Back to: Other
January 13, 2009 11:00 PM

Tuesday Night Scoreboard

Boys High School Basketball

*South Dakota
Brookings 54, Watertown 45
Canistota 74, Gayville-Volin 42
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 67, Pine Ridge 56
Dakota Christian 78, Andes Central 34
Dakota Valley 76, Beresford 37
Dupree 68, Harding County 28
Elk Point-Jefferson 55, Lennox 51
Ethan 44, Bridgewater-Emery 42
Flandreau Indian 72, Marty Indian 51
Harrisburg 68, Canton 52
Hill City 54, Douglas 50
Howard 47, DeSmet 31
Hurley 84, Irene-Wakonda 67
Huron 49, Aberdeen Central 43
James Valley Christian 87, Sanborn Central 51
Marion 38, Freeman Academy 37
McLaughlin 81, Mobridge-Pollock 76
Mitchell Christian 70, Corsica 57
Platte-Geddes 71, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 41
Sioux County, Neb. 47, Edgemont 33
Sioux Falls Christian 69, Parker 32
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52, Brandon Valley 49
Sioux Valley 73, Hamlin 48
St. Thomas More 57, Hot Springs 49
Sunshine Bible Academy 68, Lower Brule 60
Tri-Valley 64, Tea Area 48
Valentine, Neb. 70, Winner 60
Wagner 53, South Central 25
West Central 46, Pipestone, Minn. 43
Wolsey-Wessington 66, Iroquois 48
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Hoven-Edmunds Central vs. South Border, N.D., ppd.
Chester vs. Dell Rapids, ppd.
Colman-Egan vs. Castlewood, ppd.

*Minnesota
Edgerton 58, Minneota 56
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 78, Wabasso 55
Marshall 77, Luverne 49
West Central, S.D. 46, Pipestone 43
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 79, Lincoln HI 42
Windom 69, St. James 43
Worthington 87, Jackson County Central 65

*Iowa
Hartley HMS 70, Central Lyon-GLR 51
Orange City Unity Christian 65, Paullina South O'Brien 62

Girls High School Basketball

*South Dakota
Aberdeen Central 63, Huron 53
Avon 56, Stickney-Mt. Vernon 46, OT
Belle Fourche 36, Hill City 32
Bon Homme 39, South Central 37
Canistota 53, Gayville-Volin 34
Colome 48, Jones County 41
Ethan 52, Bridgewater-Emery 25
Faith 69, Bison 26
Freeman Academy 45, Marion 30
Garretson 49, Flandreau 34
Hanson 73, McCook Central-Montrose 63
Howard 38, DeSmet 36
James Valley Christian 56, Sanborn Central 41
Lyman 56, Chamberlain 49
Madison 40, Vermillion 36
Marty Indian 70, Flandreau Indian 64
Parkston 56, Parker 24
Rapid City Central JV 63, Kadoka Area 46
Rosholt 47, Florence-Henry 41
Sioux County, Neb. 66, Edgemont 49
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42
Sioux Valley 50, Hamlin 48
St. Thomas More 58, Hot Springs 27
Stanley County 48, Bennett County 38
Sully Buttes 66, Philip 54
Summit 87, Wilmot 44
Sunshine Bible Academy 51, Lower Brule 41
Todd County 63, White River 61
Watertown 39, Brookings 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Great Plains Lutheran vs. Tiospa Zina Tribal, ppd.
Northwestern Area vs. Sisseton, ppd.
Grant-Deuel vs. Waubay, ppd.

*Minnesota
Adrian 72, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 34
Canby 57, Minneota 42
Jackson County Central 70, Fairmont 60
MACCRAY 50, Dawson-Boyd 43
Red Rock Central 55, Edgerton 49
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 63, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24
Southwest Minnesota Christian 50, Murray County Central 44
Southwest Star Concept 56, Hills-Beaver Creek 42
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 55, Round Lake-Brewster 43
Windom 56, St. James 52

*Iowa
Orange City Unity Christian 53, Paullina South O'Brien 20
Milford Okoboji vs. Boyden-Hull, ppd.

High School Wrestling

*South Dakota
Bon Homme 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 18
Brookings 63, Chamberlain 12
Beresford Triangular
Beresford 47, Tea Area 27
Tri-Valley 48, Beresford 28
Tri-Valley 68, Tea Area 3

*Minnesota
Adrian Area 43, Fulda/Murray County Central 19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45, Renville County West 29
Yellow Medicine East 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 17

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota 91, Mount Marty 70 

NBA D-League 

Utah 105, Skyforce 94

NBA

Miami 99, Timberwolves 96

NHL

Wild 6, Phoenix 3
1901 Views
Sponsored