Back to: Other
February 20, 2007 10:33 PM

Tuesday Night Scoreboard

Here are Tuesday night's results from across KELOLAND.

USHL
Sioux Falls 2 vs. Des Moines 1
*Corey Tropp: 2 Goals
*Matt Lundin: 26 Saves

Men's Basketball
Cal State Northridge 64 vs. SDSU 63

GPAC Tournament
Dordt 59 vs. Mt. Marty 57

Women's Basketball
GPAC Tournament
Dordt 62 vs. Dana 61
USF 61 vs. Briar Cliff 55
Concordia 77 vs. DWU 67

South Dakota Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 73, Sisseton 50
Arlington 61, De Smet 54
Armour 53, Ethan 36
Avon 68, South Central 41
Brandon Valley 53, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46
Campbell County 70, Wakpala 41
Dakota Oyate, N.D. 76, Timber Lake 64
Dupree 65, Bison 35
Gettysburg 66, Hoven/Edmunds Central 47
Sanborn Central 58, Woonsocket 47
Scotland 63, Hanson 44
Selby Area 62, Faulkton 54
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, Brookings 38
Sturgis 74, Douglas 33
Sully Buttes 77, Eureka/Bowdle 59 

South Dakota Girls Basketball
Pierre 57, Huron 51
Rapid City Central 52, Rapid City Stevens 44
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46
Sioux Falls Washington 55, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49
Tri-Valley 74, Howard 58
Watertown 49, Yankton 37 

District 1A
Championship
Milbank 48, Britton-Hecla 38 

District 2A
Championship
Groton 57, Leola/Frederick 42 

District 3A
First Round
Deuel 42, Deubrook 30
Hamlin 47, Clark 38 

District 4A
First Round
Elkton 50, Flandreau Indian 37
Sioux Valley 60, Flandreau 36 

District 5A
First Round
Madison 47, Chester 38 

District 6A
First Round
Dell Rapids 40, Sioux Falls Christian 24
Harrisburg 50, Garretson 39 

District 7A
First Round
Beresford 47, Irene-Wakonda 28 

District 8A
First Round
Elk Point-Jefferson 49, Dakota Valley 42
Vermillion 56, Alcester-Hudson 25 

District 10A
First Round
Parkston 38, Stickney/Mt. Vernon 23
Wagner 48, Bon Homme 40 

District 11A
First Round
Chamberlain 59, Crow Creek 41
Miller 46, Lyman 40 

District 12A
First Round
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 47, Mobridge 30
Stanley County 52, McLaughlin 37 

District 13A
First Round
Todd County 60, Platte 46 

District 14A
First Round
Bennett County 69, St. Francis Indian 40
Pine Ridge 70, Little Wound 50 

District 15A
First Round
Custer 49, Hot Springs 41
Red Cloud 61, Hill City 31 

District 16A
First Round
Newell 52, Lead/Deadwood 33 

District 1B
Semifinal
Summit 65, Wilmot 43
Waubay 46, Tiospa Zina 45 

District 2B
Semifinal
Northwestern Area 45, Langford 33
Warner 58, Ipswich 48 

District 3B
First Round
Florence 30, Henry 28, OT
Great Plains Lutheran 40, Grant-Deuel 30 

District 5B
Semifinal
Highmore/Harold 48, Wolsey/Wessington 43
James Valley Christian 82, Lower Brule 35 

District 7B
Semifinal
Baltic 56, Bridgewater/Emery 39
Colman-Egan 72, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34 

District 8B
Semifinal
Viborg 60, Hurley 48 

District 11B
Semifinal
Geddes/Dakota Christian 43, White Lake 28
Kimball 57, Plankinton 45 

District 14B
Semifinal
New Underwood 59, Edgemont 32
Rapid City Christian 58, Wall 46

Minnesota Boys Basketball
Adrian 73, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 50
AlBrook 59, Cook 37
Alden-Conger 67, Glenville-Emmons 43
Andover 89, Park Center 74
Anoka 67, Maple Grove 66
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 68, Tri-County 41
Barnum 53, Floodwood 32
Belle Plaine 92, Sibley East 46
Bemidji 49, Detroit Lakes 44
Benson 74, Lac qui Parle Valley 62
Bertha-Hewitt 69, New York Mills 43
Blooming Prairie 68, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 51
Brainerd 64, Grand Rapids 58
Brandon/Evansville 65, Underwood 45
Breckenridge 70, Wahpeton, N.D. 63
Browerville 76, St. John's Prep 58
Buffalo 81, Minneapolis South 60
Buffalo Lake-Hector 67, Central Minnesota Christian 57
Chatfield 78, Fillmore Central 75
Cherry 58, Littlefork-Big Falls 55
Clearbrook-Gonvick 67, Northome/Kelliher 43
Cloquet 63, Esko 61, 2OT
Cotton 85, Bigfork 59
Cretin-Derham Hall 70, Mounds View 55
Crosby-Ironton 58, Park Rapids 43
De La Salle 67, Brooklyn Center 50
Duluth Central 68, Duluth Denfeld 49
Eagle Valley 49, Henning 46
Elk River 95, Centennial 67
Ellsworth 95, Round Lake-Brewster 55
Ely 87, Silver Bay 47
Fertile-Beltrami 88, Mahnomen 68
Fosston 65, Red Lake County Central 37
Fridley 68, Totino-Grace 62
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 54, United South Central 38
Greenway 71, McGregor 41
Grygla-Gatzke 66, Sacred Heart 53
Hayfield 61, Byron 57
Henry Sibley 59, Hill-Murray 49
Hillcrest Lutheran 63, Parkers Prairie 55
Holdingford 68, Upsala 46
Holy Angels 42, Northfield 39
Holy Family Catholic 72, LeSueur-Henderson 54
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71
International Falls 76, Orr 72
Jordan 71, Montgomery-Lonsdale 35
Kingsland 69, Rushford-Peterson 45
Kittson Central 83, Goodridge 50
Lake of the Woods/Indus 88, Blackduck 62
Lakeville North 69, Rosemount 55
Lewiston-Altura 49, Dover-Eyota 44
Litchfield 63, Little Falls 62
Luverne 72, Jackson County Central 46
Mabel-Canton 73, Schaeffer Academy 53
Mankato East 55, Albert Lea 48
Mankato West 55, Rochester Mayo 41
Maple Lake 50, Royalton 40
Maple River 76, Fairmont 56
Martin County West 68, Windom 67
Mayer Lutheran 85, Norwood-Young America 54
Mesabi East 65, Deer River 46
Minnehaha Academy 86, St. Paul Academy 65
Minneota 58, Dawson-Boyd 45
Minnewaska 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 49
Monticello 74, Rogers 44
Moorhead 66, Fergus Falls 30
Moose Lake/Willow River 53, Hermantown 51
Morris 77, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 67, OT
Murray County Central 68, Fulda 50
Nashwauk-Keewatin 64, Babbitt-Embarrass 56
New Life Academy 75, Bethany Academy 54
New London-Spicer 57, Melrose 44
New Ulm Cathedral 67, Mankato Loyola 55
Norman County East 67, Climax/Fisher 49
Norman County West 66, Red Lake Falls 59
North Branch 64, Columbia Heights 56
Northland 65, Hill City 64
Owatonna 59, Winona 48
Paynesville 74, Sauk Centre 63
Pequot Lakes 87, Wadena-Deer Creek 48
Pierz 71, Mora 52
Pine City 80, Rush City 65
Pipestone 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35
Princeton 77, Sauk Rapids-Rice 57
Providence Academy 66, Holy Trinity of Winsted 53
Red Lake 68, Nevis 61
Red Wing 57, Hutchinson 46
Redwood Valley 89, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70
Robbinsdale Armstrong 70, Wayzata 53
Robbinsdale Cooper 75, Chisago Lakes 59
Rochester Century 72, Austin 62
Rochester John Marshall 75, Faribault 48
Rochester Lourdes 55, Winona Cotter 47
Roseau 51, Warroad 43
Sartell 64, Big Lake 57
Southwest Minnesota Christian 79, Hills-Beaver Creek 72
Southwest Star Concept 67, Red Rock Central 43
Spectrum 73, Ogilvie 45
Springfield 66, St. Clair 57
St. Agnes 98, Charter Stars 34
St. Bernard's 65, Minneapolis North 49
St. Charles 70, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 57
St. Cloud Cathedral 68, Albany 52
St. Croix Lutheran 100, Concordia Academy 97, OT
St. James 57, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 52
St. Louis Park 65, Irondale 54
St. Paul Como Park 52, St. Paul Harding 43
St. Thomas Academy 81, South St. Paul 52
Stephen-Argyle 76, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 73
Stillwater 74, Hastings 61
Superior, Wis. 74, Duluth East 71
Tartan 81, Simley 54
Thief River Falls 67, Marshall County Central 64
Triton 63, Cannon Falls 60
Truman 45, Madelia 40
Virginia 80, Eveleth-Gilbert 48
Wabasha-Kellogg 58, Goodhue 45
Waconia 67, Annandale 49
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 55, St. Peter 45
West Central 73, Ashby 71
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69, Edgerton 45
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 61, Hancock 51
Willmar 52, Marshall 50
MCAA Conference Tournament
Championship Semifinal
Maranatha Christian 82, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 64 

Minnesota Girls Basketball
Ada-Borup 70, Norman County West 45
Aitkin 64, Isle 48
Albany 61, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41
Alexandria 62, Sartell 48
Babbitt-Embarrass 46, Silver Bay 42
Barnesville 57, Perham 45
Bertha-Hewitt 63, New York Mills 56
Browerville 56, Parkers Prairie 44
Cambridge-Isanti 44, Rogers 42, OT
Carlton 47, Cromwell 20
Chisholm 48, International Falls 32
Christ's Household of Faith 65, Providence Academy 50
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 53, Rothsay 31
Coon Rapids 62, Champlin Park 58
Cretin-Derham Hall 74, Mounds View 60
Crookston 76, Kittson Central 57
De La Salle 92, Brooklyn Center 30
Deer River 86, Blackduck 45
Detroit Lakes 72, Bemidji 57
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 73, Lake Park-Audubon 37
Eden Valley-Watkins 62, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 44
Edina 56, Duluth East 49
Fergus Falls 75, St. Cloud Apollo 53
Foley 61, Upsala 41
Frazee 61, Pelican Rapids 48
Glencoe-Silver Lake 48, Dassel-Cokato 30
Glenville-Emmons 51, Cannon Valley Lutheran 39
Hastings 59, Stillwater 37
Hawley 39, Ulen-Hitterdal 36
Hayfield 70, Belle Plaine 53
Hibbing 62, Cloquet 45
Hill City 64, Cherry 52
Hill-Murray 59, Henry Sibley 47
Hinckley-Finlayson 61, Ogilvie 57
Holdingford 89, Kimball 43
Houston 56, Hope Lutheran 23
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 80, Rockford 61
Lac qui Parle Valley 60, Dawson-Boyd 48
Le Center 59, Sleepy Eye 36
Luverne 63, Jackson County Central 57
Mahtomedi 60, North St. Paul 56
Mankato West 62, Rochester Mayo 56
Marshall 66, Windom 37
McGregor 48, Duluth Marshall 44
Menahga 70, Northland 61
Mesabi East 74, Cook 62
Milaca 56, Zimmerman 42
Minnewaska 66, Osakis 55
Monticello 44, Big Lake 31
Mora 58, Pine City 45
Nevis 68, Clearbrook-Gonvick 66
New London-Spicer 44, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 34
New Prague 57, Prior Lake 41
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 53, Montgomery-Lonsdale 37
North Branch 70, Columbia Heights 31
Onamia 45, East Central 33
Ortonville 59, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 50
Osseo 54, Blaine 52
Owatonna 55, Winona 34
Park Center 77, Andover 63
Pequot Lakes 65, Wadena-Deer Creek 52
Pierz 62, Maple Lake 41
Proctor 55, Two Harbors 30
Rochester Century 77, Austin 52
Rochester John Marshall 56, Faribault 35
Rosemount 70, Lakeville North 62
Roseville 44, Woodbury 42, OT
Sebeka 65, Pillager 43
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 52, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 37
Southland 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13
St. Agnes 78, North Star Christian 16
St. Clair 59, Nicollet 57
St. Cloud Tech 58, Little Falls 34
St. Louis Park 75, Irondale 54
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Buffalo 50
St. Paul Central 96, St. Paul Johnson 53
St. Paul Highland Park 73, St. Paul Arlington 48
Staples-Motley 65, Melrose 53
Tower-Soudan 78, Littlefork-Big Falls 63
Verndale 57, Henning 49
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 84, Cass Lake-Bena 41
Willmar 61, Rocori 44
Win-E-Mac 65, Mahnomen 42
Worthington 89, New Ulm 63
Wrenshall 62, Cook County 52 

Iowa Boys Basketball
Adel ADM 63, Saydel 26
Anamosa 54, Mount Vernon 50
Ankeny 79, Mason City 52
Burlington 57, Mount Pleasant 47
Carroll 69, Huxley Ballard 53
Cedar Rapids Washington 51, Davenport West 42
Clear Lake 48, Webster City 46
Davenport Central 61, Clinton 42
Des Moines East 70, Fort Dodge 66
Des Moines Hoover 44, West Des Moines Dowling 40
Humboldt 60, Algona 39
Iowa City West 69, Pleasant Valley 47
Johnston 62, Waukee 59
Le Mars 73, Spencer 45
Marion Linn-Mar 77, Dubuque Wahlert 59
Marshalltown 61, Des Moines North 49
Ottumwa 58, Centerville 42
Pella 47, Washington 41
Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 84, Keokuk 57
Sioux City West 66, South Sioux City, Neb. 55
Southeast Polk 46, Des Moines Roosevelt 31
Urbandale 73, Des Moines Lincoln 50
Van Horne Benton 51, Williamsburg 46
Vinton-Shellsburg 50, Clear Creek-Amana 47
Waverly-Shell Rock 61, Cedar Rapids Prairie 54
Winterset 61, Creston 59 

Iowa Girls Basketball
Class 2A Region 1
Regional Semifinals
Hull Western Christian 62, Hawarden West Sioux 36
Milford Okoboji 55, Orange City Unity Christian 50 

Class 2A Region 2
Regional Semifinals
Battle Creek-Ida Grove 108, Missouri Valley 44
Treynor 56, Red Oak 37 

Class 2A Region 3
Regional Semifinals
Leon Central Decatur 62, Eddyville-Blakesburg 57, 2OT
Monroe PCM 58, Marengo Iowa Valley 43 

Class 2A Region 4
Regional Semifinals
Alleman North Polk 48, Stuart West Central Valley 33
Manson-NW Webster 51, Roland-Story 42 

Class 2A Region 5
Regional Semifinals
Ackley AGWSR 57, Clarion-Goldfield 42
Emmetsburg 39, Osage 26 

Class 2A Region 6
Regional Semifinals
Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 68, Grundy Center 34
North Butler 63, West Union North Fayette 20 

Class 2A Region 7
Regional Semifinals
La Porte City Union 49, Troy Mills North Linn 39
Monticello 52, Cascade 47 

Class 2A Region 8
Regional Semifinals
Davenport Assumption 59, Tipton 44
Wellman Mid-Prairie 42, Keosauqua Van Buren 23 

Class 1A Region 1
Regional Semifinals
Lawton-Bronson 59, George-Little Rock 56
Moville Woodbury Central 65, Westside Ar-We-Va 57 

Class 1A Region 2
Regional Semifinals
Exira 72, Hastings Nishna Valley 38
Manilla IKM 91, Onawa West Monona 45 

Class 1A Region 3
Regional Semifinals
Burnside SE Webster 68, Algona Garrigan 57
Graettinger-Terril 47, Storm Lake St. Mary's 41 

Class 1A Region 4
Regional Semifinals
Des Moines Christian 38, Colo-NESCO 27
Guthrie Center 57, Coon Rapids-Bayard 42 

Class 1A Region 5
Regional Semifinals
Bedford 80, Melcher-Dallas 39
Essex 64, Murray 57 

Class 1A Region 6
Regional Semifinals
Crystal Lake WCLT 58, Sheffield SCMT 48
Dunkerton 78, Garwin GMG 45 

Class 1A Region 7
Regional Semifinals
Andrew 63, Calamus-Wheatland 58, 2OT
Springville 57, Maynard West Central 55 

Class 1A Region 8
Regional Semifinals
Farmington Harmony 66, Holy Trinity 57
Highland 62, Victor HLV 41
34 Views
Sponsored

Click here for full weather details!


Sponsored


Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Sponsored