman def. Rapid City Central, 25-21, 25-16, 25-12

Sioux Falls O'Gorman def. Rapid City Stevens, 25-23, 13-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-12

Sioux Falls Roosevelt def. Rapid City Stevens, 26-24, 25-16, 17-25, 30-28

Sioux Falls Roosevelt def. Rapid City Central, 25-14, 25-9, 25-13

 

 

  • Headlines
8627 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Building Collapse Coverage Refer


Sponsored