Back to: Other
September 10, 2008 09:11 PM

MN High School Football Rankings

Class 5A
School Record Total Points
1. Eden Prairie (9) (2-0) 90
2. Cretin-Derham Hall (2-0) 79
3. Wayzata (2-0) 74
4. Lakeville North (2-0) 49
5. Apple Valley (2-0) 43
6. Hopkins (2-0) 39
7. Minnetonka (1-1) 20
T7. Anoka (2-0) 20
9. Blaine (2-0) 15
T9 Woodbury (2-0) 15
Others receiving votes: Eastview 11, Rosemount 11, Owatonna 8, Edina 6, Mounds View 4, St. Cloud Tech 3, Champlin Park 3, White Bear Lake 2, Irondale 1, Brainerd 1, Elk River 1

Class 4A
School Record Total Points
1. Totino-Grace (9) (2-0) 98
2. Mahtomedi (1) (2-0) 90
3. Sartell (2-0) 80
4. Mankato West (2-0) 71
5. Becker (2-0) 53
6. Orono (2-0) 43
7. Simley (2-0) 34
8. Minneapolis Washburn (2-0) 32
9. Duluth East (2-0) 19
10. St. Thomas Academy (1-1) 10
Others receiving votes: Mankato East 3, Fergus Falls 3, Chisago Lakes 2, Hutchinson 2, Faribault 2, Rocori 2, Rogers 2, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1, Marshall 1, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1, Hill-Murray 1

Class 3A
School Record Total Points
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake (12) (2-0) 120
2. De La Salle (2-0) 108
3. Albany (2-0) 93
4. LeSueur-Henderson (2-0) 79
5. Rochester Lourdes (2-0) 68
6. New London-Spicer (2-0) 59
7. Foley (2-0) 43
8. Jordan (2-0) 31
9. Kasson-Mantorville (2-0) 19
10. Plainview1Elgin-Millville (2-0) 7
Others receiving votes: Thief River Falls 6, St. Anthony 6, Park Rapids 6, Warroad 5, St. Croix Lutheran 3, Stewartville 3, Holy Family Catholic 3, Montevideo 1

Class 2A
School Record Total Points
1. Luverne (4) (2-0) 58
2. Caledonia (2) (2-0) 55
3. Hawley (2-0) 49
4. Pierz (2-0) 38
5. Eden Valley-Watkins (2-0) 37
6. Triton (2-0) 32
7. Moose Lake Willow River (2-0) 18
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2-0) 16
9. BOLD (2-0) 10
10. Mayer Lutheran (2-0) 8
Others receiving votes: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 2, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2

Class A
School Record Total Points
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (6) (2-0) 60
2. Royalton (2-0) 52
3. Le Center (2-0) 48
4. Cook County (2-0) 43
5. Upsala Swanville (2-0) 21
6. Minneota (2-0) 18
T6. New Ulm Cathedral (2-0) 18
8. Ogilvie (2-0) 11
9. Mc Leod West (2-0) 9
10. Dawson-Boyd (2-0) 8
Others receiving votes: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7, Bethlehem Academy 6, Mankato Loyola 6, Wabasso 4, Lake Park-Audubon 4, Fertile-Beltrami 4, Blooming Prairie 3, Granada Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 3, Fosston 2, Adrian 2, Chisholm 1

Class 9-MAN
School Record Total Points
1. Stephen-Argyle (5) (2-0) 50
2. Kittson County Central (2-0) 45
3. Littlefork-Big Falls (2-0) 35
4. Verndale (2-0) 34
5. Houston (2-0) 31
6. Waubun (2-0) 24
7. Wheaton (2-0) 21
8. McGregor (2-0) 13
9. Grand Meadow (2-0) 11
10. Hillcrest Lutheran (2-0) 6
Others receiving votes: Mabel-Canton 3, Cherry 1, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 1
622 Views
Sponsored

Keloland Live Doppler

Sioux Falls, SD - Change
Sponsored
Sponsored
GEARUP Refer

Sponsored