Back to: Other
January 29, 2009 11:46 PM

Thursday Night Scoreboard

Here are Thursday's results from across KELOLAND:

NBA D-League
Iowa 108, Skyforce 102

Men's College Basketball
SDSU 76, IPFW 70

SD Boys Basketball
Arlington 82, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 73
Avon 56, Gregory 53
Belle Fourche 55, Hot Springs 44
Bon Homme 63, Andes Central 39
Clark-Willow Lake 80, Castlewood 65
Colman-Egan 73, Elkton-Lake Benton 60
Custer 62, Newell 40
Deuel 39, Webster 35
Dupree 57, Wakpala 47
Estelline 85, Lake Preston 61
Faith 48, Bison 32
Florence-Henry 66, Wilmot 63
Ipswich 63, Aberdeen Christian 45
Lennox 51, Parkston 31
Little Wound 81, St. Francis Indian 62
McLaughlin 44, Timber Lake 38
Milbank 47, Groton Area 40
Mitchell Christian 67, Ethan 35
Rosholt 50, Grant-Deuel 26
Sanborn Central 61, Plankinton 30
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Yankton 51, OT
South Central 37, West Boyd, Neb. 33, OT
St. Thomas More 76, Hill City 50
Sully Buttes 68, White River 60
Vermillion 59, Dell Rapids 47
Waverly-South Shore 69, Waubay 57
West Central 51, Harrisburg 42 

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Crow Creek 74, Tiospaye Topa 55
Flandreau Indian 58, Marty Indian 47
Omaha Nation, Neb. 108, Takini 71 

Tri-Valley Conference Tournament
First Round
Centerville 60, Gayville-Volin 56
Freeman Academy 55, Bloomfield, Neb. 46
Hurley 52, Irene-Wakonda 46
Viborg 65, Alcester-Hudson 39 

Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
Selby Area 61, Gettysburg 55 

SD Girls Basketball
Brandon Valley 49, Sioux Falls Lincoln 45
Deuel 56, Deubrook 43
Edgemont 50, Oelrichs 25
Ethan 56, Mitchell Christian 28
Hettinger, N.D. 49, Faith 24
Highmore-Harrold 60, Lyman 30
Ipswich 56, Aberdeen Christian 27
Jones County 51, Kadoka Area 38
Kimball 44, Colome 34
Lennox 54, Beresford 46
Little Wound 86, St. Francis Indian 44
Madison 62, Harrisburg 60
Miller 44, Faulkton 33
Newell 38, Custer 30
Oakes, N.D. 45, Leola-Frederick 38
Pine Ridge 48, Todd County 43
Redfield 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 38
Scotland 62, Wagner 54
Scranton, N.D. 45, McIntosh-Isabel 44
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 48, Yankton 26
South Central 42, West Boyd, Neb. 21
Vermillion 49, West Central 29
Wall 58, Bennett County 53
Waubay 48, Waverly-South Shore 42, OT
White Lake 44, Gregory 37
Winner 54, Stanley County 49 

Big East Conference Tournament
Baltic 70, Howard 46
Chester 57, McCook Central-Montrose 43
Garretson 49, Parker 44
Sioux Valley 55, Tea Area 35 

Cornbelt Conference Tournament
Canistota 63, Marion 60, OT
Freeman 61, Platte Geddes JV 25
Hanson 48, Bon Homme JV 37
Menno 49, Bridgewater-Emery 23 

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Omaha Nation, Neb. 61, Flandreau Indian 51
Takini 67, Crazy Horse 38
Tiospaye Topa 43, Crow Creek 41 

MN Boys Basketball

Adrian 88, Round Lake-Brewster 37 
Edgerton 57, Red Rock Central 49
Ellsworth 75, Fulda 47
Hills-Beaver Creek 74, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58
Hinckley-Finlayson 64, Onamia 35
MACCRAY 93, Central Minnesota Christian 73
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 85, Wabasha-Kellogg 35
Royalton 73, Upsala 54
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70, Minneota 49
Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 44
Southwest Star Concept 61, Murray County Central 43
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48, Luverne 35 
Underwood 49, Chokio-Alberta 45
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 70, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 68, 2OT
Worthington 64, St. James 23

MN Girls Basketball

Luverne 53, Edgerton 39
Onamia 50, Royalton 30
Park Christian (Moorhead) 64, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47

IA Girls Basketball
Orange City Unity Christian 59, Sioux Center 55
Sioux City Heelan 45, Sioux City West 15




1807 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored