User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

Election Results

[0] My Saved Articles

Voting polls close at 7 p.m. local time.  Results coming from the South Dakota Secretary of State's office will not be released until after all polls close in the state, which will be after 9 p.m. CST.

Any numbers before that time are test election results.

Last Updated: 2/28/2015 6:50:53 AM
714/714 precincts reportingUnited States Senator
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gordon Howie IND 8,474 3.03%
Rick Weiland DEM 82,456 29.51%
Larry Pressler IND 47,741 17.09%
Mike Rounds REP 140,741 50.37%

714/714 precincts reportingUnited States Representative
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Corinna Robinson DEM 92,485 33.47%
Kristi Noem REP 183,834 66.53%

714/714 precincts reportingState Treasurer
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Denny Pierson DEM 85,202 33.47%
Rich Sattgast REP 155,758 61.18%
Ken Santema LIB 13,615 5.35%

714/714 precincts reportingState Auditor
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kurt Evans LIB 48,103 20.05%
Steve Barnett REP 191,755 79.95%

714/714 precincts reportingSecretary of State
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Angelia Schultz DEM 84,181 32.58%
Emmett Reistroffer LIB 8,328 3.22%
Shantel Krebs REP 155,647 60.23%
Lori Stacey CON 10,258 3.97%

714/714 precincts reportingPublic Utilities Commissioner
Candidate Party Votes Percent
David Allen DEM 74,824 29.32%
Gary Hanson REP 167,726 65.73%
Wayne Schmidt CON 12,642 4.95%

714/714 precincts reportingGovernor and Lieutenant Governor
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Susan Wismer DEM 70,549 25.43%
Dennis Daugaard REP 195,477 70.47%
Michael J. Myers IND 11,377 4.1%

714/714 precincts reportingCommissioner of School and Public Lands
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John English LIB 53,836 23.55%
Ryan Brunner REP 174,810 76.45%

714/714 precincts reportingAttorney General
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Chad Haber LIB 45,856 18%
Marty Jackley REP 208,848 82%
28/28 precincts reportingState Senator - District 30
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bruce Rampelberg REP 7,084 100%

47/47 precincts reportingState Senator - District 23
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Corey Brown REP 6,827 100%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 34
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Craig Tieszen REP 6,776 100%

26/26 precincts reportingState Senator - District 19
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bill L. Van Gerpen REP 6,629 100%

11/11 precincts reportingState Senator - District 31
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bob Ewing REP 6,318 100%

13/13 precincts reportingState Senator - District 13
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Phyllis M. Heineman REP 6,145 100%

10/10 precincts reportingState Senator - District 14
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Deb Soholt REP 6,023 100%

26/26 precincts reportingState Senator - District 20
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mike Vehle REP 5,931 100%

31/31 precincts reportingState Senator - District 21
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Billie H. Sutton DEM 5,821 100%

19/19 precincts reportingState Senator - District 05
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ried Holien REP 5,724 100%

49/49 precincts reportingState Senator - District 01
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jason E. Frerichs DEM 5,653 100%

39/39 precincts reportingState Senator - District 29
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gary L. Cammack REP 5,617 100%

11/11 precincts reportingState Senator - District 25
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tim Rave REP 5,492 68.06%

17/17 precincts reportingState Senator - District 24
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeff Monroe REP 5,478 58.97%

48/48 precincts reportingState Senator - District 04
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim Peterson DEM 5,464 100%

16/16 precincts reportingState Senator - District 22
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim White REP 5,180 70.2%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 32
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Alan D. Solano REP 5,134 100%

15/15 precincts reportingState Senator - District 33
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Phil Jensen REP 5,016 64.65%

16/16 precincts reportingState Senator - District 06
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ernie Otten REP 4,877 71.81%

40/40 precincts reportingState Senator - District 02
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Brock L. Greenfield REP 4,584 52.57%

11/11 precincts reportingState Senator - District 11
Candidate Party Votes Percent
David M. Omdahl REP 4,545 59.68%

28/28 precincts reportingState Senator - District 08
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Scott Parsley DEM 4,542 52.03%

22/22 precincts reportingState Senator - District 16
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dan Lederman REP 4,442 55.63%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 18
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bernie Hunhoff DEM 4,300 55.82%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 10
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jenna Haggar REP 4,272 62.96%

12/12 precincts reportingState Senator - District 12
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Blake Curd REP 4,265 60.06%

9/9 precincts reportingState Senator - District 09
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Deb Peters REP 4,241 100%

28/28 precincts reportingState Senator - District 08
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Chuck Jones REP 4,188 47.97%

40/40 precincts reportingState Senator - District 02
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Chuck Welke DEM 4,136 47.43%

12/12 precincts reportingState Senator - District 03
Candidate Party Votes Percent
David Novstrup REP 4,074 53.12%

61/61 precincts reportingState Senator - District 28
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Betty Olson REP 3,997 54.65%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 35
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Terri Haverly REP 3,901 100%

19/19 precincts reportingState Senator - District 17
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Arthur L. Rusch REP 3,873 58.06%

30/30 precincts reportingState Senator - District 27
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim Bradford DEM 3,860 100%

17/17 precincts reportingState Senator - District 24
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ruth Rehn DEM 3,811 41.03%

31/31 precincts reportingState Senator - District 26
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Troy E. Heinert DEM 3,747 56.52%

12/12 precincts reportingState Senator - District 07
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Larry Tidemann REP 3,729 62.65%

12/12 precincts reportingState Senator - District 03
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mark Remily DEM 3,596 46.88%

22/22 precincts reportingState Senator - District 16
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ann Tornberg DEM 3,543 44.37%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 18
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Matt Stone REP 3,403 44.18%

61/61 precincts reportingState Senator - District 28
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Oren L. Lesmeister DEM 3,317 45.35%

11/11 precincts reportingState Senator - District 11
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tom Cool DEM 3,071 40.32%

31/31 precincts reportingState Senator - District 26
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John Koskan REP 2,883 43.48%

12/12 precincts reportingState Senator - District 12
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim Sanden DEM 2,836 39.94%

19/19 precincts reportingState Senator - District 17
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Michelle Maloney DEM 2,798 41.94%

15/15 precincts reportingState Senator - District 33
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robin A. Page DEM 2,743 35.35%

11/11 precincts reportingState Senator - District 25
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bill Laird DEM 2,577 31.94%

8/8 precincts reportingState Senator - District 10
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Michael Schultz DEM 2,513 37.04%

6/6 precincts reportingState Senator - District 15
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Angie Buhl O'Donnell DEM 2,349 100%

12/12 precincts reportingState Senator - District 07
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jay Vanduch DEM 2,223 37.35%

16/16 precincts reportingState Senator - District 22
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Darrell Raschke DEM 2,199 29.8%

16/16 precincts reportingState Senator - District 06
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mel Zelmer DEM 1,915 28.19%

30/30 precincts reportingState Representative - District 27
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Everette L. McKinley IND 662 8.32%

17/17 precincts reportingState Representative - District 24
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mary Duvall REP 6,402 52.57%
Tim Rounds REP 5,775 47.43%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 30
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mike Verchio REP 5,775 39.55%

47/47 precincts reportingState Representative - District 23
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Justin R. Cronin REP 5,687 54.41%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 31
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Fred W. Romkema REP 5,550 53.05%

13/13 precincts reportingState Representative - District 13
Candidate Party Votes Percent
G. Mark Mickelson REP 5,493 43.97%

26/26 precincts reportingState Representative - District 19
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kyle Schoenfish REP 5,426 55.62%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 30
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lance Russell REP 5,384 36.87%

22/22 precincts reportingState Representative - District 16
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim Bolin REP 5,307 57.73%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 34
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dan Dryden REP 5,233 41.86%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 31
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Timothy R. Johns REP 4,912 46.95%

47/47 precincts reportingState Representative - District 23
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Michele Harrison REP 4,765 45.59%

31/31 precincts reportingState Representative - District 21
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lee Qualm REP 4,758 43.97%

19/19 precincts reportingState Representative - District 05
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lee Schoenbeck REP 4,754 50.27%
Roger Solum REP 4,703 49.73%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 18
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mike Stevens REP 4,604 33.91%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 25
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Roger Hunt REP 4,601 51.3%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 08
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mathew Wollmann REP 4,595 31.35%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 34
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeff Partridge REP 4,533 36.26%

15/15 precincts reportingState Representative - District 33
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jacqueline Sly REP 4,529 36.32%

10/10 precincts reportingState Representative - District 14
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Larry P. Zikmund REP 4,474 30.37%

48/48 precincts reportingState Representative - District 04
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dr. Fred Deutsch REP 4,426 29.36%

16/16 precincts reportingState Representative - District 06
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Herman Otten REP 4,409 45.67%

26/26 precincts reportingState Representative - District 20
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tona Rozum REP 4,400 36.84%
Joshua M. Klumb REP 4,383 36.69%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 08
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dr. Leslie Heinemann REP 4,379 29.87%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 25
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kris Langer REP 4,367 48.7%

40/40 precincts reportingState Representative - District 02
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lana Greenfield REP 4,364 30.28%

39/39 precincts reportingState Representative - District 29
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Thomas J. Brunner REP 4,333 51.53%

26/26 precincts reportingState Representative - District 19
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kent S. Peterson REP 4,329 44.38%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 11
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim Stalzer REP 4,316 32.38%

31/31 precincts reportingState Representative - District 21
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Julie Bartling DEM 4,300 39.73%

16/16 precincts reportingState Representative - District 22
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Peggy Gibson DEM 4,248 38.27%

15/15 precincts reportingState Representative - District 33
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Scott W. Craig REP 4,236 33.97%

10/10 precincts reportingState Representative - District 14
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tom Holmes REP 4,154 28.19%

13/13 precincts reportingState Representative - District 13
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steve Westra REP 4,141 33.15%

16/16 precincts reportingState Representative - District 22
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dick Werner REP 4,125 37.17%

49/49 precincts reportingState Representative - District 01
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dennis A. Feickert DEM 4,112 50.9%

39/39 precincts reportingState Representative - District 29
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dean Wink REP 4,076 48.47%

49/49 precincts reportingState Representative - District 01
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steven D. McCleerey DEM 3,967 49.1%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 18
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jean Hunhoff REP 3,966 29.21%

48/48 precincts reportingState Representative - District 04
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John Wiik REP 3,932 26.08%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 03
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Al Novstrup REP 3,931 28.44%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 32
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Brian Gosch REP 3,928 33.86%

40/40 precincts reportingState Representative - District 02
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Burton 'Burt' Tulson REP 3,922 27.21%

22/22 precincts reportingState Representative - District 16
Candidate Party Votes Percent
David L. Anderson REP 3,886 42.27%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 12
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Arch Beal REP 3,833 30.54%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 10
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Don Haggar REP 3,774 32.76%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 11
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mark K. Willadsen REP 3,770 28.28%

40/40 precincts reportingState Representative - District 02
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Natasha Noethlich DEM 3,752 26.03%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 03
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Daniel Kaiser REP 3,709 26.83%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 08
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeff Nelson DEM 3,644 24.86%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 07
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Scott Munsterman REP 3,598 50.27%

48/48 precincts reportingState Representative - District 04
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kathy Tyler DEM 3,590 23.82%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 10
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steven Haugaard REP 3,574 31.03%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 07
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Spencer Hawley DEM 3,560 49.73%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 12
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Alex Jensen REP 3,532 28.14%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 30
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gardner Gray IND 3,443 23.58%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 32
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kristin A. Conzet REP 3,437 29.62%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 03
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Burt Elliott DEM 3,404 24.63%

30/30 precincts reportingState Representative - District 28B
Candidate Party Votes Percent
J. Sam Marty REP 3,365 100%

19/19 precincts reportingState Representative - District 17
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ray Ring DEM 3,283 28.48%
Nancy Rasmussen REP 3,279 28.44%

16/16 precincts reportingState Representative - District 06
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Isaac Latterell REP 3,274 33.91%

10/10 precincts reportingState Representative - District 14
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Valerie Loudenback DEM 3,251 22.06%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 12
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Susan Randall DEM 3,181 25.35%

26/26 precincts reportingState Representative - District 20
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James V. Schorzmann DEM 3,162 26.47%

48/48 precincts reportingState Representative - District 04
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Peggy Schuelke DEM 3,126 20.74%

18/18 precincts reportingState Representative - District 09
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steve Hickey REP 3,027 29.6%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 11
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Darrell Solberg DEM 3,024 22.69%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 35
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lynne DiSanto REP 3,008 40.47%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 32
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ritchie Nordstrom DEM 3,007 25.92%

13/13 precincts reportingState Representative - District 13
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kay Wilds DEM 2,858 22.88%

10/10 precincts reportingState Representative - District 14
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Chris McClure DEM 2,855 19.38%

19/19 precincts reportingState Representative - District 17
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Marion Sorlien DEM 2,784 24.15%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 03
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Pat Hale DEM 2,778 20.1%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 34
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steve Stenson DEM 2,735 21.88%

16/16 precincts reportingState Representative - District 22
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Joan Wollschlager DEM 2,726 24.56%

30/30 precincts reportingState Representative - District 27
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kevin Killer DEM 2,716 34.13%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 18
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Terry Winter DEM 2,672 19.68%

18/18 precincts reportingState Representative - District 09
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Paula Hawks DEM 2,662 26.03%
Bob Deelstra REP 2,654 25.96%

30/30 precincts reportingState Representative - District 27
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Elizabeth May REP 2,576 32.37%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 35
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Blaine 'Chip' Campbell REP 2,509 33.75%

18/18 precincts reportingState Representative - District 26B
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James Schaefer REP 2,430 63.48%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 10
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jo Hausman DEM 2,402 20.85%

40/40 precincts reportingState Representative - District 02
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John Graham DEM 2,374 16.47%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 18
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jay Williams DEM 2,336 17.2%

15/15 precincts reportingState Representative - District 33
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Rochelle R. Hagel DEM 2,294 18.39%

11/11 precincts reportingState Representative - District 11
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James Larson DEM 2,219 16.65%

19/19 precincts reportingState Representative - District 17
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Sheri Kaufman REP 2,183 18.93%

31/31 precincts reportingState Representative - District 28A
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dean Schrempp DEM 2,150 100%

28/28 precincts reportingState Representative - District 08
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patrick G. Heinemann DEM 2,041 13.92%

12/12 precincts reportingState Representative - District 12
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ellee Spawn DEM 2,004 15.97%

30/30 precincts reportingState Representative - District 27
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Anna Takes The Shield DEM 2,004 25.18%

13/13 precincts reportingState Representative - District 26A
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Shawn L. Bordeaux DEM 2,000 100%

16/16 precincts reportingState Representative - District 06
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Richard F. Schriever DEM 1,971 20.42%

6/6 precincts reportingState Representative - District 15
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Karen Soli DEM 1,924 40.74%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 35
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dave Freytag DEM 1,916 25.78%

18/18 precincts reportingState Representative - District 09
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Becky Jaspers DEM 1,882 18.41%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 10
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James Wrigg DEM 1,769 15.36%

31/31 precincts reportingState Representative - District 21
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Carrie Ackerman-Rice DEM 1,764 16.3%

6/6 precincts reportingState Representative - District 15
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patrick A. Kirschman DEM 1,476 31.25%

15/15 precincts reportingState Representative - District 33
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Susan Hixson IND 1,412 11.32%

18/18 precincts reportingState Representative - District 26B
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Marty Jandreau DEM 1,398 36.52%

6/6 precincts reportingState Representative - District 15
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Eric Leggett IND 1,323 28.01%

8/8 precincts reportingState Representative - District 32
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Brett Monson IND 1,230 10.6%
13/13 precincts reportingSheriff - District Charles Mix
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Desarae M. Gravatt DEM 944 31.53%

9/9 precincts reportingSheriff - District Fall River
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeff Shannon IND 908 32.04%

8/8 precincts reportingSheriff - District Turner
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Michael R. Deneui IND 823 26.86%

6/6 precincts reportingSheriff - District Edmunds
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lenny J. Braun DEM 683 40.11%

12/12 precincts reportingSheriff - District Corson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Keith E. Gall REP 571 62.89%

3/3 precincts reportingSheriff - District Gregory
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Shawn Claussen IND 561 33.33%

9/9 precincts reportingSheriff - District Shannon
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jimmy Lee Daggett REP 358 15.11%

12/12 precincts reportingSheriff - District Corson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeffery Tuntland DEM 337 37.11%

10/10 precincts reportingSheriff - District Lake
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tim Walburg REP 3,281 70.27%

4/4 precincts reportingSheriff - District Mellette
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mike Blom IND 240 36.25%
Derris Waukazoo DEM 225 33.99%

8/8 precincts reportingSheriff - District Turner
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Byron Nogelmeier REP 2,241 73.14%

4/4 precincts reportingSheriff - District Mellette
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James A Scott IND 22 3.32%

13/13 precincts reportingSheriff - District Charles Mix
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Randy Lee Thaler REP 2,050 68.47%

9/9 precincts reportingSheriff - District Shannon
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Rex D. Conroy Sr. DEM 2,012 84.89%

9/9 precincts reportingSheriff - District Fall River
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert J Evans REP 1,926 67.96%

4/4 precincts reportingSheriff - District Mellette
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Delta E. Anderson REP 175 26.44%

10/10 precincts reportingSheriff - District Lake
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Scott Knisley IND 1,388 29.73%

3/3 precincts reportingSheriff - District Gregory
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Timothy Drey REP 1,122 66.67%

6/6 precincts reportingSheriff - District Edmunds
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Todd Holtz REP 1,020 59.89%

6/6 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Moody
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kari Anderson IND 856 39.18%

10/10 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Deuel
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Casey Mette-Severson REP 782 45.81%

9/9 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Marshall
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lucinda 'Cindy' Hagen REP 582 34.5%

38/38 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Meade
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lana (Speed) Anderson REP 5,526 69.27%

10/10 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Deuel
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jen Mewherter DEM 548 32.1%
Debra Lessman IND 377 22.09%

38/38 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Meade
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Denise A. Deaver DEM 2,451 30.73%

11/11 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Clay
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jane Olson DEM 1,872 52.75%
Rhonda L. Taggart REP 1,677 47.25%

6/6 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Moody
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gail C Meyer DEM 1,329 60.82%

9/9 precincts reportingRegister of Deeds - District Marshall
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kalissa K. Stelzer DEM 1,105 65.5%

9/9 precincts reportingReferendum : Referendum on the Fall River County Commission's adoption of a resolution approving construction and operation of a petroleum contaminated soil farm near Edgemont, South Dakota. - District Fall River
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

8/8 precincts reportingQuestion : HISTORIC PRESERVATION ORDINANCE - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Yes 4,205 56.2%
No 3,277 43.8%

8/8 precincts reportingInitiated Measure 1: Shall the County of Jackson provide public library services - District Jackson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Yes 604 67.79%
No 287 32.21%

6/6 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Ziebach - District Ziebach
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Clint Farlee DEM 280 22.36%
Rick Farlee REP 280 22.36%
Gene Webb DEM 257 20.53%
Troy Wall REP 250 19.97%
Ralph Lyon REP 185 14.78%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Yankton - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Don Kettering REP 4,250 59.98%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Yankton - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Todd B. Woods REP 4,196 21.87%
Raymon G. Epp IND 3,372 17.58%
Debra A. Bodenstedt REP 3,267 17.03%
John R. Harper DEM 2,921 15.22%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Yankton - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Cheri Loest IND 2,836 40.02%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Yankton - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bruce D. Jensen REP 2,732 14.24%
Garry A. Moore IND 2,698 14.06%

71/71 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Minnehaha - District Minnehaha
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Cindy Heiberger REP 28,296 26.12%
Gerald Beninga REP 26,218 24.2%
Jeff Barth DEM 22,978 21.21%
Curtis Rust DEM 16,268 15.02%
Jacob O'Donnell DEM 14,559 13.44%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Miner - District Miner
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tom Reisch IND 564 30.57%
Roger Wentland REP 462 25.04%
Garrett D Gassman DEM 410 22.22%
Donald Bowman REP 409 22.17%

10/10 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Lake - District Lake
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kelli Wollmann REP 3,229 43.48%
Scott Pedersen REP 2,881 38.79%
Charles Scholl IND 1,317 17.73%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Fall River - District Fall River
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Edward Harvey IND 644 12.49%
Karla LaRive DEM 621 12.04%
Susan R. Henderson IND 595 11.54%
Joe A. Falkenburg REP 1,699 32.95%
Deborah K Russell REP 1,598 30.99%

10/10 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Custer - District Custer
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Phil R Lampert REP 2,397 31.43%
Jim Lintz REP 2,191 28.73%
Travis L Bies REP 1,747 22.91%
Steven R. Price DEM 1,291 16.93%

11/11 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Clay - District Clay
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Micheal P. Manning DEM 2,524 46.13%
Phyllis W. Packard DEM 1,577 28.82%
Grant A. Sammelson IND 1,370 25.04%

12/12 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Brown - District Brown
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tom Fischbach DEM 5,936 18.97%
Nancy Hansen REP 5,785 18.48%
Doug Fjeldheim REP 5,557 17.76%
Mike Wiese REP 5,471 17.48%
H. Paul Dennert DEM 5,422 17.32%
Louis Liebig DEM 3,126 9.99%

12/12 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Brookings - District Brookings
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Stephne Miller REP 4,078 18.29%
Larry Jensen IND 4,008 17.97%
Lee Ann Pierce DEM 3,732 16.73%
Dennis Falken DEM 3,617 16.22%
Don Larson DEM 3,487 15.64%
Alan Gregg REP 3,379 15.15%

4/4 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner At Large - Bennett - District Bennett
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jason T. Fanning DEM 525 22.74%
Rocky Risse IND 505 21.87%
Jeff Slattery REP 382 16.54%
Dennis L. Gregg REP 330 14.29%
Rolf Kraft REP 304 13.17%
Elton A. Three Stars Sr. IND 263 11.39%

10/10 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Walworth - District Walworth
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Denis Arbach DEM 272 68%
Brian Beaman REP 128 32%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Union - District Union
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Milton Ustad REP 734 72.96%
Richard W. Stene IND 272 27.04%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Turner - District Turner
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gary Hansen DEM 410 62.6%
James J. Benson REP 245 37.4%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Tripp - District Tripp
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Eric Connot DEM 209 53.05%
Virgil Novotny REP 185 46.95%

3/3 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Stanley - District Stanley
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Larry R Kindle DEM 66 33.33%
Dana E Iversen REP 132 66.67%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Spink - District Spink
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dave Albrecht IND 237 59.4%
Brent Osborn REP 162 40.6%

4/4 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Sanborn - District Sanborn
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Phillip J Hinker REP 65 38.24%
Jeff Ebersdorfer DEM 105 61.76%

14/14 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Roberts - District Roberts
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jodi Hook IND 53 10.84%

14/14 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Roberts - District Roberts
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Eugene Bartz DEM 412 74.23%

14/14 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Roberts - District Roberts
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Don Carlson REP 228 46.63%
James E Crawford IND 208 42.54%

14/14 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Roberts - District Roberts
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James Pirmantgen IND 143 25.77%

3/3 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Potter - District Potter
Candidate Party Votes Percent
William J Frost REP 128 55.17%
Randall Simon DEM 104 44.83%

47/47 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Pennington - District Pennington
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ron Buskerud REP 4,543 67.34%
Aaron Sammeli IND 2,203 32.66%

6/6 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Moody - District Moody
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dan Miles REP 377 75.86%

6/6 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Moody - District Moody
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jerry Doyle IND 210 51.34%
Brian Bergjord IND 199 48.66%

6/6 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Moody - District Moody
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dianna Torson DEM 120 24.14%

4/4 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Mellette - District Mellette
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Eva L Iyotte DEM 74 32.89%
Cecil Leroy Brandis Jr. IND 151 67.11%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Marshall - District Marshall
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lynda Luttrell DEM 146 50.87%
Ralph D. Skare REP 141 49.13%

6/6 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Kingsbury - District Kingsbury
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Roger Lee DEM 211 53.28%
Audra L Wilson REP 185 46.72%

3/3 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Jones - District Jones
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Barry Valburg IND 54 35.53%
Helen Louder DEM 50 32.89%
Travis Hendricks REP 48 31.58%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Jackson - District Jackson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kenneth Graupmann REP 70 31.39%
Paul Briggs IND 153 68.61%

7/7 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Hamlin - District Hamlin
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Larry E Saathoff REP 200 44.74%
Larry M Bakke IND 131 29.31%
Ronald D Saathoff DEM 116 25.95%

3/3 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Gregory - District Gregory
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Julie R. Yager IND 79 23.87%
Myron Johnson REP 252 76.13%

18/18 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Grant - District Grant
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Paul Dummann DEM 281 52.04%
Tyrone Nordquist REP 259 47.96%

18/18 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Grant - District Grant
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Marty Buttke IND 214 56.91%
Dave Forrette REP 162 43.09%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Dewey - District Dewey
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Rod Enright DEM 257 66.75%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Dewey - District Dewey
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Dee Ann Lawrence DEM 133 51.55%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Dewey - District Dewey
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Leon Voegele REP 128 33.25%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Dewey - District Dewey
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John P Bachman REP 125 48.45%

10/10 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Deuel - District Deuel
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Will Stone IND 74 21.08%
Lynn Pederson DEM 277 78.92%

10/10 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Deuel - District Deuel
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gary DeJong REP 231 59.54%
Ron Boone DEM 157 40.46%

14/14 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Day - District Day
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Chuck Aleck IND 76 14.96%
Chuck Hesla Jr. DEM 222 43.7%
Derek Sinner REP 210 41.34%

12/12 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Corson - District Corson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James W Edinger DEM 87 24.3%
Donald V. Pazie REP 271 75.7%

27/27 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Codington - District Codington
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Brenda Hanten REP 898 55.09%
Robert P Mack DEM 732 44.91%

27/27 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Codington - District Codington
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bill Thovson IND 666 36.24%
L. Myron Johnson REP 1,172 63.76%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Clark - District Clark
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Larry McHenry IND 98 37.26%
Casey Briggs REP 44 16.73%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Clark - District Clark
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jim O'Hara IND 31 10.4%
Richard E Reints IND 162 54.36%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Clark - District Clark
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Violet Wicks IND 121 46.01%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Clark - District Clark
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Caryl Schmidt REP 105 35.23%

5/5 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Campbell - District Campbell
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert E Shadwell IND 63 47.73%

5/5 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Campbell - District Campbell
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Aldine Mittleider REP 37 26.81%

5/5 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Campbell - District Campbell
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steve Dupper IND 33 25%
Dave Schumacher DEM 23 17.42%
Gary L Weismantel IND 13 9.85%

5/5 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Campbell - District Campbell
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Lorraine Anderson IND 101 73.19%

5/5 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Bon Homme - District Bon Homme
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Duane Bachmann REP 238 52.54%
John H. Pesek DEM 215 47.46%

5/5 precincts reportingCounty Commissioner - Aurora - District Aurora
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Peter A Licht REP 76 39.58%
Stanlee Dean Johnson DEM 116 60.42%

7/7 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Hutchinson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Sherry Friman DEM 835 31.58%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Fall River
Candidate Party Votes Percent
David Colburn IND 628 22.61%

12/12 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Brown
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Maxine Fischer DEM 6,028 52.9%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Marshall
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Peggy L. Grimsrud REP 545 32.17%

12/12 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Brown
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Thomas G Wanttie REP 5,367 47.1%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patty A Hojem REP 5,223 70.77%

16/16 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Davison
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Susan K. Kiepke REP 3,304 60.47%

71/71 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Minnehaha
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bob Litz REP 30,811 64.57%

16/16 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Davison
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Brenda Veldheer IND 2,160 39.53%

8/8 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Yankton
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patrick Garrity DEM 2,157 29.23%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Fall River
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Sue Ganje REP 2,150 77.39%

7/7 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Hutchinson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Diane Murtha REP 1,809 68.42%

11/11 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Clay
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Carri R. Crum DEM 1,802 53.36%

71/71 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Minnehaha
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tony Bartholomaus DEM 16,909 35.43%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Charles Mix
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Sherri Fuchs IND 1,590 55%

11/11 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Clay
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kathy Timm-Heles IND 1,575 46.64%

13/13 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Charles Mix
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kristina Kranig REP 1,301 45%

9/9 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Marshall
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Megan C. Biel DEM 1,149 67.83%

6/6 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Moody
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kristina Krull REP 1,147 50.96%
Kay Peterson DEM 1,104 49.04%

14/14 precincts reportingCounty Auditor - District Day
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bonnie Fosheim DEM 1,094 50.14%
Sandra Raap REP 1,088 49.86%

4/4 precincts reportingCoroner - District Bennett
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Thomas J. Jeans DEM 598 68.19%
Lindell D. Adair REP 279 31.81%

71/71 precincts reportingConservation District Supervisor, Urban Area - District Minnehaha
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gordon Heber NON 8,432 35.17%
Jim Pfeifer NON 15,542 64.83%

27/27 precincts reportingBond Issue : Resolution 2014-18, A resolution declaring necessity and expediency for issuance of general obligation bonds, calling an election therefore and hiring professionals in connection therewith. - District Codington
Candidate Party Votes Percent
No 6,383 72.72%
Yes 2,395 27.28%
8/8 precincts reporting Bond Issue : City of Vermillion Bond Question - Vermillion City
Candidate Party Votes Percent
No 576 24.77%
Yes 1,749 75.23%
101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position J - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Larry Long NON 30,039 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position I - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Doug Hoffman NON 24,686 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position H - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Susan Sabers NON 24,628 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position G - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Joni M. Cutler NON 24,149 57.52%
James A. Power NON 17,832 42.48%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position G - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert Gusinsky NON 15,401 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position F - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Joseph Neiles NON 22,803 100%

145/145 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position F - District Third Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tim D. Tucker NON 19,544 100%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position F - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Craig A. Pfeifle NON 16,460 100%

110/110 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position F - District First Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Glen W. Eng NON 15,419 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position E - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John Pekas NON 21,709 52.66%
John Hinrichs NON 19,516 47.34%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position E - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Janine M. Kern NON 19,400 100%

110/110 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position E - District First Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patrick T. Smith NON 14,991 100%

145/145 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position E - District Third Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert L. Spears NON 12,521 50.57%
Ronald K. Roehr NON 12,238 49.43%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patricia Riepel NON 25,072 100%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeff W. Davis NON 18,923 100%

145/145 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District Third Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Gregory J. Stoltenburg NON 18,921 100%

110/110 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District First Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Cheryle Gering NON 15,370 100%

92/92 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District Fifth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Richard A. Sommers NON 13,207 100%

114/114 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District Fourth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Randall Macy NON 11,481 100%

77/77 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position D - District Sixth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kathleen Felker Trandahl NON 11,249 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bradley G. Zell NON 24,655 100%

145/145 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Third Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jon R. Erickson NON 19,466 100%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Heidi L. Linngren NON 15,982 55.83%

110/110 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District First Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Bruce V. Anderson NON 15,844 100%

92/92 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Fifth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Scott P. Myren NON 12,864 100%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jane M. Farrell NON 12,643 44.17%

114/114 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Fourth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Michelle K. Percy NON 11,981 100%

77/77 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position C - District Sixth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
John L. Brown NON 10,754 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mark Salter NON 23,698 100%

145/145 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District Third Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Vincent A. Foley NON 20,622 100%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Wally A. Eklund NON 15,809 100%

110/110 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District First Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Steven R. Jensen NON 15,380 100%

92/92 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District Fifth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tony L. Portra NON 13,802 100%

114/114 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District Fourth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Michael W. Day NON 11,723 100%

77/77 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position B - District Sixth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Patricia J. Devaney NON 10,232 100%

101/101 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District Second Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robin J. Houwman NON 23,434 100%

145/145 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District Third Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert L. Timm NON 21,111 100%

110/110 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District First Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Timothy W. Bjorkman NON 17,158 100%

75/75 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District Seventh Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert A. Mandel NON 15,772 100%

92/92 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District Fifth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jon S. Flemmer NON 13,965 100%

77/77 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District Sixth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mark Barnett NON 13,217 100%

114/114 precincts reportingJudge of the Circuit Court, Position A - District Fourth Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jerome A. Eckrich NON 12,138 100%
714/714 precincts reportingSupreme Court Retention : Shall the Justice of the Supreme Court named on this ballot, whose term expires January 1, 2015, be retained in office? - Steven L. Zinter
Candidate Party Votes Percent
No 37,638 18.19%
Yes 169,248 81.81%

714/714 precincts reportingSupreme Court Retention : Shall the Justice of the Supreme Court named on this ballot, whose term expires January 1, 2015, be retained in office? - Lori Scully Wilbur
Candidate Party Votes Percent
No 36,557 17.81%
Yes 168,695 82.19%

714/714 precincts reportingSupreme Court Retention : Shall the Justice of the Supreme Court named on this ballot, whose term expires January 1, 2015, be retained in office? - David Gilbertson
Candidate Party Votes Percent
No 34,239 16.6%
Yes 172,008 83.4%

714/714 precincts reportingInitiated Measure 18: An initiated measure to increase the state minimum wage.
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Yes 150,819 55.05%
No 123,167 44.95%

714/714 precincts reportingInitiated Measure 17: An initiated measure to require health insurers to include all willing and qualified health care providers on their provider lists.
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Yes 166,401 61.81%
No 102,792 38.19%

714/714 precincts reportingConstitutional Amendment Q: An Amendment to the South Dakota Constitution authorizing the Legislature to allow roulette, keno and craps in Deadwood.
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Yes 152,265 56.69%
No 116,326 43.31%
5/5 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 9
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jeanette Deurloo NON 871 55.94%

2/2 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 7
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ken Steinken NON 862 55.01%

4/4 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 1
Candidate Party Votes Percent
J. Foster Sawyer NON 774 39.63%

2/2 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 7
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Kenneth E. Jasper NON 705 44.99%

5/5 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 9
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Stephen Hasenohrl NON 686 44.06%

4/4 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 3
Candidate Party Votes Percent
James R. Hawke NON 667 30.58%

4/4 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 6
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Jerome Button NON 476 25.47%

4/4 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 3
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Mike Mueller NON 1,514 69.42%

4/4 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 6
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tim Rogers NON 1,393 74.53%

7/7 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 5
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Robert Akers NON 1,219 52.07%

4/4 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 1
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Ken Moss NON 1,179 60.37%

7/7 precincts reportingWest Dakota Water Development District Director - District West Dakota WDD 5
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Tina L. Mulally NON 1,122 47.93%

7/7 precincts reportingJames River Water Development District Director - District James River WDD 5
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Franklin D. Amundson NON 1,397 51.02%
Leanne Gutormson NON 1,341 48.98%

18/18 precincts reportingEast Dakota Water Development District Director - District East Dakota WDD 3
Candidate Party Votes Percent
Janelle Weatherly NON 2,953 57.21%
Roger Scheibe NON 2,209 42.79%


Election Day: November 4
Offices To Be Filled In 2014 Elections

Legislative District Map

KELOLAND NEWS: Campaign 2014 Coverage